St. Vrain Invitational

At Lyons H.S.

BOYS RESULTS

Team scores (Class 5A/4A) — Palmer Ridge 68, Boulder 84, Monarch 108, Niwot 118, Broomfield 154, Chaparral 160, Rampart 196, Air Academy 240, Salesian (Richmond, California) 249, Erie 276, Valor Christian 280, Fort Morgan 370, Littleton 421, Silver Creek 442, Holy Family 454, Pine Creek 472, Berthoud 498, Skyline 502, Greeley Central 503, Longmont 533, Windsor 541, Frederick 628, Mead 658, Mountain Range 667.

Top 10 individuals — 1. Paul Roberts, Lyons, 15 minutes, 15 seconds; 2. Zachary Alhamra, Pine Creek, 15:17; 3. Eric Hamer, Palmer Ridge, 15:29; 4. Ben Butler, SkyView Academy, 15:45; 5 Isaac Green, Monarch, 16:00; 6. Tyger Roch, Monarch, 16:06; 7. Ben Dingman, Rampart, 16:07; 8. Tomas Navarro, Salesian, 16:08; 9. Satchel Caldwell, Boulder, 16:23; 10. Jake Mitchem, Broomfield, 16:23.

Other Boulder results — Sean Riedel 16:40, Zach Westman 16:56, Tristan Santos 17:00, Luke Zahcarias 17:07, Sam Primuzich 17:37, David Rieder 17:42, Eli Fournier 17:42, Dan Zekonis 19:05, Ben Santos 19:18.

Other Monarch results — Ben Hogan 16:47, Riley Sorbo, 17:34, Greg Hibl 17:34, Charlie Perry 18:05, Max Liles 18:27, William Dixon 18:55, Sam Bernat 19:14, Fred Austin 19:23.

Niwot results — Jake Fisk 16:46, Elliot Minor 16:53, Niels Snow 17:04, Isaac Flores 17:07, Joe Plunkett 17:26, Thomas Plunkett 17:26, Isaiah Wier-March 18:18, Jess Falk 18:52, Kenny Lang 18:57, Pierce Finley 19:13.

Other Broomfield results — Daniel Alvarez-Chao 16:39; Jared Durney 17:11; Josh Schoep 17:17, Kian Hartley 18:10, Blake Mino, 18:32, Caelan Denley 18:39, Joesph Carwin 19:04, Brandon Tyson 19:14, Alfonso Lopez 20:19.

Erie results — Shane Mathis 17:21, Sean Fitzgerald 17:37, Taylor Johnson 17:50, Andrew Yurko 17:54, Kyle Leahy 18:17, Matt Sease 18:37, Hugo Rost 19:26, Cody Hartkopp 19:46, Anthony Wilert 19:48.

Silver Creek results — Brock Dykema 17:51, Zack Beckwith 18:22, Mitchell Long 18:39, Trent Dykema 18:50, Joseph Creighton 19:33, Bronson Thomas-Garcia 19:44, Eliott Cassidy 21:21, Patrick Murray 21:35, Kasey Frankowski 21:43.

Holy Family results — Ryan Wells 18:16, Tanner Price 18:32, Bailey Tellam 18:38, Kyle McCabe 18:51, Michael Sloan 19:12, Montgomery Smith, 19:26, Nick Larson 19:47, Angus MacDonald 19:56, Andrew Micheli 20:07, Ben Jaros 20:42.

Skyline results — Hayden Falkinburg 17:48, Mark Boden 18:51, Jensen Richards 19:16, Dylan Cooper 19:19, Jonah Chrisman 19:45, Kyle McKell 20:56.

Longmont results — Nathaniel Eiffert 18:14, Nico Urrego 18:30, Jared Wells 19:24, Sean Kilcullen 19:24, Patrick Salazar 20:37.

Other Lyons results — Joel Such 16:28, Matt Dillon 18:01.

Frederick results — Ryker Burnham 19:04, Richard Baily 19:04, Brock Conover 19:51, Tyler Couser 20:21, Jordan Lowe 20:56, Calvin Reynolds 22:17, Doyle Schroth 22:39, Brandon Akers 22:45, Braydon Wilson 25:15, Tyler Salldi 27:41.

Mead — Sean Esch 19:16, Justin McDaniel 19:48, Thomas Maeda 19:57, Alex Acker 20:15, Aaron Lee 20:38.


GIRLS RESULTS

Team scores (Class 5A/4A) — Monarch 44, Pine Creek 60, Air Academy 97, Boulder 138, Broomfiel 139, Niwot 146, Rampart 173, Palmer Ridge 204, Silver Creek 271, Valor Christian 307, Mountain Range 326, Berthoud 400, Holy Family 426, Denver East 438, Fort Morgan 443, Windsor 462, Littleton 470, Mead 485, Greeley Central 507, Longmont 539, Skyline 552, Erie 569, Northridge 661

Top 10 individuals — 1. Katie Rainsberger, Air Academy, 18 minutes, 1 second; 2. Tabor Scholl, West Grand, 18:51; 3. Holly Bent, Monarch, 18:54; 4. Athena Kuehn, Pine Creek, 19:04; 5. Audrey Lookner, Monarch, 19:05; 6. Kaleigh Kroeker, Pine Creek, 19:12; 7. Claudia Bugess, Boulder, 19:14; 8. Kiah Leonard, Berthoud, 19:15, 9. Katelyn Mitchem, Broomfield, 19:17; 10. Devon Kroeker, Pine Creek, 19:20.

Other Monarch results — Karina Mann 19:23; Elissa Mann 19:31; Liz Hogan 19:34; Alden Gruidel 21:14; Daisy Fuchs 21:19; Jensen Avery 21:34; Emily Hoffmann 21:42; Kate Brunette 22:18.

Other Boulder results — Lauren Neugeboren 20:02; Lauren Jortberg 20:44; Ali O’Donnell 20:45; Amanda Worthy 21:14; Kristen Thomas 21:35; Eva Oakes 21:47; Alysa Rogers, 21:47, Aleah Edwards 22:52, Avivah Malin 23:09.

Broomfield results — Katelyn Mitchem 19:17; Emily Mitchem 19:52; Regan Vendepol 20:01; Ivy Gonzales 21:16; Elaine Webber 21:29; Laura Thompson 22:02; KatieAbboud 22:04; Brittany Baldwin 22:24, Fallyn Reed 23:45, Nina Hartley 24:11.

Niwot results — Christa Boettiger 19:39, Jenna McCaffrey 20:14; Emily Cranny 20:17; Claire Gillett 21:02; Niki Marshall 21:17; Kela Fetters 21:36; Alli Mercier 21:41; Jenna Edwards 21:58; Louise Vandenberghe 22:07; Emily Mercier 22:26, Jenna Edwards 21:58, Louise Vandenberghe 22:07, Emily Mercier 22:26.

Silver Creek results — Mikayla Gaffney 20:26; Taylor Stinson 21:10; Maiya Jazwierska 21:38; Brissa Ramirez 21:56; Sage Madden 22:07; Darah Gaffney 22:29; Samantha Koski 22:35, Haylie Call 23:19, Emily Hite 24:57.

Holy Family results — Olivia Bartoletti 21:59; Krista Napierkowski 22:00; Isabelle Hren 22:23, Eva Napierkowski 23:12, Emily Campbell 23:30, Kylynn Silva 23:32, Amanda Medearis 23:33, Taylor Santangelo 24:08, Olivia Boutrous 24:12, Ciara Donovan 24:53.

Mead results — Madison Polson 21:58, Camilla Lee 22:44, Sierra Bell 22:51, Christina Burrow 23:40, McKayla McDaniel 24:07.

Longmont results — Verena O’Malley, 21:29, Lizzi Frothingham 23:03, Jordyn Milbrath 23:57, Kris Appel 24:52, Helena Lauchli 25:59.

Skyline results — Sydney Richards 21:30; Avynne Trembly 21:59, Lily Ornelas 25:39, Susanna Jones 25:40, Jenna Wilson 26:11.

Erie results — Jamie Hogan 22:34, Lauren Powell 23:17, Kyleen Newman 23:22, Kylie Hartkopp 25:24, Cassidy True 25:35, Jessica Gallegos 26:28, Jesi Buckley 26:33, Rylin Brett 26:43.

Frederick results — Nikayta Neu 23:59, Casey Elnicki 24:02, Meghan McCarron 25:42.


BOYS RESULTS

Team scores (Class 3A/2A) — Jefferson Academy 48, Peak to Peak 91, St. Mary’s 102, SkyView Academy 123, Colorado Academy 125, Estes Park 130, Platte Canyon 140, Moffat County 165, Platte Valley 176, University 201, Liberty Common 201, Faith Christian 201, Heritage Christian 207, Brush 211, Resurrection Christian 214, Dawson School 291, Strasburg 299, Custer County 315, Lutheran 322, Eaton 325, Wiggins 335, Highland 347, Yuma 386, Nederland 436, Twin Peaks Charter 440, Lyons 472, Limon 525, Denver Academy 531, Byers 551, West Grand 646.

Top 10 individuals — 1. Mason Phillips, Platte Canyon, 17 minutes, 9 seconds; 2. Erik Barfuss, Brush, 17:13; 3. Isaac Holm, SkyView Academy, 17:44; 4. Robert Delfeld, St. Mary’s 17:46; 5. Dylan Zurfluh, Estes Park, 17:48; 6. Matthew Judson, Faith Christian 17:59; 7. Daniel Coles, University, 18:04; 8. Alexander Mowery Peak to Peak, 18:06; 9. Ryan Lehmuth, Jefferson Academy, 18:11; 10. Andrew King, Platte Valley 18:14.

Other Jefferson Academy results — Josiah Raso-Valdez 18:15, Joe Raff 18:17, Nathan Moore 18:25, Christian VanCleave 18:30, Brendan Lynch 19:34.

Other Peak to Peak results — Isaac Ruble 18:37, Brandon Ries 18:45, Benjamin Deyoung 18:47, Michael Carrannante 20:21, Jay Kang 22:10.

Nederland results — James McNamara 18:41., Ben Ochsner 20:36, Kiernan McClish 21:59, Brannen Schrader 25:38.

Shining Mountain results — Jordan Cherin 18:53, Ben Kearney 20:44, Howie Seim 22:50.

Lyons results — Owen George 20:05, Landon Milbrath 20:45, Adam Crowl 21:19, Brian Dillon 22:13, Cameron Cross 23:09, Field Soosloff 23:28, Ethan Burton 23:33, Nathan Radich 25:11, Nathan Schneider 27:08.

Dawson School results — Christopher Slade 19:06, John-Maziae Shams 19:32, Alexander Timpe 19:38, Nicholas Timpe 21:02, Edward Altman 21:30, Edgar Chavarria 22:35, Diego Gonzalez 22:39, Jake Mound 24:39, Ben Squarer 25:30, Nicolas Burger 26:16, Blake Bickel 28:08.

Twin Peaks Charter results — Jaen Chavez 19:46, Kaelin Blaie 20:51, Teagan Quintana 20:59, Erick Herrera 21:44, Michael Erickson 21:47, Kyran Butler 23:50, Robert Chamberlain 27:58.

 

 

GIRLS RESULTS

Team scores (Class 3A/2A) — Lyons 47, Telluride 80, Colorado Academy 84, Heritage Christian 100, Peak to Peak 111, Moffat County 113, Estes Park 118, SkyView Academy 137, Jefferson Academy 166, Eaton 187, Platte Valley 212, Shining Mountain 216, Brush 241, University 242, Strasburg 274, Platte Canyon 289, Highland 298, Yuma 300, Liberty Common 316, Resurrection Christian 322, Dawson School 327, Byers 368, Lutheran 412.

Top 10 individuals — 1. Lily Tomasula-Martin, Estes Park, 19 minutes, 20 seconds; 2. Anna Ponzio, Colorado Academy, 19:55; 3. Jenna Anderson, Lyons, 20:25; 4. Ceann Udovich, Lyons, 20:37; 5. Sierra Tucker, Lyons, 20:39; 6. Rebekah Rairdon, Heritage Christian, 20:55; 7. Alice Oveson, Peak to Peak, 20:55; 8. Jannah McReavy, St. Mary’s 20:57; 9. Meghan Gerritsen, Platte Canyon, 21:01; 10. Rachel Rairdon, Heritage Christian, 21:01.

Other Lyons results — Faith Myers 22:26, Sarah Roberts 22:54, Kate Berreman 23:03, Brenna Kuskie 23:11, Georgia Barone 24:39, Sophia Finnoff 25:35, Savannah Drotar 25:35, Johanna Beam 28:39.

Other Peak to Peak results — Dallas Frisbie 21:15, Christin Hamerly 21:18, Christina Hamerly 21:18, Natalie Mitchell 24:00, Tara Mensch 24:04, Holly Carter 24:47, Abigail McKee 26:52.

Jefferson Academy results — Mariah Archuleta 21:26, Rachel Schlagel 21:48, Fiona Cavanaugh 22:55, Samantha Holland 24:11, Mariah Ehrman 25:49, Jules Winger 26:22.

Dawson School results — Margaret Berry 22:17, Ema Gruizack 24:26, Faith Rankin 26:01, Molly Stoner 26:36, Sage Ali 28:17, Amelia Boone 30:13, Orla Eisenberg 32:05, Rory Angus 33:19.

Nederland results — Sophia Lindenberger 22:33, MacKenzie Radandt 23:20.

Shining Mountain results — Paisley Sheehan 21:19, Carla Theiner 22:39, Emma Shaefer 23:21, Tea Speek 26:18, Madeline Watts 26:35.