GET BREAKING NEWS IN YOUR BROWSER. CLICK HERE TO TURN ON NOTIFICATIONS.

X

MONDAY, February 3

Boys basketball — Bishop Machebeuf at Skyline, 7 p.m.

Hockey — Resurrection Christian at Monarch, 3 p.m.

 


TUESDAY, February 4

Boys basketball — Greeley West at Fairview; Denver Jewish Day at Shining Mountain, 7:30 p.m.; Roosevelt at Erie, 6:30 p.m.; Twin Peaks at Loveland Protestant Reform, 5 p.m.; Poudre at Legacy, 6:30 p.m.; Boulder at Fossil Ridge, 6:30 p.m.; Niwot at Longmont, 6:30 p.m.; Dawson School at Front Range Christian, 8:30 p.m.; Mountain View at Centaurus, 6:30 p.m.; Longmont Christian at Liberty Common, 8 p.m.; Valley at Lyons, 7 p.m.; Broomfield at Silver Creek, 6:30 p.m.; Mead at Berthoud, 6:30 p.m.; Monarch at Loveland, 6:30 p.m.; Faith Baptist at Front Range Baptist, 6:30 p.m.; Skyline at Windsor, 6:30 p.m.; Northridge at Frederick, 6:30 p.m.

Girls basketball — Fairview at Greeley West, 6:30 p.m.; Denver Jewish Day at Shining Mountain, 6 p.m.; Erie at Roosevelt, 6:30 p.m.; Legacy at Poudre, 6:30 p.m.; Kent Denver at Peak to Peak, 7 p.m.; Fossil Ridge at Boulder, 6:30 p.m.; Longmont at Niwot, 6:30 p.m.; Dawson School at Front Range Christian, 7 p.m.; Centaurus at Mountain View, 6:30 p.m.; Longmont Christian at Liberty Common, 6:30 p.m.; Longmont at Niwot, 6:30 p.m.; Lyons at Valley, 7 p.m.; Silver Creek at Broomfield, 6:30 p.m.; Berthoud at Mead, 6:30 p.m.; Loveland at Monarch, 6:30 p.m.; Holy Family at Colorado Academy, 7 p.m.; Faith Baptist at Front Range Baptist, 5 p.m.; Windsor at Skyline, 6:30 p.m.; Frederick at Northridge, 6:30 p.m.

 


WEDNESDAY, February 5

Boys basketball — Mead vs. Silver Creek, 3 p.m. (at Pepsi Center); Peak to Peak at Kent Denver, 7 p.m.; Colorado Academy at Holy Family, 7 p.m.

Girls basketball — Centaurus at Monarch, 5:30 p.m.

Wrestling — Mead at Longmont, 6:30 p.m.; Centaurus at Thompson Valley, 6:30 p.m.

 


THURSDAY, February 6

Boys basketball — Faith Baptist at Venture Prep, 6:30 p.m.

Girls basketball — Faith Baptist at Venture Prep, 5 p.m.

Wrestling — Erie at Adams City, 7 p.m.; Legacy at Prairie View; Weld Central/Skyline vs. Niwot, 5 p.m.

 


FRIDAY, February 7

Boys basketball — Fairview at Horizon; Erie at Frederick, 6:30 p.m.; Boulder at Legacy, 6:30 p.m.; Bishop Machebeuf at Peak to Peak, 7 p.m.; Longmont at Broomfield, 6:30 p.m.; Heritage Christian at Dawson School, 6:30 p.m.; Thompson Valley at Centaurus, 6:30 p.m.; Community Christian at Longmont Christian, 8 p.m.; Silver Creek at Niwot, 6:30 p.m.; Lyons at University, 7 p.m.; Windsor at Mead, 6:30 p.m.; Monarch at Mountain Range, 7 p.m.; Skyline at Northridge, 6:30 p.m.

Girls basketball — Horizon at Fairview, 6:30 p.m.; Frederick at Erie, 6:30 p.m.; Legacy at Boulder, 6:30 p.m.; Bishop Machebeuf at Peak to Peak, 5:30 p.m.; Broomfield at Longmont, 6:30 p.m.; Heritage Christian at Dawson School, 5 p.m.; Community Christian at Longmont Christian, 6:30 p.m.; Niwot at Silver Creek, 6:30 p.m.; University at Lyons, 7 p.m.; Mead at Windsor, 6:30 p.m.; Mountain Range at Monarch, 6:30 p.m.; Northridge at Skyline, 6:30 p.m.

Swimming — Legacy, Boulder, Fairview, Monarch at FRL Meet, at Mountain View; Longmont, Centaurus, Niwot, Silver Creek, Broomfield at Northern Conference Meet, at Thompson Valley; Skyline at Conference, Greeley Rec, 3 p.m.

Hockey — Monarch vs. Kent Denver, at Big Bear North, 8:45 p.m.

 


SATURDAY, February 8

Boys basketball — Shining Mountain at Pawnee, 3:30 p.m.; Longmont at Skyline, 6:30 p.m.; Longmont Christian at Union Colony, 4:30 p.m.

Girls basketball — Shining Mountain at Pawnee, 2 p.m.; Lincoln at Erie, 1 p.m.; Longmont at Skyline, 5 p.m.; Longmont Christian at Union Colony, 3:15 p.m.

Wrestling — Centaurus at Lincoln, 7 a.m.; Skyline at Eaton Invite; Frederick at Coronado Tournament.

Swimming — Legacy, Boulder, Fairview, Monarch at FRL Meet, at Mountain View; Longmont, Centaurus, Niwot, Silver Creek, Broomfield at Northern Conference Meet, at Thompson Valley; Skyline at Conference, 9 a.m.