GET BREAKING NEWS IN YOUR BROWSER. CLICK HERE TO TURN ON NOTIFICATIONS.

X

Track and field: Midseason area leaderboard for girls track through June 1

Girls events
100 meter dash
Margaret Gillett, Niwot, 12.61 seconds
Skylar Hawk, Holy Family, 12.65
Taylor James, Niwot, 12.70
Mikayla Kyle, Centaurus, 12.71
Kimora Northrup, Niwot, 12.74
Christine D’Epagnier, Longmont, 12.86
Lily Meskers, Erie, 12.88
Mia Munoz, Monarch, 12.96
Caitlyn Rangel, Longmont, 13.00
Julia Pattison, Monarch, 13.01

200 dash
Taylor James, Niwot, 24.90 seconds
Kimora Northrup, Niwot, 25.08
Skylar Hawk, Holy Family, 25.59
Margaret Gillett, Niwot, 25.98
Lily Meskers, Erie, 26.10
Mia Munoz, Monarch, 26.17
Lizzbeth Villalobos, Holy Family, 26.30
Stella Vieth, Niwot, 26.31
Ella Pears, Longmont, 26.38
Julia Pattison, Monarch, 26.38

400 dash
Taylor James, Niwot, 56.90 seconds
Kimora Northrup, Niwot, 57.22
Madison Shults, Niwot, 57.92
Skylar Hawk, Holy Family, 58.23
Stella Vieth, Niwot, 58.31
Maelynn Higgins, Broomfield, 58.56
Julia Pattison, Monarch, 59.00
Lily Meskers, Erie, 59.20
Grace Galvin, Broomfield, 1:00.10
Geneva-Grace Douillard, Niwot, 1:00.28

800 run
Taylor James, Niwot, 2:07.75
Maelynn Higgins, Broomfield, 2:12.70
Madison Shults, Niwot, 2:14.72
Stella Vieth, Niwot, 2:15.95
Lucca Fulkerson, Niwot, 2:16.70
Mia Prok, Niwot, 2:17.86
Helen Carlson, Fairview, 2:19.20
Allison Beasley, Peak to Peak, 2:19.59
Imani Fernandez-Gorbea, Fairview, 2:19.73
Julia Rudolph, Niwot, 2:20.81

1,600 run
Mia Prok, Niwot, 4:53.90
Lucca Fulkerson, Niwot, 4:54.22
Madison Shults, Niwot, 4:58.20
Stella Vieth, Niwot, 5:00.25
Maggie McCleskey, Centaurus, 5:03.37
Maelynn Higgins, Broomfield, 5:04.28
Sierra Parks, Niwot, 5:11.97
Taylor James, Niwot, 5:12.92
Allison Beasley, Peak to Peak, 5:14.47
Olivia Alessandrini, Niwot, 5:18.68

3,200 run
Lucca Fulkerson, Niwot, 10:50.51
Mia Prok, Niwot, 11:04.87
Maggie McCleskey, Centaurus, 11:07.94
Sierra Parks, Niwot, 11:20.51
Sarah Perkins, Niwot, 11:24.56
Tessa Everett, Niwot, 11:25.02
Allison Beasley, Peak to Peak, 11:25.09
Eva Klingbeil, Niwot, 11:32.35
Mia Mraz, Legacy, 11:35.32
Olivia Alessandrini, Niwot, 11:39.45

100 hurdles
Kimora Northrup, Niwot, 14.58 seconds
Margot Diasabeygunawarden, Niwot, 16.57
Geneva-Grace Douillard, Niwot, 16.64
Caroline Bishop, Longmont, 17.12
Ava Priest, Boulder, 17.27
Sarah Stussi, Broomfield, 17.39
Nikki Gorman, Broomfield, 17.39
Kathryn Carroll, Niwot, 17.43
Megan Zrubek, Frederick, 17.66
Olivia Hayes, Broomfield, 17.69

300 hurdles
Kimora Northrup, Niwot, 43.19
Skylar Hawk, Holy Family, 44.70
Geneva-Grace Douillard, Niwot, 46.39
Margot Diasabeygunawarden, Niwot, 47.18
Lily Meskers, Erie, 48.27
Julia Pattison, Monarch, 48.48
Sarah Stussi, Broomfield, 49.19
Kathryn Carroll, Niwot, 49.54
Fiona Barinek, Niwot, 50.56
Caroline Bishop, Longmont, 50.58

400 relay
Niwot, 48.42 seconds
Holy Family, 50.55
Erie, 50.62
Monarch, 50.64
Broomfield, 51.44
Longmont, 52.06
Silver Creek, 52.21
Centaurus, 52.44
Legacy, 52.63
Jefferson Academy, 52.69

800 relay
Niwot, 1:40.49
Erie, 1:45.87
Monarch, 1:45.96
Holy Family, 1:48.30
Longmont, 1:48.85
Broomfield, 1:49.68
Legacy, 1:51.70
Mead, 1:52.28
Centaurus, 1:53.10
Jefferson Academy, 1:53.24

800 sprint medley
Niwot, 1:45.16
Holy Family, 1:49.34
Erie, 1:52.41
Silver Creek, 1:55.93
Longmont, 1:58.05
Mead, 2:00.84
Jefferson Academy, 2:01.80
Broomfield, 2:03.05
Boulder, 2:03.82
Fairview, 2:04.03

1,600 relay
Niwot, 3:55.24
Erie, 4:07.86
Broomfield, 4:09.36
Holy Family, 4:17.22
Longmont, 4:20.70
Silver Creek, 4:23.27
Centaurus, 4:29.43
Mead, 4:29.83
Legacy, 4:32.66
Prospect Ridge, 4:34.59

3,200 relay
Niwot, 8:55.86
Monarch, 10:03.63
Boulder, 10:08.77
Fairview, 10:14.67
Mead, 10:21.00
Silver Creek, 10:23.55
Holy Family, 10:29.52
Legacy, 10:41.50
Erie, 10:46.48
Prospect Ridge, 10:59.25

Long jump
Kathryn Carroll, Niwot, 18 feet 3 inches
Mia Munoz, Monarch, 17-2.5
Olivia Kosanovich, Fairview, 16-10.75
Aaliyah Robinson, Jefferson Academy, 16-10.5
Myla Wilkes, Erie, 16-8.5
Sally Marshall, Longmont, 16-6.5
Emma Alford, Broomfield, 16-6
Margaret Gillett, Niwot, 16-5
Charlotte Elliston, Fairview, 16-4.75
Ella Pears, Longmont, 16-0

Triple jump
Kathryn Carroll, Niwot, 36 feet 6.5 inches
Kiara Welch, Erie, 35-5.5
Margot Diasabeygunawarden, Niwot, 35-3
Ella Pears, Longmont, 34-9.75
Aaliyah Robinson, Jefferson Academy, 33-10.75
Sally Marshall, Longmont, 33-8.25
Grace Naysmith, Legacy, 33-3.5
Linnea Baldner, Broomfield, 33-3
Madeline Manning, Silver Creek, 32-11.5
Eilene Heo, Niwot, 31-6.25

High jump
Sierra Haberman, Jefferson Academy, 5 feet 3 inches
Ella Pears, Longmont, 5-3
Olivia Kosanovich, Fairview, 5-1
Addison Babcock, Mead, 4-11
Sarah Collins, Broomfield, 4-10
Avery Marr, Prospect Ridge, 4-8.5
Hallie Williams, Jefferson Academy, 4-8
Madeline Manning, Silver Creek, 4-8
Gracie Wilts, Frederick, 4-8
Kayleigh Jones, Broomfield, 4-8
Kiki Vaughn, Boulder, 4-8

Pole vault
Megan Kellegan, Silver Creek, 13 feet 0 inches
Lilly Nichols, Broomfield, 12-7
Kourtney Rathke, Peak to Peak, 12-3
Olivia Kosanovich, Fairview, 11-7
Sophie Pierce, Fairview, 11-7
McKenna Selby, Monarch, 10-6
Lauren Kidney, Centaurus, 10-3
Amy Perkins, Boulder, 9-9
Fiona Spitzley, Legacy, 9-8
Lauren McKenzie, Monarch, 9-3

Discus
Gemma Powell, Lyons, 103 feet, 11 inches
Grace Mosley, Broomfield, 98-6
Lydia Nichols, Longmont, 96-9
Kambry Fraser, Erie, 91-9
Kyla Mares, Frederick, 87-3

Shot put
Lydia Nichols, Longmont, 36 feet 0.5 inches
Gemma Powell, Lyons, 31-8.5
Kambry Fraser, Erie, 31-2
Marlee Morris, Mead, 30-2.5
Marcia Huser, Silver Creek, 29-11
Isabelle Hageman, Erie, 29-6

*All times/marks are based on entries in MaxPreps.