Baseball

Tuesday’s scores

Prospect Ridge 10, Estes Park 0

ThunderRidge 2, Broomfield 0

Erie 11, Elizabeth 0

Silver Creek 8, Berthoud 2

Longmont Christian 10, Pikes Peak Christian 0

Skyline 8, Westminster 3

ThunderRidge 2, Broomfield 0

At ThunderRidge

Broomfield000 000 0 — 0 5 2

ThunderRidge000 002 x — 2 2 3

L — Macosko.

Broomfield hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — Boh 4-0-0-0, T. O’Brien 3-0-0-0, Harris 3-0-2-0, Macosko 3-0-1-0, May 3-0-0-0, DeCamillis 2-0-1-0, De Vera 3-0-1-0, Sena 2-0-0-0, Spencer 1-0-0-0, B. O’Brien 2-0-0-0, Eich 0-0-0-0, Brakel 0-0-0-0. 2B —Harris.

Broomfield pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — Macosko 6-2-2-1-2-6.

Longmont Christian 10, Pikes Peak Christian 0

At Sandstone Ranch

Pikes Peak Christian 000 00 — 0 2 11

Longmont Christian140 32 — 10 2 1

W — Shellenberger.

Longmont Christian hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — K. Saunders 1-2-0-0, Shellenberger 1-1-0-1, Eldred 1-1-0-0, R. Dugan 2-0-0-0, Schanafelt 1-1-0-0, Hudgins 2-1-0-0, L. Saunders 2-0-1-1, Debruyne 0-1-0-0, Kennedy 2-0-0-0, Cook 0-1-0-0, Vrooman 1-2-1-0, W. Dugan 0-0-0-0. 2B —L. Saunders.

Longmont Christian pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — Shellenberger 3-1-0-0-4-6, Eldred 0.0-0-0-0-2-0, R. Dugan 2-1-0-0-0-5.

Erie 11, Elizabeth 0

At Erie HS

Elizabeth000 00 — 0 1 2

Erie252 2x — 11 7 0

W — Rearick.

Erie hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — I. Khanna 3-0-0-0, Dixon 1-0-0-0, Ball 2-2-1-0, Mendoza 2-1-1-1, Schenbeck 1-2-1-0, Phillips 2-1-1-2, rearick 2–1-0-0, Havener 2-1-2-4, Fuhrmann 3-1-1-1, Marthaler 2-1-0-0, Hewell 1-0-0-1, Vanlandingham 0-1-0-0. 2B —Havener 2. 3B —Fuhrmann, Mendoza. SB —Ball.

Erie pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — Rearick 4-1-0-0-0-9, Thoren 1-0-0-0-0-3.

Prospect Ridge 10, Estes Park 0

At PRA

Estes Park000 000 — 0 1 1

Prospect Ridge010 324 — 10 13 0

W — B. Huffman.

Prospect Ridge hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — Van Otterloo 3-0-0-0, Young 3-1-1-0, Thiret 4-1-1-1, B. Huffman 3-2-1-1, Schaffer 3-2-2-0, Trombeta 4-2-2-1, J. Huffman 4-0-3-5, Hill 3-1-1-1, Lemberger 2-1-2-0. 2B —Schaffer, Trombeta 2. SB —B. Huffman, Young.

Prospect Ridge pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — B. Huffman 5-1-0-0-1-9, Trombeta 1-0-0-0-0-1.

Skyline 8, Westminster 3

At Skyline HS

Westminster100 020 0 — 3 4 3

Skyline003 104 x — 8 11 1

W — Hart.

Skyline hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — Bridwell, 3-1-2-1, Elwood 4-0-1-0, Wi. Drewes 3-0-1–1, E. Drewes 3-1-1-0, Hart 2-1-0-0, McGregor 3-1-3-2, Wy. Drewes 3-2-2-0, Helmstetter 3-0-0-0, Chavez 3-1-1-2, Scott 0-1-0-0. 2B —McGregor. 3B —McGregor, Bridwell, E. Drewes. SB —Wy. Drewes, McGregor.

Skyline pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — Hart 3.2-1-1-1-5-7, Wy. Drewes 0.1-1-0-0-0-0, McGregor 1.2-2-2-2-4-3, Chavez 0.1-0-0-0-0-0, Wi. Drewes 1-0-0-0-1-1.

Girls soccer

Tuesday‘s scores

Peak to Peak 1, Niwot 0

Liberty 8, Longmont 0

Wheat Ridge 4, Skyline 1

Jefferson Academy 7, Manitou Springs 0

Erie 3, Thompson Valley 2

Boulder 2, ThunderRidge 1

Boulder 2, ThunderRidge 1

At ThunderRidge

Boulder 20—2ThunderRidge01—1

Boulder goals — Studebaker, Maruyama.

Boulder assists — Aguilar 2.

Boulder goalie (Min-Goals allowed-Saves) — Smith (80-1-3).

Boys swimming

Tuesday’s scores

Fairview 94, Fort Collins 86

Fairview 94, Fort Collins 86

At South Boulder Rec Center

200 medley relay — 1. Fort Collins, 1:44.00; 2. Fairview (Davis, Yan, Castellino, C. George), 1:45.98; 3. Fairview ‘B’, 1:47.21.

200 freestyle — 1. Anderson, Fairview, 1:52.03; 2. Li, Fairview, 1:59.56; 3. Williams, Fort Collins, 2:02.16.

200 IM — 1. Yan, Fairview, 2:03.48; 2. Adler, Fairview, 2:12.03; 3. Christensen, FC, 2:12.10.

50 freestyle — 1. C. George, Fairview, 23.18; 2. Engelhardt, FC, 23.36; 3. Holm, FC, 24.58.

Diving — 1. Ciancanelli, Fairview, 210.60.

100 butterfly — 1. Gao, FC, 51.92; 2. Castellino, Fairview, 57.48; 3. Li, Fairview, 57.84.

100 freestyle — 1. P. George, Fairview, 53.71; 2. Walrdip, Fairview, 54.72; 3. Seibert, FC, 55.60.

500 freestyle — 1. Anderson, Fairview, 4:58.92; 2. Otto, FC, 5:03.05; 3. Adler, Fairview, 5:23.54.

200 free relay — 1. Fort Collins, 1:35.78; 2. Fairview ‘B’ (Burke, Li, Lin, Lebsack), 1:38.88; 2. Fort Collins, 1:40.97.

100 backstroke — 1. Young, FC, 1:02.68; 2. Davis, Fairview, 1:03.32; 3. Nickell, Fairview, 1:04.45.

100 breaststroke — 1. Gao, FC, 1:01.64; 1. Yan, Fairview, 1:01.64; 3. Martin, FC, 1:09.62.

400 free relay — 1. Fort Collins, 3:39.67; 2. Fairview (Lin, Waldrip, Castellino, Lebsack), 3:48.87; 3. Fort Collins, 3:56.49.

Coaches and scorekeepers: send results, box scores, and highlights to results@www.bocopreps.com.