GET BREAKING NEWS IN YOUR BROWSER. CLICK HERE TO TURN ON NOTIFICATIONS.

X

PUBLISHED: | UPDATED:

The final signing period for the 2018-19 school year has arrived, and there are several area athletes who have committed to further their athletic endeavors at the next level.

The following is a list of commitments as submitted by area schools. Every school had an opportunity to contribute to this list.

Boulder

Oscar Davis, Hendrix College, swimming

Lily Margolis, Northern Arizona, track

Cosima Martus, Boston College, fencing

Centaurus

Brooke Calvo, Memphis, track

Trevor Erickson, Bryant Stratton College, baseball

Helen Gover, Fort Lewis, basketball

Kaiti Hogan, Colorado Christian, soccer

Molly Maksin, Colorado Mines, cross country

Dawson School

Billy Howenstein, Southern Methodist, golf

Benji Gallegos, Allegheny College, lacrosse

Frederick

Jaqueline Castillo, Northeastern JC, soccer

Cole Hoffman, NW Kansas Tech, wrestling

Shelby Smoltzer, Santa Barbara City College, soccer

Payton Wallace, Northeastern JC, golf

Holy Family

Tanner Baird, Washington U., basektball

Zach Becker, Haverford College, baseball 

Erin Caviness, Northern Colorado, softball

Cody Chavers, Central Methodist, soccer

Darin Chavers, Newman, soccer

Kody Clements, Carroll College, soccer

Matthew Delgado, Briar Cliff, baseball

Devin Doroff, San Diego, football

Jake Hulquest, Nebraska Wesleyan, soccer

Riley Ljungdahl, Illinois, wheelchair basketball

Kaitlyn McKenzie, St. Benedict’s, basketball

Davis Martinek, Lamar CC, baseball

Christian Montoya, Colorado, cross country

Sara Rode, Immaculata U., softball

Nicolette Sandoval, CU-Colorado Springs, soccer

Sophie Silverstein, North Carolina, gymnastics

Amanda Ward, Morningside, basketball

Ashley Ward, Hastings College, soccer

Erin Winters, Rock Valley College, softball

Jefferson Academy

Rebecca Ballard, Colorado Western, track

Bridget Lynch, Central College, soccer

Kayla Slusser, Pace U., volleyball

Payton Tennal, Doane, soccer

Legacy

Jason Bynarowicz, Colorado Mesa, wrestling

Nick McCarthy, Virginia Military Institute, football

Jack Smith, Colorado Western, football

Isabela Valenzuela, North Platte CC, basketball

Longmont

Oakley Dehning, MIT, football

Beck Fieth, Rhodes College, track/football

Will Murphy, Macalaster College, track

Annika Wetterstrom, UNC-Charlotte, volleyball

Lyons

Logan Kuskie, Minnesota State, track

Mead

Houston Irwin, Northeastern JC, golf

Kellen Kudrna, Irvine Valley, golf

Monarch

Coleen Chen, Saint Anselm, volleyball

Emerson Herrmann, San Diego, basketball

Nicholas Santman, Ancilla College, baseball

Niwot

Erin Carroll, Colorado Western, cross country/track

Kayla Nowlin, Colorado Western, cross country/track

Ares Reading, Furman, cross country/track

Maggie Smith, Oregon State, cross country/track

Erika Timbang, CU-Colorado Springs, cross country/track

Ava Dumler, Linfield College, soccer

Peak to Peak

Brett Finan, Trinity, tennis

Justin Hager, Furman, cross country/track

Jenna Howard, Metro State, cross country/track

Ethan Monarski, Loyola Marymount, cross country/track

Prospect Ridge

Linda Leahy, Hawkeye CC, soccer

Gabi Maiocco, Dominican U., volleyball

Alex Weber, Lake Forest College, basketball

Silver Creek

Aidan Lantaff, Regis U., soccer

Ben Oster, McPherson College, baseball

Spencer Rich, Daytona State, baseball

Skyline

Dylan Bartels, Hastings College, football