Class 5A

(All games Saturday; Games scheduled for 10 a.m., 12:30 p.m. and 3 p.m.)

District 1 (at Chatfield HS)

Game 1: (32) Doherty (10-9) vs. (1) Chatfield (17-2)

Game 2: (17) Central of Grand Junction (14-5) vs. (16) Pine Creek (14-5)

Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner -Game 2

District 2 (at Cherry Creek HS)

Game 1: (25) Monarch (8-11) vs. (8) Cherry Creek (15-4)

Game 2: (24) Mountain Range (10-9) vs. (9) Rock Canyon (14-5)

Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

District 3 (at Columbine HS)

Game 1: (29) Legacy (11-8) vs. (4) Columbine (18-1)

Game 2: (20) Prairie View (14-4-1) vs. (13) Chaparral (11-8)

Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

District 4 (at Mountain Vista HS)

Game 1: (28) Denver East (11-8) vs. (5) Mountain Vista (16-3)

Game 2: (21) Dakota Ridge (10-9) vs. (12) Grand Junction (13-6)

Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

District 5 (at Regis Jesuit HS)

Game 1: (31) Westminster (11-8) vs. (2) Regis Jesuit (16-3)

Game 2: (18) Castle View (9-10) vs. (15) Ralston Valley (14-5)

Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

District 6 (at Rocky Mountain HS)

Game 1: (26) Bear Creek (9-10) vs. (7) Rocky Mountain (14-5)

Game 2: (23) Grandview (10-9) vs. (10) Brighton (14-5)

Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

District 7 (at Fairview HS)

Game 1: (30) Mullen (8-11) vs. (3) Fairview (18-1)

Game 2: (19) Fruita Monument (10-9) vs. (14) Arapahoe (14-5)

Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

District 8 (at Arvada West HS)

Game 1: (27) Horizon (10-9) vs. (6) Arvada West (14-5)

Game 2: (22) Northglenn (10-9) vs. (11) ThunderRidge (12-7)

Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

 

Class 4A

(All games Saturday; Games scheduled for 10 a.m., 12:30 p.m. and 3 p.m.)

 

District 1 (at Montrose HS)

Game 1: (32) Coronado (7-12) vs. (1) Montrose (13-3)

Game 2: (17) Palmer Ridge (13-6) vs. (16) Erie (12-7)

Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

District 2 (at Evergreen HS)

Game 1: (25) Air Academy (11-7-1) vs. (8) Evergreen (16-3)

Game 2: (24) Fort Morgan (14-5) vs. (9) Lewis-Palmer (16-3)

Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

District 3 (at Delta HS)

Game 1: (29) Pueblo West (8-10-1) vs. (4) Delta (17-2)

Game 2: (20) Canon City (12-7) vs. (13) Niwot (16-3)

Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

District 4 (at Pueblo East HS)

Game 1: (28) Mesa Ridge (14-5) vs. (5) Pueblo East (15-4)

Game 2: (21) Elizabeth (15-4) vs. (12) Green Mountain (13-6)

Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

District 5 (at Windsor HS)

Game 1: (31) Broomfield (9-10) vs. (2) Windsor (18-1)

Game 2: (18) Thomas Jefferson vs. (15) Longmont (12-7)

Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

District 6 (at Durango HS)

Game 1: (26) Eagle Valley (10-8-1) vs. (7) Durango (11-8)

Game 2: (23) Rifle (12-7) vs. (10) Ponderosa (9-10)

Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

District 7 (at Valor Christian HS)

Game 1: (30) Widefield (9-10) vs. (3) Valor Christian (14-5)

Game 2: (19) D’Evelyn (11-8) vs. (14) Skyline (12-7)

Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

District 8 (at Wheat Ridge HS)

Game 1: (27) Denver North (11-8) vs. (6) Wheat Ridge (16-3)

Game 2: (22) Pueblo South (12-7) vs. (11) Palisade (13-6)

Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

 

Class 3A

(All games Saturday; Games scheduled for 10 a.m., 12:30 p.m. and 3 p.m.)

 

District 1 (at Eaton HS)

Game 1: (32) Denver Science & Tech. (7-12) vs. (1) Eaton (18-0)

Game 2: (17) Brush (12-7) vs. (16) St. Mary’s (12-7)

Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

District 2 (at Alamosa HS)

Game 1: (25) Colorado Academy (8-11) vs. (8) Alamosa (13-6)

Game 2: (24) The Academy (12-6) vs. (9) Gunnison (16-3)

Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

District 3 (at Lamar HS)

Game 1: (29) Fort Lupton (5-14) vs. (4) Lamar (15-4)

Game 2: (20) Sheridan (9-10) vs. (13) Valley (16-3)

Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

District 4 (at Bayfield HS)

Game 1: (28) La Junta (9-10) vs. (5) Bayfield (16-3)

Game 2: (21) Olathe (11-8) vs. (12) University (14-5)

Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

District 5 (at Holy Family HS)

Game 1: (31) Pagosa Springs (7-11) vs. (2) Holy Family (17-1)

Game 2: (18) Peak to Peak (10-9) vs. (15) Platte Valley (12-5)

Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

District 6 (at Sterling HS)

Game 1: (26) Florence (12-7) vs. (7) Sterling (12-7)

Game 2: (23) Arrupe Jesuit (16-3) vs. (10) The Classical Academy (14-5)

Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

District 7 (at Faith Christian HS)

Game 1: (30) Coal Ridge (10-9) vs. (3) Faith Christian(16-3)

Game 2: (19) Manitou Springs (10-8) vs. (14) Bennett (12-7)

Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

District 8 (at Cedaredge HS)

Game 1: (27) Clear Creek (10-8) vs. (6) Cedaredge (17-2)

Game 2: (22) Basalt (13-6) vs. (11) Kent Denver (13-6)

Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2