GET BREAKING NEWS IN YOUR BROWSER. CLICK HERE TO TURN ON NOTIFICATIONS.

X

Track & field: Complete championship results from Day 3 of state finals

Complete championship results from Day 2 of the state track and field finals at Jefferson County Stadium.

CLASS 5A BOYS

Team scores — Fountain-Fort Carson 94, Cherry Creek 44.5, Lakewood 39, Pomona 35, Castle View 35, Smoky Hill 35, Cherokee Trail 34, Grandview 33.5, Monarch 31, Chaparral 27, Poudre 27, Mountain Range 25, Rocky Mountain 23, Highlands Ranch 22, Overland 21, Regis 21, Bear Creek 20.5, Pine Creek 20, Arapahoe 19.5, Ralston Valley 18, Gateway 18, Rampart 15, Broomfield 15, Palmer 12.5, Denver East 11, Heritage 11, Prairie View 11, Eaglecrest 10, ThunderRidge 10, Mountain Vista 10, Legacy 9, Liberty 9, Fruita Monument 8, Arvada West 6, Fairview 6, Dakota Ridge 6, Fort Collins 5, Hinkley 4, Grand Junction 4, Brighton 4, Loveland 4, Fossil Ridge 3.5, Horizon 3, Boulder 2, Chatfield 2, Westminster 1, Rock Canyon 1.

100 meter dash — 1. Tevin Donnell, Fountain-Fort Carson, 10.88; 2. Christian Lyon, Fountain-Fort Carson, 10.97; 3. RJ Ramirez, Prairie View, 11.04; 4. Nick Cohn, Dakota Ridge, 11.08; 5. Nathan Gish, Poudre, 11.11; 6. Ryan Eddings, Grandview, 11.16; 7. Jordan Xiong, Broomfield, 11.19; 8. Ki Jana Phillips, Chaparral, 11.24; 9. Javan Lanier, Regis, 11.28 .

200 dash — 1. Tevin Donnell, Fountain-Fort Carson, 21.81; 2. Mike Ware, Gateway, 22.18; 3. Nathan Gish, Poudre, 22.23; 4. Brock Miller, Lakewood, 22.31; 5. Ki Jana Phillips, Chaparral, 22.33; 6. Idrissa Diallo, Hinkley, 22.55; 7. Jacob Dinkel, Horizon, 22.57; 8. Aaron Ragin, Legacy, 22.70; 9. Javan Lanier, Regis, DNS.

400 dash — 1. Mike Ware, Gateway, 47.93; 2. Duane McClurkin, Fountain-Fort Carson, 48.02; 3. Brock Miller, Lakewood, 48.83; 4. Calvin Munson, Fairview, 49.03; 5. Aaron Ragin, Legacy, 49.20; 6. Blake Yount, Smoky Hill, 49.27; 7. Preston Roche, Poudre, 49.29; 8. Mark Rockwood, Ralston Valley, 49.51; 9. Said Moreno, Westminster, 50.15.

1,600 run — 1. Isaac Green, Monarch, 4:19.56; 2. Noah Riley, Lakewood, 4:21.67; 3. Bryan Hird, Rocky Mountain, 4:22.71; 4. Daniel Book, Cherry Creek, 4:23.11; 5. Marcelo Laguera, Pomona, 4:23.17; 6. Zachary Alhamra, Pine Creek, 4:23.45; 7. Forrest Barton, Castle View, 4:23.59; 8. Dylan Day, Fountain-Fort Carson, 4:24.05; 9. Jake Mitchem, Broomfield, 4:25.30.

110 hurdles — 1. Joshua Wright, Overland, 14.34; 2. Olabisi Johnson, Bear Creek, 14.49; 3. Max Gilbertson, Mountain Range, 14.63; 4. Nathan Gish, Poudre, 14.74; 5. Andrew Wingard, Ralston Valley, 14.76; 6. Xavier Bishop-Falu, Rampart, 15.17; 7. Triston Sisneros, Grandview, 15.45; 8. Justice Taylor, Regis, 15.63; 9. Austin Lienemann, Arapahoe, 15.80.

300 hurdles — 1. Triston Sisneros, Grandview, 38.03; 2. Dominique Carrasco, Smoky Hill, 38.86; 3. Austin Lienemann, Arapahoe, 38.93; 4. Nathan Gish, Poudre, 39.00; 5. Andrew Wingard, Ralston Valley, 39.01; 6. Joshua Wright, Overland, 39.25; 7. Jordan Rodgers, Cherokee Trail, 39.47; 8. Jacob Hahn, Fruita Monument, 39.99; 9. Olabisi Johnson, Bear Creek, 41.10.

400 relay — 1. Fountain-Fort Carson, 41.69; 2. Cherokee Trail, 42.59; 3. Palmer, 42.66; 4. Bear Creek, 42.92; 5. Fort Collins, 43.09; 6. Eaglecrest, 43.27; 7. Grandview, 43.34; 8. Rocky Mountain, 43.75; 9. Regis, DNS.

1,600 relay — 1. Fountain-Fort Carson, 3:17.05; 2. Smoky Hill, 3:17.58; 3. Cherry Creek, 3:20.04; 4. Fruita Monument, 3:21.11; 5. Cherokee Trail, 3:21.35; 6. Rocky Mountain, 3:22.42; 7. Highlands Ranch, 3:22.92; 8. Loveland, 3:23.93; 9. Grandview, 3:25.26.

Discus — 1. Adrian Brukner, Rampart, 164-10; 2. Patrick Byerly, Mountain Range, 163-8; 3. Weston Gardner, Heritage, 155-9; 4. Collin Root, Ralston Valley, 154-6; 5. James Parker, Cherry Creek, 153-0; 6. Kevin Lopez-Tapia, Brighton, 149-10; 7. Jacob Condill, Chaparral, 147-8; 8. Matthew Gaiter, Chatfield, 144-7; 9. Dallas Lillie, Rampart, 141-4.

Pole vault — 1. Andrew Barlow, Monarch, 16-8.5; 2. Hayden Williams, Mountain Vista, 15-6; 3. Christian Mueller, Castle View, 14-0; t-4. Olabisi Johnson, Bear Creek, and Connor Roberts, Cherry Creek, 14-0; t-6. Zachary Ray, Arapahoe, and James Henander, Fossil Ridge, 14-0; t-8. Andrew Casner, Grandview, Riley Chase, Castle View, and Davis Butte, Chaparral, 13-6.

CLASS 5A GIRLS

Team scores — Cherokee Trail 99.5, Fort Collins 86, Rampart 47, Pine Creek 46, Monarch 44, Cherry Creek 38, Castle View 37, ThunderRidge 36.5, Mountain Range 34, Grandview 33, Mountain Vista 30, Denver East 26, Poudre 25, Ralston Valley 23, Rock Canyon 22, Fossil Ridge 20.5, Chaparral 19, Rocky Mountain 19, Fountain-Fort Carson 17, Arapahoe 16, Palmer 15, Smoky Hill 14, Horizon 13, Grand Junction 12, Legend 11, Regis 11, Montbello 9.5, George Washington 9, Fairview 8.5, Pomona 7, Brighton 6, Fruita Monument 6, Boulder 5, Highlands Ranch 5, Legacy 5, Broomfield 5, Dakota Ridge 4, Doherty 3, Loveland 2, Coronado 1.5, Lakewood 1.

100 meter dash — 1. Shayna Yon, Cherokee Trail, 11.79; 2. Michaela Onyenwwere, Grandview, 12.20; 3. Tara Pelton, Legend, 12.28; 4. London Evans, Ralston Valley, 12.38; 5. Alexis Groce, George Washington, 12.44; 6. Haley Rogers, Cherokee Trail, 12.58; 7. Audra Koopman, Fort Collins, 12.59; 8. Semaye Johnson, Pomona, 12.72; 9. Alleandra Watt, Pine Creek, DNS.

200 dash — 1. Shayna Yon, Cherokee Trail, 24.17; 2. Becca Schulte, Fort Collins, 24.55; 3. Heide Baron, Pine Creek, 24.61; 4. Michaela Onyenwere, Grandview, 24.84; 5. Haley Rogers, Cherokee Trail, 24.96; 6. Tara Pelton, Legend, 24.99; 7. Jill Payne, Grand Junction, 25.00; 8. Julia Hall, Arapahoe, 25.03; 9. Alleandra Watt, Pine Creek, DNS.

400 dash — 1. Becca Schulte, Fort Collins, 53.64; 2. Mia Coats, Mountain Range, 54.31; 3. Damajahnee Birch, Denver East, 54.56; 4. Julia Hall, Arapahoe, 54.94; 5. Brynell Yount, Smoky Hill, 55.88; 6. Kamryn Hart, ThunderRidge, 56.26; 7. Jill Payne, Grand Junction, 57.21; 8. Jasmine Chesson, Fort Collins, 57.22; 9. Sylvana Ross, Grandview, 58.04.

1,600 run — 1. Jordyn Colter, Cherry Creek, 4:46.22 (Colorado prep record; old record, 4:47.54 by Elise Cranny, Niwot, 2014); 2. Lauren Gregory, Fort Collins, 4:54.80; 3. Madison Mooney, Horizon, 5:05.33; 4. Delaney Fitzsimmons, Mountain Vista, 5:07.90; 5. Emma Gee, Legacy, 5:08.63; 6. Elissa Mann, Monarch, 5:09.69; 7. Holly Bent, Monarch, 5:09.70; 8. Claudia Burgess, Boulder, 5:10.73; 9. Emma Atwell, ThunderRidge, 5:11.00.

100 hurdles — 1. Emily Sloan, Rock Canyon, 14.11; 2. Zoe Gilbertson, Mountain Range, 14.34; 3. Jenna Lanskey, Chaparral, 14.89; 4. Marlee Brown, Palmer, 14.95; 5. Rhyan Pettaway, Rock Canyon, 15.02; 6. Cassidy Zurn, ThunderRidge, 15.49; 7. Kylie Davis, Regis, 15.53; 8. Erika White, Brighton, 15.71; 9. Amazing Ashby, Cherokee Trail, 16.56.

300 hurdles — 1. Zoe Gilbertson, Mountain Range, 42.73; 2. Linnea Rosman, Poudre, 43.74; 3. Tianna Terrell, Rampart, 43.90; 4. MacKenzie Howie, Pine Creek, 44.35; 5. Michaela Hoffman, Fruita Monument, 44.70; 6. Cassidy Zurn, ThunderRidge, 44.98; 7. Marlee Brown, Palmer, 45.05; 8. Kylie Davis, Regis, 45.33; 9. Jordan Burton, Mountain Vista, 45.40.

400 relay — 1. Cherokee Trail, 47.17; 2. Denver East, 47.95; 3. Fort Collins, 48.07; 4. Pine Creek, 48.56; 5. Castle View, 48.61; 6. George Washington, 49.07; 7. Grandview, 49.10; 8. Chaparral, 49.39; 9. Montbello, 49.86.

1,600 relay — 1. Fort Collins 3:49.52; 2. Grandview, 3:52.02; 3. Cherokee Trail 3:53.34; 4. ThunderRidge, 3:53.35; 5. Pine Creek, 3:55.43; 6. Monarch, 3:55.79; 7. Cherry Creek, 3:58.89; 8. Fairview, 3:59.21; 9. Fossil Ridge, 3:59.39.

Discus — 1. Jennifer Calascione, Chaparral, 131-9; 2. Gabriella McDonald, Rocky Mountain, 125-8; 3. Gina Coleman, Fountain-Fort Carson, 124-9; 4. August Raskie, Rampart, 123-7; 5. Caitlyn Cochran, Fossil Ridge, 116-10; 6. Sierra Suazo, Castle View, 116-2; 7. Victoria Biggerstaff, Broomfield, 116-0; 8. Sydney Marr, Pine Creek, 114-6; 9. Michaela Kelly, Castle View, 1112-11.

Pole vault — 1. Christina Stathakis, Castle View, 11-9; t-2. Chloe Woest, Fossil Ridge, and Gabrielle Smith, ThunderRidge, 11-6; 4. Peyton Turner, Ralston Valley, 10-6; 5. Melanie Vasina, Smoky Hill, 10-6; 6. Abby Rinerson, Rock Canyon, 10-6; t-7. Avery Paxton, Cherry Creek, Josie Eder, Loveland, and Mia Moret, Poudre, 10-6.

CLASS 4A BOYS

Team scores — Palmer Ridge 98, Classical Academy 52, Thompson Valley 50, Mountain View 46, Vista Ridge 36.5, Canon City 35, Valor Christian 34, Montrose 33, Erie 30, Longmont 30, Littleton 29, Denver South 26, Cheyenne Mountain 20, Widefield 20, Pueblo Central 19, Eagle Valley 19, Mullen 18, Pueblo West 18, Ponderosa 17, Woodland Park 16, Durango 15, Mesa Ridge 14, Windsor 14, Pueblo South 13, Holy Family 12, D’Evelyn 11, Montezuma-Cortez 10, Falcon 9.5, Pueblo Centennial 9, Harrison 9, Battle Mountain 8, Golden 8, Palisade 7, Pueblo County 6, Mead 5, Air Academy 5, Steamboat Springs 4, Thomas Jefferson 4, Glenwood Springs 4, Lewis-Palmer 3, Rifle 3, Silver Creek 2, Green Mountain 2, Niwot 2, Fort Morgan 1.

100 meter dash — 1. Noah McGhee, Littleton, 11.01; 2. Surae Poole, Denver South, 11.07; 3. Caleb Ojennes, Palmer Ridge, 11.12; 4. Andrew Bradberry, Thompson Valley, 11.18; 5. Karlos Logan, Mesa Ridge, 11.19; 6. Josh Gloor, Widefield, 11.24; 7. Danny Rambo, Valor Christian, 11.30; 8. Eric Stowers, Vista Ridge, 11.32; 9. Vincent Hood, Valor Christian, 11.35.

200 dash — 1. Caleb Ojennes, Palmer Ridge, 21.75; 2. Noah McGhee, Littleton, 22.01; 3. Nick Deray, Classical Academy, 22.08; 4. Josh Gloor, Widefield, 22.10; 5. Ben Waters, Valor Christian, 22.15; 6. Andrew Bradberry, Thompson Valley, 22.20; 7. Vincent Hood, Valor Christian, 22.61; 8. Danny Rambo, Valor Christian, 23.86; 9. Bubba Watkins, Valor Christian, 37.56.

400 dash — 1. Caleb Ojennes, Palmer Ridge, 47.35; 2. Ben Waters, Valor Christian, 47.74; 3. Nick Deray, Classical Academy, 48.45; 4. Logan Malone, Palmer Ridge, 48.80; 5. Eric Johnson, Harrison 49.28; 6. Gino Giovagnoli, Eagle Valley, 49.71; 7. Justice Ramos, Montezuma-Cortez, 49.93; 8. Marcus Steiner, Denver South, 50.04; 9. Jacob Cody, Pueblo South, 51.60.

1,600 run — 1. William Mayhew, Cheyenne Mountain, 4:15.63; 2. Eric Hamer, Palmer Ridge, 4:20.22; 3. Ian Meek, Montrose, 4:23.29; 4. Jarrett Thollot, Thompson Valley, 4:24.54; 5. Sean Fitzgerald, Erie, 4:25.75; 6. Shane Mathis, Erie, 4:27.30; 7. Zack Retzlaff, Pueblo West, 4:27.50; 8. Tanner Norman, Classical Academy, 4:28.33; 9. Brendan Wagler, Rifle, 4:28.53.

110 hurdles — 1. Trenton Stringari, Canon City, 14.61; 2. Ryan Younggreen, Holy Family, 14.68; 3. Joseph Saling, Vista Ridge, 14.75; 4. Jay Shuman, Palisade, 15.11; 5. Tanner Wall, Thompson Valley, 15.14; 6. Damacio Vigil, Pueblo County, 15.24; 7. Elijah Sullivan, Longmont, 15.42; 8. Kort Peery, Green Mountain, 15.52; 9. Alex Miller, Classical Academy, 15.99.

300 hurdles — 1. Trenton Stringari, Canon City, 37.71; 2. Alex Miller, Classical Academy, 38.55; 3. Dustin Ethridge, D’Evelyn, 38.89; 4. Sam Hopfe, Woodland Park, 39.29; 5. Joseph Saling, Vista Ridge, 39.77; 6. Ryan Younggreen, Holy Family, 40.15; 7. Luke Gordley, Mountain View, 40.48; 8. Damacio Vigil, Pueblo County, 41.06; 9. Ethan Hitchcock, Longmotn, 41.68.

400 relay — 1. Longmont, 42.08; 2. Mullen, 42.45; 3. Thompson Valley, 43.06; 4. Widefield, 43.08; 5. Denver South, 43.25; 6. Harrison, 43.35; 7. Mountain View, 43.49; 8. Vista Ridge, 43.88; 9. Valor Christian, DNF.

1,600 relay — 1. Palmer Ridge, 3:18.56; 2. Classical Academy, 3:20.42; 3. Windsor, 3:22.80; 4 Eagle Valley, 3:23.40; 5. Denver South, 3:26.40; 6. Littleton, 3:26.55; 7. Glenwood Springs, 3:26.61; 8. Mountain View, 3:26.69; 9. Montezuma-Cortez, 3:29.28.

Triple jump — 1. Anthony Peters, Vista Ridge, 45-0.5; 2. Kweshaan Thomas, Falcon, 44-3.25; 3. Gift Chinda, Thompson Valley, 44-3.25; 4. Depree’ Kimber, Pueblo South, 43-10.25; 5. Kahlil James, Mesa Ridge, 43-10; 6. De’jour Plunkett-Elliot, Thomas Jefferson, 43-8.25; 7. Jake Coggin, Vista Ridge, 43-6.5; 8. Conlan Berger, Longmont, 43-3.75; 9. John Scoleri, Pueblo Centennial, 43-0.

Shot put — 1. Hayden Erickson, Woodland Park, 52-3.5; 2. Beau Gordon, Pueblo Central, 51-6.5; 3. Sam Distel, Montrose, 49-5.5; 4. Kenny Plant, Classical Academy, 48-9.25; 5. Austin Brant, Canon City, 48-6.5; 6. Donovan Adams, Montrose, 48-3; 7. Samuel Warner, Lewis-Palmer, 47-10; 8. Brandon Oswald, Palmer Ridge, 47-0.5; 9. AJ Puga, Ponderosa, 46-7.25.

CLASS 4A GIRLS

Team scores — Niwot 85, Mountain View 59.5, Air Academy 54, Thompson Valley 30, Classical Academy 41, Widefield 41, Valor Christian 41, Lewis-Palmerm 40, Green Mountain 36, Longmont 32.5, Canon City 32, Vista Peak 31, Battle Mountain 21, Erie 19, Evergreen 18, Palisade 16.5, Denver North 16, D’Evelyn 15, Ponderosa 14.5, Summit 14, Montrose 14, Delta 14, Wheat Ridge 14, Silver Creek 13, Sand Creek 12, Cheyenne Mountain 12, Eagle Valley 12, Mullen 11, Berthoud 10, Durango 9, Littleton 9, Skyline 8, Fort Morgan 8, Pueblo Centennial 8, Weld Central 7, Thomas Jefferson 7, Greeley Central 6, Pueblo West 4, Discovery Canyon 4, Palmer Ridge 3, Frederick 3, Golden 2, Mesa Ridge 2, Holy Family 1, Glenwood Springs 1, Pueblo East 1.

100 meter dash — 1. Nicole Montgomery, Lewis-Palmer, 12.16; 2. Jordan Edmonds, Widefield, 12.21; 3. Brooklyn York, Thomas Jefferson, 12.34; 4. Maya Evans, Vista Peak, 12.40; 5. Kyleen Newman, Erie, 12.52; 6. Sarah Lark, Ponderosa, 12.55; 7. Michaela Moore, Cheyenne Mountain, 12.64; 8. Tess Boade, Valor Christian, 12.73; 9. Claudia Valenzuela, Classical Academy, 12.77.

200 dash — 1. Nicole Montgomery, Lewis-Palmer, 24.14; 2. Maya Evans, Vista Peak, 24.81; 3. Jordan Edmonds, Widefield, 24.87; 4. Kyleen Newman, Erie, 25.01; 5. Sarah Lark, Ponderosa, 25.37; 6. Megan MacGagnan, Valor Christian, 25.72; 7. Sarah Oanacia, Mullen, 25.76; 8. Michaela Moore, Cheyenne Mountain, 25.96; 9. Tess Boade, Valor Christian, DNS.

400 dash — 1. Nicole Montgomery, Lewis-Palmer, 52.95 (4A meet record; old record, 53.44 by Montgomery in 2014); 2. Megan Irvine, Thompson Valley, 56.14; 3. Mackenzie Fidelak, Niwot, 56.26; 4. McKenna Ramsay, Summit, 56.83; 5. Rachel Sharpe, Niwot, 57.14; 6. Carly Volkmer, Eagle Valley, 58.45; 7. Sam Rippley, Palmer Ridge, 58.51; 8. Maren Janda, Thompson Valley, 58.73; 9. Payton Corah, Holy Family, 59.78.

1,600 run — 1. Katie Rainsberger, Air Academy, 4:52.38; 2. Kayla Young, Denver North, 5:01.96; 3. Aubrey Till, Canon City, 5:03.13; 4. Lexi Reed, D’Evelyn, 5:06.40; 5. Riley Cooney, Mountain View, 5:08.23; 6. Reagan Hausmann, Valor Christian, 5:08.65; 7. Lauren Offerman, Mountain View, 5:08.67; 8. Elinor Enderle, Canon City, 5:08.99; 9. Veronica Brtek, Cheyenne Mountain, 5:09.48.

100 hurdles — 1. Alexis Carroll, Niwot, 15.141; 2. Mackenzie Fidelak, Niwot, 15.144; 3. Abby Grace McGee, Montrose, 15.34; 4 Lauren Steege, Mountain View, 15.59; 5. Alexis Buckhaults, Canon City, 15.74; 6. Charise Crabb, Eagle Valley, 15.84; 7. Bailey Sharon, Green Mountain, 15.93; 8. Mary McCowen, Cheyenne Mountain, 16.31; 9. Carly Setterberg, Glenwood Springs, 17.45.

300 hurdles — 1. Kela Fetters, Niwot, 44.10; 2. Mackenzie Fidelak, Niwot, 44.15; 3. Abby Grace McGee, Montrose, 45.52; 4. Bailey Sharon, Green Mountain, 45.66; 5. Kendra Larson, Thompson Valley, 46.05; 6. Lilly McMurrain, Battle Mountain, 46.11; 7. Anne Lauder, Evergreen, 46.20; 8. Izze Calabrese, Battle Mountain, 46.53; 9. Sofia Calabrese, Battle Mountain, 46.67.

400 relay — 1. Widefield, 48.51; 2. Mullen, 49.20; 3. Vista Peak, 49.33; 4. Palisade, 49.39; 5. Classical Academy, 49.58; 6. Sand Creek, 49.73; 7. Frederick, 50.51; 8. Longmont, 50.67; 9. Valor Christian, 50.98.

1,600 relay — 1. Thompson Valley, 3:50.73 (4A meet record; old record, 3:50.74 by Thompson Valley in 2009); 2. Niwot, 3:54.94; 3. Green Mountain, 3:55.13; 4. Mountain View, 3:57.54; 5. D’Evelyn, 3:59.80; 6. Classical Academy, 4:00.39; 7. Erie, 4:01.76; 8. Battle Mountain, 4:02.19; 9. Durango, 4:03.96.

Triple jump — 1. Anne Lauder, Evergreen, 37-9; 2. Sydney Wetterstrom, Longmont, 37-1.5; 3. Ashley Perez, Weld Central, 36-11.75; 4. Alex Hellenberg, Skyline, 36-6.5; 5. Alyssa Strong, Berthoud, 36-4.5; 6. Jenny Hall, Discovery Canyon, 36-2.5; 7. Shiloh Berger, Longmont, 36-1.75; 8. Sammi Watson, Mountain View, 36-1.75; 9. Asia-Marie Kelly, Pueblo East, 35-11.25.

Shot put — 1. Haley Showalter, Valor Christian, 47-0.5; 2. Lily Lockhart, Delta, 40-1.25; 3. Ryann Long-Larkins, Pueblo Centennial, 39-9; 4. Nina Thomas, Wheat Ridge, 39-0.5; 5. Bobbi Pettit, Littleton, 37-3.25; 6. Riley Prater, Widefield, 37-1; 7. Nikol Podlacha, Air Academy, 37-0.5; 8. Ebone Gordon, Mesa Ridge, 36-9.5; 9. Breann Hawman, Durango, 35-9.

CLASS 3A BOYS

Team scores — Lutheran 82.5, Platte Valley 63, Alamosa 46, Sterling 45, Bennett 37, Bayfield 33, Gunnison 32, Eaton 31, Colorado Springs Christian 31, Lamar 31, Brush 28, Manitou Springs 27, Salida 26.5, Vanguard 26, James Irwin 24, Basalt 20, Fountain Valley 20, Frontier Academy 18.5, SkyView Academy 18, Aspen 17, RidgeView 15, Monte Vista 15, Roaring Fork 14.5, Buena Vista 14, Coal Ridge 14, Platte Canyon 13, University 12, Faith Christian 9, Trinidad 8, La Junta 8, Moffat County 7, Centuauri 7, Strasburg 7, Grand Valley 7, Florence 7, Kent Denver 5, St. Mary’s 4, Manual 3, Machebeuf 1, Liberty Common 1.

100 meter dash — 1. Miguel Molas, James Irwin, 10.92; 2. Chris Youngs, Lutheran, 11.01; 3. Kent Harris, Lutheran, 11.22; 4. Danny Warner, Bennett, 11.33; 5. Carlos Sanders, RidgeView, 11.49; 6. Bryant Lechman, Sterling, 11.51; 7. Brian Mashak, Bayfield, 11.59; 8. Sergio Valentin, Coal Ridge, 11.60; 9. Jason Juth, Bennett, 11.86.

200 dash — 1. Miguel Molas, James Irwin, 21.95; 2. Kent Harris, Lutheran, 22.05; 3. Sunday Abarca, Aspen, 22.32; 4. Chris Youngs, Lutheran, 22.35; 5. Carlos Sanders, RidgeView, 22.47; 6 Danny Warner, Bennett, 22.76; 7. Josh Gregory, Eaton, 22.89; 8. Bryant Lechman, Sterling, 23.02; 9. Brian Mashak, Bayfield, 24.16.

400 dash — 1. Sunday Abarca, Aspen, 49.14; 2. Jake Dunn, Colorado Springs Christian, 49.77; 3. Kent Harris, Lutheran, 49.98; 4. Josh Gregory, Eaton, 50.11; 5. Carlos Sanders, RidgeView, 50.16; 6. Jared Keul, Manitou Springs, 51.04; 7. Miles Hatton, Vanguard, 51.07; 8. Kirk Jarvies, Centauri, 51.29; 9. Jon Needham, Alamosa, 52.32.

1,600 run — 1. Dominic Carrese, Fountain Valley, 4:18.68; 2. Ben Butler, SkyView Academy, 4:21.06; 3. Zach Walsh, Basalt, 4:21.30; 4. Mason Phillips, Platte Canyon, 4:29.90; 5. Taylor Stack, Salida, 4:30.13; 6. Cooper Wiens, Gunnison, 4:31.20; 7. Jacob Rogers, Lamar, 4:31.73; 8. Jericho Ulibarri, Alamosa, 4:32.70; 9. Isaiah Delacerda, Alamosa, 4:33.01.

110 hurdles — 1. Matt Hanson, Lutheran, 14.85; 2. Jose Lopez, Roaring Fork, 15.18; 3. Dane Corliss, Platte Valley, 15.40; 4. Matthew Miller, Florence, 15.50; 5. Benjamin Coleman, Grand Valley, 15.53; 6. Grayland Balmer, Faith Christian, 15.64; 7. Leo Ferraro, Gunnison, 15.97; 8. Ethan Rummell, Colorado Springs Christian, 16.11; 9. Aaron Clausen, Lutheran, 16.58.

300 hurdles — 1. Cooper Eggleston, Buena Vista, 39.68; 2. Jon Needham, Alamosa, 40.14; 3. Gallian Roberts, Salida, 40.32; 4. Chase Starman, Strasburg, 40.96; 5. Erik Barfuss, Brush, 41.19; 6. Sean Moler, Bennett, 41.39; 7. Leo Ferraro, Gunnison, 41.75; 8 Joah Hoffpauier, Trinidad, 41.76; 9. Matthew Miller, Florence, 42.15.

400 relay — 1. Manitou Springs, 43.69; 2. Gunnison, 44.00; 3. Platte Valley, 44.34; 4. Brush, 44.34; 5. Bennett, 44.51; 6. St. Mary’s, 44.55; 7. Manual, 44.60; 8. Frontier Academy, 44.90; 9. Strasburgh, 45.10.

1,600 relay — 1. Vanguard, 3:26.56; 2. Manitou Springs, 3:29.05; 3. Bennett, 3:29.41; 4. Trinidad, 3:30.17; 5. Centauri, 3:30.39; 6. Lamar, 3:31.01; 7 Platte Valley, 3:31.36; 8. Frontier Academy, 3:32.22; 9. Lutheran, 3:33.36.

High jump — 1. Austin Chavez, Sterling, 6-2; 2. Spencer Whitfield, University, 6-0; t-3., Christian Hershberger, Frontier Academy, and Jose Lopez, Roaring Fork, 6-0; 5. Hayden Wolfe, Platte Valley, 6-0; 6. Hunter Sneller, Lamar, 6-0; t-7. Brendan Edgerley, Lutheran, and Colton Newcomb, Salida, 5-10; 9. Conner Kennedy, Bayfield, 5-10.

CLASS 3A GIRLS

Team scores — 1. Eaton 95.5, Lamar 80, Platte Valley 77.5, Moffat County 58, Salida 52, Coal Ridge 44, Manitou Springs 44, James Irwin 38, Estes Park 35, Lutheran 33, Alamosa 33, University 30, Faith Christian 28, Bayfield 27, Kent Denver 26, Sterling 22.5, Peak to Peak 20, Liberty Common 17, Colorado Springs Christian 15, Buena Vista 14, Gunnison 14, SkyView Academy 13, Pagosa Springs 11, Grand Valley 10, Olathe 7, Vanguard 5, Strasburg 5, Middle Park 4.5, Bennett 3, Fountain Valley 3, Centauri 2, Aspen 2, Frontier Academy 2, Basalt 2.

100 meter dash — 1. Kayla Pinnt, Moffat County, 12.01; 2. Ashley Snyder, Lamar, 12.30; 3. Jacey Reinert, Platte Valley, 12.89; 4. Nicole Swain, James Irwin, 12.90; 5. Delaney Morrow, University, 12.96; 6. Hannah Ellis, Liberty Common, 13.00; 7. Molly Griese, Platte Valley, 13.00; 8. Grace Butler, Colorado Springs Christian, 13.18; 9. Caiden Rexius, Eaton, 13.49.

200 dash — 1. Kayla Pinnt, Moffat County, 24.52; 2. Ashley Snyder, Lamar, 24.75; 3. Jacey Reinert, Platte Valley, 25.87; 4. Hannah Ellis, Liberty Common, 26.31; 5. Morgaan Walters-Schaler, Salida, 26.60; 6. Mariela Martinez, Coal Ridge, 26.63; 7. Alie Hodgson, Eaton, 26.71; 8. Nicole Swain, James Irwin, 26.71; 9. Cheyenne Hargrove, Buena Vista, 26.91.

400 dash — 1. Ashley Snyder, Lamar, 55.98; 2. Victoria Zehnder, Platte Valley, 57.15; 3. Morgaan Walters-Schaler, Salida, 59.02; 4. Kiara Mattern, James Irwin, 59.28; 5. Sarah Yocum, Faith Christian, 59.73; 6. Tiana Schwarz, SkyView Academy, 1:00.04; 7. Jessica Cusick, Bayfield, 1:00.11; 8. Sheridan Coombs, Centauri, 1:00.42; 9. Rachel Hough, Vanguard, 1:01.26.

1,600 run — 1. Taryn Ceglowski, Salida, 5:14.93; 2. Lily Tomasula-Martin, Estes Park, 5:17.11; 3. Julia Jaschke, Kent Denver, 5:22.21; 4. Emma Willadsen, Eaton, 5:23.70; 5. Tara Sowards, Alamosa, 5:26.42; 6. Mattiejo Duzik, Moffat County, 5:29.51; 7. Sam Schaffer, Kent Denver, 5:33.27; 8. Rachael Metzler, Peak to Peak, 5:33.82; 9. McKenzie Reiher, Eaton, 5:34.34.

100 hurdles — 1. Taylor Finn, Manitou Springs, 15.04; 2. Sarah Yocum, Faith Christian, 15.15; 3. Amber Bowles, Coal Ridge, 15.97; 4 Anna Spykstra, Lutheran, 16:05; 5. Eva Morrison, Liberty Common, 16.42; 6. Jessica Archuleta-Trujillo, Alamosa, 16.43; 7. Emily Vandesteeg, Platte Valley, 16.60; 8. Nadia Owens, Strasburg, 16.85; 9. Kourtney Gasaway, Coal Ridge, 17.14.

300 hurdles — 1. Sarah Yocum, Faith Christian, 44.69; 2. Taylor Finn, Manitou Springs, 45.68; 3. Allee Beach, Platte Valley, 45.80; 4. Kylyn Rigsby, Grand Valley, 47.17; 5. Anna Spykstra, Lutheran, 47.72; 6. Amber Bowles, Coal Ridge, 47.82; 7. Payton Walter, Faith Christian, 48.59; 8. Cassidy Rigsby, Lamar, 48.96; 9. Kourtney Gasaway, Coal Ridge, 49.20.

400 relay — 1. Moffat County, 50.06; 2. Platte Valley, 50.37; 3. Coal Ridge, 50.89; 4. Eaton, 50.89; 5. Colorado Springs Christian, 51.14; 6. Lutheran, 51.34; 7. University, 51.57; 8. Frontier Academy, 51.62; 9. Strasburg, 54.79.

1,600 relay — 1. Platte Valley, 4:01.47; 2. Alamosa, 4:04.10; 3. University, 4:07.38; 4. Eaton, 4:07.96; 5. Manitou Springs, 4:11.19; 6. Coal Ridge, 4:11.20; 7. Moffat County, 4:12.46; 8. Colorado Springs Christian, 4:13.34; 9. Vanguard, 4:19.64.

Triple jump — 1. Brenna Vallejos, Lamar, 35-11.25; 2. Kelsey Hartwig, Manitou Springs, 35-7; 3. Kylie Chavez, Sterling, 35-5.25; 4. Chelsey Lockey, Eaton, 34-5.5; 5. Alex Burns, James Irwin, 34-4.5; 6. Abby Skrastins, Colorado Springs Christian, 34-3.75; 7. Donari Yahzid, Fountain Valley, 33-9.5; 8. Aleah Eddy, Lamar, 33-5.75; 9. Payton Shahan, Pagosa Springs, 33-3.75.

Discus — 1. Courtney Clark, Lamar, 124-5; 2. Amy Migl, Lutheran, 122-5; 3. Morgan Smith, Platte Valley, 115-11; 4. Acacia Murdock, Lamar, 110-4; 5. Keena Murphy, Pagosa Springs, 106-9; 6. Alysha Wyman, Gunnison, 106-6; 7. Kaitlin Glasper, Bennett, 105-7; 8. Emily Willier, Eaton, 105-0; 9. Tessa Anderson, Peak to Peak, 103-9.

CLASS 2A BOYS

Team scores — Lyons 111.5, Cedaredge 100, Resurrection Christian 61, Telluride 44, Rye 28, Paonia 28, Custer County 24, Peyton 23.5, John Mall 23, Wiggins 23, Burlington 23, Mancos 22, Vail Christian 22, Sedgwick County 22, West Grand 22, Rangely 20.5, Merino 20, Yuma 19.5, Hayden 16, Denver Christian 16, Highland 16, Sanford 15, Byers 13, South Park 12, Center 12, Rocky Ford 12, Wray 11, Del Norte 10, Hoehne 10, Crowley County 8, Soroco 7, Denver Academy 7, Dayspring Christian 7, Ellicott 5, Fowler 4, Dolores 3, Ignacio 3, Limon 2, Ouray 1, Hotchkiss 1.

100 meter dash — 1. Tullef Rudlong, Lyons, 11.50; 2. Isaac Swoffer, Cedaredge, 11.56; 3. Dakota Murrow, Resurrection Christian, 11.59; 4. Cooper Ward, Resurrection Christian, 11.61; 5. Kevin Vargas, Ellicott, 11.66; 6. Shane Finegan, Wiggins, 11.68; 7. Mikeal Ford, Dolores, 11.70; 8. Caleb Urwiller, Dayspring Christian, 11.71; 9. Christian Graham, Dayspring Christian, 11.71.

200 dash — 1. Cooper Ward, Resurrection Christian, 22.60; 2. Matt Mueller, Del Norte, 22.75; 3. Shane Finegan, Wiggins, 22.89; 4. Tullef Rudlong, Lyons, 22.98; 5. Bryce Klaseen, Cedaredge, 23.08; 6. Dakota Murrow, Resurrection Christian, 23.29; 7. Bret Marin, Byers, 23.29; 8. Jacob Robb, Cedaredge, 23.64; 9. Nkosi Roma, Dayspring Christian, 23.68.

400 dash — 1. Shane Finegan, Wiggins, 49.32; 2. Evan Anderson, Resurrection Christian, 49.74; 3. Bryce Klaseen Cedaredge, 50.58; 4. Bret Marin, Byers, 50.64; 5. Jeramiah Hillman, Paonia, 50.87; 6. Jorden Jole, Merino, 51.05; 7. Austin Chavez, Sanford, 51.52; 8. Patrick Scoggins, Rangely, 51.57; 9, Jacob Robb, Cedaredge, 51.69.

1,600 run — 1. Paul Roberts, Lyons, 4:21.78; 2. Corey Lewenkamp, Custer County, 4:31.11; 3. Ro Paschal, Mancos, 4:31.45; 4. Joel Such, Lyons, 4:36.58; 5. Jack Plantz, Telluride, 4:36.81; 6. Ben Kelley, Soroco, 4:38.00; 7. Matt Dillon, Lyons, 4:38.46; 8. Cody Danley, Rocky Ford, 4:38.84; 9. Andy O’Dell, Denver Academy, 4:39.08.

110 hurdles — 1. Ivan Mendoza, West Grand, 15.19; 2. Shane Gates, Cedaredge, 15.50; 3. Zach Christiansen, Lyons, 15.55; 4. Tyler Molter, Hoehne, 15.81; 5. Colt Wallace, Rye, 15.93; 6. Austin Katzer, Paonia, 16.29; 7. Logan Cronebaugh, Cedaredge, 16.40; 8. Isaiah Calhoun, Telluride, 16.65; 9. Thomas Rauch, Hayden, 16.83.

300 hurdles — 1. Shane Gates, Cedaredge, 40.83; 2. Zach Christiansen, Lyons, 40.98; 3. Colt Wallace, Rye, 41.61; 4. Ivan Mendoza, West Grand, 41.67; 5. Dillon Womack, Custer County, 42.43; 6. Chance Cobb, Wray, 42.78; 7. Tyler Molter, Hoehne, 42.79; 8. Logan Cronebaugh, 42.91; 9. Jacob Yates, Hoehne, 43.19.

400 relay — 1. Resurrection Christian, 44.49; 2. Cedaredge, 44.74; 3. Paonia, 44.83; 4. Lyons, 44.85; 5. Peyton, 45.37; 6. Telluride, 45.49; 7. Highland, 45.61; 8. Del Norte, 45.98; 9. Burlington, 46.12.

1,600 relay — 1. Cedaredge 3:27.51; 2. Resurrection Christian, 3:27.77; 3. Yuma, 3:33.38; 4. Center, 3:33.38; 5. Peyton, 3:34.38; 6. Paonia, 3:36.02; 7. Telluride, 3:36.14; 8. Limon, 3:39.79; 9. Sedgwick County, 3:44.40.

Long jump — 1. John Broadhead, Telluride, 22-1.25; 2. Nate Hayes, Denver Christian, 21-3.25; 3. Kayden Hicks, Highland, 20-11; 4. Jack Redmond, Hayden, 20-4; 5. Owen George, Lyons, 20-1; 6. Tristan Hickey, South Park, 20-0.25; 7. Caleb Urwiller, Dayspring Christian, 20-0; 8. Trent Cormack, Burlington, 19-9; 9. Shane Gates, Cedaredge, 19-5.5.

High jump — 1. Ty Zupancic, Rye, 6-5; 2. John Broadhead, Telluride, 6-5; 3. De Van Tonder, Wray, 6-3; 4. Kayden Hicks, Highland, 6-2; t-5. Bricin Ford, Peyton, and Brennan Noyes, Rangely, 5-11; 7. Kyle Bailey, Ignacio, 5-11; t-8. Thomas Rauch, Hayden, Kaulan Brady, Rangely, and Zack Allen, Hotchkiss, 5-11.

CLASS 2A GIRLS

Team scores — Paonia 132, Lyons 73.5, Highland 65, Cedaredge 52, Wray 50, Akron 42, Wiggins 35, Hoehne 30.5, Telluride 28, South Park 27, Burlington 25, Rye 24, Caliche 22, Calhan 21, Hotchkiss 20, Soroco 19, Merino 16, Kiowa 16, Custer County 14, Del Norte 14, Ouray 13, Swink 13, Meeker 12, Yuma 11.5, Byers 10, Sargent 9, Resurrection Christian 9, Dolores 9, Sedgwick County 8.5, Peyton 7, Limon 6, West Grand 5.5, Rangely 5, Swallows Charter 5, Ignacio 4.5, Crowley County 4.5, Crested Butte, 4, Haxtun 3, Clear Creek 3, Nederland 3, Dayspring Christian 2.5.

100 meter dash — 1. Kayla Zink, Caliche, 12.66; 2. Brittany Fuchs, Calhan, 12.77; 3. Marisa Edmondson, Paonia, 13.06; 4. Kyrah Guerin, Swink, 13.07; 5. Isabelle Himmel, Highland, 13.18; 6. Kendall McHugh, Cedaredge, 13.33; 7. Josie Sanchez, Del Norte, 13.42; 8. Sydney Ritschard, West Grand, 13.43; 9. Emma Naylor, South Park, 13.45.

200 dash — 1. Brittany Fuchs, Calhan, 25.70; 2. Kayla Zink, Caliche, 25.87; 3. Kiara Guy, Akron, 26.10; 4. Kyrah Guerin, Swink, 26.18; 5. Marisa Edmondson, Paonia, 26.29; 6. Kendall McHugh, Cedaredge, 26.59; 7. Isabelle Himmel, Highland, 26.61; 8. Sophia Anderson, Hoehne, 26.66; 9. MacKenzie Kehmeier, Cedaredge, 27.10.

400 dash — 1. Melanie Deering, Kiowa, 58.59; 2. Faythe Harris, Wiggins, 59.21; 3. Sophia Schelle, Hotchkiss, 1:00.15; 4. MacKenzie Kehmeier, Cedaredge, 1:00.31; 5. Ashley Van Vleet, Paonia, 1:00.46; 6. Jayde Van Oort, Rye, 1:01.01; 7. Shaelyn Walton, Hoehne, 1:01.72; 8. Larkin Brodie, Telluride, 1:01.89; 9. Sophia Anderson, Hoehne, 1:02.10.

1,600 run — 1. Jenna Anderson, Lyons, 5:12.61; 2. Sierra Tucker, Lyons, 5:28.35; 3. Sabine Lindler, Ouray, 5:29.49; 4. Bailey Walser, Merino, 5:32.15; 5. Mae Anderson, Hotchkiss, 5:32.28; 6. Chelsea Meilner, Paonia, 5:32.40; 7. Brooke Hillman, Paonia, 5:33.15; 8. Courtney Jenson, Wiggins, 5:34.33; 9. JennieAnn West, Swallows Charter, 5:34.53.

100 hurdles — 1. Kacey Buttrick, South Park, 16.48; 2. Miranda Mathiason, Highland, 16.56; 3. Serenity Ham, Custer County, 16.81; 4. Alyssa Valko, Wray, 16.98; 5. Lauren Simms, Lyons, 17.40; 6. Jaedyn Lambrecht, Caliche, 17.47; 7. Brooklyn Caton, Limon, 17.57; 8. Alexa Tena, Wray, 17.76; 9. Mattie Rossi, Soroco, 19.60.

300 hurdles — 1. Kacey Buttrick, South Park, 45.48; 2. Alyssa Valko, Wray, 45.52; 3. Serenity Ham, Custer County, 48.07; 4. Abby Skipworth, Resurrection Christian, 48.38; 5. Morgan Hartigan, Paonia, 48.44; 6. Lauren Simms, Lyons, 48.56; 7. Mattie Rossi, Soroco, 48.86; 8. Sydney Hughes, Meeker, 49.17; 9. Kenzie Henderson, Cedaredge, 49.24.

400 relay — 1. Cedaredge, 49.73 (2A meet record; old record, 50.13 by Akron in 2013); 2. Paonia, 50.13; 3. Highland, 51.24; 4. South Park, 51.67; 5. Akron, 52.02; 6. Meeker, 52.30; 7. Calhan, 52.80; 8. Crested Butte, 53.06; 9. Del Norte, 54.08.

1,600 relay — 1. Paonia, 4:06.13; 2. Rye, 4:07.35; 3. Telluride, 4:10.39; 4. Wray, 4:11.08; 5. Highland, 4:12.01; 6. Hoehne, 4:13.23; 7. Hotchkiss, 4:16.32; 8. Lyons, 4:16.93; 9. Sargent, 4:19.64.

Long jump — 1. Brianna Van Vleet, Paonia, 17-9.5; 2. Kenzie Henderson, Cedaredge, 17-1.5; 3. Jamie Clawson, Highland, 16-10.75; 4. Emily Pieper, Paonia, 16-6; 5. Taylor Elder, Dolores, 16-5.25; 6. Taylor Dodge, Byers, 15-11; 7. Amarie Stocker, Resurrection Christian, 15-10.25; 8. Brooklynd Erickson, Paonia, 15-7.75; 9. Sky Cotton, Ignacio, 15-6.

Shot put — 1. Morgan Hartigan, Paonia, 39-7.5; 2. Janessa Ramey, Akron, 35-6.5; 3. Miryah Jones, Burlington, 35-3.75; 4. Devon Winter, Highland, 35-1.5; 5. Taylor Carsten, Paonia, 35-1; 6. Emily Clawson, Paonia, 34-6.75; 7. Kerriana Tatum, Limon, 34-3; 8. Jordan Trujillo, Hoehne, 34-1.75; 9. Callie Dickerson, Haxtun, 33-6.5.

CLASS 1A BOYS

Team scores — Springfield 109, Pikes Peak Christian 85, Baca County 68, Heritage Christian 58.5, Arickaree 50, Idalia 48, McClave 43, Shining Mountain 42, Cheraw 36.5, Eads 36, Sangre de Cristo 35, Granada 33, Pawnee 23, Lake City Community 21, Plateau Valley 20, Peetz 18, Prairie 15, Holly 13, North Park 11, Genoa-Hugo 10, Otis 10, Kit Carson 9, Antonito 7, Flagler 7, Wiley 5, Sierra Grande 5, Stratton 4, Cheyenne Wells 3, DeBeque 2.

100 meter dash — 1. Michael Braithwaite, Pikes Peak, 11.36; 2. Gabe Longworth, McClave, 11.51; 3. Mark Waters, Pikes Peak, 11.59; 4. Seeon Kim, Pikes Peak, 11.61; 5. Dallas Balderas, Baca County, 11.73; 6. Gabriel Romero, Antonito, 11.79; 7. Tyeler Anderson, Idalia, 11.87; 8. Justin Krieger, Springfield, 11.88; 9. Wyatt Kolman, Arickaree, 11.88.

200 dash — 1. Gabe Longworth, McClave, 22.74; 2. Mark Waters, Pikes Peak, 22.77; 3. Michael Braithwaite, Pikes Peak, 22.91; 4. Rafe Hutches, Springfield, 23.05; 5. Seeon Kim, Pikes Peak, 23.20; 6. Dallas Balderas, Baca County, 23.43; 7. Caden Parker, Eads, 23.77; 8. Tyeler Anderson, Idalia, 23.89; 9. Wyatt Kolman, Arickaree, 24.19.

400 dash — 1. Mark Waters, Pikes Peak, 49.90; 2. Gabe Longworth, McClave, 50.56; 3. Jordan Cherin, Shining Mountain, 50.60; 4. Ross Dunlap, Springfield, 51.27; 5. Rafe Hutches, Springfield, 51.69; 6. Jeff Stellingwerf, Heritage Christian, 52.14; 7. Gabriel Romero, Antonito, 52.57; 8. Cody Wilson, Peetz, 52.97; 9. Tre Jensen, Granada, 53.72.

1,600 run — 1. Zacc Winn, Prairie, 4:42.71; 2. Luke Gilliland, Heritage Christian, 4:45.92; 3. Erick Enriquez-Acosta, Idalia, 4:46.62; 4. Luke Duggan, Pawnee, 4:51.89; 5. Regis Gilmartin, Sierra Grande, 4:52.94; 6. Izaac Borchers, Lake City Community, 4:53.45; 7. Morgan Crane, Baca County, 4:54.13; 8. Zach Powell, DeBeque, 4:57.19; 9. Caleb Johns, Pikes Peak, 4:58.99.

110 hurdles — 1. J.D. Chenoweth, Baca County, 15.70; 2. Koy Palmer, Granada, 16.19; 3. Zane Barefoot, Cheraw, 16.99; 4. Joe Jefferson, Arickaree, 17.06; 5. Cade Holden, Granada, 17.14; 6. Chris Weisenhorn, Holly, 17.28; 7. Blayden Fletcher, North Park, 17.34; 8. Josh Haddock, Springfield, 18.34; 9. Bryce Schnug, Pawnee, 18.63.

300 hurdles — 1. J.D. Chenoweth, Baca County, 41.27; 2. Zane Barefoot, Cheraw, 41.49; 3. Fred Turner, Eads, 42.19; 4. Nicholas Knutson, Genoa-Hugo, 42.70; 5. Troy Fritz, Sangre de Cristo, 43.50; 6. Kyle Leoffler, Arickaree, 43.88; 7. Joe Jefferson, Arickaree, 43.95; 8. Koy Palmer, Granada, 44.08; 9. Luke Friedrich, Heritage Christian, 45.07.

400 relay — 1. Pikes Peak Christian, 43.93 (1A meet record; old record, 44.99 by Springfield in 2012); 2. Plateau Valley, 45.39; 3. Cheraw, 45.46; 4. Arickaree, 45.91; 5. Peetz, 46.67; 6. Granada, 47.00; 7. Springfield, 47.02; 8. McClave, 47.18; 9. Shining Mountain, 47.82.

1,600 relay — 1. Baca County, 3:34.04; 2. Springfield, 3:35.05; 3. Pikes Peak Christian, 3:37.90; 4. Heritage Christian, 3:38.26; 5. Idalia, 3:39.69; 6. McClave, 3:40.84; 7. Sangre de Cristo, 3:41.00; 8. Peetz, 3:41.33; 9. Arickaree, 3:44.28.

High jump — 1. Ross Dunlap, Springfield, 6-1; t-2. Tristan Headrick, Cheraw, and Caleb Wickstrom, Heritage Christian, 5-11; 4. Ian Beckett, McClave, 5-11; 5. Talon Barrett, Wiley, 5-11; 6. Justin McCaffrey, Arickaree, 5-9; 7. Alex Cox, Plateau Valley, 5-9; 8. Kyle Leoffler, Arickaree, 5-9; 9. Kendall Pelton, Cheyenne Wells, 5-7.

Pole vault — 1. Reid Palser, Otis, 11-6; 2. Jonah Baca, Shining Mountain, 11-6; 3. Trevor Hurlburt, Idalia, 11-0; 4. William Harmon, Pikes Peak, 11-0; 5. Jason Dutton, Idalia, 11-0; 6. Isaiah Danzik, Pikes Peak, 10-6; 7. Ethan Kelner, Shining Mountain, 10-6; 8. Chantz Smith, Idalia, 10-0; t-9. Gavid Edwards, Shining Mountain, and Howie Seim, Shining Mountain, 9-6.

CLASS 1A GIRLS

Team scores — 1. Heritage Christian 129, Shining Mountain 100, Springfield 61, Prairie 53, Sangre de Cristo 52, Plateau Valley 48.5, Idalia 43, Baca County 40.5, Eads 53, Otis 33, Kim 32, Wiley 29.5, Granada 25, Hi-Plains 24, Fleming 19, Genoa-Hugo 17, Briggsdale 14.25, Bethune 14, Arickaree 13.25, Pikes Peak Christian 13, Elbert 10, Hanover 8, Plainview 8, Weldon Valley 7, Holly 6, Stratton 6, Cotopaxi 6, North Park 6, Cheyenne Wells 4, Kit Carson 4, Sierra Grande 3, Moffat 3, McClave 3, Dove Creek 2, Cheraw 1, Flagler 0.25.

100 meter dash — 1. Zariah Mason, Kim, 12.72 (1A meet record; old record, 12.78 by Ashley Atkin, Fleming, 2011); 2. Esther Malers, Heritage Christian, 13.29; 3. Hanna Herman, Hi-Plains, 13.42; 4. Kim Schulte, Bethune, 13.52; 5. Hannah Maben, Elbert, 13.54; 6. Sarah Storey, Sangre de Cristo, 13.57; 7. Annie Weaver, Heritage Christian, 13.61; 8. Lauren Pearson, Elbert, 13.84; 9. Haley Dietz, Arickaree, 13.92.

200 dash — 1. Zariah Mason, Kim, 25.59; 2. Peighton Lindo, Wiley, 26.83; 3. Esther Malers, Heritage Christian, 26.93; 4. Hanna Herman, Hi-Plains, 27.02; 5. Kim Schulte, Bethune, 27.26; 6. Annie Weaver, Heritage Christian, 27.51; 7. Lexi Dalton, Hanover, 27.69; 8. Hannah Maben, Elbert, 27.84; 9. Skyla Miller, Briggsdale, 28.04.

400 dash — 1. Ginger Hutton, Shining Mountain, 57.89 (1A meet record; old record, 59.09 by Hutton in 2013); 2. Audrey Rose Kachin, Plateau Valley, 59.59; 3. Esther Malers, Heritage Christian, 59.60; 4. Bryce Schafer, Idalia, 1:00.68; 5. Bree-ann Carwin, Baca County, 1:01.14; 6. Darian Hale, Briggsdale, 1:10.37; 7. Annie Weaver, Heritage Christian, 1:10.39; 8. Emily Kaiser, Prairie, 1:01.41; 9. Lissette Laforge, Otis, 1:01.98.

1,600 run — 1. Ginger Hutton, Shining Mountain, 5:26.40; 2. Rachel Rairdon, Heritage Christian, 5:32.91; 3. Rebekah Rairdon, Heritage Christian, 5:32.94; 4. Paisley Sheehan, Shining Mountian, 5:33.11; 5. Emma Shaefer, Shining Mountain, 5:47.02; 6. Tristina Altman, Pikes Peak, 5:49.31; 7. Ella Baca, Shining Mountain, 5:52.78; 8. Olivia Couch, Heritage Christian, 5:58.85; 9. Sarah Myers, Arickaree, 6:02.53.

100 hurdles — 1. Heather Dieckman, Sangre de Cristo, 16.68; 2. Kallysa McGeary, Springfield, 16.90; 3. Kylee Holden, Granada, 17.49; 4. Taylor Glasgow, Heritage Christian, 17.70; 5. Ciarra Tate, Baca County, 17.80; 6. Kelcy Wollert, Wiley, 17.89; 7. Tarin Kemp, Granada, 17.90; 8. Madison Pollart, Prairie, 17.91; 9. Jada Logan, Wiley, 18.52.

300 hurdles — 1. Rebekah Rairdon, Heritage Christian, 48.35; 2. Bryce Schafer, Idalia, 49.31; 3. Kallysa McGeary, Springfield, 49.52; 4. Tarin Kemp, Granada, 49.58; 5. Kylee Holden, Granada, 50.01; 6. Rachel Rairdon, Heritage Christian, 50.06; 7. Destiny Patrick, Moffat, 50.24; 8. Sierra Reynolds, Plateau Valley, 52.16; 9. Heather Dieckman, Sangre de Cristo, 53.91.

400 relay — 1. Springfield, 52.73; 2. Kim, 52.79; 3. Plateau Valley, 53.09; 4. Hi-Plains, 53.24; 5. Otis, 54.35; 6. Granada, 55.02; 7. Shining Mountain, 55.89; 8. Prairie, 56.07; 9. Heritage Christian, 56.32.

1,600 relay — 1. Plateau Valley, 4:20.23; 2. Springfield, 4:20.64; 3. Prairie, 4:20.80; 4. Fleming, 4:26.38; 5. Wiley, 4:26.97; 6. Baca County, 4:29.76; 7. Heritage Christian, 4:29.76; 8. Shining Mountain, 4:31.55; 9. Idalia, 4:37.57.

Long jump — 1. Sarah Storey, Sangre de Cristo, 16-11.5 (1A meet record; old record, 16-0.5, Alexis Seifert, Liberty Joes, 2012); 2. Emily Kaiser, Prairie, 16-7.5; 3. Rebecca Kaiser, Prairie, 16-0.5; 4. Skyla Miller, Briggsdale, 16-0.5; 5. Haley Dietz, Arickaree, 15-8.5; 6. Peighton Lindo, Wiley, 15-6.75; 7. Darian Hale, Briggsdale, 15-5; 8. Keli Hall, Shining Mountain, 15-1.5; 9. Emily Fishler, Cheyenne Wells, 14-7.75.