Skip to content

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 2

Softball — Frederick at Berthoud, 4 p.m.; Thompson Valley at Longmont, 4 p.m.; Silver Creek at Northridge, 4 p.m.; Centaurus at Boulder, 4 p.m.; Windsor at Holy Family, 4 p.m.; Mountain View at Niwot, 4 p.m.; Erie at Mead, 4 p.m.;

Boys golf — Monarch, Fairview, Boulder, Legacy, Broomfield at FRL Meet No. 5, at Harmony Club, 9 a.m.; Niwot, Longmont, Centaurus, Silver Creek at Northern League Meet No. 5, at Indian Peaks G.C., 8:30 a.m.; Peak to Peak at Jefferson Academy Invitational, at Omni Interlocken, 8 a.m.

Volleyball — Windsor at Frederick, 6:30 p.m.; Shining Mountain at Belleview Christian, 7 p.m.; Thompson Valley at Longmont, 6:30 p.m.; Skyline at Mead, 6:30 p.m.; Longmont Christian at Highland, 6:15 p.m.; Dakota Ridge at Monarch, 6:30 p.m.; Roosevelt at Holy Family, 6:30 p.m.; Niwot at Northridge, 6:30 p.m.; Lyons at Front Range Christian, 6 p.m.; Berthoud at Erie, 6:30 p.m.; Arvada at Centaurus, 6:30 p.m.; Peak to Peak at Eagle Ridge Academy, 6 p.m.

Boys tennis — Mountain View at Longmont, 3:30 p.m.; Silver Creek at Greeley Central, 3:30 p.m.; Weld Central at Skyline, 3:30 p.m.; Broomfield at Monarch, 3:30 p.m.; Boulder at Fossil Ridge, 3:30 p.m.; Fairview at Fort Collins; Niwot at Northridge, 3:30 p.m.; Dawson School at Erie, 3:30 p.m.; Thompson Valley at Centaurus.

Boys soccer — Pomona at Longmont, 6:30 p.m.; Silver Creek at Lewis-Palmer, 6 p.m.; Westminster at Monarch, 7 p.m.; Ralston Valley at Fairview, 6:30 p.m.; Erie at Mountain View, 4 p.m.; Jefferson Academy at Faith Christian, 6 p.m.; Roosevelt at Peak to Peak, 6 p.m.

 


WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 3

Boys golf — Monarch at Thompson Valley Invite, at Olde Course, 7:45 a.m.; Longmont, Silver Creek, Niwot, Centaurus at Walt Clark Invitational, Olde Course, 8 a.m.

Boys soccer — Mead at Frederick, 7 p.m.; Berthoud at Holy Family, 6 p.m.; Dawson School at Union Colony, 4 p.m.; Windsor at Erie, 7 p.m.; Evergreen at Centaurus, 6 p.m.

Softball — Manual at Skyline, 4:30 p.m.; Fort Collins at Monarch, 4:15 p.m.; Legacy at Rock Canyon, 3:30 p.m.; Golden at Holy Family, 4 p.m.; Loveland at Erie, 4 p.m.; Bishop Machebeuf at Peak to Peak, 4:30 p.m.

Volleyball — Liberty Common at Nederland, 7 p.m.

Gymnastics — Loveland at Niwot, 6 p.m.

Boys tennis — Prospect Ridge at Peak to Peak, 4 p.m.

 


 


THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 4

Boys golf — Dawson School vs. Strasburg, at Green Valley Ranch; Holy Family vs. Jefferson Academy, at Indian Tree G.C., 7:30 a.m.; Jefferson Academy, Peak to Peak, at Metro League Meet No. 5, at Indian Tree G.C., 8 a.m.

Boys soccer — Frederick at Thomas Jefferson, 6 p.m.; Longmont at Fort Lupton, 4 p.m.; Skyline at Silver Creek, 4 p.m.; Monarch at Northglenn; Boulder at Fairview, 6:30 p.m.; Adams City at Broomfield, 6 p.m.; Peak to Peak at Niwot, 4 p.m.; Jefferson Academy vs. DSST, at Green Valley Ranch, 4 p.m.

Volleyball — Mead at Frederick, 6:30 p.m.; Twin Peaks at Denver Christian; Skyline at Berthoud, 6:30 p.m.; Longmont Christian at Bellview Christian, 7:15 p.m.; Mile High Academy at Shining Mountain, 7 p.m.; Longmont at Mountain View, 6:30 p.m.; Silver Creek at Niwot, 6:30 p.m.; Boulder at Pomona, 7:30 p.m.; Monarch at Broomfield, 6:30 p.m.; Holy Family at Erie, 6:30 p.m.; Highland at Lyons, 6 p.m.; Centaurus at Weld Central, 6:30 p.m.; Clear Creek at Peak to Peak, 6 p.m.

Boys tennis — Frederick at Brighton JV, 4 p.m.; Longmont at Greeley Central, 3:30 p.m.; Niwot at Silver Creek, 3:30 p.m.; Monarch vs. Fort Collins; Boulder at Mountain Range, 3:30 p.m.; Broomfield at Loveland Invitational; Weld Central at Erie, 3:30 p.m.; Mountain View at Centaurus, 3:30 p.m.

Softball — Roosevelt at Frederick, 4 p.m.; Longmont vs. Niwot, 4 p.m.; Thompson Valley at Silver Creek, 4 p.m.; Boulder at Mountain View, 4 p.m.; Holy Family at Mead, 4 p.m.; Northridge at Centaurus, 4 p.m.

Football — Falcon at Longmont, 6:30 p.m.

Gymnastics — Broomfield at Rocky Mountain.

 


FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 5

Football — Lutheran at Frederick, 7 p.m.; Standley Lake vs. Monarch, at Sprangenberg Field, 7 p.m.; Silver Creek vs. Dakota Ridge, at Jeffco Stadium, 7:30 p.m.; Mead vs. Skyline, at Everly-Montgomery Field, 7 p.m.; Vail Christian at Longmont Christian, 7:30 p.m.; Broomfield at Windsor, 7 p.m.; Discovery Canyon at Holy Family, 7 p.m.; Fountain-Fort Carson at Legacy, 7 p.m.; Niwot at Fort Morgan, 7 p.m.; Lyons at Highland, 7 p.m.; Centaurus at Erie, 7 p.m.; Rocky Mountain Lutheran vs. Justice, at Recht Field, 7 p.m.

Boys tennis — Longmont at Greeley West Tournament.; Monarch at Greeley West Tournament.; Broomfield at Loveland.

Softball — Longmont, Skyline, Mead, Golden, Peak to Peak at Berthoud Tournament.; Ralston Valley at Legacy, 4:30 p.m.; Fairview at Denver East, 4:30 p.m.; Lyons at Brush Tournament.

Boys soccer — Silver Creek at Evergreen, 7 p.m.; Dawson School at Denver Academy, 4 p.m.

Volleyball — Community Christian at Longmont Christian, 7:15 p.m.; Nederland at Union Colony, 7 p.m.

Cross country — Fairview at Centaurus Invite.

Gymnastics — Broomfield, Niwot at Loveland Invitational, 8 a.m.

 


SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 6

Cross country — Frederick, Shining Mountain, Holy Family, Silver Creek, Longmont, Twin Peaks, Monarch, Boulder, Skyline, Mead, Nederland, Broomfield, Erie, Jefferson Academy, Peak to Peak at St. Vrain Invite, at Lyons, 9 a.m.; Centaurus Invite, 9:30 a.m.

Volleyball — Frederick at Palmer Tournament, 8 a.m.; Longmont, Skyline at Smoky Hill Tournament; Twin Peaks, Peak to Peak at Dawson School Tournament; Silver Creek “Best of Best” Tournament; Broomfield at Lewis-Palmer Tournament; Niwot at Overland Classic; Lyons at Bennett Tournament; Arrupe Jesuit, 3 p.m.

Softball — Longmont, Skyline, Mead, Golden, Peak to Peak at Berthoud Tournament; Silver Creek at Mountain View, noon; Fairview at Boulder, 10 a.m.; Thompson Valley at Niwot, 4 p.m.; Lyons at Brush Tournament; Erie at Dakota Ridge, 10 a.m.; Arvada at Centaurus, 10 a.m.; Vail Mountain School at Centaurus, 4 p.m.

Boys soccer — Windsor at Longmont, noon; Cherry Creek at Boulder, 7 p.m.; Englewood at Erie, noon; Jefferson Academy Soccer Showdown.

Football — Boulder vs. Fairview, at Recht Field, 1 p.m.; West Grand at Nederland, 1 p.m.

Boys tennis — Fairview at Grand Junction Tournament, Vail at Dawson School, 11 a.m.

Gymnastics — Broomfield at Loveland Invitational.

Join the Conversation

We invite you to use our commenting platform to engage in insightful conversations about issues in our community. We reserve the right at all times to remove any information or materials that are unlawful, threatening, abusive, libelous, defamatory, obscene, vulgar, pornographic, profane, indecent or otherwise objectionable to us, and to disclose any information necessary to satisfy the law, regulation, or government request. We might permanently block any user who abuses these conditions.