Baseball

Saturday’s scores

Palisade 7-6, Longmont 6-10

Palisade 7, Lognmont 6

At Palisade HS

Palisade010 001 5 — 7

Longmont012 020 1 — 6

L — James.

Longmont hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — Northouse 3-0-1-1, Deeter 2-1-1-0, James 2-0-0-0, Rulon 2-0-1-0, Benes 4-1-1-1, Martinez 4-0-0-0, Renck 2-3-1-0, Bunkers 2-0-0-0, Nowells 3-1-0-3. 2B —Renck. SB —Deeter, Renck.

Longmont pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — Nowells 4-2-1-1-3-3, James 2.2-6-6-6-3-0.

Boys lacrosse

Saturday’s scores

Erie 10, Conifer 1

Jefferson Academy 13, Northfield 8

Grandview 15, Boulder 4

Girls soccer

Saturday’s scores

Durango 4, Skyline 1

Silver Creek 5, Denver North 0

Friday’s late scores

Littleton 6, Frederick 0

Erie 2, Conifer 0

Erie 2, Conifer 0

At Erie HS

Conifer00—0Erie11—1

Erie goals — Harrington 2.

Erie assists — Tallman, Johnson.

Erie goalies (Min-Goals allowed-Saves) — Hatch (80-0-3).

Track and field

NoCo #1

At Everly-Montgomery Field

Originally scheduled at Berthoud HS

BOYS

Team scores — 1. Niwot 117.50, Valor Christian 100.50, Longmont 82, Silver Creek 76, Erie 70, Fossil Ridge 55, Roosevelt 53, Loveland 46, Skyline 39, Berthoud 27, Mountain Vista 24, Lakewood 9.

100 meter dash — 1. Wathen, Skyline, 11.30; 2. House, Valor Christian, 11.32; 3. Elliott, Mountain Vista, 11.34.

200 dash — 1. Elliott, Mountain Vista, 22.90; 2. Wells, Niwot, 23.37; 3. Shkapich, Valor Christian, 23.66.

400 dash — 1. Wathen, Skyline, 50.43; 2. Elliott, Mountain Vista, 50.66; 3. Ford, Silver Creek, 51.38.

800 run — 1. Huonder, Erie, 2:06.46; 2. Cartwright, Erie, 2:07.69; 3. Kuykendall, Valor Christian, 2:08.37.

1,600 run — 1. Bi, Niwot, 4:36.55; 2. Kenkel, Niwot, 4:39.04; 3. Moroney, Silver Creek, 4:46.62.

3,200 run — 1. Cartwright, Erie, 10:08.44; 2. Witman, Loveland, 10:12.55; 3. Yost, Roosevelt, 10:28.93.

110 hurdles — 1. Palazzo, Valor Christian, 15.67; 2. Johan, Niwot, 16.20; 3. Bennett, Lakewood, 16.37.

300 hurdles — 1. Palazzo, Valor Christian, 40.19; 2. Douillard, Niwot, 40.35; 3. Johan, Niwot, 41.32.

400 relay — 1. Valor Christian, 43.73; 2. Loveland, 44.85; 3. Fossil Ridge, 45.12.

800 relay — 1. Valor Christian, 1:34.20; 2. Silver Creek, 1:34.77; 3. Longmont, 1:34.83.

1,600 relay — 1. Niwot, 3:30.79; 2. Skyline, 3:31.19; 3. Longmont, 3:37.26.

3,200 relay — 1. Erie, 8:32.68; 2. Berthoud, 8:47.16; 3. Niwot, 8:59.23.

Long jump — 1. Keefe, Valor Christian, 21-3; 2. Garcia, Longmont, 20-8; 3. Ostwald, Niwot, 20-6.

Triple jump — 1. Pargas, Roosevelt, 42-8.5; 2. Murphy, Longmont, 42-6.5; 3. Kurjak, Longmont, 41-1.5.

High jump — 1. Kurjak, Longmont, 6-1; 2. Shew, Longmont, 6-1j; 3. Murphy, Longmont, 6-1j.

Discus — 1. Dirkes, Silver Creek, 164-5; 2. Visger, Berthoud, 129-8; 3. Dishman, Fossil Ridge, 120-7.

Shot put — 1. Dirkes, Silver Creek, 54-6; 2. Wayne, Valor Christian, 44-5.25; 3. Dishman, Fossil Ridge, 43.11.75.

Pole vault — 1. Potrykus, Silver Creek, 13-6; 2. Adams, Loveland, 12-6; 3. Ritschard, Loveland, 12-0.

GIRLS

Team scores — 1. Niwot 169, Valor Christian 156.50, Roosevelt 84, Loveland 64, Fossil Ridge 56, Mountain Vista 52, Erie 47, Longmont 39, Berthoud 24, Silver Creek 19, Skyline 14.50, Lakewood 4.

100 meter dash — 1. E. Gillett, Niwot, 12.95; 2. McMullen, Valor Christian, 13.01; 3. Strait, Loveland, 13.35.

200 dash — 1. James, Niwot, 25.68; 2. Lucyk, Mountain Vista, 27.13; E. Gillett, Niwot, 27.53.

400 dash — 1. Lindauer, Skyline, 1:01.64; 2. Timbang, Niwot, 1:02.53; 3. Rankin, Fossil Ridge, 1:02.90.

800 run — 1. Dragovich, Valor Christian, 2:22.23; 2. Smith, Niwot, 2:23.04; 3. Kenyon, Roosevelt, 2:28.20.

1,600 run — 1. Whitfield, Valor Christian, 5:02.77; 2. Jones, Valor Christian, 5:13.00; 3. Roebke, Niwot, 5:16.54.

3,200 run — 1. McDonald, Niwot, 11:47.28; 2. Klingbeil, Niwot, 12:15.62; 3. Condon, Erie, 12:29.62.

100 hurdles — 1. Grimes, Valor Christian, 14.77; 2. Waters, Valor Christian, 15.03; 3. Lucyk, Mountain Vista, 15.31.

300 hurdles — 1. Lucyk, Mountain Vista, 45.48; 2. Butler, Fossil Ridge, 45.50; 3. Gilchrist, Loveland, 46.76.

400 relay — 1. Valor Christian, 49.15; 2. Niwot, 50.99; 3. Roosevelt, 51.34.

800 relay — 1. Niwot, 1:43.90; 2. Roosevelt, 1:51.67; 3. Valor Christian, 1:51.86.

1,600 relay — 1. Niwot, 4:01.27; 2. Valor Christian, 4:09.01; 3. Loveland, 4:21.68.

3,200 relay — 1. Loveland, 10:09.07; 2. Roosevelt, 10:12.37; 3. Erie, 10:52.51.

Sprint medley — 1. Niwot, 1:46.64; 2. Erie, :56.08; 3. Fossil Ridge, 1:58.54.

Long jump — 1. McMullen, Valor Christian, 18-8; 2. Lucyk, Mountain Vista, 18-7; 3. Hitchcock, Longmont, 17-9.

Triple jump — 1. Diasabeygunawardena, Niwot, 34-8; 2. Vaillant, Mountain Vista, 34-4.5; 3. Rice, Valor Christian, 34-3.

High jump — 1. Reese, Roosevelt, 5-4; 2. Bailey, Mountain Vista, 5-1; 3. Archer, Berthoud, 5-1j.

Discus — 1. Powers, Valor Christian, 115-8; 2. Borrman, Loveland, 112-10.5; 3. DeRock, Roosevelt, 112-2.5.

Shot put — 1. DeRock, Roosevelt, 40-8.75; 2. Powers, Valor Christian, 37-5.75; 3. Dye, Longmont, 34-6.

Pole vault — 1. Waters, Valor Christian, 10-0; 2. Schubert, Erie, 9-6; 3. Carroll, Niwot, 9-0.

Coaches and scorekeepers: send results, box scores, and highlights to results@www.bocopreps.com.