Skip to content

MONDAY, APRIL 11

Baseball — Lyons at Liberty Common, 4 p.m.; Frederick at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.; Mead at Skyline, 4 p.m.; Silver Creek at Longmont, 4 p.m.

Girls soccer — Frederick at Skyline, 4 p.m.; Holy Family at Erie, 6 p.m.; Berthoud at Mead, 6 p.m.; Longmont at Silver Creek, 4 p.m.

Girls tennis — Peak to Peak at Colorado Academy, 4 p.m.; Frederick at Adams City, 4 p.m.; Holy Family at Windsor, 3:30 p.m.; Berthoud at Skyline, 3:30 p.m.; Thompson Valley at Niwot, 3:30 p.m.

Girls golf — Broomfield, Erie, Silver Creek, Skyline, Monarch at Mountain View (at Mariana Butte GC), 9 a.m.; Niwot at Thompson Valley (at Olde Course), 9 a.m.

Boys lacrosse — Boulder at Monarch, 4 p.m.; Chatfield at Fairview, 7 p.m.

Girls lacrosse — Cherry Creek at Centaurus, 6 p.m.


TUESDAY, APRIL 12

Baseball — Gilpin at Dawson, 4 p.m.; Peak to Peak at Skyview Academy, 4:15 p.m.; Rocky Mountain at Broomfield, 4 p.m.; Niwot at Centaurus, 4 p.m.; Loveland at Boulder (at Scot Carpenter Park), 4 p.m.; Jefferson Academy at Colorado Academy, 4 p.m.; Legacy at Fossil Ridge, 4 p.m.; Poudre at Monarch, 4 p.m.

Girls soccer — Heritage at Dawson, 4 p.m.; Greeley Central at Longmont, 6:30 p.m.; Manual at Peak to Peak, 6 p.m.; Fossil Ridge at Broomfield, 6:30 p.m.; Silver Creek at Centaurus, 6 p.m.; Mountain View at Niwot, 4 p.m.; Greeley West at Boulder, 6:30 p.m.; Resurrection Christian at Longmont Christian, 4 p.m.; Nederland at Front Range Christian, 4 p.m.; Fairview at Fort Collins, 6:30 p.m.; Monarch at Legacy, 6 p.m.

Boys swimming — Longmont at Estes Park, 4 p.m.; Broomfield at Loveland, 4 p.m.; Thompson Valley at Silver Creek (at Centennial Pool), 4 p.m.; Boulder at Greeley West, 4 p.m.

Girls tennis — Broomfield at Boulder, 3:30 p.m.; Niwot at Silver Creek, 3:30 p.m.; Monarch at Mountain Range, 3:30 p.m.

Girls golf — Peak to Peak at Peak to Peak Invite (Indian Peaks GC), 12 p.m.; Broomfield at Legacy (at Thorncreek GC); Monarch at Legacy (at Thorncreek GC), 9 a.m.

Track and field — Peak to Peak at Manual, 3 p.m.



WEDNESDAY, APRIL 13

Girls soccer — Roosevelt at Holy Family, 6 p.m.

Boys swimming — Legacy at Monarch, 4 p.m.

Girls tennis — Longmont at Greeley Central, 3:30 p.m.; Peak to Peak at Centaurus, 3:30 p.m.; Fairview at Broomfield, 3:30 p.m.; Holy Family at Mullen, 3:30 p.m.

Girls golf — Centaurus, Niwot, Silver Creek at Mountain View (at Olde Course), 12:30 p.m.

Track and field — Holy Family at Twin Peaks Charter, 3:30 p.m.

Boys lacrosse — Lakewood at Boulder, 7 p.m.; Fairview at Prairie View, 5 p.m.; Fossil Ridge at Monarch, 4 p.m.

Girls lacrosse — Centaurus at Air Academy, 4 p.m.


THURSDAY, APRIL 14

Baseball — Denver Christian at Dawson (doubleheader), 4 p.m.; Mountain View at Longmont, 4 p.m.; Faith Christian at Peak to Peak, 4:15 p.m.; Broomfield at Horizon, 4 p.m.; Frederick at Roosevelt, 4 p.m.; Thompson Valley at Centaurus, 4 p.m.; Greeley Central at Niwot, 4 p.m.; Berthoud at Erie, 4 p.m.; Holy Family at Mead, 4 p.m.; Northridge at Silver Creek, 4 p.m.; Poudre at Boulder (at Scott Carpenter Park), 4 p.m.; Longmont Christian at Campion Academy, 6 p.m.; Fairview at Loveland, 4 p.m.; Fort Collins at Legacy, 4 p.m.; Monarch at Rocky Mountain, 4 p.m.

Girls soccer — Dawson at Rocky Mountain Lutheran, 4 p.m.; Longmont at Thompson Valley, 4 p.m.; Peak to Peak at Jefferson Academy, 6 p.m.; Loveland at Broomfield, 6:30 p.m.; Niwot at Silver Creek, 4 p.m.; Windsor at Skyline, 4 p.m.; Legacy at Boulder, 6:30 p.m.; Fairview at Mountain Range; Monarch at Horizon.

Boys swimming — Windsor at Longmont, 4 p.m.; Silver Creek at Valley, 5 p.m.

Girls tennis — Peak to Peak at Dawson, 4 p.m.; Thompson Valley at Longmont, 3:30 p.m.; Rocky Mountain at Broomfield, 3:30 p.m.; University at Frederick, 3:30 p.m.; Centaurus at Greeley Central, 3:30 p.m.; Mountain View at Niwot, 3:30 p.m.; Mead at Erie, 4 p.m.; Silver Creek at Northridge, 3:30 p.m.; Mountain Range at Boulder, 3:30 p.m.; Fairview at Poudre, 3:30 p.m.; Monarch at Greeley West, 3:30 p.m.

Track and field — Boulder at Monarch, 3 p.m.


FRIDAY, APRIL 15

Baseball — Lyons at Kipp Denver Collegiate, 4 p.m.

Girls soccer — Mountain View at Frederick, 6 p.m.; Resurrection Christian at Nederland (at Pleasant View Fields), 4 p.m.; Fairview at Liberty, 6:30 p.m..

Girls tennis — Boulder at Dawson, 4 p.m.; Colorado Academy at Holy Family, 3:30 p.m.

Track and field — Holy Family at Pomona Invitational (at Trailblazer Stadium), 3 p.m.

Boys lacrosse — Dawson at Evergreen, 6 p.m.

Girls lacrosse — Kent Denver at Centaurus, 6 p.m.


SATURDAY, APRIL 16

Baseball — Dayspring at Dawson, 10 a.m.; Lyons at Denver Christian, 11 a.m.; Longmont at Mountain View, 12 p.m.; Boulder at Broomfield, 11 a.m.; Rooseevlt at Frederick, 11 a.m.; Centaurus at Thompson Valley, 12 p.m.; Niwot at Greeley Central, 12 p.m.; Erie at Berthoud, 11 a.m.; Mead at Holy Family, 11 a.m.; Silver Creek at Northridge, 12 p.m.; Skyline at Windsor, 11 a.m.; Greeley West at Fairview, 11 a.m.; Faith Christain at Jefferson Academy, 11 a.m.; Legacy at Poudre, 11 a.m.; Fort Collins at Monarch, 11 a.m.

Girls soccer — Dawson at St. Mary’s, 10 a.m.; Mead at Longmont, 12 p.m.; Centaurus at Mountain View, 10 a.m.; Niwot at Roosevelt, 4 p.m.; Holy Family at Pueblo Central, 1 p.m.; Faith Christain at Jefferson Academy, 3 p.m.; Legacy at Fort Collins, 12 p.m.

Boys swimming — Longmont, Broomfield, Silver Creek, Boulder, Fairview, Monarch at BoCo Invitational (at VMAC), 11 a.m.

Track and field — Lyons, Centaurus, Longmont, Peak to Peak, Broomfield, Frederick, Niwot, Erie, Silver Creek, Skyline, Nederland at Boulder County Invitational (at Broomfield HS), 8 a.m.; Shining Mountain at Maxine Ehrman Invitational (at Thornton HS), 8:30 a.m.; Holy Family at Pomona Invitational, 9 a.m.