GET BREAKING NEWS IN YOUR BROWSER. CLICK HERE TO TURN ON NOTIFICATIONS.

X

Fairview Festival

boys tournament

FIRST ROUND

Game 1Niwot 50, Fountain-Fort Carson 38

Game 2Broomfield 50, Liberty 46, OT

Game 3: Pine Creek 62, Prairie View 60, OT

Game 4Fairview 63, Denver North 35


SECOND ROUND

(Wednesday at Fairview)

Game 5: Fountain-Fort Carson vs. Liberty, 3:30 p.m.

Game 6: Prairie View vs. Denver North, 5 p.m.

Game 7: Niwot vs. Broomfield, 6:30 p.m.

Game 8Pine Creek vs. Fairview, 8 p.m.


THIRD ROUND

(Friday at Fairview)

Seventh place: Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 3:30 p.m.

Fifth place: Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 5 p.m.

Third place: Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8, 6:30 p.m.

Championship: Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 8 p.m.



Fairview Festival

girls tournament

FIRST ROUND

Game 1Broomfield 82, Sand Creek 47

Game 2: Ralston Valley 81, Prairie View 31

Game 3Silver Creek 53, Palmer 41

Game 4Fairview 63, Arvada West 22


SECOND ROUND

(Thursday at Fairview)

Game 5: Sand Creek vs. Prairie View, 3:30 p.m.

Game 6: Palmer vs. Arvada West, 5 p.m.

Game 7Broomfield vs. Ralston Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Game 8Silver Creek vs. Fairview, 8 p.m.


THIRD ROUND

(Saturday at Fairview)

Seventh place: Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 12:30 p.m.

Fifth place: Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 2 p.m.

Third place: Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8, 3:30 p.m.

Championship: Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 5 p.m.



Boulder Valley Invitational

boys tournament

FIRST ROUND

(Wednesday at Centaurus)

Game 1: Trinidad at Pueblo County

Game 2: Arvada vs. Thomas Jefferson, 5 p.m.

Game 3Rampart vs. Erie, 6:30 p.m.

Game 4Mead vs. Centaurus, 8 p.m.


SECOND ROUND

(Friday at Centaurus)

Game 5: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 3:30 p.m.

Game 6: Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 5 p.m.

Game 7: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 6:30 p.m.

Game 8: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 8 p.m.


THIRD ROUND

(Saturday at Centaurus)

Seventh place: Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 10:30 a.m.

Fifth place: Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 1:30 p.m.

Third place: Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8, 4:30 p.m.

Championship: Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 7:30 p.m.



Boulder Valley Invitational

girls tournament

FIRST ROUND

(Tuesday at Centaurus)

Game 1: Standley Lake 59, Thomas Jefferson 25

Game 2Legacy 38, Mead 29

Game 3Brighton 60, Erie 33

Game 4Hinkley vs. Centaurus, late


SECOND ROUND

(Thursday at Centaurus)

Game 5: Thomas Jefferson vs. Mead, 3:30 p.m.

Game 6Erie vs. Loser Game 4, 5 p.m.

Game 7Standley Lake vs. Legacy, 6:30 p.m.

Game 8: Brighton vs. Winner Game 4, 8 p.m.


THIRD ROUND

(Saturday at Centaurus)

Seventh place: Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 9 a.m.

Fifth place: Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, Noon.

Third place: Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8, 3 p.m.

Championship: Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 6 p.m.


Follow us on Twitter: twitter.com/BoCoPreps