GET BREAKING NEWS IN YOUR BROWSER. CLICK HERE TO TURN ON NOTIFICATIONS.

X

Track and field: Midseason area leaderboard for boys track through May 31

Andrew Muncy wraps up the win ...
Cliff Grassmick/Staff Photographer
Andrew Muncy wraps up the win for Skyline in the 4X200 relay during the RE-1J Track and Field Meet in Longmont on May 21, 2021.

Boys events (WIND-QUALIFIED)
100 meter dash
Gavin Schurr, Fairview, 10.64 seconds
Aidan Christiansen, Fairview, 11.02
Luke Werner, Boulder, 11.16
Quentin Hartel, Erie, 11.16
Quinn Featherston, Longmont, 11.21
Kieran Singh, Monarch, 11.22
Chrisly Kelley-cannon, Jefferson Academy, 11.25
Nathan Bailey, Mead, 11.26
Grayson Arnold, Holy Family, 11.28
Mason Veve, Erie, 11.36

200 dash
Gavin Schurr, Fairview, 21.56 seconds
Grayson Arnold, Holy Family, 22.27
Andrew Muncy, Skyline, 22.50
Quentin Hartel, Erie, 22.64
Luke Werner, Boulder, 22.65
Dayne Ortega, Broomfield, 22.95
Chrisly Kelly-cannon, Jefferson Academy, 22.99
Ben Classen, Niwot, 23.07
Quinn Featherston, Longmont, 23.22
Nathan Bailey, Mead, 23.24

400 dash
Andrew Muncy, Skyline, 49.47 seconds
Zander Irish, Legacy, 50.89
Ben Classen, Niwot, 51.05
Zane Bergen, Niwot, 51.08
Tyrese McClinton-el, Centaurus, 51.28
Jacoby Ennis, Centaurus, 51.34
Soren Gulsrud, Skyline, 51.39
Giorgio Spensieri, Twin Peaks Charter, 51.79
Tyler Mayer, Mead, 51.80
Craig Wright, Niwot, 51.93

800 run
Zane Bergen, Niwot, 1:53.71
Grayden Rauba, Niwot, 1:55.06
Lukas Haug, Boulder, 1:56.13
Ryan Montera, Legacy, 1:57.57
Connor McMormick, Longmont, 1:57.82
Curtis Volf, Niwot, 1:58.15
Jacoby Ennis, Centaurus, 2:00.13
James Overberg, Centaurus, 2:00.18
Evan Mills, Jefferson Academy, 2:00.20
Kyle Berg, Centaurus, 2:00.34

1,600 run
Ryan Montera, Legacy, 4:15.00
Lukas Haug, Boulder, 4:19.39
Grayden Rauba, Niwot, 4:21.68
James Overberg, Centaurus, 4:22.59
Zane Bergen, Niwot, 4:23.04
Curtis Volf, Niwot, 4:24.18
Eric Sankey, Fairview, 4:26.11
Evan Kraus, Erie, 4:26.75
Connor McCormick, Longmont, 4:27.21
Kyle Berg, Centaurus, 4:27.40

3,200 run
James Overberg, Centaurus, 9:20.99
Lukas Haug, Boulder, 9:21.23
Simon Saia, Niwot, 9:24.80
Zane Bergen, Niwot, 9:24.84
Ryan Montera, Legacy, 9:25.33
Eric Sankey, Fairview, 9:33.35
James Thomas, Broomfield, 9:34.56
Grayden Rauba, Niwot, 9:34.71
Gavin Geer, Boulder, 9:36.96
Joey Hendershot, Niwot, 9:37.12

110 hurdles
Aidan Graziano, Peak to Peak, 15.45 seconds
Aaron Strauber, Jefferson Academy, 15.67
Josh Dunn, Broomfield, 15.67
Nicholas Stade, Niwot, 16.14
Caleb Perruzza, Prospect Ridge, 16.37
Eric Walker, Niwot, 16.54
Ethan Desjardins, Fairview, 16.73
Tristen Zeidman, Prospect Ridge, 16.82
George Colbert, Monarch, 16.86
Duncan Pearson, Legacy, 16.94
Elijah Quinby, Longmont, 16.95

300 hurdles
Nicholas Stade, Niwot, 40.55 seconds
Josh Dunn, Broomfield, 41.79
Aidan Graziano, Peak to Peak, 42.21
Elijah Quinby, Longmont, 42.33
Caleb Perruzza, Prospect Ridge, 44.01
Duncan Pearson, Legacy, 44.17
Eric Walker, Niwot, 44.22
Aaron Strauber, Jefferson Academy, 44.28
Colby Morton, Skyline, 44.29
George Colbert, Monarch, 44.43

400 relay
Erie, 43.55 seconds
Holy Family, 43.58
Fairview, 44.26
Mead, 44.34
Longmont, 44.73
Niwot, 44.78
Monarch, 45.07
Broomfield, 45.14
Legacy, 45.61
Boulder, 45.62

800 relay
Erie, 1:30.97
Holy Family, 1:31.08
Mead, 1:31.21
Niwot, 1:32.90
Broomfield, 1:32.91
Longmont, 1:34.02
Skyline, 1:34.28
Fairview, 1:35.14
Monarch, 1:35.21
Frederick, 1:35.25

1,600 relay
Niwot, 3:28.94
Skyline, 3:30.91
Centaurus, 3:31.96
Longmont, 3:33.34
Mead, 3:34.05
Legacy, 3:34.62
Frederick, 3:34.81
Erie, 3:35.07
Holy Family, 3:37.08
Broomfield, 3:41.05

3,200 relay
Niwot, 7:47.57
Centaurus, 8:00.12
Longmont, 8:03.77
Mead, 8:33.06
Silver Creek, 8:37.48
Legacy, 8:37.72
Holy Family, 8:40.53
Jefferson Academy, 8:42.49
Frederick, 8:47.73
Fairview, 8:58.18

Long jump
Eddie Kurjak, Longmont, 22 feet 9 inches
Tyrese McClinton-el, Centaurus, 22-0.25
Aidan Christiansen, Fairview, 21-9.5
Braelon Tate, Legacy, 21-5.5
Tyler Mayer, Mead, 20-11.5
Aidan Graziano, Peak to Peak, 20-8.5
Justice Lillie, Longmont, 20-3.5
Josh Dunn, Broomfield, 20-1.75
Jackson Stone, Broomfield, 20-1
Levi Hoenninger, Monarch, 19-11.5

Triple jump
Eddie Kurjak, Longmont, 45 feet 4.25 inches
Braelon Tate, Legacy, 43-10.5
Keegan Patterson, Longmont, 41-10.5
Chrisly Kelly-cannon, Jefferson Academy, 41-9.75
Caleb Johnson, Longmont, 41-8.5
Craig Wright, Niwot, 41-6.25
Nicholas Stade, Niwot, 41-2.25
Connor Grant, Niwot, 40-9
Justice Lillie, Longmont, 40-4

High jump
Eddie Kurjak, Longmont, 6 feet 11 inches
Diego Turner, Monarch, 6-1
Tyson Spradling, Legacy, 6-0
Marco Martinez, Erie, 5-10
Garrett Colvin, Frederick, 5-10
Colt Coffman, Broomfield, 5-10
Aidan Miller, Silver Creek, 5-9
Matt Yoho, Prospect Ridge, 5-8
Justice Lillie, Longmont, 5-7.5

Pole vault
Timo Heine, Monarch, 14 feet 8 inches
Leo Sundstrom, Fairview, 14-3
Mitchell Goodman, Boulder, 13-8
Quin Dukes, Mead, 13-6
Benji Schatz, Centaurus, 13-0
Kyle Varra, Centaurus, 13-0
Corte Peterson, Peak to Peak, 12-3
Camden Adams, Lyons, 12-0
Flynn Meier, Fairview, 11-2
Kaleb Lorenz, Broomfield, 11-1

Discus
Brody Welch, Holy Family, 139 feet, 10 inches
John Pastore, Erie, 127-4
Jackson Doran, Fairview, 126-7
Brandon Hult, Niwot, 123-6
Jose Zavala, Longmont, 122-9
Kannon Garrettson, Mead, 121-6
Mason Cowgill, Erie, 121-1
Kaleb Allen, Skyline, 118-10
Harrison Kaufman, Silver Creek, 118-8
Tyler Mayer, Mead, 118-3
Deklan Wilk, Prospect Ridge, 118-1

Shot put
Brody Welch, Holy Family, 48 feet 0 inches
John Pastore, Erie, 46-10.5
Oscar Aranday, Skyline, 43-11
Reese Lehman, Frederick, 43-0.25
Jackson Cowgill, Erie, 40-2
Richard Mayeda, Longmont, 39-8.5

*All times/marks are based on entries in MaxPreps.