GET BREAKING NEWS IN YOUR BROWSER. CLICK HERE TO TURN ON NOTIFICATIONS.

X

Girls swimming: Complete list of local state qualifiers

Today’s Class 5A prelims begin string of eventful days

Class 5A: Preliminaries Thursday, finals Friday (at VMAC)

200 medley relay (number refers to seed preliminary seed): 1. Legacy; 4. Fairview; 14. Boulder.

200 freestyle: 4. Emilia Culberson, Boulder; 13. Robin Cruz-Abrams, Fairview; 16. Karla Lessing, Fairview; 17. Ella Ziegert, Fairview; 18. Heather Maclachlan, Fairview; 30. Abby Kehmeier, Legacy; 32. Monet Castellino, Fairview; 35. Karolina Bank, Fairview; 40. Annika Bachman, Fairview; 53. Kandice Chandra, Legacy.

200 individual medley: 1. Sabrina Rachjaibun, Legacy; 10. Isabel Rich, Fairview; 14. Makenna Lindeman, Legacy; 15. Julianne Jones, Fairview; 21. Bena Koehn, Boulder; 40. Sydney Inman, Fairview; 42. Emma Kulbida, Legacy.

50 freestyle: 7. Indigo Armon, Legacy; 10. Morgan Lukinac, Fairview; 12. Ella Riccio, Boulder; 15. Samantha Mosier, Fairview; 43. Julia Urbanowski, Fairview; 53. Elizabeth Bouchard-Miller, Legacy; 63. Helen Sun, Fairview.

Diving: Reilly Jones, Fairview.

100 butterfly: 1. Edith Simecek, Fairview; 6. Jenna Reznicek, Fairview; 13. Kandice Chandra, Legacy; 17. Helen Sun, Fairview; 22. Abigail Zadorozny, Legacy; 24. Jordan Peterson, Boulder; 28. Sydney Bales, Legacy; 36. Julia Urbanowski, Fairview.

100 freestyle: 4. Indigo Armon, Legacy; 9. Emilia Culberson, Boulder; 12. Morgan Lukinac, Fairview; 23. Kirsten Lee, Fairview; 32. Samantha Mosier, Fairview; 37. Elzabeth Bouchard-Miller, Legacy; 45. Bena Koehn, Boulder.

500 freestyle: 2. Sabrina Rachjaibun, Legacy; 4. Karla Lessing, Fairview; 9. Robin Cruz-Abrams; 11. Heather Maclachlan, Fairview; 31. Meghan Andrews, Fairview; 32. Monet Castellino, Fairview.

200 freestyle relay: 3. Fairview; 14. Legacy; 18. Boulder.

100 backstroke: 1. Sydney Bales, Legacy; 5. Jenna Reznicek, Fairview; 6. Abby Kehmeier, Legacy; 8. Ella Ziegert, Fairview; 17. Kirsten Lee, Fairview; 21. Ellie Parker, Fairview; 27. Jordan Peterson, Boulder; 29. Abigail Zadorozny, Legacy; 30. Edith Simecek, Fairview; 35. Annika Bachman, Fairview; 37. Makenna Lindeman, Legacy; 39. Paiten Tobey, Fairview; 52. Sydney Inman, Fairview; 61. Zoe Malin, Fairview; 64. Caralea Holmberg.

100 breaststroke: 10. Isabel Rich, Fairview; 17. Julianne Jones, Fairview; 18. Emma Kulbida, Legacy; 22. Karolina Bank, Fairview; 48. Erin Koewn, Fairview; 58. Claire Sznewajs, Fairview; 61. Charli Dolan, Legacy; 69. Lauren Rutherford, Fairview.

400 free relay: 7. Legacy; 10. Fairview; 14. Boulder.

Legacy's Kandice Chandra competes in the ...
Brandon Boles/BoCoPreps.com
Legacy’s Kandice Chandra

Class 3A: Preliminaries Friday, finals Saturday (at VMAC)

200 medley relay: 5. Holy Family; 12. Erie.

200 freestyle: 22. Summer Norwell, Holy Family; 25. Josephine Romano, Holy Family; 30. Kaitlyn Genzer, Holy Family.

200 individual medley: 4. Abigail Philipsen, Holy Family.

50 freestyle: 4. Payten Irwin, Erie; 12. Anna Lillie, Erie; 13. Anna Martinez, Holy Family; 24. Ella Chapman, Holy Family; 34. Meredith Olson, Erie.

Diving: Courtney Giordano, Erie; Kendyl Tyson, Erie; Nyah Sanchez, Erie; Sarah Forsythe, Erie.

100 butterfly: 2. Payten Irwin, Erie; 24. Lali Marquez, Holy Family; 31. Ella Chapman, Holy Family; 34. Kambrie Payne, Erie.

100 freestyle: 14. Anna Lillie, Erie; 25. Jadyn Abeyta, Holy Family; 36. Meredith Olson, Erie; 37. Anna Martinez, Holy Family; 45. Olivia Zuhoski, Holy Family; 48. Raegyn Patzer, Erie.

500 freestyle: 20. Sydney Brooker, Holy Family; 29. Isabella Schneider, Erie; 30. Kaitlyn Genzer, Holy Family; 31. Summer Norwell, Holy Family; 33. Josephine Romano, Holy Family.

200 freestyle relay: 12. Holy Family; 14. Erie.

100 backstroke: 3. Abigail Philipsen, Holy Family; 15. Sydney Brooker, Holy Family; 21. Anna Dunn, Erie; 30. Raegyn Patzer, Erie; 32. April Fabre, Erie.

100 breaststroke: 16. Olivia Zuhoski, Holy Family; 21. Anna Dunn, Erie; 46. April Fabre, Erie.

400 free relay: 5. Erie; 11. Holy Family.

Payten Irwin of Erie swims in ...
Brandon Boles/BoCoPreps.com
Payten Irwin of Erie

Class 4A: Preliminaries Tuesday, finals Wednesday (at VMAC)

200 medley relay: 5. Silver Creek; 6. Monarch; 9. Broomfield; 11. Niwot; 13. Longmont; 23. Centaurus.

200 freestyle: 1. Mary Codevilla, Niwot; 4. Rebecca Thompson, Broomfield; 8. Kaylee Austin, Broomfield; 9. Elena Moore, Silver Creek; 21. Emiley Yie, Niwot; 26. Grace Geyer, Longmont; 27. Sierra Bindseil, Silver Creek; 32. Jordan Johnson, Broomfield; 37. Greta Richardson, Silver Creek; 38. Alison Cross, Monarch.

200 individual medley: 3. Mairead Powers, Broomfield; 7. Katey Lewicki, Monarch; 15. Kylie Dirks, Silver Creek; 17. Celia Webster, Monarch; 20. Lara Franco, Centaurus; 22. Jordan Dolan, Broomfield; 23. Ellianne Effland, Broomfield; 24. Karly Pearson, Silver Creek; 27. Paige DiFronzo, Monarch; 29. Sofia Gaspar, Niwot; 31. Kaitlyn Yee, Longmont; 34. Kaelen Norgard, Monarch; 38. Isabella Brakhage, Centaurus; 40. Gabrielle Feneide, Silver Creek; 41. Lucca Fulkerson, Niwot.

50 freestyle: 2. Madison Black, Silver Creek; 7. Maelynn Higgins, Broomfield; 10. Mia Prater, Monarch; 22. Emma Sundberg, Centaurus; 23. Gillian Beauchamp, Monarch; 26. Nikki Gorman, Broomfield; 29. Hattie Katechis, Niwot; 40. Annie Fowler, Monarch; 41. Ania Burke, Silver Creek; 42. Haley Maddocks, Centaurus; 45. Summer Fillion, Monarch; 46. Carolyn Jewiit, Monarch; 47. Hadley Turner, Broomfield; 52. Madison Lin, Centaurus.

Diving: Angeline Settle, Monarch; Sydney Fuller, Longmont; Autumn Lull, Silver Creek; Micaela Kimmett, Silver Creek; Caitlin Speckl, Silver Creek; Morgan Kram, Skyline.

100 butterfly: 3. Kylie Dirks, Silver Creek; 4. Emma Svendsen, Longmont; 7. Emiley Yie, Niwot; 9. Celia Webster, Monarch; 10. Emma Hermeston, Silver Creek; 20. Sofia Gaspar, Niwot; 27. Gabrielle Feneide, Silver Creek; 30. Kaelen Norgard, Monarch; 32. Lucca Fulkerson, Niwot; 44. Maddie Fox, Monarch.

100 freestyle: 6. Madison Black, Silver Creek; 7. Maelynn Higgins, Broomfield; 15. Stephanie Mow, Niwot; 21. Emma Sundberg, Centaurus; 22. Annie Fowler, Monarch; 23. Mia Prater, Monarch; 28. Gillian Beauchamp, Monarch; 30. Carolyn Jewitt, Monarch; 34. Lexy Bullen, Niwot; 35. Grace Barton, Longmont; 36. Jordan Johnson, Broomfield; 38. Alison Cross, Monarch.

500 freestyle: 2. Mary Codevilla, Niwot; 4. Mairead Powers, Broomfield; 5. Emma Svendsen, Longmont; 6. Kaylee Austin, Broomfield; 7. Rebecca Thompson, Broomfield; 14. Elena Moore, Silver Creek; 21. Grace Geyer, Longmont; 23. Sierra Bindseil, Silver Creek.

200 freestyle relay: 3. Silver Creek; 5. Niwot; 7. Broomfield; 14. Monarch; 16. Centaurus; 27. Longmont.

100 backstroke: 1. Katey Lewicki, Monarch; 12. Emma Hermeston, Silver Creek; 14. Jordan Dolan, Broomfield; 23. Jennifer Dugdale, Monarch; 30. Greta Richardson, Silver Creek; 31. Paige DiFonzo, Monarch; 32. Madison Lin, Centaurus; 40. Hattie Katechis, Niwot; 43. Mia Leget, Broomfield.

100 breaststroke: 8. Ellianne Effland, Broomfield; 10. Lara Franco, Centaurus; 17. Lexy Bullen, Niwot; 19. Karly Pearson, Silver Creek; 25. Kaitlyn Yee, Longmont; 29. Isabella Brakhage, Centaurus; 31. Zoe Keenan, Centaurus; 37. Annabelle Lingbeck, Broomfield; 38. Rowan Lavigne, Niwot; 43. Juliana Strope, Niwot.

400 free relay: 6. Broomfield; 7. Niwot; 9. Monarch; 16. Longmont; 19. Silver Creek; 23. Centaurus.

Lara Franco of Centaurus competes in ...
Brandon Boles/BoCoPreps.com
Centaurus’ Lara Franco