GET BREAKING NEWS IN YOUR BROWSER. CLICK HERE TO TURN ON NOTIFICATIONS.

X

2020-21 college signings list

A continuous list of area seniors who have officially committed to play at the next level

PUBLISHED: | UPDATED:
Silver Creek High School senior pitcher ...
Tim Hurst/Staff Photographer
Silver Creek’s Maddie Kuehl is headed to Texas Tech to play softball.

The following is a list of Class of 2021 student athletes who are known to have signed official letters of intent to play at the next level, or who have preferred walk on offers. This information was gathered through emails from school athletic personnel, or from the database on CHSAANow.com. Coaches can submit additions by emailing the necessary info to results@bocopreps.com or adunivan@prairiemountainmedia.com.

Boulder

Isabela Bloomquist, Swathmore, (lacrosse)
Bettina Burgess, Denver (nordic skiing)
Lukas Haug, Colorado (cross country/track)
Bena Koehn, Northern Arizona (swimming)
Dylan Pyle, Willamette (baseball)
Arroll Taekla, Coastal Carolina (soccer)
Jackson Woolwine, Colorado Mines (baseball)

Broomfield

Hall Edmonds, Colorado Mines (football)
Matthew Eich, Rice (football)
Andrew Frey, Carthage College (lacrosse)
Kenzi Garner, Chadron State (softball)
Kailey Morales, Colorado Mines (softball)
Landon Nattress, Eastern Wyoming College (basketball)
Mairead Powers, South Dakota (swimming)
Hadlee Reichert, North Florida (softball)
Justin Spencer, Oklahoma Christian (baseball)
Courtney Wristen, San Diego (basketball)

Centaurus

Mario Everett, Augustana (Ill.) College (basketball)
Ellie Jahn, Augustana (Ill.) College (softball)
Audrey O’Malley, Hawaii-Manoa (cross country)
James Overberg, Colorado (cross country)
Ryan Vaver, Macalester College (golf)
Dashiel Walker, U. of Chicago (basketball)

Dawson

Sam Freedman, Macalester College (soccer)
Alexis Gilio, BYU (softball)
Dagney Javes, Allegheny College (volleyball)
Degen Miller, Virginia (soccer)
Jonas Ricke, Cornell College (soccer)
Nicole Scribner, Stevens Institute of Technology (volleyball)

Erie

Mason Boccia, Bethany College (baseball)
Jaden George, Missouri Baptist (football)
Madison Hayes, Simpson College (soccer)
Anna Hefner, Colorado Western State (basketball)
Trey Hollis, Otero JC (baseball)
Lily Kurz, Missouri Western State (volleyball)
Rudy Lopez, Northern Colorado (wrestling)
Peyton Michaelson, Dixie State (volleyball)
Andrew Piper, CSU Pueblo (football)
Drake Rhodes, Nebraska Wesleyan (football)
Braydon Rowe, Chadron State (football)
Hayden Sock, York College (lacrosse)
Mason Veve, Colorado State (football)
Grady Wolver, Nebraska Wesleyan (soccer)

Fairview

Jay Barry, Florida International (football)
Greysen Carter, Vanderbilt (baseball)
Brooks Catlin, Vermont (lacrosse)
Liam Huber, Colorado State (football)
JD Jones, Miami (baseball)
Kirsten Lee, Drury (swimming)
Karla Lessing, Kansas (swimming)
Adam Moser, Oklahoma (baseball)
Sammy Mosier, Seattle (swimming)
Jordan Okada, Regis University (soccer)
Jenna Reznicek, Brown (swimming)
Josh Rouland, Western New Mexico (football)
Blythe Sales, Denver (soccer)
Gavin Schurr, Baylor (track and field)
Sophia Solomon, Concordia (beach volleyball)
Brayden Wood, Kansas Sate (football)

Frederick

Ryan Chacon, Butler CC (track and field)
Peyton Gale, Northern Colorado (softball)
Chase Prestwich, Northwestern State (baseball)

Holy Family

Ryan Chacon, Oklahoma Christian (baseball)
Cassidy Chvatal, Colorado Mines (softball)
Kacy Clements, Carroll College, (soccer)
Lauren Clingman, Colorado Mines (soccer)
Connor Cooney, Holy Cross (baseball)
Carly Eldredge, Dixie State (softball)
David Gallagher, Wyoming (rodeo)
Liam Gray, Coastal Carolina (football)
Chris Gunn, Doane (baseball)
Blake Hammond, Santa Clara (baseball)
Benito Hernandez, Hastings College (football)
Trevin Johnson, Hastings College (football)
Cord Kringlen, Boise State (football)
Dylan McIntosh, CSU-Pueblo (soccer)
Jenna Pfenning, Colorado Mines (softball)
Thomas Pittenger, U. of Jamestown (football)
Toni Schafer, Fort Hays State (softball)
Izaak Siefken, Illinois (baseball)
Jacquelynn Siefken, Northeastern JC (softball)
Justin Trostel, Western Colorado (football)
Kody Ward, Wyoming (rodeo)
Brody Welch, Colorado Mines (track and field)
Alyssa Wells, George Fox University (basketball)
Michael White, John Carroll (football)
Tyler Whitlock, Black Hills State (softball)

Jefferson Academy

Aubri Braecklein, Georgia State (golf)
Jacelyn Farhar, College of Saint Mary (cross country)
Kate Giblin, Allen CC (soccer)
Gracyn O’Connor, Soka University of America (soccer)

Legacy

Jasey Beaver, Savannah College of Art and Design (soccer)
Cale Claridge, CU-Colorado Springs (baseball)
Chelsea Farley, University of Dubuque (soccer)
Danielle Gonzales, Fort Lewis (soccer)
Shyenne Hollenback, Ottawa (Kan.) University (basketball)
Eli Merritt, Hastings College (baseball)
Stephanie Mitchell, Carthage College (soccer)
Ryan Montera, Creighton (cross country/track)
Connor Murray, Adams State (baseball)
Andrew Sanchez, Vanguard University (soccer)
McCully Sehr, Augustana (baseball)
Grace Sommers, Boise State (soccer)
Sydni Thompson, Hamline (soccer)

Longmont

Adam Benes, South Dakota State, (baseball)
Payton Jonason, Palm Beach Atlantic (volleyball)
Ben Kleiman, Lesley University (baseball)
Eddie Kurjak, Colorado Mesa (basketball)
Devon Nowells, Daytona State (baseball)
Bryan Saenz, Wartberg College (soccer)
Connor Taylor, South Dakota Mines (football)
Jon Vandiver, Whittier College (baseball)

Lyons

Camden Adams, CSU-Pueblo (track and field)
Oran Huff, Colorado Mesa (wrestling)
Christian Keller, Nebraska Wesleyan (wrestling)
Shantel Koester,  Northeastern Junior College (softball)
Hannah Schweiger, Rhodes College (softball)

Mead

Hailee Martinez, Western Colorado (volleyball)
Anna Parmer – Kutztown University (volleyball)

Monarch

Brae Cole, Washington State (soccer)
Jake Hilliard, Flagler (lacrosse)
Chelin Isaacson, Luther College (basketball)
Addie Lowrie, Colorado State (soccer)
Jackson Petitte, CSU Pueblo (football)
Ava Samuelson, Montana (soccer)
Braeden Wimer, Hobart (lacrosse)

Niwot

Ayden Bartko, New Mexico Highlands (football)
Kiera Flanagan, Denver University (soccer)
Lucca Fulkerson, Princeton (cross country/track)
Joaquin Herrera, Adams State (track/cross country)
Taylor James, Stanford (track and field)
Eva Lennert, Vassar College (cross country/track)
Lucy Lu, Minnesota (tennis)
Mason Nieberger, Pacific (Ore.) University (baseball)
Kayla Osegueda, Black Hills State University (soccer)
Micah Sheats, Bates College (baseball)
Curtis Volf, Saint Mary’s College (cross country/track)

Peak to Peak

Allison Beasley, Colorado Western State (cross country/track)

Prospect Ridge Academy

Sierra Leopold, Biola University (volleyball)
Dylan Meredith, Presentation (S.D.) College (football)

Silver Creek

Kylie Dirks, Colorado Mesa (swimming)
Emma Hermeston, Kentucky (swimming)
Annika Kassenbrock: Iowa (soccer)
Maddie Kuehl, Texas Tech (softball)
Brandon Larner, Coe College (soccer)
Taylor Rees, Puget Sound (football)
Logan Veeder, Elmhurst University (football)

Skyline

Paola Rubi, Colorado Mines (soccer)
Jaicey Stanich, Lawrence University (soccer/track)