GET BREAKING NEWS IN YOUR BROWSER. CLICK HERE TO TURN ON NOTIFICATIONS.

X

Thursday, Oct. 24
Monarch (2-5, No. 25 4A RPI) at Fort Collins (2-5, 33 RPI), French Field, 6 p.m.
Windsor (2-5, No. 27 4A RPI) at Mountain View (2-5, 17 RPI), Ray Patterson Stadium, 7 p.m.
Poudre (2-6, No. 36 5A RPI) at Class 5A No. 8 Fairview (7-1, 11 RPI), Recht Field, 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 25
Prospect Ridge Academy (2-5, No. 37 2A RPI) at Class 2A No. 10 Eaton (4-3, 9 RPI), 7 p.m.
Holy Family (3-4, No. 15 3A RPI) at Class 3A No. 2 Mead (7-0, 1 RPI), 7 p.m.
Northridge (4-3, No. 21 3A RPI) at Niwot (3-4, 38 RPI), Everly-Montgomery Field, 7 p.m.
Skyline (5-2, No. 7 4A RPI) at Greeley Central (1-6, 39 RPI), District 6 Stadium, 7 p.m.
Erie (4-3, No. 14 3A RPI) at Roosevelt (3-4, 18 RPI), 7 p.m.
Thornton (2-5, No. 34 4A RPI) at Centaurus (2-5, 32 RPI), 7 p.m.
Greeley West (3-4, No. 23 4A RPI) at Class 4A No. 2 Broomfield (7-0, 5 RPI), 7 p.m.
Justice (0-6, No. 39 8-man RPI) at Class 1A 8-man No. 10 Elbert (6-1, 9 RPI), 7 p.m.
Berthoud (1-6, No. 33 2A RPI) at University (3-4, 20 RPI), 7 p.m.
Silver Creek (4-3, No. 19 4A RPI) at Class 4A No. 8 Loveland (5-2, 10 RPI), Ray Patterson Stadium, 7 p.m.
Class 1A No. 9 Highland (4-3, No. 7 1A RPI) at Lyons (0-7, 37 RPI), 7 p.m.
Boulder (2-6, No. 32 5A RPI) at Far Northeast (5-3, 22 RPI), 7 p.m.
Legacy (1-7, No. 33 5A RPI) at Fossil Ridge (2-6, 34 RPI), French Field, 7 p.m.
Denver North (5-2, No. 24 Class 3A RPI) at Class 3A No. 6 Frederick (7-0, 10 RPI), 7 p.m.
Longmont (4-3, No. 24 Class 4A RPI) at Class 4A No. 10 Brighton (6-1, 4 RPI), 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 26
Fort Morgan (5-2, No. 9 Class 3A RPI) at Thompson Valley (3-4, No. 37 RPI), 1 p.m.
Class 2A No. 3 Resurrection Christian (6-1, No. 1 Class 2A RPI) at The Academy (5-2, 16 RPI), North Stadium, 3 p.m.

Longmont's Keegan Patterson gets the ball ...
Cliff Grassmick/Staff Photographer
Longmont travels to Brighton on Friday night with upset on its collective mind. Brighton is ranked 10th in Class 4A this week.