GET BREAKING NEWS IN YOUR BROWSER. CLICK HERE TO TURN ON NOTIFICATIONS.

X

Girls swimming: List of local 2021 state meet qualifiers by classification, school

CLASS 5A
Name (Seed and seed time)
Boulder
Bena Koehn, 200 freestyle (11th, 1:55.03)
Ella Riccio, 50 freestyle (7th, 23.96)
Bena Koehn, 100 freestyle (14th, 53.32)
Ella Riccio, 100 freestyle (19th, 53.71)
200 free relay (17th, 1:42.12)
400 free relay (Alt, 3:43.25)

Fairview
200 medley relay (3rd, 1:45.47)
Karolina Bank, 200 freestyle (4th, 1:53.87)
Sammy Mosier, 200 freestyle (5th, 1:54.38)
Ella Ziegert, 200 freestyle (10th, 1:54.97)
Sydney Inman, 200 freestyle (18th, 1:56.01)
Julianne Jones, 200 IM (3rd, 2:06.38)
Sydney Inman, 200 IM (11th, 2:09.33)
Morgan Lukinac, 50 freestyle (9th, 24.13)
Reilly Jones, diving (12th, 447.90)
Edith Simecek, 100 butterfly (6th, 56.11)
Jenna Reznicek, 100 butterfly (7th, 56.26)
Sammy Mosier, 100 butterfly (13th, 57.48)
Julia Urbanowski, 100 butterfly (14th, 57.54)
Morgan Lukinac, 100 freestyle (8th, 52.55)
Kirsten Lee, 100 freestyle (15th, 53.38)
Julia Urbanowski, 100 free (16th, 53.42)
200 free relay (6th, 1:38.34)
Jenna Reznicek, 100 backstroke (8th, 56.88)
Edith Simecek, 100 backstroke (12th, 57.10)
Ella Ziegert, 100 backstroke (17th, 57.71)
Kirsten Lee, 100 backstroke (Alt, 58.49)
Julianne Jones, 100 breaststroke (1st, 1:03.51)
Karolina Bank, 100 breaststroke (4th, 1:04.50)
400 free relay (9th, 3:37.28)

Legacy
200 medley relay (4th, 1:46.36)
Sabrina Rachjaibun, 200 IM (5th, 2:06.61)
Makenna Lindeman, 200 IM (20th, 2:13.37)
Indigo Armon, 50 freestyle (3rd, 23.60)
Abigail Zadorozny, 50 freestyle (12th, 24.19)
Sydney Bales, 100 butterfly (2nd, 55.49)
Indigo Armon, 100 freestyle (3rd, 51.22)
Abigail Zadorozny, 100 freestyle (12th, 52.89)
Sabrina Rachjaibun, 500 freestyle (6th, 5:08.12)
200 free relay (7th, 1:38.61)
Sydney Bales, 100 backstroke (1st, 55.41)
Abbie Kehmeier, 100 backstroke (10th, 56.99)
Emma Kulbida, 100 breaststroke (Alt, 1:08.28)
400 free relay (5th, 3:32.80)

Monarch
Celia Webster, 100 butterfly (12th, 57.47)

CLASS 4A
Broomfield
200 medley relay (6th, 1:51.51)
Kaylee Austin, 200 freestyle (12th, 2:00.82)
Mairead Powers, 200 IM (2nd, 2:09.09)
Ellianne Effland, 200 IM (13th, 2:13.93)
Maelynn Higgins, 50 freestyle (9th, 24.88)
Maelynn Higgins, 100 freestyle (13th, 55.00)
Mairead Powers, 500 freestyle (5th, 5:13.14)
Kaylee Austin, 500 freestyle (11th, 5:23.33)
200 freestyle relay (6th, 1:43.45)
Ellianne Effland, 100 breaststroke (5th, 1:07.51)
400 free relay (5th, 3:40.96)

Centaurus
200 medley relay (Alt, 2:02.23)
Lara Franco 200 IM (18th, 2:18.25)
Isabella Brackhage, 200 IM (Alt, 2:21.83)
Grace Keogh, 50 freestyle (6th, 24.69)
Emma Sundberg, 50 freestyle (19th, 25.79)
Anna Karr, diving (11th, 404.80)
Grace Keogh, 100 butterfly (58.92)
Emma Sundberg, 100 freestyle (17th, 56.10)
200 free relay (11th, 1:45.67)
400 free relay (8th, 3:43.61)

Erie
Sara Forsythe, diving (9th, 421.95)
400 free relay (19th, 3:58.95)

Longmont
200 medley relay (8th, 1:53.33)
Grace Geyer, 200 IM (19th, 2:19.39)
Jordan Bindseil, 50 free (5th, 24.52)
Sydney Fuller, diving (Alt, 377.80)
Emma Svendsen, 100 butterfly (5th, 58.38)
Jordan Bindseil, 100 freestyle (7th, 54.35)
Emma Svendsen, 500 freestyle (6th, 5:18.46)
Grace Geyer, 500 freestyle (Alt, 5:34.81)
200 free relay (15th, 1:46.39)
400 free relay (14th, 3:48.55)

Niwot
200 medley relay (4th, 1:50.51)
Mary Codevilla, 200 freestyle (1st, 1:53.95)
Emiley Yie, 200 freestyle (3rd, 1:54.71)
Grace Shaw, 200 freestyle (6th, 1:56.25)
Emiley Yie, 200 IM (5th, 2:10.62)
Mia Prok, 200 IM (7th, 2:11.15)
Lexy Bullen, 200 IM (20th, 2:21.27)
Steph Mow, 50 freestyle (13th, 25.04)
Charlotte Heuer, 50 freestyle (20th, 25.82)
Jameson Legh, 100 butterfly (4th, 57.93)
Mia Prok, 100 freestyle (12th, 54.84)
Charlotte Heuer, 100 freestyle (16th, 55.96)
Mary Codevilla, 500 freestyle (1st, 4:56.10)
Gace Shaw, 500 freestyle (3rd, 5:11.28)
200 free relay (3rd, 1:39.69)
Jameson Legh, 100 backstroke (3rd, 57.83)
Steph Mow, 100 backstroke (20th, 1:02.31)
Rowan Lavigne, 100 breaststroke (11th, 1:08.70)
Lexy Bullen, 100 breaststroke (17th, 1:10.04)
Juliana Strope, 100 breaststroke (19th, 1:10.46)
400 free relay (2nd, 3:33.39)

Silver Creek
200 medley relay (13th, 1:56.79)
Gabrielle Feneide, 200 freestyle (14th, 2:02.19)
Rachel Stevens, 200 freestyle (20th, 2:05.72)
Anna Heydt, 200 IM (Alt, 2:23.02)
Micaela Kimmett, diving (4th, 460.94)
Autumn Lull, diving (16th, 391.25)
Emma Hermeston, 100 butterfly (3rd, 57.93)
Kylie Dirks, 100 butterfly (11th, 59.49)
Haley Halperin, 100 freestyle (18th, 56.65)
Anna Heydt, 500 freestyle (17th, 5:31.88)
Gabrielle Feneide, 500 freestyle (18th, 5:33.04)
200 free relay (12th, 1:46.08)
Emma Hermeston, 100 backstroke (2nd, 57.40)
Kylie Dirks, 100 backstroke (15th, 1:01.08)
400 free relay (3rd, 3:38.19)

CLASS 3A
Holy Family
200 medley relay (4th, 1:54.54)
Abigail Philipsen, 200 IM (4th, 2:15.79)
Mary Kate Cavanaugh, diving (1st, 477.60)
Kathryne Johnson, diving (9th, 368.40)
Cate Chapman, 100 butterfly (4th, 1:00.45)
Olivia Zuhoski, 100 freestyle (18th, 58.26)
Kaitlyn Genzer, 500 freestyle (13th, 5:49.48)
Summer Norwell, 500 freestyle (16th, 5:51.33)
200 free relay (10th, 1:47.09)
Abigail Philipsen, 100 backstroke (3rd, 58.15)
Cate Chapman, 100 backstroke (4th, 59.70)
Olivia Zuhoski, 100 breaststroke (8th, 1:12.59)
400 free relay (5th, 3:51.05)