Jeremy Papasso/Staff Photographer
WESTMINSTER, CO – APRIL 30, 2019: Erie High School’s Jackson Keener, left, is congratulated on a goal by teammate Cam Cramer during a CHSAA lacrosse game against Mountain Range on Tuesday in Westminster. (Photo by Jeremy Papasso/Staff Photographer)
PUBLISHED: | UPDATED:

First team
Attack
Adam Bristow, Erie, So.
Greg Bilek, Thompson Valley, Sr.
Jared McFerran, Thompson Valley, Sr.
Trace Norwell, Holy Family, Jr.
Tayton Gallatin, Windsor, Sr.

Midfield
Riley Welsch, Jefferson Academy, Sr.
Jackson Keener, Erie, Sr.
Micah Payton, Thompson Valley, Jr.
Braeden Peters, Holy Family, Jr.
Stone Keener, Erie, Sr.
Riley Kinney, Thompson Valley, Sr.

Long-stick midfield
Brooks Masters, Thompson Valley, Jr.

Defense
Jonathan Gruener, Dawson School, Sr.
Sage Gardner, Erie, Sr.
Aidan Abram, Erie, Sr.
Ben Warn, Erie, Sr.

Face-off
Jayon Arnold, Thompson Valley, Sr.
Tyler Gardner, Erie, Sr.

Goalie
Dawson Santangelo, Dawson School, Jr.
Tim Beach, Erie, Jr.

Second team
Attack
Spencer Sampliner, Dawson School, Jr.
Cam Cramer, Erie, Jr.
Nolan Williamson, Windsor, So.
Taylor Kamigaki, Erie, Sr.
Joe Cesario, Jefferson Academy, So.
Zack Cockroft, Windsor, Sr.
Dominic Roller, Holy Family, Jr.

Midfield
Elijah Lang, Windsor, Sr.
Corby Tecu, Erie, Fr.
Jack Coakley, Windsor, So.
Ben Nappe, Holy Family, Jr.
Tyler Phelps, Jefferson Academy, Sr.
Hunter Peck, Windsor, So.

Long-stick midfielder
Dalton Vande Lune, Erie, Jr.

Defense
Jack Ridilla, Dawson School, Sr.
Logan Gottlob, Jefferson Academy, Sr.
Travis Bretches, Thompson Valley, Sr.
Connor Waite, Windsor, So.

Defensive midfield
Joey Notaro, Erie, Jr.
Jadyn Tafoya, Thompson Valley, So.
Payton Ramsden, Thompson Valley, Jr.

Honorable mention
Attack
Owen Hinrichs, Dawson School, So.
Chase Kennedy, Dawson School, So.
Seth Bins, Jefferson Academy, Fr.
Hunter Rodman, Jefferson Academy, Sr.

Midfield
Cade Carlson, Dawson School, Sr.
Aidan Shanks, Jefferson Academy, So.
Phil Geraghty, Dawson School, Jr.
Trenton Garcia, Windsor, So.
Christian Adams, Erie, Sr.

Long-stick midfield
Aiden Clough, Erie, Jr.
Sterling Gardner, Erie, So.

Defense
Jonah Delisa, Jefferson Academy, Sr.
Jake O’Neil, Jefferson Academy, Jr.
Christian Linderman, Jefferson Academy, Sr.
Brendan Bower, Thompson Valley, Sr.
Talin Polka, Thompson Valley, Jr.
Blake Watson, Windsor, Jr.
Kyle Lucek, Windsor, Sr.
Alex Reidel, Windsor, Sr.

Defensive midfield
Josiah Reed, Jefferson Academy, Sr.
Zack Tribbett, Erie, Sr.
Chris Frauenknecht, Windsor, Sr.

Face-off
Jayden Adfield, Thompson Valley, Jr.
Aidan Beck, Windsor, So.
Trevor Wahl, Jefferson Academy, Jr.

Goalie
Hayden Piz, Jefferson Academy, Fr.
Blake Crownover, Windsor, Sr.

Player of the year — Dawson Santangelo, Dawson School, Jr.
Coach of the year — Nick Mandia, Erie

Join the Conversation

We invite you to use our commenting platform to engage in insightful conversations about issues in our community. Although we do not pre-screen comments, we reserve the right at all times to remove any information or materials that are unlawful, threatening, abusive, libelous, defamatory, obscene, vulgar, pornographic, profane, indecent or otherwise objectionable to us, and to disclose any information necessary to satisfy the law, regulation, or government request. We might permanently block any user who abuses these conditions.

If you see comments that you find offensive, please use the “Flag as Inappropriate” feature by hovering over the right side of the post, and pulling down on the arrow that appears. Or, contact our editors by emailing moderator@scng.com.