List of all local state qualifiers for cross country championships

PUBLISHED: | UPDATED:

2A GIRLS
Bridget Bell Senior Dawson
Julia Bozzay Freshman Dawson
Breck Dunbar Junior Dawson
Helen Leon Sophomore Dawson
Alora Cross Senior Lyons
Katie Fankhouser Senior Lyons
Quin Gregg Sophomore Lyons
Jamieson Legh Freshman Lyons
Katie Roberts Sophomore Lyons
Hannah Thomas Junior Lyons
Ivy Brundedge Sophomore Nederland
Helen Cross Senior Nederland
Annabel Ivy Freshman Nederland
Eirwen McClish Sophomore Nederland
Elysia Nitsch Junior Nederland
Alex Sorokach Senior Nederland
Mira Saliman Junior Shining Mountain Waldorf

2A BOYS
Isaac Roberts Senior Lyons
Jordan Shackelford Senior Lyons
Bode Shiver Junior Lyons
Simon Stone Senior Lyons
Cole Thomas Freshman Lyons
Arjen Wynja Sophomore Lyons
Aaron Jenkins Sophomore Twin Peaks
Bryan Loeza-Romero Junior Twin Peaks
Matthew Louie Junior Twin Peaks
John Morkunas Junior Twin Peaks
Erick Sickau Sophomore Twin Peaks
Giorgio Spensieri Freshman Twin Peaks

3A GIRLS
Evelyn Boyd Sophomore Holy Family
Nina Finocchiaro Senior Holy Family
Alyssa Jany Sophomore Holy Family
Summer Norwell Freshman Holy Family
Maddie Tapp Junior Holy Family
Gabby Thomas Senior Holy Family
Alyssa Wells Junior Holy Family
Jocey Farhar Junior Jefferson Academy
Kate Giblin Junior Jefferson Academy
Laura Kohler Sophomore Jefferson Academy
Tessa Stadler Freshman Jefferson Academy
Asha Stephens Freshman Jefferson Academy
Jennifer Torres Senior Jefferson Academy
Emma Wiley Junior Jefferson Academy
Allison Beasley Junior Peak to Peak
Isabella Rueda Sophomore Prospect Ridge

3A BOYS
Patrick Cavanaugh Freshman Holy Family
Jack Culp Junior Holy Family
Andrew Descalzo Sophomore Holy Family
Anthony Haberkorn Freshman Holy Family
Luke Hixson Sophomore Holy Family
Micah Munoz Sophomore Holy Family
Jacob Vigil Sophomore Holy Family
Max Brown Senior Jefferson Academy
Jacob Crookston Junior Jefferson Academy
Michael Leoni Senior Jefferson Academy
Evan Mills Sophomore Jefferson Academy
Cole Reisdorf Junior Jefferson Academy
Blake Robinson Senior Jefferson Academy
Peter Van Cleave Senior Jefferson Academy
Austin Cook Freshman Peak to Peak
Aidan Graziano Junior Peak to Peak
Ryan Kuykendall Junior Peak to Peak
Isaac Langer Freshman Peak to Peak
Thomas Liu Sophomore Peak to Peak
Aneesh Movva Freshman Peak to Peak
Zachary Smith Junior Peak to Peak
Gabriel Rueda Senior Prospect Ridge

4A GIRLS
Grace Armstrong Senior Centaurus
Riley Geldean Senior Centaurus
Katie Hooten Senior Centaurus
Natalie Kramer Junior Centaurus
Maggie McCleskey Sophomore Centaurus
Audrey O’Malley Junior Centaurus
Bailey Snyder Junior Centaurus
Alyssa Dale Sophomore Erie
Reagan Fischer Junior Erie
Anais Garcia Junior Erie
Grace Jardine Senior Erie
Lily Meskers Sophomore Erie
Emma Osborn Junior Erie
Isabel Sease Junior Erie
Samrawit Dishon Senior Niwot
Taylor James Junior Niwot
Eva Klingbeil Sophomore Niwot
Eva Lennert Junior Niwot
Joelle McDonald Senior Niwot
Amelia Philofsky Sophomore Niwot
Madison Shults Freshman Niwot
Cruzie Dudley Sophomore Silver Creek
Cami Fischmann Senior Silver Creek
Abby Fostveit Senior Silver Creek
Olivia Hinklin Junior Silver Creek
Elle Murray Freshman Silver Creek
Ashlynn Weaver Senior Silver Creek
Taylor Weiss Freshman Silver Creek

4A BOYS
Kyle Berg Sophomore Centaurus
Ben Handwerker Junior Centaurus
Max Heins Freshman Centaurus
Robert Marquez Sophomore Centaurus
John McGill Sophomore Centaurus
James Overberg Junior Centaurus
Kai Smith Junior Centaurus
Luke Fritsche Freshman Erie
Timothy Fritsche Senior Erie
Adam Garcia Senior Erie
Lbona Haile Senior Erie
Adam Huonder Senior Erie
Evan Kraus Freshman Erie
Alexander Walker Senior Erie
Leon Engle Senior Longmont
Jose Guevara Junior Longmont
Owen Kilcullen Junior Longmont
Connor McCormick Sophomore Longmont
Andreas O’Malley Sophomore Longmont
Memphis Thomas Senior Longmont
Dominic Warner Sophomore Longmont
Tyler Bare Junior Mead
Keegan Caldwell Junior Mead
Nathan Hoffman Sophomore Mead
Nolan Hoffman Freshman Mead
Tyler Mayer Sophomore Mead
Joseph McGregor Freshman Mead
Nick Scohy Senior Mead
Zane Bergen Sophomore Niwot
Michael Carpenter Senior Niwot
Cruz Culpepper Senior Niwot
Joey Hendershot Sophomore Niwot
Joaquin Herrera Junior Niwot
Jack Kenkel Senior Niwot
Grayden Rauba Junior Niwot
Patrick Ash Sophomore Silver Creek
Henry Terhaar Junior Silver Creek

5A GIRLS
Stella Vieth Sophomore Boulder
Caroline Daugherty Sophomore Broomfield
Lauren Felknor Senior Broomfield
Maelynn Higgins Freshman Broomfield
Sierra Parks Sophomore Broomfield
Norah Powers Freshman Broomfield
Sydney Swanker Senior Broomfield
Paisley Williamson Freshman Broomfield
Tegan Bartholomew Brown Senior Fairview
Monet Castellino Sophomore Fairview
Aloha Churchill Senior Fairview
Amelia DiGiano Junior Fairview
Kinsey Hall Senior Fairview
Devin Murphy Freshman Fairview
Ellie Smith Senior Fairview
Maya Davis Senior Legacy
Abby Jones Senior Legacy
Peyton Meier Sophomore Legacy
Zelly Moore Senior Legacy
Mia Mraz Sophomore Legacy
Erica Sexton Sophomore Legacy
Brynn Siles Senior Legacy
Julia Mainland Senior Monarch
Anna Wexler Senior Monarch

5A BOYS
Gavin Geer Sophomore Boulder
Slaiman Hadi Sophomore Boulder
Lukas Haug Junior Boulder
Stefan Haug Freshman Boulder
Carson McCue Junior Boulder
Colter Oroke Junior Boulder
Carson Williams Senior Boulder
Logan Stodden Junior Broomfield
James Thomas Junior Broomfield
Christian Castellino Junior Fairview
Anders Cote Senior Fairview
Wiley Feiger Senior Fairview
Josh Klaus Senior Fairview
Henry Murphy Junior Fairview
Eric Sankey Sophomore Fairview
Oliver Wright Junior Fairview
Ethan Carpenter Sophomore Legacy
Parker Lee Senior Legacy
Ryan Montera Junior Legacy
Carson Primm Senior Legacy
Nathan Siles Senior Legacy
Liam Simmons Freshman Legacy
Tyson Spradling Junior Legacy
Avery Conaghan Senior Monarch
Luke Johnson Senior Monarch
Sam Kapner Freshman Monarch
Henry Little Senior Monarch
Trevor Senior Senior Monarch
Jack Stolt Senior Monarch
Logan Weber Senior Monarch