CLASS 5A FRONT RANGE LEAGUE

First team

Shannon Seale, Fort Collins

Autumn Anderson, Fort Collins

Jenna Jordan, Fossil Ridge

Murphy McRoberts, Fossil Ridge

Berkley Calapp, Fossil Ridge

Haley Donaldson, Fossil Ridge

Brittany Corrales, Greeley West

Haley Smith, Legacy

Celyn Whitt, Legacy

Emily Taggart, Legacy

Tes Hess, Loveland

Holly Posegate, Loveland

Annika Anderson, Loveland

Harley Huser, Mountain Range

Kayla Staab, Mountain Range

Laura Hanna, Poudre

Courtney Robbins, Rocky Mountain

Melanie Stajduhar, Rocky Mountain

Second team

Natalie Platt, Boulder

Vivi Gregorich, Boulder

Raina Galbiati, Boulder

Jayden Slater, Fairview

Bailey Flanagan, Fairview

Taylor White, Fort Collins

Haleigh Waterland, Fossil Ridge

Courtney Medina, Fossil Ridge

Kenya Grauberger, Greeley West

Peyton Tellez, Greely West

Jasmine Wessel, Horizon

Aspen Eubanks, Legacy

Kylie Barnard, Legacy

Tatum Rembao, Loveland

Maddy Gailey, Monarch

Chelsea Whiddon, Mountain Range

Valerie Ortega, Mountain Range

Riley Craig, Mountain Range

Brittany Bigge, Poudre

Myah Boehnke, Poudre

Sloan Rios, Rocky Mountain

Taylor Gefroh, Rocky Mountain

Honorable mention

Christel Mensing, Boulder

Mia Webb, Boulder

Rachel Perley, Fairview

Hannah Sheridan, Fairview

Ashley Brock, Fort Collins

Mackenzie Rowlett, Fort Collins

Ciana Curran, Fort Collins

Araceli Gallardo, Greeley West

Jenea Padilla, Greeley West

Katelyn Kutbischek, Legacy

Alyssa Geist, Legacy

Shania Leon, Legacy

Wendy Dykstra, Loveland

Hunter Huser, Mountain Range

Desirae Visser, Mountain Range

Jordan Secher, Poudre

Sarah Johnson, Poudre

Brice Lange, Poudre

Madison Nigro, Rocky Mountain

Taylor Phebus, Rocky Mountain

Pitcher of the Year

Haley Smith, Legacy

Player of the Year

Jenna Jordan, Fossil Ridge

Coach of the Year

Don Wagner, Greeley West

Front Range League Co-Champions

Fossil Ridge

Legacy


CLASS 4A TRI-VALLEY LEAGUE

Sami Kouns, Berthoud

Kendall Baker, Berthoud

Kenzie Villareal, Berthoud

Jessi Boruff, Berthoud

Lauren Bending, Berthoud

Sonoma Toot, Erie

Kenzi Kudrna, Erie

Tiffany Maul, Erie

Carrie Clarke, Erie

Katie Kovets, Erie

Rio Sanchez, Erie

Alex Dufour, Frederick

Cheyenne Hamilton, Frederick

Mae Mitchell, Frederick

Paulina Quintana, Mead

Bree Boruff, Mead

Tee Harper, Mead

Brooke Gilpin, Northridge

Sydney Rapp, Northridge

Player of the Year

Sonoma Toot, Erie

Coach of the Year

Bob Bledsoe, Erie


CLASS 4A NORTHEN LEAGUE

Gianna Melaragno, Mountain View

Taylor Seely, Mountain View

Jerhen Montez, Mountain View

Courtney Baeckel, MountainView

Danie McFarland, Mountain View

Tara Shadowen, Mountain View

Ali Reed, Mountain View

Taya McWilliams, Mountain View

Lindsay Malkin, Broomfield

Shelby Grandt, Broomfield

Taylor Gilmore, Broomfield

Amelia Trotter, Broomfield

Kanzie Brock, Broomfield

Karli Hughes, Broomfield

Katelyn Strub, Silver Creek

Keegan Wergin, Silver Creek

Sheyann Ludwig, Silver Creek

Haille Weber, Silver Creek

Devin Aubry, Silver Creek

Marisa Yost, Silver Creek

Cassie Jones, Silver Creek

Cheyenne Delaney, Thompson Valley

Allie Mason, Thompson Valley

Hannah Thollot, Thompson Valley

Meghan Waidler, Niwot

Brooklyn Delozier, Niwot

Katrina Hunt, Niwot

Mikalah Artzer, Niwot

Mckinzie Murray, Longmont

Lili Spendlow, Longmont

Danelle Dondelinger, Centaurus

Player of the year

Shelby Grandt, Broomfield

Coach of the year

Randy Felton, Mountain View