GET BREAKING NEWS IN YOUR BROWSER. CLICK HERE TO TURN ON NOTIFICATIONS.

X

2019-20 college signings list

A continuous list of area seniors who have officially committed to play at the next level

PUBLISHED: | UPDATED:
Silver Creek High School's Hunter Potrykus ...
Silver Creek’s Hunter Potrykus cleared the competition in Class 4A pole vault for his first state championship.

The following is a list of Class of 2020 student athletes who are known to have signed official letters of intent to play at the next level, or who have preferred walk on offers. This information was gathered through emails from school athletic personnel, or from the database on CHSAANow.com. Coaches can submit additions by emailing the necessary info to results@bocopreps.com or adunivan@prairiemountainmedia.com.

Boulder (partial)

Nate Bach, Cisco College (baseball)
Pete Boyle, Pomona Pitzer (basketball)
Tean Brooks, UC-San Diego (fencing)
Dorsey Chatham, Xavier (baseball)
Emilia Culberson, Seattle (swimming)
Stefan Feiler, Colorado College (lacrosse)
Noah Ghiselli, Willamette (baseball)
Gigi Jensen, Colorado College (tennis)
Max Kriedel, Princeton (swimming)
Luke Pemberton, Pepperdine (baseball)
Sara Proctor, Temple (fencing)
Vincent Sauza, Augustana (baseball)
Julian Zamora, Washburn (baseball)

Broomfield (partial)

Carson Briggs, Dodge City CC (golf)
Tyler Carpenter, Chadron State (football)
Darren Green, Wyoming (wrestling)
Trenton Harris, Iowa Western (baseball)
Ryan Jenson, Concordia College (golf)
Mallory Mooney, Auburn (soccer)
Nikke Oelker, Ferris State (soccer)
Brooke Pennington, Colorado Mines (soccer)
Jayden Rea, Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (soccer)
Chelsey Stock, Hawaii (soccer)
Meghan Vogt, Wyoming (golf)
Bryant Walker, Dodge City CC (football)

Centaurus (partial)

Owen Koonce, Colorado (basketball)

Dawson School

Jesse Isenhart, Macalester College (soccer)
Dawson Santangelo, Tampa (lacrosse)
Rio Sueyoshi, Wartburg (soccer)

Erie (partial)

Jess Amend, CSU-Pueblo (volleyball)
Kaylee Armstrong, Colby CC (softball)
Tim Beach, Delware (lacrosse)
Jill Gregg, Colby CC (softball)
Dylan Hall, Willamette (football)
LaDorian Havard, Prairie View A&M
Addison Huber, Memphis (volleyball)
Payten Irwin, Washington State (swimming)
Megan Loveland, Regis (softball)
Rylee MacLennan, Puget Sound (soccer)
Nolan Marthaler, Otero JC (baseball)
Skye Ramsey, Fullerton College (volleyball)
Lauren Russell, Bellevue (softball)
Kat Sackett, Marshall (softball)
Dalton VandeLune, CSU-Pueblo (lacrosse)
Madysun Vaughan, Tyler CC (softball)
Jen Williams, Colby CC (softball)

Fairview

Aaron Adler, Puget Sound (swimming)
Aspen Anderson, Dartmouth (soccer)
Jamie Anderson, Smith College (softball)
Grace Andrews, Utah (beach volleyball)
Sam Anthony, Oklahoma (volleyball)
Henry Blackburn, Colorado State (football)
Landon Colvin, San Diego (football)
Wiley Feiger, Lewis and Clark (track/cross country)
Kinsey Hall, Santa Clara (track)
Ryder Heuston, Denver (golf)
Devynn Holly, UNLV (football)
Cole Johnson, Colorado Mines (football)
Brett Jones, Trinity (baseball)
Jack Kelley, South Dakota Mines (football)
Heather Maclachlan, Stevens Institute of Technology (swimming)
Tommy Miller, Colorado College (lacrosse)
Izzy Munson, Emory (basketball)
Jalen Page, Northern Colorado (basketball)
Ellie Parker, Rhodes College (swimming)
Isabelle Rich, Wyoming (swimming)
Joe Sikora, Kenyon College (lacrosse)
Haley Sommer, Illinois College (soccer)
Kea Veenendaal, Cal State Monterey Bay (volleyball)
Georgia Weeks, Cal Poly (soccer)
Shea Yurkunas, Dubuque, (football)

Frederick (partial)

Mark Aguero, Lamar CC (baseball)
Josh Dean, Trinidad State (track)
Riley Dufour, Otero JC (baseball)
Blake Duran, Dakota State (football)
Jake Green, Nebraska-Kearney (football)
Jayden Horner, North Platte CC (softball)
Alena Jaramillo, Garden City CC (softball)
Lauren Leitner, Johnson & Wales (basketball)
Jackson Ramer, Adams State (football)
Davis Richard, Central Wyoming (basketball)
Gillian Ridgely, North Park University (volleyball)
Jonah Sanders, Bethany College (baseball)
Tyler Segura, Bethany College (baseball)
Dylan Sindelar, Missouri Western (football)
Hunter Wallace, Lamar CC (baseball)

Holy Family (partial)

Wally Blackmore, Adams State (football)
Shawn Dean, South Dakota Mines (football)
Noelle Gardon, Bucknell (softball)
Andrew Haapala, Rollins College (swimming)
Anna Martinez, Northern Colorado (softball)
Jacob Mason, Colorado (golf)
Braedon Peters, Rockhurst (lacrosse)
Hailey Schalk, Colorado (golf)
Gabby Thomas, Nebraska Wesleyan (track/XC)

Jefferson Academy

Stanley Baldwin, MidAmerica Nazarene (baseball)
Zace Buckhold, Colorado Mesa (track)
Pearson Gardner, Colorado Christian (baseball)
Brooklynn Kirkpatrick, Youngstown State (soccer)
Denae Lamb, Hastings College (soccer)
Jon Malavasi, Colorado Mines (track)
Laura Riley, Concordia University (track)
Lily Thimsen, Northern Colorado (soccer)

Legacy

Alyssa Archuleta, Austin Peay (softball)
Elizabeth Bouchard-Miller, Colorado Mesa (swimming)
Kandice Chandra, Binghamton (swimming)
Samantha Conradie, Chadron State (softball)
Hannah Farley, Colorado State (softball)
Ian Gilbert, Minot State (football)
Blake Hansen, Dordt (soccer)
Brandon Hansen, Dordt (soccer)
John Hoyland, Wyoming (football)
Kendra Jimenez, Adelphi (soccer)
Joey Joiner, Colorado Mesa (soccer)
Brooke Kercher-Pratt, South Dakota (soccer)
Dakota Key, Dakota State (football)
Henry Kisselman, Doane (baseball)
Adam Lynch, Chadron State (football)
Halle Mackiewicz, Clemson (soccer)
Jake Maurek, Fort Lewis
Makayla Merlo, CU-Colorado Springs (soccer)
Lukas Miller, North Carolina State (swimming)
Hunter O’Connor, Chadron State (football)
Tara Reid, Garden City CC (softball)
Ellie Sommers, Pepperdine (soccer)

Longmont

Katie Alaniz, Hesston College (softball)
Payton Jonason, Palm Beach Atlantic (volleyball)
Lucy Matheson, New Mexico (swimming)
Angeline Mitchell, Adams State (softball)
Alexa Nielsen, Adams State (softball)
Maggie Wise, CSU-Pueblo (swimming)
Sage Yazzie, Western Colorado (football)

Lyons

Karson Bean, Northeastern JC (wrestling)
Katie Fankhouser, Fort Lewis (track/XC)
Alexa Karsel, Davis & Elkins (soccer)
Taylor Maguire, CSU-Pueblo (volleyball)
Isaac Roberts, Colorado Christian (track/XC)
Jordan Shackelford, Adams State (track/XC)
Simon Stone, Colby CC (track/XC)

Mead (partial)

Devon Edwards, Colorado State (football)
Nick Jacobs, Air Force (baseball)
Jake Wachter, CSU-Pueblo (football)
Trey Ward, CSU-Pueblo (football)

Monarch (partial)

Elizabeth Dietch, Colorado State (soccer)
Nailah Harpring, UNLV (soccer)
Ethan Henderson, Southwestern Oregon (basketball)
Zoey Johnston, North Dakota (soccer)
Katey Lewicki, North Carolina State (swimming)
Mia Manson, Michigan (track)
Peter Nickerson, Whitman College (baseball)
Molly Pelech, St. Olaf (volleyball)
Bailey Wallace, St. Olaf (soccer)
Jocelyn Wille, San Diego State (equestrian)

Niwot

Lexi Crow, Black Hills State (soccer)
Cruz Culpepper, Washington (track/XC)
Samrawit Dishon, New Mexico (track/XC)
Elise Gillett, Colorado (XC/track)
Quinn Gossett, Chapman (soccer)
Jack Kenkel, Princeton (XC/track)
Joelle McDonald, Colorado (XC/track)
Amber Nusser, UC Davis
Esme O’Rourke, Augustana University (softball)
Kelia Portis, Western Colorado (XC/track)
Abbie Shaw, Kentucky (swimming)
Cooper Sheldon, Doane (basketball)
Julia Solem, Regis (golf)
Reagan Wills, Carleton College (softball)

Peak to Peak (partial)

Paige McSavaney, Goucher (volleyball/tennis)
Aiyana Rockwell, Grinnell College (basketball)

Prospect Ridge Academy

Walker Franklin, Louisville (golf)
Seth Hegan, Doane (football)
James Luehr, Concordia (football)
Michael Mote, Colorado Christian (soccer)
Duston Nguyen, Dakota State (football)

Silver Creek

Cami Fischmann, Washington and Lee U. (track/XC)
Abby Fostveit, Butler (track/XC)
Cam Hassert, Villanova (baseball)
Avery Johnson, Puget Sound (swimming)
Matt Koelfgen, Morningside (baseball)
Kailee Lunzer, Hastings (soccer)
Hunter Potrykus, Colorado Mines (track)
Alex Rich, Daytona State (baseball)
Carson Sroka, Nebraska Wesleyan (baseball)
Davin Vialpando, Nebraska Wesleyan (baseball)

Skyline

Will Drewes, Colorado State (football)
Samantha Powell, Hutchinson CC (softball)
Creighton Trembly, Chadron State (football/track)

Notable

— Ella Greene, a resident of the city of Boulder, signed to play lacrosse at Cal in the fall. She attends Colorado Academy.