BOYS BASKETBALL

Tuesday’s scores

Boulder 46, Rocky Mountain 43

Fairview 79, Poudre 53

Greeley Central 50, Niwot 49

Gilpin County 50, Longmont Christian 33

Holy Family 68, Berthoud 44

Mead 67, Fort Morgan 54

Windsor 80, Erie 71

Northridge 76, Silver Creek 71

Skyline 52, Roosevelt 42

Denver Jewish Day 53, Shining Mountain 41

Dawson School 56, Clear Creek 49

Broomfield 47, Fort Collins 39

Boulder 46, Rocky Mountain 43

At Rocky Mountain HS

BOULDER

Sessions 3 0-1 8, Bartsch 0 0-0 0, Schmid 3 0-0 8, Tanner 3 1-4 7, Blessing 0 0-0 0, Turner 2 1-4 5, Arthur 4 0-1 9, Davison 0 1-2 1, Boyle 1 0-0 3, Rucker 1 3-6 5. Totals 17 6-18 46.

Score by quarters:

Boulder                           14 15 11 6  — 46

Rocky Mountain              12 9 11 11  — 43

3-point field goals — Boulder (6): Sessions 2, Schmid 2, Arthur, Boyle.

Fairview 79, Poudre 53

At Poudre HS

FAIRVIEW

Monet 3 0-1 6, Page 4 3-4 12, O’Neill 8 2-2 22, Gordon 0 1-2 1, Dolan 3 4-4 10, Nichols 4 0-0 8, Carter 4 4-4 13, Williams 1 1-2 4, Gann 1 0-0 3. Totals 28 15-20 79.

Score by quarters:

Fairview                  17 19 26 17  — 79

Poudre                     15 9 15 14  — 53

3-point field goals — Fairview (8): Page, O’Neill 4, Carter, Williams, Gann.

Denver Jewish Day 53, Shining Mountain 41

At DJDHS

SHINING MOUNTAIN

Farrell 1 0-0 2, T. Karbassi 1 0-0 3, Hill 2 4-5 9, Barnett 0 0-0 0, Cortes 2 2-2 8, Carano 2 0-0 6, B. Karbassi 0 1-2 1, Zeender 1 1-2 3, Thompson 3 3-5 9. Totals 12 11-16 41.

Score by quarters:

Shining Mountain                        9 12 6 14  — 41

Denver Jewish Day School            2 13 17 21  — 53

3-point field goals — Shining Mountain (6): Cortes 2, Carano 2, Hill 1, T. Karbassi 1.

Monday’s late score

Arvada West 70, Monarch 57

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Tuesday’s scores

Legacy 44, Loveland 29

Poudre 48, Fairview 46

Broomfield 51, Fort Collins 19

Dawson School 51, Clear Creek 20

Skyline 61, Roosevelt 54

Denver Christian 43, Lyons 37

Shining Mountain 59, Denver Jewish Day 6

Windsor 64, Erie 52

Monarch 29, Arvada West 27

Mead 39, Fort Morgan 37

Greeley Central 55, Niwot 26

Holy Family 60, Berthoud 58, OT

SkyView Academy 48, Peak to Peak 25

Longmont Christian 47, Gilpin County 15

Longmont 51, Centaurus 38

Dawson School 51, Clear Creek 20

At Dawson School

DAWSON SCHOOL

Bravo 0 0-0 0, Cordero 0 0-0 0, K. Day 6 2-2 16, M. Day 4 0-1 8, Dunbar 3 2-2 8, Gallop 3 0-0 6, Gilio 3 0-0 6, Stewart 0 0-1 0, Timms 3 1-2 7, Walker 0 0-0 0. Totals 22 5-7 51.

Score by quarters:

Clear Creek                       4 6 4 6  — 20

Dawson School                12 16 10 13  — 51

3-point field goals — Dawson (2): K. Day 2.

Denver Christian 43, Lyons 37

At Denver Christian

LYONS

Udovich 3 0-0 7, Kincaid 0 0-0 0, Enny 6 0-2 16, Joy 2 2-6 6, Paton 0 0-0 0, Faubus 0 0-0 0, Schweiger 4 0-0 8. Totals 15 2-8 37.

Score by quarters:

Lyons                         5 17 6 9  — 37

Denver Christian           8 10 8 17  — 43

3-point field goals — Lyons (5): Enny 4, Udovich.

Shining Mountain 59, Denver Jewish Day School 6

At DJDHS

SHINING MOUNTAIN

Lekarczyk 0 0-0 0, Shore 1 0-0 2, Saad 1 0-0 3, Hilliard 8 0-0 23, Jabari 6 0-0 13, Zeender 2 0-0 4, Wegner 1 0-0 2, Matarrese 3 2-6 8, Lovejoy 1 0-0 2, Conaway 1 0-0 2. Totals 24 2-6 59.

Score by quarters:

Shining Mountain             12 13 21 13  — 59

Denver Jewish Day            1 0 5 0  — 6

3-point field goals — Shining Mountain (9): Hilliard 7, Saad 1, Jabari 1.

GIRLS SWIMMING

Loveland 91, Fairview 88

200 medley relay — 1. Loveland (Lang, McNally, Reichhardt, Morrison), 1:58.93; 2. Fairview (Xu, Sznewajs, Sullivan, Robbins), 2:09.64; 3. Loveland, 2:23.86.

200 freestyle — 1. Tyler, Loveland, 2:15.95; 2. Holmberg, Fairview, 2:16.50.

200 IM — 1. Brent, Fairview, 2:25.63; 2. Robertson, Loveland, 2:37.45; 3. Sznewajs, Fairview, 2:41.77.

50 freestyle — 1. Morrison, Loveland, 25.62; 2. Mosier, Fairview, 25.69.

Diving — 1. Muller, Fairview, 248.65; 2. Dombrowski, Fairview, 178.20.

100 butterfly — 1. Mosier, Fairview, 1:01.63.

100 freestyle — 1. Morrison, Loveland, 57.9

500 freestyle — 1. Brent, Fairview, 5:56.78; 2. Anderson, Fairview, 6:52.09.

200 free relay — 1. Loveland (Keck, Reichhardy, Lang, Morrison), 1:47.11; 2. Fairview (Holmberg, Mundy, Mosier, Brent), 1:50.16; 3. Loveland, 1:53.82.

100 backstroke — 1. Xu, Fairview, 1:09.43.

100 breaststroke — 1. McNally, Loveland, 1:16.03; 2. Sznewajs, Fairview, 1:17.26.

400 free relay — 1. Fairview (Mosier, Brent, Holmberg, Mundy), 4:03.36.

Coaches and scorekeepers: send results, box scores, and highlights to results@www.bocopreps.com.