GET BREAKING NEWS IN YOUR BROWSER. CLICK HERE TO TURN ON NOTIFICATIONS.

X

2020-21 college signings list

A continuous list of area seniors who have officially committed to play at the next level

PUBLISHED: | UPDATED:
Fairview's Karla Lessing smiles after winning ...
Brad Cochi/BoCoPreps.com
Fairview’s Karla Lessing smiles after winning the 500 free event at the Boulder County Invitational on Saturday, Jan. 4, 2020 in Thornton.

The following is a list of Class of 2021 student athletes who are known to have signed official letters of intent to play at the next level, or who have preferred walk on offers. This information was gathered through emails from school athletic personnel, or from the database on CHSAANow.com. Coaches can submit additions by emailing the necessary info to results@bocopreps.com or adunivan@prairiemountainmedia.com.

Broomfield

Andrew Frye, Carthage College (lacrosse)
Kenzi Garner, Chadron State (softball)
Kailey Morales, Colorado Mines (softball)
Landon Nattress, Eastern Wyoming College (basketball)
Hadlee Reichert, North Florida (softball)
Justin Spencer, Oklahoma Christian (baseball)
Courtney Wristen, San Diego (basketball)

Dawson School

Sam Freedman, Macalester College (soccer)
Alexis Gilio, BYU (softball)
Degen Miller, Virginia (soccer)
Nicole Scribner, Stevens Institute of Technology (volleyball)

Erie

Peyton Michaelson, Dixie State (volleyball)

Fairview

Greysen Carter, Vanderbilt (baseball)
Brooks Catlin, Vermont (lacrosse)
JD Jones, Miami (baseball)
Kirsten Lee, Drury (swimming)
Karla Lessing, Kansas (swimming)
Adam Moser, Oklahoma (baseball)
Sammy Mosier, Seattle (swimming)
Jordan Okada, Regis University (soccer)
Jenna Reznicek, Brown (swimming)
Blythe Sales, Denver (soccer)
Sophia Solomon, Concordia (beach volleyball)

Frederick

Peyton Gale, Northern Colorado (softball)
Chase Prestwich, Northwestern State (baseball)

Holy Family

Cassidy Chvatal, Colorado Mines (softball)
Connor Cooney, Holy Cross (baseball)
Carly Eldredge, Dixie State (softball)
Blake Hammond, Santa Clara (baseball)
Jenna Pfenning, Colorado Mines (softball)
Toni Schafer, Fort Hays State (softball)
Isaak Siefken, Illinois (baseball)
Tyler Whitlock, Black Hills State (softball)

Jefferson Academy

Aubri Braecklein, Georgia State (golf)
Kate Giblin, Allen CC (soccer)

Legacy

Cale Claridge, CU-Colorado Springs (baseball)
McCully Sehr, Augustana (baseball)

Longmont

Payton Jonason, Palm Beach Atlantic (volleyball)
Eddie Kurjak, Colorado Mesa (basketball)
Devon Nowells, Daytona State (baseball)

Peak to Peak

Allison Beasley, Colorado Western State (cross country/track)

Prospect Ridge Academy

Sierra Leopold, Biola University (volleyball)

Silver Creek

Kylie Dirks, Colorado Mesa (swimming)
Emma Hermeston, Kentucky (swimming)
Maddie Kuehl, Texas Tech (softball)