MONDAY, JANUARY 26

Girl’s basketball — Jefferson Academy at Resurrection Christian, 7 p.m.; Twin Peaks at Dawson, 5 p.m.

Hockey — Dakota Ridge at Monarch, 2:30 p.m.


TUESDAY, JANUARY 27

Boys basketball — Erie at Roosevelt, 6:30 p.m.; Windsor at Holy Family, 7 p.m.; Twin Peaks at Longmont Christian, 6 p.m.; Silver Creek at Longmont, 6:30 p.m.; Jefferson Academy at Colorado Academy, 7 p.m.; Niwot at Centaurus, 6:30 p.m.; Rocky Mountain at Boulder, 6:30 p.m.; Broomfield at Fairview, 6:30 p.m.; Union Colony at Lyons, 7 p.m.; Mead at Berthoud, 7 p.m.; Gilpin County at Shining Mountain, 8 p.m.; Loveland at Monarch, 6:30 p.m.; Skyline at Frederick, 6:30 p.m.; Nederland at Heritage Christian, 7 p.m.; Greeley West at Legacy, 6:30 p.m.

Girls basketball — Holy Family at Windsor, 6:30 p.m.; Twin Peaks at Longmont Christian, 5 p.m.; Roosevelt at Erie, 6:30 p.m.; Peak to Peak at St. Mary’s Academy, 5:30 p.m.; Silver Creek at Longmont, 5 p.m.; Niwot at Centaurus, 5 p.m.; Boulder at Rocky Mountain, 6:30 p.m.; Fairview at Broomfield, 6:30 p.m.; Union Colony at Lyons, 5:30 p.m.; Mead at Berthoud, 5:30 p.m.; Gilpin County at Shining Mountain, 6:30 p.m.; Monarch at Loveland, 6:30 p.m.; Frederick at Skyline, 6:30 p.m.; Legacy at Greeley West, 6:30 p.m.

Girls swimming — Valley at Skyline, 4 p.m.; Boulder at Broomfield, 4 p.m.; Niwot at Mountain View, 4 p.m.; Monarch at Horizon, 4 p.m.


WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 28

Boys basketball — Dayspring Christian at Dawson School, 5 p.m.

Girls basketball — Colorado Academy at Jefferson Academy, 7 p.m.

Wrestling — Holy Family at Berthoud, 6 p.m.; Niwot at Erie, 6:30 p.m.; Monarch at Boulder, 7 p.m.; Broomfield at Douglas County; Fairview at Mead, 6:30 p.m.; Lyons at Clear Creek, 5:30 p.m.; Frederick at Wheat Ridge, 6:30 p.m.

Girls swimming — Fairview at Fossil Ridge, 4 p.m.


THURSDAY, JANUARY 29

Boy’s basketball — Boulder vs. Fairview at Coors Event Center, 7:30 p.m.; Shining Mountain at Rocky Mountain Lutheran, 6:30 p.m.; Monarch at Broomfield, 6:30 p.m.; Horizon at Legacy, 6:30 p.m.

Girls basketball — Boulder vs. Fairview at Coors Event Center, 6 p.m.; Shining Mountain at Rocky Mountain Lutheran, 5 p.m.; Broomfield at Monarch, 6:30 p.m.; Legacy at Horizon, 6:30 p.m.

Wrestling — Mead at Erie, 6:30 p.m.; Silver Creek at Longmont, 6:30 p.m.; Niwot at Mountain View, 6:30 p.m.; Broomfield at Brighton; Thompson Valley at Centaurus, 6:30 p.m.; Lyons at Estes Park, 6:30 p.m.; Frederick at Skyline, 6:30 p.m.

Girls swimming — Silver Creek at Centaurus, 3 p.m.; Longmont at Thompson Valley, 4 p.m.

Hockey — Monarch at Summit, 6 p.m.


FRIDAY, JANUARY 30

Boys basketball — Berthoud at Erie, 7 p.m.; Holy Family at Frederick, 6:30 p.m.; Longmont Christian at Union Colony; Skyview Academy at Peak to Peak, 7 p.m.; Silver Creek at Niwot, 6:30 p.m.; Manual at Jefferson Academy, 7 p.m.; Lyons at Dawson School, 6:30 p.m.; Boulder at Greeley West, 6:30 p.m.; Longmont at Centaurus, 6:30 p.m.; Fort Collins at Fairview, 6:30 p.m.; Mead at Roosevelt, 6:30 p.m.; Windsor at Skyline, 6:30 p.m.; Front Range Christian at Nederland, 7 p.m.; Broomfield at Fossil Ridge, 6:30 p.m.

Girls basketball — Frederick at Holy Family, 7 p.m., Longmont Christian at Union Colony; Berthoud at Erie, 5:30 p.m.; Skyview Academy at Peak to Peak, 5:30 p.m.; Silver Creek at Niwot, 5 p.m.; Manual at Jefferson Academy, 5:30 p.m.; Lyons at Dawson School, 5 p.m.; Greeley West at Boulder, 6:30 p.m.; Centaurus at Longmont, 6:30 p.m.; Fairview at Fort Collins, 6:30 p.m.; Roosevelt at Mead, 6:30 p.m.; Skyline at Windsor, 6:30 p.m.; Fossil Ridge at Broomfield, 6:30 p.m.; Loveland at Legacy, 6:30 p.m.

Girls swimming — Boulder at Broomfield, 4 p.m.

Hockey — Regis Jesuit at Monarch, 7:30 p.m.

Alpine skiing — Nederland at Winter Park.


SATURDAY, JANUARY 31

Boys basketball — Shining Mountain at Heritage Christian, 3:30 p.m.

Girls basketball — Mesa Ridge at Silver Creek, 3:30 p.m.; Shining Mountain at Heritage Christian, 2 p.m.

Wrestling — Holy Family, Longmont, Lyons at Valley Invitational, 9 a.m.; Erie, Centaurus at Abraham Lincoln Tournament.; Niwot at Bighton Tournament.; Boulder, Broomfield, Fairview Monarch, Front Range League finals at Poudre, 8 a.m.; Mead, Frederick at Thornton Tournament, 9 a.m.

Girls swimming — Centaurus at Thompson Valley, 7 a.m.

Nordic Skiing — Nederland at Frisco Nordic Center, 11 a.m.