BOYS BASKETBALL

Tuesday’s scores

Fairview 68, Horizon 49

Centaurus 39, Silver Creek 37

Longmont 65, Thompson Valley 30

Monarch 63, Fort Collins 54

Windsor 75, Frederick 55

Holy Family 62, Roosevelt 46

Niwot 66, Northridge 50

Poudre 75, Legacy 65

Broomfield 71, Pomona 69

Fairview 68, Horizon 49

At Horizon HS

FAIRVIEW

Page 3 2-2 8, O’Neill 2 0-0 4, Dolan 9 6-7 25, Nichols 3 5-7 11, Carter 5 7-8 22. Totals 22 20-24 68.

Score by quarters:

Fairview          19 12 17 20  — 68

Horizon            15 13 10 11  — 49

3-point field goals — Fairview (4): Carter 3, Dolan.

Boulder 59, Fossil Ridge 55

At Fossil Ridge HS

BOULDER

Sessions 3 0-0 9, Bartsch 0 0-0 0, Turner 1 0-0 3, Schmid 3 0-0 6, Tanner 0 1-2 1, Blessing 1 4-4 6, T. Turner 3 3-7 9, Arthur 4 0-0 9, Davison 2 2-4 6, Boyle 0 0-0 0, Rucker 4 2-2 10. Totals 21 12-19 59.

3-point field goals — Boulder (5): Sessions 3, R. Turner, Arthur.

Longmont 65, Thompson Valley 30

At Longmont HS

LONGMONT

Scoring leaders — Dye 16, Seamons 16, Dehning 11, Page 10.

Score by quarters:

Thompson Valley           12 3 8 7  — 30

Longmont                 16 15 15 19  — 65

Monday’s late scores

Weld Central 55, Jefferson Academy 54

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Tuesday’s scores

Legacy 55, Poudre 40

Holy Family 59, Roosevelt 50

Fossil Ridge 62, Boulder 34

Thompson Valley 55, Longmont 46

Windsor 54, Frederick 32

Lyons 46, Gilpin County 13

Horizon 46, Fairview 28

Monarch 49, Fort Collins 34

Clear Creek 52, Nederland 29

Monday’s late scores

Windsor 67, Skyline 44

GIRLS SWIMMING

Fairview 176, Fossil Ridge 139

At South Boulder Rec Center

200 medley relay — 1. Fossil Ridge (Gillilan, Baker, Bell, Gillilan), 1:46.57; 2. Fairview (Tapley, Weber, J. Reznicek, Lukinac), 1:46.72.

200 freestyle — 1. Seigal, Fairview, 1:56.34; 2. K. Lessing, 2:03.28; 3. Castellino, Fairview, 2:05.05.

200 IM — 1. Erlandson, Fossil Ridge, 2:09.13; 2. A. Lessing, Fairview, 2:11.25; 3. Rinker, Fossil Ridge, 2:11.41.

50 freestyle — 1. R. Gillilan, Fossil Ridge, 24.25; 2. K. Reznicek, Fairview, 25.08; 3. J. Reznicek, Fairview, 25.17.

Diving — 1. Muller, Fairview, 241.65; 2. Dellinger, Fossil Ridge, 229.40; 3. Jones, Fairview, 221.15.

100 butterfly — 1. Bell, Fossil Ridge, 55.11; 2. Seigal, Fairview, 56.13; 3. Stahl, Fossil Ridge, 1:00.49.

100 freestyle — 1. Tapley, Fairview, 54.27; 2. K. Reznicek, Fairview, 54.80; 3. Baker, Fossil Ridge, 55.33.

500 freestyle — 1. C. Gillilan, Fossil Ridge, 5:12.76; 2. R. Gillilan, Fossil Ridge, 5:14.20; 3. Simon, Fairview, 5:14.23.

200 free relay — 1. Fairview (Seigal, K. Reznicek, A. Lessing, J. Reznicek), 1:42.59; 2. Fossil Ridge, 1:43.30; 3. Fairview B (Mosier, Forsythe, Lanaghen, McGill), 1:43.61.

100 backstroke — 1. Tapley, Fairview, 57.74; 2. J. Reznicek, Fairview, 59.63; 3. Drost-Parra, Fairview, 59.67.

100 breaststroke — 1. C. Gillilan, Fossil Ridge, 1:04.22; 2. Erlandson, Fossil Ridge, 1:06.44; 3. Bell, Fossil Ridge, 1:07.17.

400 free relay — 1. Fossil Ridge (R. Gillilan, Baker, Bell, C. Gillilan), 3:39.75; 2. Fairview (K. Reznicek, Seigal, A. Lessing, Tapley), 3:41.98; 3. Fairview B (Simon, Haensly, Drost-Parra, Keown), 3:50.40.

Coaches and scorekeepers: send results, box scores, and highlights to results@www.bocopreps.com.