GET BREAKING NEWS IN YOUR BROWSER. CLICK HERE TO TURN ON NOTIFICATIONS.

X

Compiled from the all the local league championship meets held over the past few days, the following is a list of individual champions by gender and event

Front Range League Champions
Boys
Gavin Schurr, Fairview, 100 dash (11.08)
Schurr, Fairview, 200 dash (22.60)
Luke Johnson, Monarch, 800 run (1:58.65)
Johnson, Monarch, 1,600 (4:25.62)
Max Manson, Monarch, high jump (6-2.5)
Manson, Monarch, pole vault (16-9)
Ryan Capasso, Broomfield, shot put (50-5.25)
Girls
Sydney Holiday, Broomfield, 100 dash (11.89)
Holiday, Broomfield, 200 dash (24.97)
Marlena Preigh, Fairview, 800 run (2:07.31)
Nikki Gorman, Broomfield, 100 hurdles (15.40)
Legacy 3,200 relay (9:41.80)
Legacy 800 sprint medley relay (1:51.92)
Mia Manson, Monarch, pole vault (11-6)

Tri-Valley League Champions
Boys
Ryan Chacon, Frederick, 400 dash (49.27)
Adam Huonder, Erie, 800 run (1:59.59)
Christian Montoya, Holy Family, 1,600 (4:30.83)
Montoya, Holy Family, 3,200 (9:52.70)
Creighton Trembly, Skyline, 110 hurdles (15.46)
Frederick 1,600 relay (3:26.90)
Holy Family 3,200 relay (8:06.96)
Noah Roper, Erie, long jump (20-4.5)
Ladorian Havard, Erie, triple jump (42-7)
Girls
Abbey Glynn, Mead, 100 dash (12.94)
Glynn, Mead, 400 dash (57.17)
Glynn, Mead, 300 hurdles (44.42)
Sophia Lindauer, Skyline, 200 dash (26.74)
Erie 800 relay (1:48.66)
Holy Family 3,200 relay (9:55.28)
Mead 800 sprint medley relay (1:51.19)
Nicole Schubert, Erie, pole vault (9-6)

Northern League Champions
Boys — Longmont are league champions
Cruz Garcia, Longmont, 100 dash (11.44)
Garcia, Longmont, long jump (21-5.5)
Daniel Ford, Silver Creek, 200 dash (23.04)
Ford, Silver Creek, 400 dash (51.11)
Cruz Culpepper, Niwot, 800 run (1:53.50)
Cooper Brown, Centaurus, 3,200 (9:46.95)
Charley Sagrillo, Centaurus, 110 hurdles (15.18)
Jensen Douillard, Niwot, 300 hurdles (40.26)
Silver Creek 400 relay (44.04)
Longmont 800 relay (1:32.25)
Niwot 1,600 relay (3:27.58)
Eddie Kurjak, Longmont, high jump (6-5.5)
Kurjak, Longmont, triple jump (44-6.25)
Hunter Potrykus, Silver Creek, pole vault (14-8)
Sam Dirkes, Silver Creek, shot put (54-6)
Dirkes, Silver Creek, discus (162-0)
Girls — Niwot are league champions
Julia Trank, Niwot, 100 dash (12.72)
Trank, Niwot, 200 dash (25.83)
Taylor James, Niwot, 400 dash (56.40)
James, Niwot, 800 run (2:13.78)
James, Niwot, high jump (5-3)
Lucca Fulkerson, Niwot, 3,200 (11:23.39)
Elise Gillett, Niwot, 100 hurdles (15.23)
Tara Hitchcock, Longmont, 300 hurdles (45.41)
Hitchcock, Longmont, long jump (17-6)
Niwot 400 relay (49.56)
Niwot 800 relay (1:41.72)
Niwot 1,600 relay (4:06.89)
Silver Creek 3,200 relay (9:55.31)
Kira Biener, Centaurus, pole vault (9-6)
Maria Diasabeygunawardena, Niwot, triple jump (35-3.75)

Metro League Champions
Boys
Jonathan Malavasi, Jefferson Academy, 400 dash (50.93)
Zace Buckhold, Jefferson Academy, high jump (6-1)
Buckhold, JA, long jump (20-8.75)
Buckhold, JA, triple jump (44-9.25)
Girls
Rebecka Ballard, Jefferson Academy, 100 dash (12.46)
Jefferson Academy 800 relay (1:47.33)
Sierra Haberman, Jefferson Academy, high jump (5-1)

Mile High League Champions
Boys
Lyons 1,600 relay (3:36.36)
Colton Jonjak-Plahn, Lyons, high jump (5-11)
Reid Hill, Shining Mountain, pole vault (11-6)
Aidan Christiansen, Lyons, long jump (21-5.5)
Nathan Wanninger, Twin Peaks Charter, triple jump (40-6.75)
Jordan Valente, Lyons, discus (116-5)
Girls
Katie Fankhouser, Lyons, 800 run (2:24.27)
Fankhouser, Lyons, pole vault (10-0)
Helen Cross, Nederland, 1,600 (5:31.78)
Quin Gregg, Lyons, 3,200 (12:19.90)
Lyons 400 relay (54.77)
Lyons 3,200 relay (10:43.71)