Class 5A

First round

Fossil Ridge 10, Hinkley 0

Doherty 4, George Washington 1

Columbine 1, Fruita Monument 0

Dakota Ridge 2, Smoky Hill 0

Fairview 5, Highlands Ranch 0

ThunderRidge 2, Legacy 1

Mountain Vista 7, Denver East 0

Standley Lake 6, Douglas County 0

Pine Creek 4, Brighton 0

Grandview 3, Regis Jesuit 1

Arapahoe 5, Rocky Mountain 1

Monarch 8, Cherokee Trail 2

Cherry Creek 3, Heritage 2

Ralston Valley 3, Boulder 0

Rock Canyon 6, Prairie View 0

Liberty 2, Rangeview 1 (OT)

Second round

Doherty 1, Fossil Ridge 0

Columbine 2, Dakota Ridge 1

Fairview 1, ThunderRidge 0

Mountain Vista 5, Standley Lake 0

Pine Creek 3, Grandivew 0

Arapahoe 1, Monarch 0

Ralston Valley 2, Cherry Creek 1

Rock Canyon 2, Liberty 1

Quarterfinals

Columbine 3, Doherty 1

Mountain Vista 2, Fairview 0

Pine Creek 1, Arapahoe 0

Ralston Valley 3, Rock Canyon 0

Semifinals

Saturday at Englewood High School

(8) Columbine (15-3) vs. (4) Mountain Vista (15-1-2), 11 a.m.

(3) Pine Creek (15-2-1) vs. (10) Ralston Valley (15-3), 2 p.m.

State championship: May 21, Dick’s Sporting Goods Park, 7:30 p.m.



Class 4A state tournament

First round

Cheyenne Mountain 8, Woodland Park 0

Ponderosa 2, Durango 1

Air Academy 3, Mesa Ridge 1

Evergreen 2, Pueblo Centennial 1

Niwot 5, Pueblo South 0

Green Mountain 2, Longmont 0

Battle Mountain 6, Denver South 0

Valor Christian 4, Pueblo West 1

Sand Creek 8, Coronado 0

Silver Creek 4, Englewood 0

Wheat Ridge 3, Discovery Canyon 2

Palmer Ridge 2, Skyline 0

Montrose 1, Weld Central 0

Lewis-Palmer 2, Golden 1

Broomfield 10, Kennedy 0

Windsor 2, Palisade 1

Second round

Cheyenne Mountain 1, Ponderosa 0

Evergreen 2, Air Academy 1

Green Mountain 2, Niwot 1

Valor Christian 2, Battle Mountain 1

Sand Creek 4, Silver Creek 1

Palmer Ridge 1, Wheat Ridge 0

Lewis-Palmer 4, Montrose 0

Broomfield 6, Windsor 0

Quarterfinals

(1) Cheyenne Mountain 1, (24) Evergreen 0

(12) Green Mountain 1, (13) Valor Christian 0

(3) Sand Creek 2, (11) Palmer Ridge 0

(2) Broomfield 3, (10) Lewis-Palmer 1

Semifinals

Saturday at Sports Authority Field (Parker)

(3) Sand Creek (15-2-1) vs. (2) Broomfield (15-1-1), 1:30 p.m.

(12) Green Mountain (15-2-1) vs. (1) Cheyenne Mountain (16-0-2), 11 a.m.

State championship: May 21, Dick’s Sporting Goods Park, 5 p.m.



Class 3A state tournament

First round

Region 1 (at Jefferson Academy)

Jefferson Academy 10, Cornerstone Christian 0

Liberty Common 2, Fountain Valley 0

Region 8 (at The Classical Academy)

The Classical Academy 7, Colorado Springs School 0

Manitou Springs 6, Bayfield 0

Region 5 (at Broomfield Commons)

Holy Family 4, Estes Park 0

St. Mary’s Academy 4, SkyView Academy 0

Region 4 (at Peak to Peak)

The Academy 7, Dawson School 0

Kent Denver 5, Roaring Fork 0

Region 3 (at Grace Center)

St. Mary’s 9, Resurrection Christian 1

Denver Science & Tech. 1, Alamosa 0

Region 6 (at Coal Ridge)

Coal Ridge 3, The Pinnacle 0

Grand Valley 3, Front Range Christian 1

Region 7 (at UNC-Jackson Field)

Frontier Academy 6, Clear Creek 0

Sterling 4, Denver Christian 2

Region 2 (at Colorado Academy)

Colorado Academy 6, Basalt 0

Faith Christian 1, Evangelical Christian 0

Second round

Region 1 (at Jefferson Academy)

Jefferson Academy 5, Liberty Common 1

Region 8 (at The Classical Academy)

The Classical Academy 5, Manitou Springs 1

Region 5 (at Broomfield Commons)

Holy Family 4, St. Mary’s Academy 0

Region 4 (at Peak to Peak)

Kent Denver 2, The Academy 1

Region 3 (at Grace Center)

St. Mary’s 5, Denver Science & Tech 0

Region 6 (at Coal Ridge)

Coal Ridge 4, Grand Valley 0

Region 7 (at UNC-Jackson Field)

Frontier Academy 6, Sterling 0

Region 2 (at Colorado Academy)

Colorado Academy 2, Faith Christian 1

Quarterfinals

The Classical Academy 3, Jefferson Academy 2

Kent Denver 1 (6), Holy Family 1 (5)

St. Mary’s 4, Coal Ridge 1

Colorado Academy 5, Frontier Academy 1

Semifinals

Saturday at All City Stadium

(8) The Classical Academy (10-6-1) vs. (13) Kent Denver (11-5-1), 11 a.m.

(3) St. Mary’s (15-1-1) vs. (2) Colorado Academy (14-4), 1:30 p.m.

State championship: May 20, Dick’s Sporting Goods Park, 6 p.m.