GET BREAKING NEWS IN YOUR BROWSER. CLICK HERE TO TURN ON NOTIFICATIONS.

X

MONDAY, April 21

Baseball — Erie at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Boys lacrosse — Boulder at Monarch, 4 p.m.; Fairview at Fort Collins, at Rocky Mountain, 7 p.m.

Girls golf — Jefferson Academy, Peak to Peak at Metro League No. 5, at Indian Tree, noon; Monarch vs. Littleton, at Glenmoore CC, 11 a.m..

Girls tennis — Monarch at Legacy, 3:30 p.m.; Sterling at Erie, 3:30 p.m.; Fairview at Mountain Range; Skyline at Berthoud, 3:30 p.m.

Girls soccer — Resurrection Christian at Dawson School, 4 p.m.; Skyline at Roosevelt, 4 p.m.; Mead at Northridge, 4 p.m.; Monarch at Smoky Hill, 4 p.m.; Frederick at Greeley Central, 7 p.m.

 

TUESDAY, April 22

Baseball — Jefferson Academy at Holy Family, 4:15 p.m.; Greeley West at Legacy, 4 p.m.; Boulder at Rocky Mountain, 4 p.m.; Fairview at Poudre, 4 p.m.; University at Lyons, 4 p.m.; Kent Denver at Peak to Peak, 4:15 p.m.; Denver North at Mead, 4 p.m.; Greeley Central at Centaurus, 4 p.m.; Loveland at Monarch, 4 p.m.; Liberty Common at Dawson School, 4 p.m.; Resurrection Christian at Longmont Christian, 3:30 p.m.

Girls soccer — Jefferson Academy at Lutheran, 4:30 p.m.; Loveland at Legacy, at 1st Bank Field, 6 p.m.; Greeley West at Boulder, 7 p.m.; Fairview at Fort Collins; Mountain View at Silver Creek, 4 p.m.; Broomfield at Thompson Valley, 6 p.m.; Longmont at Niwot, 4 p.m.; Kent Denver at Peak to Peak, 6 p.m.; Holy Family at Manual, 4:30 p.m.; Denver Christian at Nederland, 4 p.m.; Greeley Central at Centaurus, 6 p.m.; Fossil Ridge at Monarch, 6 p.m.; Dawson School at Frontier Academy, 4 p.m.; Longmont Christian at Heritage Christian, 4 p.m.

Boys swimming — Greeley West at Legacy, at VMAC, 4 p.m.; Boulder at Fort Collins, at Eldora Pool Center, 4 p.m.; Monarch at Loveland, 4 p.m.

Girls tennis — St. Mary’s Academy at Peak to Peak, 4 p.m.; Holy Family at Kent Denver, 4 p.m.; Lutheran at Dawson School, 4 p.m.

 

WEDNESDAY, April 23

Boys lacrosse — Columbine at Fairview, 6:30 p.m.; Golden at Dawson School, 4 p.m.

Track and field — Jefferson Academy, Peak to Peak at Holy Family Pre-Qual, 2 p.m.; Twin Peaks at Longmont, 2:30 p.m.

Girls tennis — Legacy, Monarch, Boulder, Fairview at Front Range League Tournament, at Loveland.

Girls soccer — Frederick at Windsor, 7 p.m.; Roosevelt at Mead, 4 p.m.

Girls lacrosse — Centaurus at Thompson Valley, 4:15 p.m.

 

THURSDAY, April 24

Baseball — Jefferson Academy at Lutheran, 4:15 p.m.; Legacy vs. Loveland, at Berthoud, 7 p.m.; Frederick at Mead, 4 p.m.; Boulder at Greeley West, 4 p.m.; Erie at Windsor, 4 p.m.; Fort Collins at Fairview, 4 p.m.; Longmont at Silver Creek, 4 p.m.; Lyons at Strasburg, 4 p.m.; Skyline at Northridge, 4 p.m.; Broomfeild at Niwot, 4 p.m.; Monarch at Fossil Ridge, 4 p.m.; Longmont Christian at Dawson School, 4 p.m.

Girls soccer — Kent Denver at Jefferson Academy, 4 p.m.; Legacy at Fort Collins, at Rocky Mountain, 4 p.m.; Boulder at Poudre, 6:30 p.m.; Loveland at Fairview, 4:30 p.m.; Greeley Central at Silver Creek, 4 p.m.; Broomfield at Niwot, 4 p.m.; Bishop Machebeuf at Peak to Peak, 6 p.m.; Nederland at Resurrection Christian, 4 p.m.; Rocky Mountain at Monarch, 6 p.m.; Dawson School at Longmont Christian, 4 p.m.

Girls tennis — Legacy, Monarch, Boulder, Fairview at Front Range League Tournament, at Loveland; Erie at University Schools, 3:30 p.m.; Silver Creek at Thompson Valley, 3:30 p.m.; Longmont at Centaurus, 3:30 p.m.; Skyline at Eaton, 3:30 p.m.; Colorado Academy at Peak to Peak, 4 p.m.; Niwot at Greeley Central, 3:30 p.m.; Dawson School at Bishop Machebeuf.

Girls golf — Boulder at Sand Creek Invite at Spings Ranch Course, 8 a.m.; Skyline at Tri-Valley League Meet No. 5, at Pelican Lakes CC.; Centaurus at Broomfield, at Eagle Trace

Boys swimming — FRHS at Fairview, at SBRC; Longmont at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

 

FRIDAY, April 25

Track and field — Jefferson Academy, Erie at Boathouse Welco Championships, at Nottingham Field; Frederick, Mead at Welco Championships at District 6 Stadium, 8 a.m.; Fairview, Peak to Peak at Heritage Liberty Bell; Silver Creek, Skyline, Boulder, Broomfield, Centaurus, Monarch at Lobo Cat, at French Field; Holy Family at Fort Collins; Niwot at Coronado Cougar Classic.

Boys swimming — Legacy, Longmont, Monarch at Mustang Invite, at VMAC.

Boys lacrosse — Lakewood at Boulder, 7 p.m.; Thompson Valley at Dawson School, 4 p.m.

Girls tennis — Erie at Tri Valley Championships, at Northridge, 9 a.m.; Silver Creek at Jefferson, 4 p.m.; Holy Famly at League Championships, at Colorado Academy; Centaurus at George Washington Round Robin.

Girls lacrosse — John F. Kennedy at Centaurus, 4 p.m.

Girls soccer — Rocky Mountain Lutheran at Dawson School, 4 p.m.; Fairview at Fossil Ridge, 5:30 p.m.; Prairie View at Longmont, 6:30 p.m.

 

SATURDAY, April 26

Baseball — Colorado Academy at Jefferson Academy, at Thomas Field, doubleheader, 3:30 p.m.; Fort Collins at Legacy, 2 p.m.; Mead at Frederick, noon.; Poudre at Boulder, 11 a.m.; Windsor at Erie, noon; Fairview vs. Loveland, at Thompson Valley H.S., 3 p.m.; Resurrection Christian at Lyons, 11 a.m.; Silver Creek at Longmont, noon; Peak to Peak at Bishop Machebeuf, doubleheader, 10 a.m.; Holy Family at Faith Christian (doubleheader), 10 a.m.; Niwot at Broomfield, noon; Monarch at Rocky Mountain, 11 a.m.; Dayspring Christian at Dawson School, doubleheader, 10 a.m.

Girls soccer — Jefferson Academy at Manitou Springs, 1 p.m.; Broomfield at Boulder, 10 a.m.; Silver Creek at Battle Mountain, 5 p.m.; St. Mary’s at Peak to Peak, 10 a.m.; Colorado Academy at Holy Family, 10 a.m.

Boys swimming — Legacy, Longmont, Monarch at Mustang Invite, at VMAC; Boulder, Fairview at Boulder County Invite.

Girls tennis — Erie at Tri Valley Championships, at Northridge, 9 a.m.; Holy Family at Metro League Championships, at Colorado Academy; Centaurus at George Washington Round Robin.

Track and field — Fairview, Peak to Peak, Monarch at Heritage Liberty Bell; Broomfield vs. Green Mountain/Chatfield, at Jeffco Stadium; Shining Mountain at Palmer Ridge; Holy Family at Brighton Invite, 9 a.m.

Follow us on Twitter: twitter.com/BoCoPreps