Skip to content
Grayson Arnold, right, of Holy Family ...
Cliff Grassmick/Staff Photographer
Holy Family’s Grayson Arnold
PUBLISHED: | UPDATED:

Class 5A
Boulder
Boys 3,200-meter relay
Gavin Geer (1,600-meter run, 3,200-meter run)
Nathan Reseigh (800-meter run)
Girls 3,200-meter relay
Amy Perkins (pole vault)
Ava Priest (300-meter hurdles)
Kiki Vaughn (800-meter run)
Embla Weibring (300-meter hurdles)

Broomfield
Josh Dunn (110-meter hurdles, 300-meter hurdles)
Diego Estebanes (110-meter hurdles)
Girls 400-meter relay
Emma Alford (long jump)
Sarah Collins (high jump)
Elizabeth Dunham (pole vault)
Maelynn Higgins (800-meter run, 1,600-meter run)
Kayleigh Jones (high jump)
Lilly Nichols (pole vault)

Fairview
Boys 3,200-meter relay
Flynn Meier (pole vault)
Eric Sankey (1,600-meter run, 3,200-meter run)
Girls 800 sprint medley
Helen Carlson (800-meter run)
Charlotte Elliston (pole vault, long jump)
Olivia Kosanovich (high jump, pole vault)
Sophie Pierce (high jump)

Legacy
Duncan Pearson (110-meter hurdles)
Girls 400-meter relay
Girls 1,600-meter relay
Girls 3,200-meter relay
Girls 800 sprint medley
Lexie Lit (100-meter dash)
Mia Mraz (3,200-meter run)
Gabrielle Shepston (400-meter dash)
Victoria Spitzley (pole vault)

Monarch
Boys 400-meter relay
Boys 800-meter relay
Levi Hoenninger (long jump)
Tyler Rowan (pole vault)
Keiran Singh (100-meter dash, 200-meter dash)
Girls 400-meter relay
Girls 800-meter relay
Mia Munoz (long jump)
Julia Pattison (100-meter dash, 200-meter dash, 400-meter dash)
McKenna Selby (pole vault)

Class 4A
Centaurus
Boys 1,600-meter relay
Boys 3,200-meter relay
Kyle Berg (1,600-meter run, 3,200-meter run)
Jack Carlson (400-meter dash)
Jacoby Ennis (400-meter dash)
Max Heins (800-meter run, 3,200-meter run)
Girls 400-meter relay
Girls 1,600-meter relay
Girls 800 sprint medley
Lauren Kidney (pole vault, long jump)
Maggie McCleskey (1,600-meter run, 3,200-meter run)

Erie
Boys 400-meter relay
Boys 800-meter relay
Boys 1,600-meter relay
Boys 3,200-meter relay
Blake Barnett (100-meter dash)
Mason Cowgill (shot put)
Evan Kraus (3,200-meter run)
Caden Lettis (100-meter dash)
Jaedon McCarty (long jump)
Marco Martinez (long jump)
John Pastore (shot put, discus)
Ashton Whisler (400-meter dash)
Girls 400-meter relay
Girls 1,600-meter relay
Girls 800 sprint medley
Lily Meskers (200-meter dash, 400-meter dash)
Annison Pound (100-meter hurdles)
Nonso Uwalaka (100-meter dash, 200-meter dash)
Kiara Welch (triple jump)

Frederick
Boys 1,600-meter relay
Garrett Colvin (high jump)
Gracie Wilts (high jump)

Longmont
Boys 1,600-meter relay
Boys 3,200-meter relay
Connor McCormick (800-meter run, 1,600-meter run, 3,200-meter run)
Andreas O’Malley (800-meter run, 1,600-meter run)
Elijah Quinby (110-meter hurdles, 300-meter hurdles)
Dominic Warner (800-meter run, 1,600-meter run, 3,200-meter run)
Girls 800-meter relay
Girls 800 sprint medley
Christine D’Epagnier (200-meter dash)
Liadan Graham (pole vault)
Ella Pears (long jump, triple jump)

Mead
Boys 3,200-meter relay
Quin Dukes (pole vault)
Ryan Henson (discus)
Caleb Johnson (long jump, triple jump)
Justice Lillie (triple jump)
Tavon Underwood (100-meter dash, 200-meter dash, 400-meter dash)
Girls 3,200-meter relay
Addison Babcock (high jump)
Frances Hudson (800-meter run, 3,200-meter run)
Marlee Morris (shot put, discus)
Greta Richardson (pole vault)

Niwot
Boys 400-meter relay
Boys 800-meter relay
Boys 1,600-meter relay
Zane Bergen (800-meter run, 1,600-meter run, 3,200-meter run)
Ben Classen (400-meter dash)
Joey Hendershot (800-meter run, 3,200-meter run)
Nicholas Stade (300-meter hurdles, pole vault)
Eric Walker (110-meter hurdles, 300-meter hurdles)
Girls 400-meter relay
Girls 800-meter relay
Girls 1,600-meter relay
Girls 3,200-meter relay
Girls 800 sprint medley
Olivia Alessandrini (800-meter run, 1,600-meter run, 3,200-meter run)
Lex Bullen (400-meter dash, 800-meter run)
Kathryn Carroll (300-meter hurdles, long jump, triple jump)
Arabella Chen (pole vault)
Simocea Esquibel (400-meter dash, 800-meter run)
Tessa Everett (3,200-meter run)
Amelia Holloway (100-meter hurdles)
Cayden Justice (1,600-meter run)
Eva Klingbeil (800-meter run, 1,600-meter run, 3,200-meter run)
Jamieson Legh (300-meter hurdles)
Chloe Mitchell (discus)
Bella Nelson (800-meter run, 1,600-meter run)
Kimora Northrup (100-meter hurdles, 300-meter hurdles)
Sierra Parks (1,600-meter run, 3,200-meter run)
Sarah Perkins (1,600-meter run, 3,200-meter run)
Mia Prok (800-meter run, 1,600-meter run)
Julia Rudolph (400-meter dash, 800-meter run)
Madison Shults (400-meter dash, 800-meter run)
Stella Vieth (400-meter dash, 800-meter run)
Jade West (shot put)

Silver Creek
Aidan Miller (high jump)
Girls 400-meter relay
Girls 800 sprint medley
Katherine Bogdanova (100-meter dash, long jump)
Megan Kelleghan (100-meter dash, pole vault)
Grace Maroney (800-meter run, 1,600-meter run)
Cloe Ruth (400-meter dash)

Skyline
Soren Gulsrud (400-meter dash)
Andrew Muncy (200-meter dash, 400-meter dash)

Class 3A
Holy Family
Boys 400-meter relay
Boys 800-meter relay
Boys 1,600-meter relay
Boys 3,200-meter relay
Grayson Arnold (100-meter dash. 200-meter dash)
Griffin Eastman (100-meter dash)
Luke Hixson (400-meter dash)
Christopher Johnnides (300-meter hurdles)
Pierce Kunz (100-meter dash, 200-meter dash)
Dominic Neely (200-meter dash)
Aidan Paul (110-meter hurdles)
Monte Samaras (long jump)
Joseph Silva (400-meter dash)
Girls 400-meter relay
Girls 800-meter relay
Girls 3,200-meter relay
Girls 800 sprint medley
Evelyn Boyd (3,200-meter run)
Nicole Chavers (100-meter hurdles)
Kenna Crookham (100-meter hurdles)
Maya Davis (800-meter run, 1,600-meter run)
Maggie Dooley (high jump, shot put)
Skylar Hawk (100-meter dash, 200-meter dash, 100-meter hurdles, 300-meter hurdles)
Alexis Mendlik (100-meter dash, 200-meter dash)
Isabella Rossi (100-meter dash)

Jefferson Academy
Chrisly Kelly-Cannon (100-meter dash, 200-meter dash, long jump, triple jump)
Evan Mills (800-meter run, 1,600-meter run, 3,200-meter run)
Girls 400-meter relay
Girls 800-meter relay
Girls 3,200-meter relay
Sophia Buzick (100-meter dash)
Sierra Haberman (high jump)
Emilee Harding (100-meter hurdles, 300-meter hurdles)
Jessica Schaffer (100-meter hurdles, 300-meter hurdles)
Asha Stephens (100-meter dash, 200-meter dash)
Hallie Williams (100-meter hurdles, high jump)

Peak to Peak
Boys 3,200-meter relay
Jack Cerullo (3,200-meter run)
Cole DiGiacomo (110-meter hurdles)
Kourtney Rathke (100-meter hurdles, pole vault, long jump, triple jump)

Prospect Ridge
Boys 3,200-meter relay
Logan Goodman (3,200-meter run)
Caleb Perruzza (110-meter hurdles, 300-meter hurdles)
Tristen Ziedman (110-meter hurdles, 300-meter hurdles)
Girls 1,600-meter relay
Girls 3,200-meter relay
Girls 800 sprint medley
Halle Burke (400-meter dash)
Avery Marr (800-meter run, 1,600-meter run)

Class 2A
Lyons
Boys 400-meter relay
Boys 800-meter relay
Boys 1,600-meter relay
Boys 3,200-meter relay
Tyler Ball (1,600-meter run, 3,200-meter run)
Miles Dumbauld (110-meter hurdles, triple jump)
Grant Gau (long jump)
Nathan Richardson (high jump)
Cole Thomas (800-meter run, 1,600-meter run)
Jesse Uecker (300-meter hurdles)
Arjen Wynja (1,600-meter run)
Sage Wynja (1,600-meter run, 3,200-meter run)
Keenan Young (pole vault)
Josie Gaines (100-meter dash, 200-meter dash, pole vault, long jump)
Quin Gregg (1,600-meter run, 3,200-meter run)
Eliana Hart (pole vault)
Gemma Powell (discus)
Leah Shelton (1,600-meter run)

Twin Peaks Charter
Boys 1,600-meter relay
Josh Bishop (110-meter hurdles, 300-meter hurdles)
Yannis Diby (high jump)
Aaron Jenkins (3,200-meter run)

Join the Conversation

We invite you to use our commenting platform to engage in insightful conversations about issues in our community. We reserve the right at all times to remove any information or materials that are unlawful, threatening, abusive, libelous, defamatory, obscene, vulgar, pornographic, profane, indecent or otherwise objectionable to us, and to disclose any information necessary to satisfy the law, regulation, or government request. We might permanently block any user who abuses these conditions.