2014 BVSSL FINALS

Combined Team Scores

1. Louisville Dolphins, 3736. 2. Boulder Elks Swim Team, 3067.5. 3. The Meadows Club Swim Team, 2621.5. 4. Rock Creek Flyers, 2543. 5. Mesa Swim Team, 2505.5. 6. Lafayette, 1681.5. 7. Meadowglen Swim Team, 1620.5. 8. Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 1504.5. 9. Ranch Country Club Country Club, 1117.5. 10. Bstc Sharks, 982. 11. Boulder Barracuddasacuddas, 972.5. 12. Fox Hill, 922.

Women – Team Rankings

1. Louisville Dolphins, 1966. 2. Boulder Elks Swim Team, 1698.5. 3. The Meadows Club Swim Team, 1264.5. 4. Mesa Swim Team, 1259.5. 5. Rock Creek Flyers, 1068. 6. Lafayette, 886.5. 7. Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 800.5. 8. Meadowglen Swim Team, 723.5. 9. Fox Hill, 699. 10. Boulder Barracuddasacuddas, 566.5. 11. Ranch Country Club Country Club, 477.5. 12. Bstc Sharks, 411.

Men – Team Rankings

1. Louisville Dolphins, 1770. 2. Rock Creek Flyers, 1475. 3. Boulder Elks Swim Team, 1369. 4. The Meadows Club Swim Team, 1357. 5. Mesa Swim Team, 1246. 6. Meadowglen Swim Team, 897. 7. Lafayette, 795. 8. Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 704. 9. Ranch Country Club Country Club, 640. 10. Bstc Sharks, 571. 11. Boulder Barracuddasacuddas, 406. 12. Fox Hill, 223.

Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay

1. Louisville Dolphins (Wolsko, Matthew 8, Desouza-Chen, Branden 8, Hill, Davis 8, Kershaw, James 8), 1:19.57; 2. Boulder Elks Swim Team (Strauss, Grayson 7, Nadelson, Jasper 8, Codevilla, Stephen 8, Tozzi, Nate 8), 1:20.02; 3. Lafayette (Benner, Mikhail 7, Conroy, Shane 8, Starbuck, Nathaniel 8, Corson, Luke 8), 1:21.40; 4. Mesa Swim Team (Kanda, Moto 7, Neff, Kai 8, Sealman, Layton 8, Urbanowski, Paul 6), 1:27.71; 5. Rock Creek Flyers (Koschmann, Soren 7, Wang, Arthur 7, Ryan, Colin 8, Heckman, Turner 8), 1:29.41. 6. Bstc Sharks (Nolan, Matt 8, Coleman, Tavin 8, Schleicher, Samuel 7, Carter, Gavin 8), 1:32.42. 7. The Meadows Club Swim Team (Peterson, Nathan 6, Leoni, Luke 8, Wang, Jamie 8, Ringoen, Josh 6), 1:34.04; 8. Boulder Country Club Wahoos (Keener, Will 8, Bigelow, Nick 8, Bigelow, Xander 8, Berg, Gus 7), 1:36.22; 9. Meadowglen Swim Team (Trevino, Owen 8, France, Nate 6. Eggers, Preston 8, Zack, Braden 8), 1:40.62; 10. Boulder Barracuddas (Roberts, River 7, Dagiau, Remy 7, Saal, Chase 8, Schicchi, Enea 7), 1:50.84; Ranch Country Club (DeBell, Nicolas 8, Skinner, Theo 7, Bigelow, Cooper 8, Harveson, Logan 8), DQ.

Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay

1. Boulder Elks Swim Team (Mortenson, Ella 8, Strauss, Peyton 8, Koehn, Lily 8, Zallen, Sloan 7), 1:17.33; 2. Louisville Dolphins (Hagelin, Erin 8, Meymaris, Klara 8, Karr, Josie 7, Cady, Morgan 8), 1:23.40; 3. Boulder Country Club Wahoos (Engel, Addison 8, Norwell, Summer 8, Davison, Lang 8, Mitchell, Chloe 7), 1:25.59; 4. The Meadows Club Swim Team (Zana, Charlotte 8, Brakhage, Maya 7, Sznewajs, Hannah 8, Stapleton, Margaret 8), 1:27.41; 5. Mesa Swim Team (Garrison, Bella 8, Inman, Allie 7, Urbanowski, Julia 8, Kirby, Allison 8), 1:27.49; 6. Meadowglen Swim Team (Widdifield, Anne 8, Williams, Shelby 8, Kalous, Kelsey 8, Bane, Stella 7), 1:30.99; 7. Bstc Sharks (Temu, Sarah 6. Lindstrom, Emma 7, Hulstrom, Paityn 8, Varmo, Olivia 7), 1:31.46; 8. Boulder Barracuddas (Ellis-Rissler, Adah 8, Ireland, Helen 8, Ponciano, Madelena 8, Clark, Alexandra 7), 1:35.78; 9. Ranch Country Club (Clark, Zoe 7, Burgett, Caroline 8, Highfield, Tatum 8, Guthrie, Lola 6), 1:42.76; 10. Rock Creek Flyers (Peng, Isabel 6. Rund, Kennedy 8, Rosener, Paige 7, Hnilo, Lauren 8), 1:43.45; Lafayette (Wood, Ivy 8, Shea, Riley 8, Sterritt, Samantha 8, Patik, Brayde 6), DQ; Fox Hill (Schultz, Brianna 8, Trochman, Anna 6. Veltien, Joslynn 8, Courson, Ashlyn 8), DQ.

Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

1. Boulder Elks Swim Team (Curd, Ian 10, Conroy, Cooper 10, Brooker, Jack 10, Neumann, Spencer 10), 2:24.28; 2. The Meadows Club Swim Team (Burke, Camden 10, McElveen, Ian 10, Zana, Luke 10, Ringoen, Nate 9), 2:30.72; 3. Rock Creek Flyers (Knobel, Nick 10, Chen, Stephen 10, Wang, Kyle 10, Byrne, Thomas 10), 2:32.10; 4. Louisville Dolphins (Shaffer, Ryan 10, Schuler, Aidan 10, Desouza-Chen, Kynan 9, Oberbeck, Cody 10), 2:35.46; 5. Fox Hill (Hodges, Hayden 10, Gilio, Ashtin 9, Wormke, Braden 9, Robinson, Kade 10), 2:45.56. 6. Mesa Swim Team (Bruno, Ethan 9, Urbanowski, Cole 10, Ouellette, Liam 10, Culberson, Declan 10), 2:48.66. 7. Boulder Country Club Wahoos (Kammerer, Hudson 9, Payes, Kreitler 10, Sankey, Eric 10, Kilpatrick, Dylan 10), 2:51.57. 8. Meadowglen Swim Team (Eggers, Landon 10, Downing, Collin 9, Fallico, Diego 9, Evans, Konner 10), 3:00.71. 9. Ranch Country Club (Cramer, Harrison 9, Bigelow, Vaughn 9, Ratnathicam, Caleb 10, Smith, Cooper 10), 3:03.07. 10. Boulder Barracuddas (Cui, Jason 9, Olsson, Aidan 10, Shoffner, Zachary 10, Matsumura, George 10), 3:05.24. 11. Lafayette (Hoof, Haven 9, Scherr, Andrew 10, Bedford, Kevin 10, Meere, Griffin 10), 3:05.43. 12. Bstc Sharks (Nolan, Will 9, Kuhna, Charlie 9, Becker, Lucas 10, Springsteen, Conner 10), 3:15.04.

Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

1. Boulder Elks Swim Team (Pederson, Jordan 10, Codevilla, Mary 9, Calitre, Cara 10, Koehn, Bena 10), 2:19.08!. 2. Louisville Dolphins (Gallow, Emily 10, Castellino, Monet 10, Norgard, Kaelan 9, Mosier, Sammy 10), 2:24.60. 3. Rock Creek Flyers (Scholze, Caelie 10, Tapley, Chayse 10, Dugdale, Jen 9, Timmons, Gaby 10), 2:29.64. 4. The Meadows Club Swim Team (Percival, Molly 10, Brakhage, Isabella 10, Weaver, Carson 10, Grayson, Mia 10), 2:35.11. 5. Boulder Barracuddas (Saal, Elsa 10, Fuller, Eva 10, Larson, Payton 9, Andrews, Meghan 10), 2:42.96. 6. Lafayette (Maddocks, Haley 10, Dodrill, Megan 10, Webster, Celia 9, Jones, Madison 10), 2:45.20. 7. Bstc Sharks (Powers, Mairead 10, Coleman, Maisie 10, Thasiah, Daelyn 10, Abeyta, Jadyn 10), 2:46.33. 8. Mesa Swim Team (Inman, Sydney 9, Sorlie, Marissa 10, Heeley, Claire 9, Boian, Elizabeth 10), 2:47.01. 9, Boulder Country Club Wahoos (Pfeiffer, Maggie 9, Whitehill, Kelly 10, Gebhardt, Sophie 10, Shaw, Gracie 10), 2:48.10. 10, Meadowglen Swim Team (Capra, Emiliana 9, Cichon, Elizah 10, Bischoff, Kyra 10, Brown, Lindy 10), 2:58.23. –, Fox Hill (Montgomery, Claire 10, Phipps, Anne 10, Eary, Abigail 10, Robinson, Emma 10), DQ. –, Ranch Country Club (Liversedge, Jessica 10, Tellinger, Brinley 9, Yount, Grace 10, Yount, Addison 9), DQ.

Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

1. The Meadows Club Swim Team (George, Patrick 12. George, Christopher 12. Schmutz, Alex 11. Stapleton, Luke 11), 2:05.42. 2. Louisville Dolphins (Atkinson, Aidan 12. Castellino, Christian 11. Glastetter, Cody 12. Christiansen, Raiden 12), 2:05.86. 3. Rock Creek Flyers (Payne, Aidan 12. Yost, AJ 11. Carter, Greysen 11. Anderson, Sam 12), 2:08.68. 4. Bstc Sharks (Cote, Nathan 11. Wingfield, Colby 12. Kuhna, Henry 12. Young, Kyle 12), 2:12.50. 5. Boulder Elks Swim Team (Haapala, Andrew 12. Connolly, James 11. Feiler, Stefan 12. Knowlton, Jake 11), 2:14.01. 6. Boulder Country Club Wahoos (Teegardin, Curtis 12. Keener, Griffin 11. Bigelow, Pierce 11. Pfeiffer, Harry 11), 2:21.73. 7, Lafayette (Dodrill, Joshua 12. Iftodi, Aleksei 12. Bell, Dawson 12. Schunk, Austen 12), 2:22.91. 8. Mesa Swim Team (Vis, Terry 12. Rudawsky, Alex 11. Casebolt, Joe 12. Kibe, Ethan 12), 2:25.58. 9, Ranch Country Club (Gormley, Joseph 11. Cramer, Schuyler 11. Bishop, Jespyn 11. Harveson, Cullen 12), 2:37.42. 10, Boulder Barracuddas (Norbut, Mateo 11. McClannan, Quinton 11. Pickner, Michael 11. Hockey, Levi 12), 3:11.59. 11. Meadowglen Swim Team (Tobin, Sebastian 11. McLean, Ryan 12. Toennis, Cameron 11. Evans, Kameron 12), 3:30.96.

Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

1. Boulder Elks Swim Team (Brooker, Sydney 12. Leuchten, Tess 11. Reznicek, Jenna 11. Haensly, Julianna 12), 2:12.66. 2. Boulder Country Club Wahoos (Shaw, Abbie 12. Thramann, Olivia 12. Baker, Bridget 12. Roser, Abby 12), 2:12.68. 3. Louisville Dolphins (Lewicki, Katey 12. Hagelin, Brooke 12. Kramer, Natalie 11. Carron, Abigael 12), 2:14.49. 4. Meadowglen Swim Team (Croteau, Sophie 12. Fichett, Madeline 12. McGarvey, Meaghan 12. Hodge, Natalie 11), 2:17.56. 5. Fox Hill (Tran-Black, Madison 12. Gilio, Alexis 11. Phipps, Mallory 12. Trochman, Gracie 11), 2:19.13. 6. The Meadows Club Swim Team (Katnik, Anna 12. Wyatt, Emma 11. Binger, Eva 12. Wallace, Bailey 12), 2:19.15. 7, Lafayette (Spakes, Grace 12. Rutherford, Lauren 11. Webster, Quinn 12. Dauzvardis, Georgia 12), 2:20.95. 8. Rock Creek Flyers (Heckman, Caroline 11. Zhang, Laura 12. Fox, Maddie 11. McDonnell, Fiona 12), 2:22.40. 9, Mesa Swim Team (Felix, Madison 11. Maruna, Shay 12. Culberson, Emilia 12. Heeley, Charlotte 11), 2:22.82. 10, Ranch Country Club (Turner, Hadley 12. Obernesser, Shyanne 12. Helfrich, Anna 12. Best, Sara 12), 2:26.52. 11. Boulder Barracuddas (Thomas, Emma 12. Janelle, Kymera 12. Healy, Nora 12. Sisco, Sadie 12), 2:34.30. 12. Bstc Sharks (Becker, Elyse 12. Gentry, Ellie 12. Gorman, Nikki 11. McCormac, Maya 12), 2:46.98.

Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

1. Mesa Swim Team (Brown, Will 14. Braymiller, Jack 14. Casebolt, Jack 14. Harvey, Kaj 14), 1:51.51!. 2. Ranch Country Club (Matheson, Charlie 14. Neufeld, Hunter 14. Gormley, James 14. Phinney, Truman 13), 2:01.25. 3. Louisville Dolphins (Glenn, Ethan 13. Granger, Cobi 13. Chen, Zach 13. Felton, Joe 14), 2:02.26. 4. Rock Creek Flyers (Davis, Ryan 14. Shen, Maximilian 13. Bissert, Trevor 14. Nieusma, Andrew 13), 2:03.19. 5. The Meadows Club Swim Team (Boye, Ian 13. Maier, Henry 14. Filion, Tanner 13. Eckler, Adam 13), 2:09.12. 6. Boulder Barracuddas (Roberts, Sage 14. Smart, Korben 13. Sullivan, Benjamin 14. Smart, Jordan 14), 2:10.31. 7, Meadowglen Swim Team (Bischoff, Wyatt 13. Wolfe, Chad 14. Gettel, Corbin 13. Carlson, Seth 14), 2:15.43. –, Boulder Elks Swim Team (Pendergast, Mason 13. Pendergast, Colin 13. Turf, CJ 13. Graesser, Mitchell 14), DQ.

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

1. Boulder Elks Swim Team (Andrew, Sofijia 14. Leader, Hailey 14. Reznicek, Kaia 13. Cotton, Sadie 13), 2:03.06. 2. Rock Creek Flyers (Greenhut, Izzy 14. Heckman, Amelia 13. Dresselhaus, Clara 14. Perkins, Emma 14), 2:04.71. 3. Louisville Dolphins (Carlstrom, Chloe 14. Atkinson, Sydney 14. Pius, Madison 14. Rimstidt, Kira 14), 2:07.34. 4. The Meadows Club Swim Team (Warner, Alexa 13. Brent, Natalie 13. Katnik, Gracie 14. Walker, Livia 14), 2:08.43. 5. Boulder Country Club Wahoos (Jewell, Brooke 14. Campbell, Ella 13. Pfeiffer, Olivia 14. Hill, Skylar 13), 2:10.93. 6. Mesa Swim Team (Boian, Jacqueline 14. Wax, Sarah 13. Smith, Julia 14. Shaul, Olivia 14), 2:14.96. 7, Boulder Barracuddas (Goodman, Rose 14. Fauber, Makaela 13. Thomas, Sarah 14. Haeberle, Meghan 13), 2:21.07. 8. Ranch Country Club (Hruby, Kayla 14. Henault, Jamie 13. Liversedge, Sarah 13. Harveson, Maddison 13), 2:21.11. 9, Fox Hill (Beggan, Katia 14. Eary, Maddi 13. Montgomery, Cole 13. Fortes, Serena 14), 2:23.28. 10, Meadowglen Swim Team (Templeton, Megan 14. Burke, Amy 14. Fallico, Sophia 13. Croteau, Sadie 14), 2:28.36. –, Lafayette (Schunk, Erika 13. Freeman, Hannah 14. Guthrie, Alex 14. Williams, Hannah 14), DQ.

Boys 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay

1. Rock Creek Flyers (Kinderman, Cian 18, Chen, Michael 17, Jupille, Michael 18, West, Alex 18), 1:44.24. 2. Meadowglen Swim Team (Urban, Nicholas 18, Laurita, Michael 17, Connolly, Sean 18, Laurita, Anthony 15), 1:44.57. 3. Mesa Swim Team (Lenssen, Kieran 16. Morris, Benjamin 15. Bader, Jack 15. Graham-Bell, Kailash 16), 1:44.77. 4. The Meadows Club Swim Team (Best, Kevin 18, Lacy, Jack 16. Fano, Breyden 15. Fano, Nick 16), 1:47.67. 5. Lafayette (Ramthun, Jasper 16. Milton, Thorsen 16. Guthrie, Raymond 16. Coyle, Sam 16), 1:50.11. 6. Louisville Dolphins (Corboy, JC 16. Johnson, Nate 15. Heath, Duncan 15. Green, Isaac 15), 1:53.06. 7, Ranch Country Club (Fitch, Devin 16. Helfrich, Jack 17, McGowan, Tait 16. Patrick, Damon 15), 1:58.88. –, Boulder Elks Swim Team (Kelly, Liam 17, Dripps, Connor 17, Groneberg, Daniel 16. Hansen, Michael 17), DQ.

Girls 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay

1. Louisville Dolphins (Szeto, Sierra 16. Henderson, Taite 17, Stonesmith, Sienna 16. Felton, Victoria 16), 1:57.42. 2. The Meadows Club Swim Team (Prinster, Teresa 18, Roeber, Courtney 15. Dunn, Greta 16. Lupo, Ellie 18), 1:58.56. 3. Mesa Swim Team (Dickerson, Kyla 18, Majeticova, Lucie 16. Christensen, Alex 15. Hearn, Maggie 16), 2:01.07. 4. Fox Hill (Hellenberg, Alexandra 16. Bade, Lauren 16. Balman, Chase 15. Wonnacott, Emilee 16), 2:04.22. 5. Rock Creek Flyers (Chow, Hannah 16. Kinderman, Caelyn 15. Hofgard, Elyssa 15. Nieusma, Jessica 15), 2:05.48. 6. Meadowglen Swim Team (Smith, Macy 17, Laurita, Jessica 15. Nesladek, Destiney 16. Pascua, Stephanie 17), 2:06.96. 7, Lafayette (King, Chloe 18, VanLaanen, Corrie 17, Jenkins, Erin 17, Milton, Shannon 15), 2:08.20. 8. Boulder Elks Swim Team (Haukeness, Alec 17, D’Jay, Haley 15. Huffaker, Marineth 15. Swift, Riley 15), 2:09.15. 9, Ranch Country Club (Kirby, Kristen 16. Phinney, Emma 16. Enright, Paige 17, Rhine, Haley 18), 2:11.73. 10, Boulder Barracuddas (Milijasevic, Grace 15. Pickner, Emily 16. Haeberle, Amanda 18, Self, Taylor 16), 2:13.59.

Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle

(A – Final) 1. Corson, Luke, Lafayette, 1:20.58. 2. Starbuck, Nathaniel, Lafayette, 1:22.91. 3. Harveson, Logan, Ranch Country Club, 1:24.74. 4. Tozzi, Nate, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 1:28.13. 5. Sealman, Layton, Mesa Swim Team, 1:29.24. 6. Heckman, Turner, Rock Creek Flyers, 1:30.26. 7, Keenan, Owen, Louisville Dolphins, 1:30.52. 8. Hill, Davis, Louisville Dolphins, 1:30.67. 9, Saal, Chase, Boulder Barracuddas, 1:35.00. 10, Langenegger, Brighton, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 1:42.08. (B – Final) 11. Chang, William, Louisville Dolphins, 1:31.09. 12. Sanchez, Alessandro, Lafayette, 1:43.54. 13. De St Simon, Dominic, Louisville Dolphins, 1:46.38. 14. Zack, Braden, Meadowglen, 1:48.97. 15. Kershaw, Harry, Louisville Dolphins, 1:49.35. 16. Ruddick, Sawyer, Mesa Swim Team, 1:51.78. 17, Knobel, Mike, Rock Creek Flyers, 1:52.92. 18, Cox, Henry, Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 1:53.03.

Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle

(A – Final) 1. Strauss, Peyton, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 1:20.40. 2. Cady, Morgan, Louisville Dolphins, 1:27.64. 3. Kalous, Kelsey, Meadowglen, 1:27.75. 4. Veltien, Joslynn, FHCC, 1:28.02. 5. Urbanowski, Julia, Mesa Swim Team, 1:28.74. 6. Stapleton, Margaret, Meadows Club Swim Team, 1:29.16. 7, Lindstrom, Emma, Bstc Sharks, 1:34.13. 8. Byrt, Caeligh, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 1:35.33. 9, Karr, Josie, Louisville Dolphins, 1:37.08. 10, Vangelis, Stella, Mesa Swim Team, 1:39.16. (B – Final) 11. Williams, Shelby, Meadowglen, 1:37.90. 12. Hooper, Kaitlyn, Meadowglen, 1:40.13. 13. Lyman, Olivia, Louisville Dolphins, 1:41.84. 14. Inman, Allie, Mesa Swim Team, 1:41.89. 15. Mitchell, Cate, Louisville Dolphins, 1:42.32. 16. Shea, Riley, Lafayette, 1:42.54. 17, Bane, Stella, Meadowglen, 1:42.72. 18, Roberts, Teah, Rock Creek Flyers, 1:49.31. 19, Castellino, Gabriella, Louisville Dolphins, 1:49.86. 20, Brakhage, Maya, Meadows Club Swim Team, 1:50.99.

Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle

(A – Final) 1. Brooker, Jack, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 2:21.65. 2. Knobel, Nick, Rock Creek Flyers, 2:40.04. 3. Byrne, Thomas, Rock Creek Flyers, 2:43.50. 4. Fallico, Diego, Meadowglen, 2:44.45. 5. Oberbeck, Cody, Louisville Dolphins, 2:45.30. 6. Peng, Lucas, Rock Creek Flyers, 2:45.59. 7, Urbanowski, Cole, Mesa Swim Team, 2:46.56. 8. Becker, Lucas, Bstc Sharks, 2:47.89. 9, Graesser, Emmett, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 2:52.31. 10, Robinson, Kade, FHCC, 2:52.91. (B – Final) 11. Lenny, Rory, Rock Creek Flyers, 2:56.82. 12. Wormke, Braden, FHCC, 2:58.61. 13. Bedford, Kevin, Lafayette, 2:59.78. 14. Shaffer, Ryan, Louisville Dolphins, 3:00.67. 15. Bruno, Ethan, Mesa Swim Team, 3:01.12. 16. McCoy, Ethan, Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 3:07.57. 17, Olsson, Aidan, Boulder Barracuddas, 3:07.71. 18, Hruby, Danny, Ranch Country Club, 3:09.04. 19, Smith, Cooper, Ranch Country Club, 3:11.35. 20, Wallis, Ryan, Louisville Dolphins, 3:12.48.

Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle

(A – Final) 1. Shaw, Gracie, Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 2:28.20. 2. Codevilla, Mary, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 2:29.32. 3. Montgomery, Claire, FHCC, 2:32.27. 4. Powers, Mairead, Bstc Sharks, 2:33.46. 5. Gallagher, Audrey, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 2:33.76. 6. Andrews, Meghan, Boulder Barracuddas, 2:35.75. 7, Webster, Celia, Lafayette, 2:41.08. 8. Castellino, Monet, Louisville Dolphins, 2:42.91. 9, Weaver, Carson, Meadows Club Swim Team, 2:43.34. 10, Mosier, Sammy, Louisville Dolphins, 2:43.50. (B – Final) 11. Paradise, Lorna, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 2:50.52. 12. Holmberg, Caralea, Rock Creek Flyers, 2:50.94. 13. Gilliam, Sierra, Rock Creek Flyers, 2:53.12. 14. Inman, Sydney, Mesa Swim Team, 2:55.06. 15. Krumbhaar, Marlo, Mesa Swim Team, 3:01.44. 16. Dugdale, Jen, Rock Creek Flyers, 3:04.36. 17, Saal, Elsa, Boulder Barracuddas, 3:07.29. 18, Rosin, Amelia, Rock Creek Flyers, 3:07.71. 19, Capra, Emiliana, Meadowglen, 3:08.72. 20, Grenier, Annabelle, Lafayette, 3:11.39.

Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle

(A – Final) 1. George, Christopher, Meadows Club Swim Team, 2:09.08. 2. Anderson, Sam, Rock Creek Flyers, 2:13.62. 3. Castellino, Christian, Louisville Dolphins, 2:14.83. 4. Wingfield, Colby, Bstc Sharks, 2:16.60. 5. Gallow, Xander, Louisville Dolphins, 2:18.40. 6. Dodrill, Joshua, Lafayette, 2:22.00. 7, Feiler, Stefan, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 2:23.94. 8. Haapala, Andrew, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 2:25.26. 9, Schunk, Austen, Lafayette, 2:27.05. 10, Cote, Nathan, Bstc Sharks, 2:28.42. (B – Final) 11. Teegardin, Curtis, Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 2:27.46. 12. Casey, Dakota, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 2:28.57. 13. Bishop, Jespyn, Ranch Country Club, 2:34.96. 14. Kuhna, Henry, Bstc Sharks, 2:35.61. 15. Hill, Carson, Louisville Dolphins, 2:35.90. 16. Wang, Charlie, Meadows Club Swim Team, 2:36.24. 17, Filion, Luc, Meadows Club Swim Team, 2:36.73. 18, Cotton, Sumner, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 2:38.23. 19, Ruppert, Carson, Louisville Dolphins, 2:41.98. 20, Wolsko, Luke, Louisville Dolphins, 2:44.13.

Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle

(A – Final) 1. Carron, Abigael, Louisville Dolphins, 2:18.49. 2. Brooker, Sydney, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 2:18.78. 3. Zhang, Laura, Rock Creek Flyers, 2:27.54. 4. McGarvey, Meaghan, Meadowglen Swim Team, 2:28.92. 5. Dauzvardis, Georgia, Lafayette, 2:30.91. 6. Hagelin, Brooke, Louisville Dolphins, 2:34.01. 7, Lewicki, Katey, Louisville Dolphins, 2:37.22. 8. Felix, Madison, Mesa Swim Team, 2:38.68. 9, Thomas, Emma, Boulder Barracuddas, 2:42.08. 10, Phipps, Mallory, FHCC, 2:42.27. (B – Final) 11. Trujillo, Anna, Rock Creek Flyers, 2:36.86. 12. Fox, Maddie, Rock Creek Flyers, 2:40.40. 13. Best, Sara, Ranch Country Club, 2:43.01. 14. Brower, Evelyn, Lafayette, 2:43.23. 15. Landry, Cate, Meadows Club Swim Team, 2:45.53. 16. Jager, Rachel, Lafayette, 2:46.76. 17, Mcgrath, Megan, Louisville Dolphins, 2:46.86. 18, Corson, Sydney, Lafayette, 2:46.96. 19, Harvey, Paige, Rock Creek Flyers, 2:48.28. 20, Beauchamp, Gillian, Louisville Dolphins, 2:51.90.

Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle

(A – Final) 1. Sullivan, Benjamin, Boulder Barracuddas, 1:57.96. 2. Casebolt, Jack, Mesa Swim Team, 2:00.48. 3. Filion, Tanner, Meadows Club Swim Team, 2:04.02. 4. Harvey, Kaj, Mesa Swim Team, 2:04.51. 5. Slade, Matt, Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 2:09.84. 6. Matheson, Charlie, Ranch Country Club, 2:10.12. 7, Turf, CJ, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 2:17.42. 8. Pendergast, Mason, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 2:17.98. 9, Alexander, William, Lafayette, 2:20.62. 10, Bischoff, Wyatt, Meadowglen Swim Team, 2:28.87. (B – Final) 11. Rens, Xander, Louisville Dolphins, 2:23.34. 12. Miller, Thomas, Louisville Dolphins, 2:23.71. 13. Smart, Korben, Boulder Barracuddas, 2:24.16. 14. Winter, Josh, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 2:24.56. 15. Peterson, Jacob, Rock Creek Flyers, 2:24.80. 16. Boye, Ian, Meadows Club Swim Team, 2:33.57. 17, Boyle, Robert, Lafayette, 3:11.06.

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle

(A – Final) 1. Warner, Alexa, Meadows Club Swim Team, 2:12.97. 2. Peterson, Stephanie, Bstc Sharks, 2:13.48. 3. Guthrie, Alex, Lafayette, 2:13.76. 4. Brent, Natalie, Meadows Club Swim Team, 2:13.93. 5. Cotton, Sadie, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 2:15.39. 6. Mundy, Aria, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 2:17.98. 6. Leader, Hailey, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 2:17.98. 8. Morgenstein, Squid, Louisville Dolphins, 2:18.02. 9, Greenhut, Izzy, Rock Creek Flyers, 2:18.40. 10, Andrew, Sofijia, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 2:21.67. (B – Final) 11. Walker, Livia, Meadows Club Swim Team, 2:19.18. 12. Leuchten, Abby, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 2:21.46. 13. Bynum, Cambell, Lafayette, 2:28.11. 14. Pfeiffer, Olivia, Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 2:28.69. 15. Shaul, Olivia, Mesa Swim Team, 2:29.44. 16. Williams, Hannah, Lafayette, 2:30.60. 17, Stein, Rebekah, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 2:31.05. 18, Burke, Amy, Meadowglen Swim Team, 2:31.09. 19, Heckman, Amelia, Rock Creek Flyers, 2:32.31. 20, Boian, Jacqueline, Mesa Swim Team, 2:37.53.

Boys 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle

(A – Final) 1. Connolly, Sean, Meadowglen Swim Team, 1:49.91. 2. Guthrie, Raymond, Lafayette, 1:50.19. 3. Connolly, Jacob, Meadowglen Swim Team, 1:56.42. 4. Fano, Breyden, Meadows Club Swim Team, 1:56.61. 5. West, Alex, Rock Creek Flyers, 2:00.18. 6. Hansen, Michael, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 2:01.56. 7, Urban, Nicholas, Meadowglen Swim Team, 2:02.00. 8. Ramthun, Jasper, Lafayette, 2:03.55. 9, Green, Isaac, Louisville Dolphins, 2:05.39. 10, Montano, Caden, Meadowglen Swim Team, 2:07.79. (B – Final) 11. Coyle, Sam, Lafayette, 2:05.77. 12. Starbuck, Peter, Lafayette, 2:06.79. 13. Bergeson, Lucas, FHCC, 2:07.29. 14. Sneh, Tal, Mesa Swim Team, 2:07.46. 15. Hassler, Eric, Meadowglen Swim Team, 2:08.40. 16. Hook, Charlie, Boulder Barracuddas, 2:10.55. 17, Boselli, Will, Meadows Club Swim Team, 2:10.62. 18, Wallace, Brandon, Meadows Club Swim Team, 2:11.00. 19, Kaufman, Drew, Louisville Dolphins, 2:14.05. 20, Ferrera, Alan, Louisville Dolphins, 2:14.29.

Girls 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle

(A – Final) 1. Shepherd, Merritt, Mesa Swim Team, 2:07.97. 2. Hellenberg, Alexandra, Fox Hill, 2:08.63. 3. Jenkins, Erin, Lafayette, 2:09.34. 4. Dalgleish, Sarah, Meadows Club Swim Team, 2:09.92. 5. Huffaker, Marineth, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 2:10.32. 6. Haukeness, Alec, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 2:11.01. 7, Felton, Victoria, Louisville Dolphins, 2:12.68. 8. Christensen, Alex, Mesa Swim Team, 2:12.77. 9, Green, Claire, Louisville Dolphins, 2:12.88. 10, Balman, Chase, Fox Hill, 2:14.68. (B – Final) 11. Lindquist, Alli, Louisville Dolphins, 2:14.26. 12. Reed, Jacqueline, Mesa Swim Team, 2:15.66. 13. Matthews, Sadie, Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 2:16.38. 14. Enright, Paige, Ranch Country Club, 2:16.84. 15. Hofgard, Elyssa, Rock Creek Flyers, 2:16.95. 16. VanLaanen, Corrie, Lafayette, 2:17.21. 17, Young, Jennifer, Bstc Sharks, 2:17.59. 18, Bostic, Ashlyn, Lafayette, 2:18.26. 19, Janda, Annie, Louisville Dolphins, 2:20.39. 20, Wonnacott, Emilee, Fox Hill, 2:24.50.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

(A – Final) 1. Leoni, Luke, Meadows Club Swim Team, 15.78. 2. Harveson, Logan, Ranch Country Club, 15.89. 3. Starbuck, Nathaniel, Lafayette, 16.05. 4. Carter, Gavin, Bstc Sharks, 16.07. 5. Tagliola, Roman, Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 16.21. 6. Tozzi, Nate, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 16.35. 7, Corson, Luke, Lafayette, 16.58. 8. Benner, Mikhail, Lafayette, 17.04. 9, Ryan, Colin, Rock Creek Flyers, 17.05. 10, Bigelow, Nick, Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 17.59. (B – Final) 11. Nadelson, Jasper, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 16.96. 12. Strauss, Grayson, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 17.11. 13. Eggers, Preston, Meadowglen Swim Team, 18.28. 14. Keenan, Owen, Louisville Dolphins, 18.41. 15. Eastman, Griffin, Rock Creek Flyers, 18.83. 16. Saal, Chase, Boulder Barracuddas, 18.88. 17, Trevino, Owen, Meadowglen Swim Team, 19.20. 18, Meymaris, Calvin, Louisville Dolphins, 19.45. 19, Montgomery, Crosby, Fox Hill, 19.83. 20, France, Nate, Meadowglen Swim Team, 20.31.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

(A – Final) 1. Sterritt, Samantha, Lafayette, 15.86. 2. Cady, Morgan, Louisville Dolphins, 16.72. 3. Zallen, Sloan, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 16.73. 4. Stapleton, Margaret, Meadows Club Swim Team, 16.80. 5. Hulstrom, Paityn, Bstc Sharks, 16.91. 6. Singh, Jayna, Louisville Dolphins, 17.07. 7, Vangelis, Stella, Mesa Swim Team, 18.54. 8. Wood, Ivy, Lafayette, 18.67. 9, Varmo, Olivia, Bstc Sharks, 19.19. 10, Hnilo, Lauren, Rock Creek Flyers, 20.08. (B – Final) 11. Kirby, Allison, Mesa Swim Team, 18.27. 12. Rund, Kennedy, Rock Creek Flyers, 18.67. 13. Byrt, Caeligh, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 18.86. 14. Ireland, Helen, Boulder Barracuddas, 19.41. 15. Bane, Stella, Meadowglen Swim Team, 19.58. 16. Sundberg, Sarah, Louisville Dolphins, 19.80. 17, Shaffer, Ella, Louisville Dolphins, 20.29. 18, Norwell, Summer, Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 20.31. 19, Widdifield, Anne, Meadowglen Swim Team, 20.66. 20, VanAkkeren, Trinity, Meadowglen Swim Team, 20.75.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

(A – Final) 1. Burke, Camden, Meadows Club Swim Team, 28.99!. 2. Curd, Ian, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 30.61. 3. Neumann, Spencer, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 31.39. 4. Ryterski, Michael, Louisville Dolphins, 32.42. 5. Zana, Luke, Meadows Club Swim Team, 32.98. 6. Pielke, Calvin, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 33.84. 7, Ratnathicam, Caleb, Ranch Country Club, 33.99. 8. Payes, Kreitler, Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 34.87. 9, Robinson, Kade, Fox Hill, 35.18. 10, McElveen, Ian, Meadows Club Swim Team, 35.30. (B – Final) 11. Ringoen, Nate, Meadows Club Swim Team, 34.60. 12. Peng, Lucas, Rock Creek Flyers, 34.70. 13. Larter, Zack, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 35.37. 14. Eggers, Landon, Meadowglen Swim Team, 35.42. 15. Boye, Logan, Meadows Club Swim Team, 35.92. 16. Kazanjian, Luka, Louisville Dolphins, 36.20. 17, Raposo, Ben, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 36.21. 18, McCaig, Luke, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 36.22. 19, Kammerer, Hudson, Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 36.26. 20, Smith, Cooper, Ranch Country Club, 36.67.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

(A – Final) 1. Eary, Abigail, Fox Hill, 29.01. 2. Koehn, Bena, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 30.10. 3. Shaw, Gracie, Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 30.25. 4. Andrews, Meghan, Boulder Barracuddas, 31.55. 4. Gallagher, Audrey, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 31.55. 6. Timmons, Gaby, Rock Creek Flyers, 31.68. 7, Percival, Molly, Meadows Club Swim Team, 32.04. 8. Yount, Grace, Ranch Country Club, 32.21. 9, Jewett, Carolyn, Louisville Dolphins, 32.35. 10, Weaver, Carson, Meadows Club Swim Team, 32.93. (B – Final) 11. Maddocks, Haley, Lafayette, 33.70. 12. Schuler, Ava, Louisville Dolphins, 33.98. 13. Keenan, Zoe, Louisville Dolphins, 34.12. 14. Sylvester, Tori, Rock Creek Flyers, 34.59. 15. Sorlie, Marissa, Mesa Swim Team, 34.76. 16. Boian, Elizabeth, Mesa Swim Team, 34.78. 17, Thasiah, Daelyn, Bstc Sharks, 34.83. 18, Gilliam, Sierra, Rock Creek Flyers, 35.08. 19, Abeyta, Jadyn, Bstc Sharks, 36.33. 20, Graesser, Aimee, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 36.86.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

(A – Final) 1. Casebolt, Joe, Mesa Swim Team, 24.81!. 2. George, Christopher, Meadows Club Swim Team, 25.56. 3. Stapleton, Luke, Meadows Club Swim Team, 26.53. 4. Carter, Greysen, Rock Creek Flyers, 27.38. 5. Young, Kyle, Bstc Sharks, 27.67. 6. Christiansen, Raiden, Louisville Dolphins, 27.77. 7, George, Patrick, Meadows Club Swim Team, 28.03. 8. Payne, Aidan, Rock Creek Flyers, 28.98. 9, Pfeiffer, Harry, Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 29.41. –, Grayson, Ryan, Meadows Club Swim Team, DQ. (B – Final) 11. Glastetter, Cody, Louisville Dolphins, 29.53. 12. Walker, Mason, Meadows Club Swim Team, 29.59. 12. Schmutz, Alex, Meadows Club Swim Team, 29.59. 14. Casey, Dakota, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 30.20. 15. Boselli, Quinn, Meadows Club Swim Team, 30.50. 16. Coates, Kevin, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 30.56. 17, Hill, Carson, Louisville Dolphins, 30.75. 18. Chandler, Ty, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 31.44. 19, Harveson, Cullen, Ranch Country Club, 31.71. 20, Cramer, Schuyler, Ranch Country Club, 31.93.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

(A – Final) 1. Tran-Black, Madison, Fox Hill, 27.83. 2. Shaw, Abbie, Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 27.91. 3. Carron, Abigael, Louisville Dolphins, 28.25. 4. Fichett, Madeline, Meadowglen Swim Team, 28.37. 5. Haensly, Julianna, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 28.76. 6. Brooker, Sydney, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 29.01. 7, Wallace, Bailey, Meadows Club Swim Team, 29.59. 8. Hodge, Natalie, Meadowglen Swim Team, 29.95. 9, Binger, Eva, Meadows Club Swim Team, 29.97. 10, Leuchten, Tess, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 30.65. (B – Final) 11. Thramann, Olivia, Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 29.42. 12. Larter, Madison, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 30.26. 13. Vrooman, Savannah, Lafayette, 30.83. 14. Healy, Nora, Boulder Barracuddas, 31.16. 15. Gallagher, Sheila, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 31.48. 16. Luna, Jamie, Lafayette, 31.62. 17, McDonnell, Fiona, Rock Creek Flyers, 31.78. 18. Kramer, Natalie, Louisville Dolphins, 32.01. 19, Roser, Abby, Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 32.70. 20, Felix, Madison, Mesa Swim Team, 33.17.

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

(A – Final) 1. Braymiller, Jack, Mesa Swim Team, 24.36. 2. Brown, Will, Mesa Swim Team, 24.76. 3. Young, Alex, Bstc Sharks, 25.33. 4. Neufeld, Hunter, Ranch Country Club, 25.34. 5. Davis, Ryan, Rock Creek Flyers, 25.48. 6. Graesser, Mitchell, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 25.55. 7, Bailey, Roland, Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 25.78. 8. Maier, Henry, Meadows Club Swim Team, 25.81. 9, Felton, Joe, Louisville Dolphins, 25.99. 10, Bissert, Trevor, Rock Creek Flyers, 26.18. (B – Final) 11. Carlson, Seth, Meadowglen Swim Team, 26.13. 12. Shen, Maximilian, Rock Creek Flyers, 26.60. 13. Phinney, Truman, Ranch Country Club, 27.04. 14. Granger, Cobi, Louisville Dolphins, 27.16. 15. Smart, Jordan, Boulder Barracuddas, 27.98. 16. Nieusma, Andrew, Rock Creek Flyers, 28.13. 17, Munoz, Zachary, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 28.17. 18. Bischoff, Wyatt, Meadowglen Swim Team, 29.05. 19, Pendergast, Colin, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 29.21. 20, Sylvester, Kyle, Rock Creek Flyers, 29.47.

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

(A – Final) 1. Cotton, Sadie, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 27.10. 2. Perkins, Emma, Rock Creek Flyers, 27.16. 3. Walker, Livia, Meadows Club Swim Team, 27.40. 4. Mundy, Aria, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 28.15. 5. Schunk, Erika, Lafayette, 28.17. 6. Campbell, Ella, Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 28.24. 7, Warner, Alexa, Meadows Club Swim Team, 28.59. 8. Friefeld, Lillian, Mesa Swim Team, 28.76. 8. Hruby, Kayla, Ranch Country Club, 28.76. 10, Rimstidt, Kira, Louisville Dolphins, 29.16. (B – Final) 11. Dresselhaus, Clara, Rock Creek Flyers, 27.88. 12. Atkinson, Sydney, Louisville Dolphins, 28.65. 12. Fox, Katie, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 28.65. 14. Van Boven, Anna, Mesa Swim Team, 28.67. 15. Dalgleish, Emily, Meadows Club Swim Team, 28.88. 16. Liversedge, Sarah, Ranch Country Club, 28.97. 17, Rosenbloom-Bol, Eva, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 29.41. 18. James, Madison, Louisville Dolphins, 29.51. 19, Croteau, Sadie, Meadowglen Swim Team, 29.67. 20, Hill, Skylar, Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 30.02.

Boys 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle

(A – Final) 1. Jupille, Michael, Rock Creek Flyers, 21.92. 2. Bader, Jack, Mesa Swim Team, 22.80. 3. Laurita, Anthony, Meadowglen Swim Team, 23.00. 4. Graham-Bell, Kailash, Mesa Swim Team, 23.01. 5. Kelly, Liam, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 23.02. 6. Kinderman, Cian, Rock Creek Flyers, 23.61. 7, Kleekamp, Luke, Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 23.63. 8. Fano, Nick, Meadows Club Swim Team, 23.71. 9, Studebaker, Jack, Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 23.74. 10, Coisman, Jared, Meadowglen Swim Team, 24.02. (B – Final) 11. Milton, Thorsen, Lafayette, 24.20. 12. Kitayama, Blake, Rock Creek Flyers, 24.26. 13. Tharp, Ryan, Meadowglen Swim Team, 24.27. 14. Green, Isaac, Louisville Dolphins, 24.68. 15. Helfrich, Jack, Ranch Country Club, 24.78. 16. Kornish, Nathan, Mesa Swim Team, 24.81. 17, Hansen, Michael, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 24.93. 18. Starbuck, Peter, Lafayette, 25.01. 19, McGowan, Tait, Ranch Country Club, 25.24. 20, Laurita, Michael, Meadowglen Swim Team, 25.37.

Girls 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle

(A – Final) 1. Roeber, Courtney, Meadows Club Swim Team, 25.61. 2. Stonesmith, Sienna, Louisville Dolphins, 25.86. 3. Jenkins, Erin, Lafayette, 26.35. 4. Hellenberg, Alexandra, Fox Hill, 26.36. 5. Dickerson, Kyla, Mesa Swim Team, 26.66. 6. Prinster, Teresa, Meadows Club Swim Team, 26.75. 7, Rhine, Haley, Ranch Country Club, 26.77. 8. Bade, Lauren, Fox Hill, 27.07. 9, Lupo, Ellie, Meadows Club Swim Team, 27.18. 10, Hearn, Maggie, Mesa Swim Team, 27.47. (B – Final) 11. Felton, Victoria, Louisville Dolphins, 26.68. 12. Paswaters, Katie, Louisville Dolphins, 26.86. 13. Suleski, Marissa, Louisville Dolphins, 26.87. 14. Huffaker, Marineth, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 26.94. 15. Verhoeven, Aza, Mesa Swim Team, 27.02. 16. Webster, Chandler, Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 27.06. 17, Green, Claire, Louisville Dolphins, 27.12. 18. Balman, Chase, Fox Hill, 27.28. 19, Lupo, Clare, Meadows Club Swim Team, 27.29. 20, Carter, Courtney, Mesa Swim Team, 27.51.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

(A – Final) 1. Codevilla, Stephen, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 17.23. 2. Kershaw, James, Louisville Dolphins, 17.66. 3. Desouza-Chen, Branden, Louisville Dolphins, 18.39. 4. Wolsko, Matthew, Louisville Dolphins, 18.79. 5. Hill, Davis, Louisville Dolphins, 18.87. 6. Starbuck, Nathaniel, Lafayette, 20.00. 7, Strauss, Grayson, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 20.01. 8. Benner, Mikhail, Lafayette, 20.39. 9, Eggers, Preston, Meadowglen Swim Team, 21.64. 10, Leoni, Luke, Meadows Club Swim Team, 21.81. (B – Final) 11. Ryan, Colin, Rock Creek Flyers, 21.60. 12. Eastman, Griffin, Rock Creek Flyers, 22.26. 13. Neale, Sebastien, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 22.43. 14. Koschmann, Soren, Rock Creek Flyers, 22.73. 15. Bigelow, Cooper, Ranch Country Club, 22.87. 16. Schleicher, Samuel, Bstc Sharks, 23.60. 17, Atkinson, Liam, Louisville Dolphins, 24.80. 18. Waldrip, Aaron, Louisville Dolphins, 25.05. 19, Urbanowski, Paul, Mesa Swim Team, 25.11. 20, Kershaw, Harry, Louisville Dolphins, 29.30.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

(A – Final) 1. Zana, Charlotte, Meadows Club Swim Team, 17.54. 2. Urbanowski, Julia, Mesa Swim Team, 18.21. 3. Koehn, Lily, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 19.04. 4. Sterritt, Samantha, Lafayette, 19.69. 4. Zallen, Sloan, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 19.69. 6. Davison, Lang, Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 19.95. 7, Hulstrom, Paityn, Bstc Sharks, 20.38. 8. Kalous, Kelsey, Meadowglen Swim Team, 20.61. 9, Hagelin, Erin, Louisville Dolphins, 21.06. 10, Gallagher, Olivia, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 29.03. (B – Final) 11. Veltien, Joslynn, Fox Hill, 19.85. 12. Meymaris, Klara, Louisville Dolphins, 20.49. 13. Williams, Shelby, Meadowglen Swim Team, 20.81. 14. Stapleton, Margaret, Meadows Club Swim Team, 21.66. 15. Varmo, Olivia, Bstc Sharks, 22.10. 16. Shaffer, Ella, Louisville Dolphins, 22.22. 17, Mitchell, Cate, Louisville Dolphins, 23.76. 18. Sznewajs, Hannah, Meadows Club Swim Team, 23.94. 19, Lindstrom, Emma, Bstc Sharks, 26.28. –, Singh, Jayna, Louisville Dolphins, DQ.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

(A – Final) 1. Wang, Kyle, Rock Creek Flyers, 32.33. 2. Zana, Luke, Meadows Club Swim Team, 35.92. 3. Desouza-Chen, Kynan, Louisville Dolphins, 36.07. 4. Neumann, Spencer, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 37.33. 5. Fallico, Diego, Meadowglen Swim Team, 37.79. 6. Conroy, Cooper, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 39.74. 7, Ouellette, Liam, Mesa Swim Team, 40.16. 8. Chen, Stephen, Rock Creek Flyers, 40.49. 9, Wormke, Braden, Fox Hill, 41.27. 10, Sankey, Eric, Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 41.98. (B – Final) 11. Burke, Taylor, Meadows Club Swim Team, 39.89. 12. Larter, Zack, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 41.17. 13. Hagelin, Nate, Louisville Dolphins, 43.48. 14. Matthews, Joe, Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 43.88. 15. Shoffner, Zachary, Boulder Barracuddas, 45.45. 16. Ratnathicam, Caleb, Ranch Country Club, 46.36. 17, Bedford, Kevin, Lafayette, 47.92. 18. Kilpatrick, Dylan, Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 48.09. 19, Young, David, Louisville Dolphins, 49.38. 20, Scherr, Andrew, Lafayette, 49.90.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

(A – Final) 1. Calitre, Cara, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 32.06. 2. Gallow, Emily, Louisville Dolphins, 32.78. 3. Eary, Abigail, Fox Hill, 33.15. 4. Norgard, Kaelan, Louisville Dolphins, 35.63. 5. Webster, Celia, Lafayette, 36.02. 6. Dodrill, Megan, Lafayette, 36.05. 7, Mosier, Sammy, Louisville Dolphins, 36.42. 8. Dugdale, Jen, Rock Creek Flyers, 38.50. 9, Pederson, Jordan, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 38.80. 10, Brakhage, Isabella, Meadows Club Swim Team, 38.90. (B – Final) 11. Timmons, Gaby, Rock Creek Flyers, 38.10. 12. Phipps, Anne, Fox Hill, 38.15. 13. Kramer, Lauren, Louisville Dolphins, 39.96. 14. Turf, Jessie, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 40.30. 15. Schuler, Ava, Louisville Dolphins, 40.80. 16. Heeley, Claire, Mesa Swim Team, 41.54. 17, Sznewajs, Claire, Meadows Club Swim Team, 41.55. 18. Liversedge, Jessica, Ranch Country Club, 42.52. 19, Jones, Madison, Lafayette, 43.62. 20, Boian, Elizabeth, Mesa Swim Team, 45.41.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

(A – Final) 1. Casebolt, Joe, Mesa Swim Team, 27.11. 2. Stapleton, Luke, Meadows Club Swim Team, 29.20. 3. Castellino, Christian, Louisville Dolphins, 30.06. 4. Carter, Greysen, Rock Creek Flyers, 30.61. 5. Schmutz, Alex, Meadows Club Swim Team, 31.72. 6. Feiler, Stefan, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 31.83. 7, Glastetter, Cody, Louisville Dolphins, 32.21. 8. Jewett, Christopher, Louisville Dolphins, 34.22. 9, Kuhna, Henry, Bstc Sharks, 35.35. 10, Knowlton, Jake, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 35.40. (B – Final) 11. Coates, Kevin, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 34.85. 12. Chen, Matthew, Louisville Dolphins, 36.04. 13. Perkins, Hunter, Rock Creek Flyers, 36.70. 14. Bishop, Jespyn, Ranch Country Club, 36.83. 15. Connolly, James, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 36.97. 16. Bell, Dawson, Lafayette, 38.78. 17, Jones, Connor, Ranch Country Club, 39.17. 18. Harveson, Cullen, Ranch Country Club, 39.73. 19, Duncan, Colin, Rock Creek Flyers, 41.84. 20, Butler, Gabriel, Mesa Swim Team, 42.19.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

(A – Final) 1. Culberson, Emilia, Mesa Swim Team, 29.23. 2. Webster, Quinn, Lafayette, 30.10. 3. Reznicek, Jenna, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 30.81. 4. McGarvey, Meaghan, Meadowglen Swim Team, 33.17. 5. Baker, Bridget, Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 33.65. 6. Roser, Abby, Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 33.86. 7, Heeley, Charlotte, Mesa Swim Team, 34.34. 8. Croteau, Sophie, Meadowglen Swim Team, 35.61. 9, Kramer, Natalie, Louisville Dolphins, 36.05. 10, Healy, Nora, Boulder Barracuddas, 36.38. (B – Final) 11. Vrooman, Savannah, Lafayette, 34.78. 12. Booth, Jessica, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 34.84. 13. Helfrich, Anna, Ranch Country Club, 36.24. 14. Gallagher, Sheila, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 37.45. 15. Phipps, Mallory, Fox Hill, 37.73. 16. Taylor, Mia, Rock Creek Flyers, 37.91. 17, Trochman, Gracie, Fox Hill, 38.07. 18. Welch, Kathleen, Louisville Dolphins, 38.09. 19, Sullivan, Clara, Boulder Barracuddas, 38.23. 20, Gorman, Nikki, Bstc Sharks, 39.22.

Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly

(A – Final) 1. Casebolt, Jack, Mesa Swim Team, 59.06!. 2. Sullivan, Benjamin, Boulder Barracuddas, 1:01.74. 3. Slade, Matt, Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 1:02.94. 4. Maier, Henry, Meadows Club Swim Team, 1:05.09. 5. Filion, Tanner, Meadows Club Swim Team, 1:06.84. 6. Bissert, Trevor, Rock Creek Flyers, 1:08.62. 7, Gormley, James, Ranch Country Club, 1:10.25. 8. Meadowglen Swim Teamn, Ethan, Louisville Dolphins, 1:10.45. 9, Nieusma, Andrew, Rock Creek Flyers, 1:11.52. 10, Chen, Zach, Louisville Dolphins, 1:12.33. (B – Final) 11. Waldrip, Will, Louisville Dolphins, 1:11.64. 12. Turf, CJ, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 1:12.29. 13. Rens, Xander, Louisville Dolphins, 1:16.14. 14. Miller, Thomas, Louisville Dolphins, 1:16.52. 15. Wolfe, Chad, Meadowglen Swim Team, 1:17.24. 16. Henderson, Reed, Louisville Dolphins, 1:22.21. 17, Gettel, Corbin, Meadowglen Swim Team, 1:23.26. 18. Roberts, Sage, Boulder Barracuddas, 1:30.30. 19, Smart, Jordan, Boulder Barracuddas, 1:32.13. 20, Hook, Jeremy, Boulder Barracuddas, 1:55.78.

Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly

(A – Final) 1. Reznicek, Kaia, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 1:05.99. 2. Dresselhaus, Clara, Rock Creek Flyers, 1:07.48. 3. Campbell, Ella, Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 1:10.04. 4. Pius, Madison, Louisville Dolphins, 1:10.08. 5. Thomas, Sarah, Boulder Barracuddas, 1:10.30. 6. Katnik, Gracie, Meadows Club Swim Team, 1:11.78. 7, Morgenstein, Squid, Louisville Dolphins, 1:11.84. 8. Johnson, Katie, Louisville Dolphins, 1:13.11. 9, Jewell, Brooke, Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 1:14.42. 10, Pfeiffer, Olivia, Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 1:16.05. (B – Final) 11. D’Jay, Larkin, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 1:14.03. 12. Kaufman, Danna, Louisville Dolphins, 1:14.35. 13. Schunk, Erika, Lafayette, 1:17.80. 14. Smith, Julia, Mesa Swim Team, 1:17.81. 15. Fox, Katie, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 1:17.89. 16. Wax, Sarah, Mesa Swim Team, 1:17.91. 17, Leuchten, Abby, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 1:17.93. 18. Fallico, Sophia, Meadowglen Swim Team, 1:23.02. 19, Liversedge, Sarah, Ranch Country Club, 1:23.18. 20, Kipfer, Rose, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 1:23.64.

Boys 15-18 100 Yard Butterfly

(A – Final) 1. Connolly, Sean, Meadowglen Swim Team, 53.56!. 2. Jupille, Michael, Rock Creek Flyers, 55.19. 3. Chen, Michael, Rock Creek Flyers, 55.44. 4. Morris, Benjamin, Mesa Swim Team, 56.44. 5. Guthrie, Raymond, Lafayette, 56.84. 6. Bader, Jack, Mesa Swim Team, 58.18. 7, Coisman, Jared, Meadowglen Swim Team, 59.36. 8. Urban, Nicholas, Meadowglen Swim Team, 59.57. 9, Laurita, Anthony, Meadowglen Swim Team, 59.97. 10, Fano, Breyden, Meadows Club Swim Team, 1:00.72. (B – Final) 11. Best, Kevin, Meadows Club Swim Team, 59.23. 12. Tharp, Ryan, Meadowglen Swim Team, 59.56. 13. Heath, Duncan, Louisville Dolphins, 1:00.63. 14. Johnson, Nate, Louisville Dolphins, 1:02.74. 15. Corboy, JC, Louisville Dolphins, 1:03.02. 16. McGowan, Tait, Ranch Country Club, 1:05.01. 17, Sneh, Tal, Mesa Swim Team, 1:05.35. 18. Bergeson, Lucas, Fox Hill, 1:05.47. 19, Dietz, Harris, Louisville Dolphins, 1:05.54. 20, Coyle, Sam, Lafayette, 1:07.62.

Girls 15-18 100 Yard Butterfly

(A – Final) 1. Huffaker, Marineth, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 1:04.74. 2. Henderson, Taite, Louisville Dolphins, 1:06.33. 2. Matthews, Sadie, Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 1:06.33. 4. Dunn, Greta, Meadows Club Swim Team, 1:06.69. 5. Christensen, Alex, Mesa Swim Team, 1:07.28. 6. Hofgard, Elyssa, Rock Creek Flyers, 1:08.28. 7, Suleski, Marissa, Louisville Dolphins, 1:08.48. 8. Hearn, Maggie, Mesa Swim Team, 1:11.17. 9, Enright, Paige, Ranch Country Club, 1:11.53. 10, Balman, Chase, Fox Hill, 1:11.59. (B – Final) 11. Ennis, Mandy, Louisville Dolphins, 1:11.76. 12. Kirby, Kristen, Ranch Country Club, 1:12.19. 13. Noonan, Quinn, Louisville Dolphins, 1:13.35. 14. Nesladek, Destiney, Meadowglen Swim Team, 1:13.55. 15. Sneh, Keren, Mesa Swim Team, 1:15.06. 16. Smith, Brooke, Meadowglen Swim Team, 1:15.10. 17, Nieusma, Jessica, Rock Creek Flyers, 1:15.67. 18. Bass, Madelaine, Meadowglen Swim Team, 1:20.45. 19, McKelvey, Angela, Lafayette, 1:27.46. 20, Lythgoe, Corinne, Rock Creek Flyers, 1:33.01.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

(A – Final) 1. Wang, Jamie, Meadows Club Swim Team, 17.43!. 2. Young, Tim, Louisville Dolphins, 19.51. 3. Carter, Gavin, Bstc Sharks, 20.44. 4. Wolsko, Matthew, Louisville Dolphins, 20.81. 5. Neff, Kai, Mesa Swim Team, 20.92. 6. Bigelow, Nick, Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 21.52. 7, Trujillo, Evan, Rock Creek Flyers, 21.86. 8. Benner, Mikhail, Lafayette, 22.84. 9, Urbanowski, Paul, Mesa Swim Team, 24.46. 10, Koschmann, Soren, Rock Creek Flyers, 24.52. (B – Final) 11. Keener, Will, Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 22.00. 12. Meadowglen Swim Teamn, Eli, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 22.56. 13. Nolan, Matt, Bstc Sharks, 22.88. 14. Conroy, Shane, Lafayette, 23.51. 15. Shrestha, Neil, Bstc Sharks, 23.70. 16. Meymaris, Calvin, Louisville Dolphins, 24.00. 17, Blakely, Jack, Rock Creek Flyers, 24.09. 18. Stevenson, Karter, Bstc Sharks, 24.92. 19, Cady, Justin, Louisville Dolphins, 25.28. 20, Bigelow, Cooper, Ranch Country Club, 26.55.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

(A – Final) 1. Zana, Charlotte, Meadows Club Swim Team, 19.10. 2. Karr, Josie, Louisville Dolphins, 20.53. 3. Hulstrom, Paityn, Bstc Sharks, 20.79. 4. Vangelis, Stella, Mesa Swim Team, 21.82. 5. Hagelin, Erin, Louisville Dolphins, 22.44. 6. Koehn, Lily, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 22.52. 7, Garrison, Bella, Mesa Swim Team, 23.93. 8. Boye, Ellie, Meadows Club Swim Team, 24.59. 8. Widdifield, Anne, Meadowglen Swim Team, 24.59. 10, De St Simon, Olivia, Louisville Dolphins, 25.39. (B – Final) 11. Clark, Zoe, Ranch Country Club, 23.41. 12. Capra, Genessa, Meadowglen Swim Team, 23.48. 13. Cosio, Mia, Bstc Sharks, 23.98. 14. Wright, Cassidy, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 24.48. 15. Sznewajs, Hannah, Meadows Club Swim Team, 24.58. 16. Bruno, Caroline, Mesa Swim Team, 24.67. 17, VanAkkeren, Trinity, Meadowglen Swim Team, 26.37. 18. Blair, Maggie, Lafayette, 26.44. 19, Jordan, Gabriella, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 27.34. 20, Temu, Sarah, Bstc Sharks, 29.26.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

(A – Final) 1. Wang, Kyle, Rock Creek Flyers, 34.48!. 2. Burke, Camden, Meadows Club Swim Team, 36.48. 3. Ryterski, Michael, Louisville Dolphins, 38.63. 4. Shaffer, Ryan, Louisville Dolphins, 39.71. 5. Ouellette, Liam, Mesa Swim Team, 39.96. 6. Urbanowski, Cole, Mesa Swim Team, 40.99. 7, Kilpatrick, Dylan, Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 41.47. 8. Curd, Ian, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 41.61. 9, Knobel, Nick, Rock Creek Flyers, 42.27. 10, McElveen, Ian, Meadows Club Swim Team, 42.42. (B – Final) 11. Middleton, Tatum, Rock Creek Flyers, 39.78. 12. Hodges, Hayden, Fox Hill, 42.53. 13. Gilio, Ashtin, Fox Hill, 43.78. 14. Kazanjian, Luka, Louisville Dolphins, 44.01. 15. Raposo, Ben, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 44.39. 16. Hagelin, Nate, Louisville Dolphins, 44.78. 17, Kammerer, Hudson, Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 45.66. 18. Graesser, Emmett, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 46.04. 19, Lenny, Rory, Rock Creek Flyers, 47.50. –, Bruno, Ethan, Mesa Swim Team, DQ.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

(A – Final) 1. Gallow, Emily, Louisville Dolphins, 35.65. 2. Pederson, Jordan, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 36.67. 3. Percival, Molly, Meadows Club Swim Team, 36.99. 4. Tapley, Chayse, Rock Creek Flyers, 38.17. 5. Powers, Mairead, Bstc Sharks, 38.40. 6. Holmberg, Caralea, Rock Creek Flyers, 38.77. 7, Scholze, Caelie, Rock Creek Flyers, 38.83. 8. Turf, Jessie, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 40.71. 9, Prater, Mia, Rock Creek Flyers, 41.35. 10, Hrywnak, Sophia, Mesa Swim Team, 41.65. (B – Final) 11. Fuller, Eva, Boulder Barracuddas, 39.91. 12. Maddocks, Haley, Lafayette, 40.68. 13. Kramer, Lauren, Louisville Dolphins, 41.33. 14. Sylvester, Tori, Rock Creek Flyers, 41.52. 15. Paradise, Lorna, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 41.74. 16. Saal, Elsa, Boulder Barracuddas, 42.07. 17, Heeley, Claire, Mesa Swim Team, 43.24. 18. Neff, Sophia, Mesa Swim Team, 43.42. 19, Liversedge, Jessica, Ranch Country Club, 44.46. 20, Powers, Norah, Bstc Sharks, 46.10.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

(A – Final) 1. Atkinson, Aidan, Louisville Dolphins, 30.79. 2. Payne, Aidan, Rock Creek Flyers, 32.90. 3. George, Patrick, Meadows Club Swim Team, 33.55. 4. Haapala, Andrew, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 33.74. 5. Cote, Nathan, Bstc Sharks, 35.01. 6. Bigelow, Pierce, Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 35.17. 7, Grayson, Ryan, Meadows Club Swim Team, 36.24. 8. Pius, Logan, Louisville Dolphins, 36.58. 9, Renwick, Shota, Louisville Dolphins, 36.85. 10, Pfeiffer, Harry, Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 36.98. (B – Final) 11. Teegardin, Curtis, Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 35.00. 12. Knowlton, Jake, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 35.64. 13. Boselli, Quinn, Meadows Club Swim Team, 37.30. 14. Waldrip, Zach, Louisville Dolphins, 37.88. 15. Chandler, Ty, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 38.23. 16. Ruppert, Carson, Louisville Dolphins, 38.30. 17, Yost, AJ, Rock Creek Flyers, 38.57. 18. Filion, Luc, Meadows Club Swim Team, 38.72. 19, Chen, Matthew, Louisville Dolphins, 39.64. 20, Vis, Terry, Mesa Swim Team, 40.43.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

(A – Final) 1. Shaw, Abbie, Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 30.07. 2. Lewicki, Katey, Louisville Dolphins, 31.29. 3. Reznicek, Jenna, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 32.47. 4. Katnik, Anna, Meadows Club Swim Team, 33.71. 5. Haensly, Julianna, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 33.93. 6. Tran-Black, Madison, Fox Hill, 34.44. 7, Wallace, Bailey, Meadows Club Swim Team, 36.47. 8. Heckman, Caroline, Rock Creek Flyers, 36.66. 9, Felix, Madison, Mesa Swim Team, 37.80. 10, Croteau, Sophie, Meadowglen Swim Team, 39.19. (B – Final) 11. Mitchell, Isabel, Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 36.49. 12. Turner, Hadley, Ranch Country Club, 36.59. 13. Davis, Lina, Rock Creek Flyers, 36.87. 14. Kelly, Corinna, Louisville Dolphins, 38.31. 15. Bartels, Ellen, Boulder Country Club Wahoos, 39.10. 16. Ellbogen -pettersen, Piper, Meadows Club Swim Team, 39.36. 17, McDonnell, Fiona, Rock Creek Flyers, 39.41. 18. Burke, Ania, Boulder Elks Swim Team, 39.53. 19, Thomas, Emma, Boulder Barracuddas, 40.03. 20, Spakes, Grace, Lafayette, 40.50.

 

Join the Conversation

We invite you to use our commenting platform to engage in insightful conversations about issues in our community. Although we do not pre-screen comments, we reserve the right at all times to remove any information or materials that are unlawful, threatening, abusive, libelous, defamatory, obscene, vulgar, pornographic, profane, indecent or otherwise objectionable to us, and to disclose any information necessary to satisfy the law, regulation, or government request. We might permanently block any user who abuses these conditions.

If you see comments that you find offensive, please use the “Flag as Inappropriate” feature by hovering over the right side of the post, and pulling down on the arrow that appears. Or, contact our editors by emailing moderator@scng.com.