MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 8

Boys golf — Monarch, Broomfield at Skyline Invite, at Saddlecreek G.C., 8 a.m.; Niwot, Longmont, Centaurus, Silver Creek at Northern League Meet No. 6, at Fox Hill G.C.

Boys soccer — Frederick at Berthoud, 7 p.m.; Skyline at Windsor, 7 p.m.; Skyline at University, 3:30 p.m.; Standley Lake at Holy Family, 6 p.m.; Niwot at Loveland, 4 p.m.; Erie at Mead, 7 p.m.

Volleyball — Holy Family at Erie, 6:30 p.m.; Standley Lake at Centaurus, 6:30 p.m.

Boys tennis — Monarch at Boulder (at Centennial Middle School), 3:30 p.m.; Windsor at Erie.


TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 9

Boys golf — Dawson School at Mile High League Meet No. 3, at Lone Tree G.C.; Frederick, Erie, Holy Family, Skyline at Tri-Valley League Meet No. 6, at The Broadlands G.C.

Cross country — Frederick at Elizabeth Invitational, 4 p.m.

Volleyball — Frederick at Holy Family, 6:30 p.m.; Rocky Mountain Lutheran at Shining Mountian, 7 p.m.; Northridge at Longmont, 6:30 p.m.; Longmont Christian at Twin Peaks; Greeley Central at Silver Creek, 6:30 p.m.; Windsor at Skyline, 6:30 p.m.; Boulder at Fort Collins, 6:30 p.m.; Monarch at Fossil Ridge, 6:30 p.m.; Fairview at Poudre, 6:30 p.m.; Dayspring Christian at Nederland, 6 p.m.; Broomfield at Mountain Range, 6:30 p.m.; Niwot at Mountain View, 6:30 p.m.; Lyons at Dawson School, 6 p.m.; Erie at Roosevelt, 6:30 p.m.; Liberty Commons at Peak to Peak, 6 p.m.

Boys tennis — Brighton at Frederick, 4 p.m.; Silver Creek at Northridge, 3:30 p.m.; Mountain Range at Monarch, 3:30 p.m.; Cherry Creek at Boulder, at Centennial M.S., 3:30 p.m.; Broomfield at Horizon, 3:30 p.m.; Dawson School at DSST, 4 p.m.; Centaurus at Greeley Central, 3:30 p.m.; Northglenn at Peak to Peak, 4 p.m.; Erie at Legacy, 3:30 p.m.

Softball — Northridge at Longmont, 4 p.m.; Centaurus at Silver Creek, 4 p.m.; Niwot at Boulder, 4 p.m.; Peak to Peak at Skyline, 4:30 p.m.; Poudre at Monarch, 4:15 p.m.; Legacy at Fossil Ridge, 4:15 p.m.; Rocky Mountain at Fairview; Loveland at Broomfield, 4:15 p.m.; Holy Family at Berthoud, 4 p.m.; Mead at Roosevelt, 4 p.m.

Boys soccer — Peak to Peak at Longmont, 6:30 p.m.; Silver Creek at Fort Morgan, at Pioneer Field, 4 p.m.; Boulder at Denver East, 6 p.m.; Monarch at Rangeview, 4:30 p.m. Ralston Valley at Fairview, 6:30 p.m.; Liberty at Broomfield, 6 p.m.; Dawson School at Skyview Academy, 4 p.m.; Estes Park at Jefferson Academy, 4 p.m.; Centaurus at Brighton, 7 p.m.

 


WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 10

Boys golf — Monarch, Dawson School, Broomfield, Niwot, Longmont, Silver Creek, Centaurus at Estes Park Invite, at Estes Park Golf Club, 8 a.m.; Jefferson Academy, Peak to Peak at Metro League Meet No. 6, at Common Ground G.C., 8 a.m.

Boys soccer — Holy Family at Frederick, 7 p.m.; Mead at Skyline, 4 p.m.; Fort Lupton at Niwot, 4 p.m.; Berthoud at Erie, 7 p.m.

Boys tennis — Denver East at Boulder, at Centennial M.S., 3:30 p.m.; Cherry Creek at Fairview, 4 p.m.; Peak to Peak at Rangeview, 4 p.m.

 


THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 11

Boys golf — Boulder at Keyston Invitational, 10 a.m.

Cross country — Erie at Standley Lake Invite.

Volleyball — Frederick at Erie, 6:30 p.m.; Denver Waldorf at Shining Mountain, 7 p.m.; Greeley Central at Longmont, 6:30 p.m.; Northridge at Silver Creek, 6:30 p.m.; Loveland at Boulder, 6:30 p.m.; Longmont Christian at Lyons, 6 p.m.; Poudre at Monarch, 6:30 p.m.; Nederland at Front Range Chrsitian, 6 p.m.; Rocky Mountain at Broomfield, 6:30 p.m.; Niwot at Ralston Valley, 6:30 p.m.; Dawson School at Heritage Christian, 6 p.m.; Faith Christian at Jefferson Academy, 6:30 p.m.; St. Mary’s at Centaurus, 6:30 p.m.

Boys tennis — Erie at Frederick, 4 p.m.; Longmont at Niwot, 3:30 p.m.; Thompson Valley at Silver Creek, 3:30 p.m.; Fairview at Monarch, 3:30 p.m.; Legacy at Broomfield, 3:30 p.m.; Northridge at Centaurus, 3:30 p.m.

Football — Broomfield at Longmont, 6:30 p.m.; Skyline at Thompson Valley, 7 p.m.

Softball — Frederick at Windsor, 4 p.m.; Erie at Berthoud, 4 p.m.; Centaurus at Longmont, 4 p.m.; Mountain View at Silver Creek, 4 p.m.; Northridge at Boulder, 4 p.m.; Monarch at Rocky Mountain, 4:15 p.m.; Fort Collins at Legacy, 4:15 p.m.; Fairview at Loveland, 7 p.m.; Poudre at Broomfield, 4:15 p.m.; Niwot vs. Thompson Valley, at Centennial Fields, 4 p.m.; Lyons at Valley, 4 p.m.; Faith Christian at Peak to Peak, 4:30 p.m.

Boys soccer — Monarch vs. Poudre, at Fossil Ridge, 6 p.m.; Rocky Mountain at Fairview, 6:30 p.m.; Mountain Range at Broomfield, 6 p.m.; Arrupe Jesuit at Dawson School, 4 p.m.; Heritage Christian at Jefferson Academy, 4 p.m.; Peak to Peak at Liberty Common, 4 p.m.

Gymnastics — Broomfield at Thornton; Niwot at Mountain Range, 6 p.m.


FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 12

Cross country — Frederick, Silver Creek, Shining Mountain, Monarch, Boulder, Skyline, Fairview, Nederland, Holy Family, Centaurus, Peak to Peak at Liberty Bell Invitational, 1 p.m.; Jefferson Academy at Mountain Range Mustang Invite; Mead at Fort Morgan Invite, 3 p.m.

Softball — Frederick at Pueblo East doubleheader, 4 p.m.; Monarch at Thomas Jefferson/South Tournament.; Legacy at Poudre, 4:15 p.m.; Holy Family at Roosevelt, 4 p.m.; Mead at Thompson Valley Tournament.

Boys tennis — Skyline, Dawson School, Centaurus, Peak to Peak at Longmont Invite; Silver Creek at Greeley Central Tournament.

Boys soccer — Longmont at Skyline, 4 p.m.; Denver North at Silver Creek, 4 p.m.; Holy Family vs. Pomona, at Jeffco Stadium, 5 p.m.; Niwot at Westminster, 5:30 p.m.

Volleyball — Twin Peaks at Union Colony; Holy Family at Skyline, 6:30 p.m.; Rocky Mountain Lutheran at Longmont Christian, 6:45 p.m.; Holy Family at Skyline, 6:30 p.m.; Centaurus at Denver North, 6 p.m.; Peak to Peak at Colorado Academy, 6 p.m.

Football — Poudre vs. Monarch, at Sprangenberg Field, 7 p.m.; Greeley West vs. Silver Creek, at Everly-Montgomery Field, 7 p.m.; Hayden at Longmont Christian, 7 p.m.; Boulder vs. Thornton, at Five Star Stadium, 7 p.m.; Horizon vs. Fairview, at Recht Field, 7 p.m.; Palisade at Holy Family, 7 p.m.; Front Range Christian at Lyons, 7 p.m.; Vista Peak at Mead, 7 p.m.; Nederland vs. Vail Christian, at Eagle Valley, 7 p.m.; Frederick at Pueblo Central, at Dutch Clark Stadium, 7 p.m.

 


SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 13

Volleyball — Frederick at Pueblo East, 11 a.m.; Shining Mountian at Cornerstone Christian Academy, 7:30 p.m.; Dawson School at Longmont Christian, 5:15 p.m.; Fairview at Cherry Creek Tournament; Gilpin County at Nederland, 7 p.m.; Erie at Weld Central, 1 p.m.

Softball — Frederick at Pueblo South, 11 a.m.; Berthoud at Silver Creek, 10 a.m.; Boulder at Peak to Peak, 10 a.m.; Monarch at Thomas Jefferson/South Tournament; Greeley West at Fairview, 10 a.m.; Broomfield at Fossil Ridge, 10 a.m.; Brush at Lyons, 11 a.m.; Chatfield at Erie, 10 a.m.; Centaurus at Fort Lupton, 10 a.m.; Mead at Thompson Valley Tournament.

Boys tennis — Skyline, Dawson School, Centaurus, Peak to Peak at Longmont Invite; Silver Creek, Boulder at Greeley Central Tournament; Fairview at Cherry Creek Invite.

Boys soccer — Boulder vs. Loveland, at Mountain View, 4 p.m.; Grand Junction at Fairview, 2 p.m.; Vail Mountain at Dawson School, 4 p.m.; Centaurus at Steamboat Springs, 11 a.m.; Mead at Weld Central, noon.

Football — George Washington vs. Niwot, at Everly Montgomery Field, 7 p.m.; Erie vs. D’Evelyn, at Trailblazer Stadium, 11 a.m.; Centaurus at Northridge, 1 p.m.; Elbert vs. Justice, at Recht Field, 6 p.m.