CLASS 5A

First round results

(1) Mountain Vista 4, (32) Rangeview 0

(16) Fairview 3, (17) Arapahoe 0

(8) Columbine 2, (25) Fort Collins 1

(24) Chatfield 3, (9) Monarch 2

(5) Pine Creek 5, (28) Brighton 0

(12) Rocky Mountain 3, (21) Castle View 1

(4) Broomfield 4, (29) Grand Junction 0

(13) Regis 1, (20) Mountain Range 0

(3) ThunderRidge 9, (30) Prairie View 0

(19) Legacy 2, (14) Denver East 1

(6) Cherokee Trail 4, (27) Liberty 0

(11) Cherry Creek 4, (22) Fossil Ridge 1

(7) Rock Canyon 4, (26) Lakewood 1

(23) Chaparral 2, (10) Ralston Valley 1

(2) Grandview 5, (31) Hinkley 0

(15) Smoky Hill 3, (18) Doherty 1

Second round results

(1) Mountain Vista 5, (16) Fairview 1

(8) Columbine 2, (24) Chatfield 0

(5) Pine Creek 1, (12) Rocky Mountain 0

(4) Broomfield 3, (13) Regis 0

(3) ThunderRidge 4, (19) Legacy 1

(11) Cherry Creek 2, (6) Cherokee Trail 1

(23) Chaparral 2, (7) Rock Canyon 1

(2) Grandview 1, (15) Smoky Hill 0


Quarterfinals

All games Wednesday May 13 (times TBD)

(8) Columbine (12-5) at (1) Mountain Vista (15-2)

(5) Pine Creek (15-2) at (4) Broomfield (15-1-1)

(11) Cherry Creek (13-4) at (3) ThunderRidge (16-1)

(23) Chaparral (10-7) at (2) Grandview (15-1-1)


Semifinals: May 16 (at Englewood HS)

Championship: May 20 (at Dick’s Sporting Goods Park)


CLASS 4A

First round results

(1) Evergreen 9, (32) Canon City 0

(16) Pueblo Centennial 4, (17) Longmont 1

(8) Lewis-Palmer 7, (25) Skyline 0

(9) Mullen 5, (24) Weld Central 1

(5) Windsor 10, (28) Englewood 0

(12) Wheat Ridge 9, (21) Denver South 2

(4) Battle Mountain 4, (29) Skyview 1

(20) Steamboat Springs 2. Montrose 0

(3) Cheyenne Mountain 7, (30) Mesa Ridge 0

(19) Green Mountain 4, (14) Eagle Valley 3

(6) Littleton 5, (27) Denver North 0

(22) Discovery Canyon 2, (11) Silver Creek 1

(26) Centaurus 0, (7) Valor Christian 0 (Centaurus wins 5-3 in penalty kicks)

(10) Ponderosa 1, (23) Holy Family 0

(2) The Classical Academy 7, (31) Pueblo West 0

(18) Standley Lake 2, (15) Palmer Ridge 1


Second round

All games Saturday

(16) Pueblo Centennial (12-4) at (1) Evergreen (15-1), 12 p.m.

(9) Mullen (10-6) at (8) Lewis-Palmer (14-1-1), 11 a.m.

(12) Wheat Ridge (11-4-1) at (5) Windsor (15-1), 10 a.m.

(20) Steamboat Springs (11-4-1) at (4) Battle Mountain (14-2), 1 p.m.

(19) Green Mountain (11-4-1) at (3) Cheyenne Mountain (10-5-1), 6 p.m.

(22) Discovery Canyon (8-8) at (6) Littleton (12-4), 11 a.m.

(26) Centaurus (9-6-1) at (10) Ponderosa (9-6-1), 5 p.m, at Sports Authority Field-Parker

(18) Standley Lake (10-5-1) at (2) The Classical Academy (16-0), 4 p.m.


Quarterfinals: May 14

Semifinals: May 16 (at Sports Authority Stadium-Parker)

Championship: May 20 (at Dick’s Sporting Goods Park)


CLASS 3A

First round results/Second round

Quadrant 1

At Colorado Academy

(16) Faith Christian 7, (17) The Pinnacle 1

(16) Faith Christian (7-7-1) at (1) Colorado Academy (13-2), Saturday, 2 p.m.

At Middle Park

(9) St. Mary’s 3, (24) Machebeuf 2

(9) St. Mary’s (13-3) at (8) Middle Park (12-2), Saturday, 1 p.m.

Quadrant 2

At Kent Denver

(13) Alamosa 1, (20) Aspen 0

(13) Alamosa (13-2) at (4) Kent Denver (10-3-1), Saturday, 11 a.m.

At Peak to Peak

(12) Lutheran 1, (21) Colorado Springs Christian 0

(12) Lutheran (9-5-2) at (5) Peak to Peak (9-5-1), Saturday, 6 p.m.

Quadrant 3

At Jefferson Academy

(14) Bayfield 1, (19) Manitou Springs 0

(14) Bayfield (12-2) at (3) Jefferson Academy (13-2), Saturday, 1 p.m.

At Frontier Academy

(22) Sterling 2, (11) Coal Ridge 1

(22) Sterling (9-6) at (6) Frontier Academy (11-4), Saturday, 11 a.m.

Quandrant 4

At The Academy

(15) Fountain Valley 4, (18) Denver Science & Tech 1

(15) Fountain Valley (11-3-1) at (2) The Academy (15-0), Saturday, 3 p.m.

At Liberty Common

(10) Skyview Academy 2, (23) Salida 0

(10) Skyview Academy (11-5) at (7) Liberty Common (12-3), Saturday, 1 p.m.


Quarterfinals: May 14

Semifinals: May 16 (at All-City Stadium)

Championship: May 19 (at Dick’s Sporting Goods Park)



CLASS 2A

First round results

(9) Clear Creek 0, (8) Rocky Mountain Lutheran 0 (Clear Creek wins in PKs)

(5) Colorado Springs School 2, (12) Center 0

(6) Colorado Rocky Mountain 1, (11) Resurrection Christian 0

(7) Evangelical Christian 5, (10) Cornerstone Christian 0

Second round

(1) Vail Mountain 4, (9) Clear Creek 0

(4) Denver Christian 4, (5) Colorado Springs School 0

(3) Dawson School 4, (6) Colorado Rocky Mountain 0

(2) Front Range Christian 5, (7) Evangelical Christian 0

Semifinals: Wednesday (at All-City Stadium), time TBD

(1) Vail Mountain (14-1) vs.(4) Denver Christian

(3) Dawson School (10-6) vs. (2) Front Range Christian


Championship: May 19 (at Dick’s Sporting Goods Park)


Follow us on Twitter: twitter.com/BoCoPreps