MONDAY, February 10

Girls basketball — Belleview Christian at Longmont Christian, 4 p.m.

Boys basketball — Belleview Christian at Longmont Christian 5:15 p.m.; Holy Family at The Pinnacle, 7 p.m.


TUESDAY, February 11

Boys basketball — Fairview at Mountain Range; Shining Mountain at Community Christian, 7:30 p.m.; Mead at Erie, 6:30 p.m.; Loveland Protestant Reform at Twin Peaks, 5 p.m.; Legacy at Horizon, 6:30 p.m.; Monarch at Boulder, 6:30 p.m.; Longmont at Centaurus, 6:30 p.m.; Niwot at Mountain View, 6:30 p.m.; Lyons at Brush, 7 p.m.; Silver Creek at Greeley Central, 6:30 p.m.; Broomfield at Thompson Valley, 6:30 p.m.; Faith Baptist at Denver Eagles, 7 p.m.; Roosevelt at Skyline, 6:30 p.m.; Berthoud at Frederick, 6:30 p.m.

Girls basketball — Mountain Range at Fairview, 6:30 p.m.; Shining Mountain at Community Christian, 6 p.m.; Erie at Mead, 6:30 p.m.; Horizon at Legacy, 6:30 p.m.; Faith Christian at Peak to Peak, 7 p.m.; Boulder at Monarch, 6:30 p.m.; Centaurus at Longmont, 6:30 p.m.; Mountain View at Niwot, 6:30 p.m.; Brush at Lyons, 7 p.m.; Greeley Central at Silver Creek, 6:30 p.m.; Thompson Valley at Broomfield, 6:30 p.m.; Faith Baptist at Denver Eagles, 5:30 p.m.; Skyline at Roosevelt, 6:30 p.m.; Frederick at Berthoud, 6:30 p.m.


WEDNESDAY, February 12

Boys basketball — Peak to Peak at Faith Christian, 7 p.m.


THURSDAY, February 13

Boys basketball — Shining Mountain at Gilpin County, 8 p.m.; Twin Peaks at Skyview Academy, 6 p.m.; Mountain View at Longmont, 6:30 p.m.; Aruppe Jesuit at Dawson School, 7 p.m.; Longmont Christian at Rocky Mountain Lutheran, 7:45 p.m.; Eaton at Lyons, 7 p.m.; Broomfield at Greeley Central, 6:30 p.m.

Girls basketball — Shining Mountain at Gilpin County, 6:30 p.m.; Longmont at Mountain View, 6:30 p.m.; Longmont Christian at Rocky Mountain Lutheran, 6:15 p.m.; Greeley Central at Broomfield, 6:30 p.m.; Kennedy at Jefferson Academy, 7 p.m.

Hockey — Monarch vs. Columbine, at Edge Ice Arena, 2:15 p.m.


FRIDAY, February 14

Boys basketball — Erie at Skyline, 6:30 p.m.; Legacy at Monarch, 6:30 p.m.; Niwot at Centaurus, 6:30 p.m.; Dayspring Christian at Longmont Christian, 7:45 p.m.; Silver Creek at Thompson Valley, 7 p.m.; Mead at Northridge, 6:30 p.m.; Jefferson Academy at Holy Family, 7 p.m.; Protestant Reformed at Faith Baptist, 7:30 p.m.; Frederick at Roosevelt, 6:30 p.m.

Girls basketball — Skyline at Erie, 6:30 p.m.; Monarch at Legacy 6:30 p.m.; Centaurus at Niwot, 6:30 p.m.; Dayspring Christian at Longmont Christian, 6:15 p.m.; Lyons at Eaton, 7 p.m.; Thompson Valley at Silver Creek, 6:30 p.m.; Northridge at Mead, 6:30 p.m.; Jefferson Academy at Holy Family, 5:30 p.m.; Protestant Reformed at Faith Baptist, 6 p.m.; Roosevelt at Frederick, 6:30 p.m.; Jefferson Academy at Holy Family, 5:30 p.m.

Wrestling — Lyons at 2A Region 3, at Northern Junior College; Holy Family at 3A Region 2, at Eaton H.S.; Broomfield, Mead and Niwot at 4A Region 1, at Broomfield H.S.; Longmont, Silver Creek, Skyline, Frederick, at 4A Region 3, at Greeley Central H.S.; Erie at 4A Region 4, at Montrose H.S.; Boulder, Monarch, Fairview, Legacy at 5A Region 3, at Fort Collins H.S. 

Swimming — 4A state finals at Edora Pool and Ice Center, Fort Collins; 5A state finals, at Veterans Memorial Aquatic Center, Thornton.

Hockey — Monarch vs. Regis Jesuit, at FSC-Hamilton, 5:45 p.m.


SATURDAY, February 15

Boys basketball — Fairview vs. Boulder, at Coors Events Center, 6:30 p.m.

Girls basketball — Fairview vs. Boulder, at Coors Events Center; Pueblo Central at Frederick, 3 p.m.

Wrestling — Lyons at 2A Region 3, at Northern Junior College; Holy Family at 3A Region 2, at Eaton H.S.; Broomfield, Mead and Niwot at 4A Region 1, at Broomfield H.S.; Longmont, Silver Creek, Skyline, Frederick, at 4A Region 3, at Greeley Central H.S.; Erie at 4A Region 4, at Montrose H.S.; Boulder, Monarch, Fairview, Legacy at 5A Region 3, at Fort Collins H.S. 

Swimming — 4A state finals at Edora Pool and Ice Center, Fort Collins; 5A state finals, at Veterans Memorial Aquatic Center, Thornton.