MONDAY, April 14

Girls soccer — Legacy at Rocky Mountain, 6:30 p.m.; Frederick at Mead, 7 p.m.; Windsor at Skyline, 4 p.m.

Girls golf — Boulder, Fairview, Monarch, Legacy, Jefferson Academy, Skyline, Broomfield at DiLoretto Invitational at The Ranch County Club, 9 a.m.

Boys lacrosse — Boulder vs. Legend, at Sports Authority Stadium, 6 p.m.; Fairview at Cheyenne Mountain, 5 p.m.; Dawson School at Evergreen, 6:30 p.m.

Girls tennis — Poudre at Fairview; University at Skyline, 3:30 p.m.; Peak to Peak at Lutheran, 4 p.m.; Bishop Machebuef at Holy Family, 4 p.m.; Dawson School at Kent Denver.

Baseball — Skyline vs. Niwot, at Coors Field, 3 p.m.; Broomfield vs. Foothill (Calif.), at San Diego Lions Tournament; Dawson School at Highlands, 3:30 p.m.

 

 

TUESDAY, April 15

Girls golf — Jefferson Academy, Peak to Peak at Metro League No. 4, at Indian Peaks, 2 p.m.; Skyline at Tri-Valley League Meet No. 4, at Mad Russian G.C.; Centaurus at Thompson Valley, at Highland Meadows, 9:30 a.m.

Baseball — Manual at Jefferson Academy, at Thomas Field, 4:15 p.m.; Fairview at Legacy, 4 p.m.; Boulder at Monarch, 4 p.m.; Erie vs. Holy Family, at Coors Field, 3 p.m.; Highland at Lyons, 4 p.m.; Broomfield vs. University City (Calif.), at San Diego Lions Tournament; Dawson School at Longmont Christian, 3:30 p.m.

Girls soccer — Bishop Machebeuf at Jefferson Academy, 4 p.m.; Poudre at Legacy, at 1st Bank Field, 6 p.m.; Fossil Ridge at Boulder, 6:30 p.m.; Greeley West at Fairview, 4 p.m.; Niwot at Silver Creek, 4 p.m.; Longmont at Mountain View, 4 p.m.; Peak to Peak at Colorado Academy, 4 p.m.; Holy Family at St. Mary’s Academy, 4 p.m.; Nederland at Jefferson, 4 p.m.; Thompson Valley at Centaurus, 6 p.m.; Fort Collins at Monarch, 6 p.m.; Front Range Christian at Dawson School, 4 p.m.; Longmont Christian at Denver Christian, 4 p.m.

Girls tennis — Legacy at Boulder, at Centennial Middle School, 3:30 p.m.; Erie at Eaton, 3:30 p.m.; Fairview at East; Silver Creek at Longmont, 3:30 p.m.; Peak to Peak at Holy Family, 4 p.m.; Niwot at Centaurus, 3:30 p.m.; Monarch at Mountain Range, 3:30 p.m.

Boys swimming — Monarch at Boulder, at NBRC, 4 p.m.

 

 

WEDNESDAY, April 16

Track and field — Jefferson Academy, Peak to Peak, Holy Family at Metro League League Relays, at Peak to Peak, 3 p.m.; Twin Peaks at Mead, 3:30 p.m.

Girls soccer — Berthoud at Frederick, 4 p.m.; Northridge at Skyline, 4 p.m.; Nederland at Front Range Christian, 4 p.m.

Boys lacrosse — Boulder at Evergreen, 6:30 p.m.; Chatfield at Fairview, 6:30 p.m.; Pueblo West at Dawson School, 4 p.m.

Baseball — Holy Family at Manitou Springs, 3 p.m.; Broomfield vs. Westview (Calif.), at San Diego Lions Tournament.

Girls lacrosse — Centaurus at Denver East, 7 p.m.

Girls tennis — Broomfield at Monarch, 3:30 p.m.

 

 

THURSDAY, April 17

Baseball — Horizon at Legacy, 4 p.m.; Frederick at Roosevelt, 4 p.m.; Boulder at Fairview, 4 p.m.; Berthoud at Erie, 4 p.m.; Silver Creek at Niwot, 4 p.m.; Lyons at Estes Park, 4 p.m.; Longmont at Centaurus, 4 p.m.; Windsor at Skyline, 4 p.m.; Northridge at Mead, 4 p.m.; Monarch at Mountain Range, 4 p.m.; Bruce Randolph at Dawson School, 4 p.m.; Cornerstone Christian Academy at Longmont Christian, 3:30 p.m.

Girls soccer — Manual at Jefferson Academy, 4 p.m.; Legacy at Greeley West, at Northridge, 6 p.m.; Boulder at Rocky Mountain, 4:30 p.m.; Silver Creek at Longmont, 6:30 p.m.; Centaurus at Broomfield, 6 p.m.; Peak to Peak at Lutheran, 4 p.m.; Mountain View at Niwot, 4 p.m.; Nederland at Pinnacle Charter, 4:30 p.m.; Loveland at Monarch, 6 p.m.; Dawson School at Community Christian, 4 p.m.; Frontier Academy at Longmont Christian, 4 p.m.

Girls tennis — Mountain Range at Legacy, 3:30 p.m.; Fairview vs. Boulder, at Centennial M.S., 3:30 p.m.; Berthoud at Erie, 3:30 p.m.; Silver Creek at Broomfield, 3:30 p.m.; Thompson Valley at Longmont, 3:30 p.m.; Mountain View at Niwot, 3:30 p.m.; Centaurus at Greeley Central, 3:30 p.m.; Horizon at Monarch, 3:30 p.m.; Colorado Academy at Dawson School, 4 p.m.

Girls golf — Legacy, Monarch, Fairview, Boulder at Front Range League Meet No. 4, at Olde Course, 9 a.m.; Skyline vs. Loveland, at Olde Course, 9 a.m.

Boys swimming — Horizon at Legacy, at VMAC, 4 p.m.; Mountain Range at Fairview, at SBRC; Longmont vs. Windsor/Valley, at Windsor, 4 p.m.

 

 

FRIDAY, April 18

Girls tennis — Legacy, Silver Creek at Windsor Tournament; Erie, Skyline, Peak to Peak at Longmont Invite, 8 a.m.; Fairview vs. Pine Creek, in Colorado Springs.

Girls golf — Legacy at Eisenhower G.C., 9 a.m.

Boys lacrosse — Dawson School at Clear Creek, 4 p.m.

 

 

SATURDAY, April 19

Pro Sports

Baseball — Phillies at Rockies, Coors Field, 6:10 p.m.

Prep Sports

Baseball — Jefferson Academy at Peak to Peak, doubleheader, 10 a.m.; Legacy at Poudre, 11 a.m.; Roosevelt at Frederick, 4 p.m.; Boulder at Fossil Ridge, 11 a.m.; Erie at Berthoud, noon; Greeley West at Fairview, 11 a.m.; Niwot at Silver Creek, noon; Lyons at Platte Valley, 11 a.m.; Centaurus at Longmont, noon; Skyline at Windsor, noon; Mead at Northridge, noon; Mountain View at Broomfield, noon; Fort Collins at Monarch, 11 a.m.

Track and field — Jefferson Academy at Maxine Ehrman Invitational, at Mountain Range, 9 a.m.; Legacy at Grandiew Invite, at Legacy Stadium, 8 a.m.; Frederick, Broomfield, Monarch, Centaurus, Nederland, Mead, Erie, Fairview, Silver Creek, Skyline, Nederland, Lyons, Niwot, Longmont, Peak to Peak at Boulder County Invitational, at Broomfield, 8 a.m.; Shining Mountain at Thornton.

Girls tennis — Legacy, Silver Creek at Windsor Tournament; Erie, Skyline, Peak to Peak, Dawson School at Longmont Invite, 8 a.m.

Girls soccer — Fort Collins at Boulder, 6:30 p.m.; Fairview at Fossil Ridge, noon; Denver North at Silver Creek, 4:30 p.m.; Thompson Valley at Longmont, 11:30 p.m.

Boys lacrosse — Fossil Ridge at Monarch, noon.