Skip to content
PUBLISHED: | UPDATED:

 

Fairview junior Ava Welty (5) takes ...
Daily Camera file photo
Fairview junior Ava Welty (5) takes a shot during a game against Grandview on Wednesday, May 26, 2021, in Boulder, Colo.

The following is a list of Class of 2022 student athletes who are known to have signed official letters of intent to play at the next level, or who have preferred walk-on offers. This information was gathered through emails from school athletic personnel and other avenues. Coaches and athletic directors can submit additions by emailing the necessary info to results@bocopreps.com or adunivan@prairiemountainmedia.com.

Boulder
Adrien Armstrong, Emory (baseball)
Eve Bleam, Hawaii (soccer)
Elijah Booth, Emerson (baseball)
Alexander Dawallu, Syracuse (rowing)
Chloe Fraser, Colorado Mesa (mountain biking)
Jordan Warner, Puget Sound (volleyball)
Derek Woolwine, Northeast CC (baseball)

Broomfield
Ryan Anderson, Webster (baseball)
Matthew Balzano, Colorado Mines (wrestling)
Maddie Brady, Michigan State (soccer)
Maycee Bricker, Dakota State (softball)
Sophie Buschmann, Hawaii (beach volleyball)
Tristan Caudill, Carroll (Wisc.) University (football)
Brooklyn Davis, Northeastern JC (golf)
Dylan Drennan, Northern Colorado (soccer)
Josh Dunn CSU-Pueblo (football)
Connor Flynn, Tabor College (baseball)
Kaleb Gerloff, Southern Wesleyan (baseball)
Dylan Harris, Western Nebraska (baseball)
Hunter Harris, Fort Hays State (wrestling)
Bode Hogan, Gustavus Adolfus (football)
Daniel Hruby, Penn State (water polo)
Garrett Klein, Cameron (Okla.) University (baseball)
Alexander Klemp, Beliot College (lacrosse)
Emmie Meeks, Washington (Md.) College (softball)
Izabella Mikelson, Dodge City CC (softball)
Gunnar Pike, Hastings College (baseball)
Taryn Rea, Northern Colorado (soccer)
Ashton Ross, Iowa Western, (baseball)
Camden Ross, Wabash Valley (baseball)
Cole Schmidthuber, Trine (Ind.) University (baseball)
Gavin Spiers, Howard (Texas) University (baseball)
Elizabeth Thorngren, Trinidad State (softball)
Morgan Todd, Newman (Kan.) University (soccer)
Morgen Watt, Chadron State (wrestling)

Centaurus
Kyle Berg, Santa Clara (track/cross country)
Nate Hirsh, Hendrix (Ark.) College (baseball)
Maggie McCleskey, Adams State (cross country/track)
Spencer Mickelberry, Western Ontario (Canada) University (football)
Paige Morton, U. of the Ozarks (softball)
Page Sanchez, Milwaukee School of Engineering (basketball/soccer)
Lily Zygowicz, Wisconsin Eau-Claire (lacrosse)

Dawson
Conor Wolf, Willamette (baseball)

Erie
Aidan Achtziger, Western Colorado (football)
Dillon Alcouffe, Colorado Mines (baseball)
Hailey Fraser, Ohio Northern (softball)
Evan Hutson, Walsh (soccer)
Brooke Irwin, West Virginia (gymnastics)
Lily Meskers, Montana (track and field)
Grace Moyers, Wyoming (basketball)
Maggie Olson, Western Colorado (volleyball)
John Pastore, Kansas State (football)
Trenton Rowan, Garden City CC (baseball)
Sam Stem, Gonzaga (baseball)
Ava Welty, Denver (lacrosse)

Fairview
Karolina Bank, Missouri (swimming)
Caralea Holmberg, Nebraska Kearney (swimming)
Julianne Jones, Dartmouth (swimming)
Morgan Lukinac, Brown (swimming)
Grant Page, Colorado (football)
Kailey Page, Colorado Mesa (basketball)
Jack Remington, Colorado (football)
Eric Sankey, Dartmouth (cross country/track)
Gabe Springer, Stanford (baseball)

Frederick
Jake Chesler, CU-Colorado Springs (golf)
Bryce Conover, Western Colorado (football)
Ali Davis, Adams State (softball)
Jadyn Glasgow, Briar Cliff (basketball)
Jordyn Henry, Independence CC (cheer)
Bella Hewitt, CSU-Pueblo (softball)
Mikenna Hoffman, Fort Lewis (track/cross country)
Kinley Lindhardt, Cal State-Northridge (volleyball)
Alex Sturn, South Dakota Mines (football)

Holy Family
Ben Achziger, Ave Maria (Fla.) University (golf)
Leyton Bamesberger, Eastern (Penn.) University (baseball)
Jacob Barry, CSU-Pueblo (football)
Evie Boyd, Black Hills State (track/cross country)
Jared Delgado, Antelope Valley College (baseball)
Olivia Dietrich, Texas Tech (soccer)
Maggie Dooley, Black Hills State (basketball)
Sidney Edmonds, Colorado Mesa (lacrosse)
Abby Edwards, Boise State (softball)
Genavieve Evans, Southwestern (Texas) University (soccer)
Madison Forss, Elmhurst (Ill.) University (volleyball)
Skylar Hawk, CU-Colorado Springs (track)
Anna Hodell, Washington (Mo.) University (volleyball)
John Hulquest, Jamestown (football)
Alyssa Jany, Montana Tech (cross country/track)
Ava Kuszak, Wisconsin (softball)
Jacob Lawver, CSU-Pueblo (football)
Annika Manzanares, Wayne State (softball)
Jess Mason, Pomona College (golf)
Dominic Mazzulla, U. of Mary (football)
Dominic Neely, St. Ambrose (football)
Max Pougnet, U. of Mary (baseball)
Tyler Stevens, Doane University (football)

Jefferson Academy
Bear Bauer, Arizona Christian (soccer)
Cam Butman, William Penn (soccer)
Noah Douglas, Fort Lewis (track/cross country)
Sierra Haberman, Colorado State (track)
Kyle Hirsch, Central College (basketball)
Giana Leoni, Merchant Marine Academy (swimming)
Emily Lighthart, Saint Vincent College (swimming)
Evan Mills, High Point (track/cross country)
McKaydem O’Donnell, Mount Mary (soccer)
Ben Schwartz, Cornell College (lacrosse)
Nicole Sinclair, Central College (soccer)
Vivian Sinclair, Simpson College (soccer)
Drew Smith, Arizona Christian (soccer)

Legacy
Mason Dickerson, Colorado Mines (football)
Gavin Funk, San Francisco (wrestling)
Kieran Gaffney, Cochise College (baseball)
Makenna Lindeman, Stony Brook (swimming)
Kyle Raskay, Grand Valley State (swimming)
Braelon Tate, Colorado Mines (football)

Longmont
Daniel Barker, Southwest Minnesota State (baseball )
Kale Derksen, Colorado Mesa (football)
Emily Foraker, North Carolina Wesleyan (volleyball)
Grace Geyer, U. of New Jersey (swimming)
Althea Griffith, Fort Lewis (cross country)
Jenna Joseph, Simpson College (wrestling)
Megan Leick, Dubuque (softball)
Justice Lillie, Chadron State (football)
Connor McCormick, Princeton (cross country)
Kinnick Manley, Dodge City CC (football)
Herbie Mitchell, Cerro Coso (baseball)
Jack Moll, San Diego (football)
Evelina Moran, Morningside (soccer)
Mia Novick, Penn State (fencing)
Keegan Patterson, Southern California (football)
Dom Warner, Grand Valley State (cross country)

Lyons
Quin Gregg, Colorado Western (track/cross country)

Mead
Maddox Boston, Creighton (softball)
Ka’ili Casco, Dakota State (football)
Quincey Coyle, West Virginia (volleyball)
Brooke Davis, Midwestern State (soccer)
Gavin Garretson, Chadron State (football)
Elijah Knudsen, Colorado Mesa (basketball)
Mackailee Longobricco, Morningside (tennis)
Evan Morris, Colorado Mesa (football)
Morgan Munro, Marist (volleyball)
Shane Palmer, Dakota College at Bottineau (baseball)
Evan Peterson, Adams State (baseball)
Blayke Reyburn, Dakota College at Bottineau (baseball)
Emily Sauvageau, Friends University (softball)
Winston Sears, Doane College (soccer)
Timbre Shehee, Northern Colorado (golf)
Emma Shipley, Cornell College (tennis)
JP Shiers, Colorado Mesa (basketball)
Tommy Tatham, Western State (wrestling)
Corby Tecu, Drexel (lacrosse)
Haley Williams, Colorado College (soccer)

Monarch
Sela Corliss, Sarah Lawrence (soccer)
Zack Ferrera, CSU-Pueblo (football)
Sophie Kubiak, Stanford (beach volleyball)
Sam Riecken, Yale (lacrosse)
Dillon Roman, The Citadel (wrestling)
Morgen Shambo, Cornell (gymnastics)
Anna Tucker, Fort Lewis (soccer)
Seneca Urban, Curry College (ice hockey)
Celia Webster, Binghamton (swimming)

Nederland
Joey Airola, Nebraska-Kearney (wrestling)

Niwot
Zane Bergen, Stanford (track/cross country)
Mary Codevilla, Notre Dame (swimming)
Morgan Daugherty, South Dakota Mines (volleyball)
Tessa Everett, MIT (track/cross country)
Zoe Gibbs, Northern Colorado (volleyball)
Eva Klingbeil, North Carolina (track/cross country)
Easten Leatherwood, Fort Lewis (football)
Sierra Parks, Colorado (track/cross country)
Gracie Shaw, Liberty (swimming)
Nicholas Stade, Lewis and Clark College (track)
Stella Vieth, Princeton (track/cross country)

Prospect Ridge Academy
Rocco Cassano, Benedictine College (baseball)
Caden Koole, Dordt University (golf)
Ainsley Macdonald, Plymouth State (soccer)
Isabella Rueda, Trinity University (soccer)

Silver Creek
Hayden Huber, Texas Christian (beach volleyball)

Skyline
Charlee Neb, Augustana College (basketball)

Join the Conversation

We invite you to use our commenting platform to engage in insightful conversations about issues in our community. We reserve the right at all times to remove any information or materials that are unlawful, threatening, abusive, libelous, defamatory, obscene, vulgar, pornographic, profane, indecent or otherwise objectionable to us, and to disclose any information necessary to satisfy the law, regulation, or government request. We might permanently block any user who abuses these conditions.