GET BREAKING NEWS IN YOUR BROWSER. CLICK HERE TO TURN ON NOTIFICATIONS.

X

CLASS 5A BOYS

First round

(1) Cherry Creek 14, (16) Colorado Academy 4

(8) Rock Canyon 9, (9) Wheat Ridge 8

(12) Castle View 15, (5) Columbine 13

(4) Kent Denver 12, (13) Grandview 8

(3) Mountain Vista 16, (14) Fossil Ridge 5

(11) Arapahoe 14, (6) Chatfield 12

(7) Monarch 15, (10) Mullen 14

(2) Regis Jesuit 16, (15) Denver East 1

 

Second round

(1) Cherry Creek 11, (8) Rock Canyon 1

(4) Kent Denver 18, (12) Castle View 16

(3) Mountain Vista 9, (11) Arapahoe 5

(2) Regis Jesuit 11, (7) Monarch 9

 

Semifinals

(1) Cherry Creek 13, (4) Kent Denver 5

(2) Regis Jesuit 11, (3) Mountain Vista 4

 

Championship

(1) Cherry Creek 13, (2) Regis Jesuit 10

 

CLASS 4A BOYS

First round

(1) Aspen 17, (16) Englewood 2

(8) Windsor 16, (9) Steamboat Springs 15

(5) Dawson School 20, (12) Summit 5

(4) Battle Mountain 11, (13) Littleton 3

(3) Cheyenne Mountain 21, (14) Durango 2

(6) Air Academy 11, (11) Thompson Valley 9

(7) Ponderosa 18, (10) Conifer 17

(2) Valor Christian 20, (15) Evergreen 7

 

Second round

(1) Aspen 20, (8) Windsor 7

(5) Dawson School 12, (4) Battle Mountain 10

(3) Cheyenne Mountain 11, (6) Air Academy 9

(2) Valor Christian 16, (7) Ponderosa 6

 

Semifinals

(1) Aspen 11, (5) Dawson School 10

(2) Valor Christian 8, (3) Cheyenne Mountain 7

 

Championship

(1) Aspen 17, (2) Valor Christian 12

 

GIRLS LACROSSE

First round

(16) Regis Jesuit 18, (17) Grandview 10

(13) Air Academy 12, (20) Golden 11

(14) Ralston Valley 18, (19) Fruita Monument 6

(15) Chatfield 16, (18) Valor Christian 9

 

Second round

(4) Denver East 21, (12) Air Academy 14

(12) ThunderRidge 13, (5) Arapahoe 9

(3) Colorado Academy 20, (14) Ralston Valley 9

(2) Mullen 10, (15) Chatfield 9

(1) Cherry Creek 13, (16) Regis Jesuit 11

(8) Rampart 16, (9) Columbine 6

(6) Kent Denver 14, (11) Chaparral 6.

(7) Centaurus 14, (10) Palmer Ridge 8

 

Quarterfinals

(1) Cherry Creek 10, (8) Rampart 9

(4) Denver East 13, (12) ThunderRidge 12

(3) Colorado Academy 14, (6) Kent Denver 9

(7) Centaurus 13, (2) Mullen 8

 

Semifinals

(1) Cherry Creek 18 vs. (4) Denver East 11

(3) Colorado Academy 14, (7) Centaurus 5

 

Championship

(3) Colorado Academy 8, (1) Cherry Creek 3

Follow us on Twitter: twitter.com/BoCoPreps