PUBLISHED: | UPDATED:

Baseball

Friday’s scores

Fort Morgan 10, Frederick 0

La Junta 2, Peak to Peak 1

Peak to Peak 15, Kent Denver 12

Boys lacrosse

Friday’s scores

Monarch 10, Wheat Ridge 9

Rock Canyon 14, Fairview 9

Girls soccer

Friday’s scores

Stargate School 3, Prospect Ridge Academy 2

Girls golf

Birleffi Invitational

At Boomerang G.C.

Team scores — Loveland +6, Windsor +15, Niwot +24, Fossil Ridge +29, Northridge +42, Rock Canyon +61, Roosevelt +103, Brush +108, Frederick +109, Mead +110, Mountain View +113, Centaurus +116, Berthoud +122, Silver Creek +170.

Top individuals — 1. Zapf, Windsor, -3; 1. L. Lehigh, Loveland, -3; 3. Devine, Fossil Ridge, +1; 4. K. Lehigh, Loveland, +2; 5. Sheaffer, Northridge, +3; 6. Shehee, Mead, +4; 6. Ostrom, Niwot, +4; 8. Bandemer, Loveland, +7; 8. Ellis, Windsor, +7; 10. Rothstein, Niwot, +8.

Other results — 14. Solem, Niwot, +12; 15. Bourgin, Niwot, +15; 21. Fauerbach, Frederick, +21; 26. Wallace, Frederick, +25.

Track and field

Erie Tiger Twilight Invitational

At Erie HS

BOYS

Team scores — Longmont 123.5, Erie 110, Niwot 89, Jefferson Academy 71, University 57.5, Skyview 47, Broomfield 44, Mead 37, Peak to Peak 37, Lyons 33, Boulder 17.5, Stargate 10, Riverdale Ridge 10, Heritage Christian 9.5, Twin Peaks Charter 6.

100 meter dash — 1. Wells, Niwot, 11.38; 2. Johan, Niwot, 11.75; 3. DalMaro, Jefferson Academy, 11.76.

200 dash — 1. Limas, Longmont, 22.92; 2. Malavaski, Jefferson Academy, 23.25; 3. Hartel, Erie, 23.32.

400 dash — 1. Wells, Niwot, 51.61; 2. Jonjak-Plahn, Lyons, 51.75; 3. Powell, Erie, 53.47.

800 run — 1. Huonder, Erie, 2:00.70; 2. Douillard, Niwot, 2:03.08; 3. Stone, Lyons, 2:05.75.

1,600 run — 1. Thomas, University, 4:47.66; 2. Morgan, Broomfield, 4:48.23; 3. Caldwell, Mead, 4:56.65.

3,200 run — 1. Cartwright, Erie, 10:16.03; 2. Volf, Niwot, 10:36.86; 3. Crookston, Jefferson Academy, 10:39.00.

110 hurdles — 1. Guzman, Skyview, 16.42; 2. Chugtai, Longmont, 16.43; 3. Smith, Peak to Peak, 16.62.

300 hurdles — 1. Smith, Peak to Peak, 41.04; 2. Fieth, Longmont, 41.79; 3. Chugtai, Longmont, 42.90;

400 relay — 1. Longmont, 44.51; 2. Niwot, 46.31; 3. Skyview, 46.33.

800 relay — 1. Longmont, 1:32.98; 2. Erie, 1:35.00; 3. Lyons, 1:35.00.

1,600 relay — 1. Erie, 3:37.34; 2. Skyview, 3:41.11; 3. Longmont, 3:43.03.

3,200 relay — 1. Erie, 8:30.77; 2. Stargate, 9:01.52; 3. Niwot, 9:07.83.

Long jump — 1. Buckhold, Jefferson Academy, 19-9.5; 2. Saless, Erie, 19-8.5; 3. Roper, Erie, 19-6.25.

Triple jump — 1. Buckhold, Jefferson Academy, 43-3.5; 2. Hernandez, Longmont, 41-11.75; 3. Murphy, Longmont, 41-11.25.

High jump — 1. Kurjak, Longmont, 6-3; 2. Buckhold, Jefferson Academy, 6-1; 3. Murphy, Longmont, 5-11.

Discus — 1. Myers, University, 114-9; 2. Nelms, Erie, 109-8; 3. Bauderer, Skyview, 109-1.

Shot put — 1. Myers, University, 45-2.75; 2. Bauderer, Skyview, 40-9.5; 3. Harton, Mead, 40-8.

Pole vault — 1. Ewing, University, 12-4; 2. Hernandez, Longmont, 11-4; 3. Elahi, Niwot, 11-4j.

GIRLS

Team scores — Niwot 212.5, Longmont 102, Erie 94.5, Broomfield 61.5, Boulder 50, Jefferson Academy 49, University 42.5, Lyons 32, Stargate 32, Skyview 21, Peak to Peak 12, Mead 12, Riverdale Ridge 3, Heritage Christian 2, Twin Peaks Charter 1.

100 meter dash — 1. Ballard, Jefferson Academy, 12.78; 2. Trank, Niwot, 12.80; 3. Gillett, Niwot, 12.88.

200 dash — 1. Margolis, Boulder, 26.02; 2. Diasabeygunawarde, Niwot, 26.49; 3. Ballard, Jefferson Academy, 26.62.

400 dash — 1. Margolis, Boulder, 1:00.44; 2. Vieth, Boulder, 1:01.78; 3. Diasabeygunawarde, Niwot, 1:01.87.

800 run — 1. Timbang, Niwot, 2:31.56; 2. Huddle, Niwot, 2:35.55; 3. Farhar, Jefferson Academy, 2:38.55.

1,600 run — 1. Heart, Boulder, 5:43.50; 2. Huddle, Niwot, 5:47.94; 3. Lennert, Niwot, 5:56.79.

3,200 run — 1. Klingbeil, Niwot, 11:56.26; 2. Philofsky, Niwot, 11:57.02; 3. Condon, Erie, 12:44.87.

100 hurdles — 1. Gillett, Niwot, 15.72; 2. Hitchcock, Longmont, 16.45; 3. Diasabeyunawarde, Niwot, 16.93.

300 hurdles — 1. Hitchcock, Longmont, 46.76; 2. Gillett, Niwot, 48.89; 3. Johnson, Stargate, 49.97.

400 relay — 1. Niwot, 49.90; 2. Lyons, 52.77; 3. University, 52.95.

800 relay — 1. Niwot, 1:45.34; 2. Lyons, 1:50.27; 3. University, 1:52.60.

1,600 relay — 1. Niwot, 4:16.23; 2. Erie, 4:30.37; 3. Broomfield, 4:37.81

3,200 relay — 1. Erie, 10:53.28; 2. Skyview, 12:11.31; 3. Stargate, 12:27.89.

Sprint medley — 1. Erie, 1:56.61; 2. University, 1:58.34; 3. Skyview, 2:02.12.

Long jump — 1. Hitchcock, Longmont, 17-0.25; 2. Crall, Niwot, 15-5.75; 2. Marshall. Longmont, 15-5.75.

Triple jump — 1. Diasabeygunawarde, Niwot, 34-8.25; 2. Marshall, Longmont, 32-6.5; 3. Johnson, Longmont, 32-1.5.

High jump — 1. Haberman, Jefferson Academy, 4-11; 2. Demosthenes, Longmont, 4-11j; 3. Harton, Mead, 4-9.

Discus — 1. Fifita, Broomfield, 113-0; 2. Erbe, Erie, 109-7; 3. Yager, Longmont, 97-5

Shot put — 1. Fifita, Broomfield, 37-5; 2. Erbe, Erie, 34-6.5; 3. Bahnsen, University, 32-4.25.

Pole vault — 1. Schubert, Erie, 10-4; 2. Carroll, Niwot, 9-10; 3. Sims, Niwot, 9-4.

Coaches and scorekeepers: send results, box scores, and highlights to results@www.bocopreps.com.

Join the Conversation

We invite you to use our commenting platform to engage in insightful conversations about issues in our community. Although we do not pre-screen comments, we reserve the right at all times to remove any information or materials that are unlawful, threatening, abusive, libelous, defamatory, obscene, vulgar, pornographic, profane, indecent or otherwise objectionable to us, and to disclose any information necessary to satisfy the law, regulation, or government request. We might permanently block any user who abuses these conditions.

If you see comments that you find offensive, please use the “Flag as Inappropriate” feature by hovering over the right side of the post, and pulling down on the arrow that appears. Or, contact our editors by emailing moderator@scng.com.