Skip to content

Class 5A

FIRST ROUND

(In bracket order)

(1) Smoky Hill 7, (32) Westminster 1

(17) Fort Collins 1, (16) Ralston Valley 0

(8) George Washington 1, (25) Fossil Ridge 0

(9) Boulder 5, (24) Cherokee Trail 0

(5) Grandview 4, (28) Hinkley 0

(21) Standley Lake 3, (12) Aurora Central 2

(4) Pine Creek 2, (29) Lakewood 1

(13) Chatfield 4, (20) Littleton 0

(3) Rangeview 1, (30) Regis Jesuit 0

(19) Denver East 2, (4) Highlands Ranch 1

(27) Poudre 2, (6) Cherry Creek 1

(22) Liberty 1, (11) Arvada West 0, OT

(26) Heritage 1, (7) Fairview 0, OT

(23) Mountain Vista 3, (10) Montbello 2, OT

(2) Rock Canyon 1, (31) Doherty 0

(18) Arapahoe 3, (15) Fruita Monument 1

SECOND ROUND

Wednesday, October 30

(In bracket order)

(17) Fort Collins at (1) Smoky Hill

(9) Boulder at (8) George Washington

(21) Standley Lake at (5) Grandview

(13) Chatfield at (4) Pine Creek

(19) Denver East at (3) Rangeview

(27) Poudre at (22) Liberty

(26) Heritage at (23) Mountain Vista

(18) Arapahoe at (2) Rock Canyon

Quarterfinals: November 2.

Semifinals: November 6, Legacy Stadium (Aurora).

State championship: November 9, Dick’s Sporting Goods Park (Commerce City).


Class 4A

FIRST ROUND

(In bracket order)

(1) Air Academy 9, (32) Harrison 1

(6) Silver Creek, 5, (17) Skyview 0

(8) Battle Mountain 2, (25) Durango 1

(9) Niwot 7, (24) D’Evelyn 2

(5) Ponderson 1, (28) Kennedy 0

(12) Pueblo Centennial 1, (21) Summit 0

(4) Denver North 3, (29) Steamboat Springs 0

(13) Golden 1, (20) Mitchell 0

(3) Cheyenne Mountain 3, (30) Pueblo South 0

(14) Montrose 3, (19) Delta 2, OT

(27) Denver South 2, (6) Wheat Ridge 1

(22) Centaurus 2, (11) Lewis-Palmer 1, OT

(7) Evergreen 3, (26) Windsor 2

(10) Valor Christian 1, (23) Vista PEAK 0

(2) Broomfield 6, (31) Widefield 0

(15) Pueblo West 2, (18) Skyline 1

SECOND ROUND

Tuesday, October 29

(In bracket order)

(6) Silver Creek at (1) Air Academy, 6 p.m.

(9) Niwot at (8) Battle Mountain, 3:15 p.m.

(12) Pueblo Centennial at (5) Ponderosa, 6 p.m.

(13) Golden at (4) Denver North, 3:15 p.m.

(14) Montrose at (3) Cheyenne Mountain, 5 p.m.

(27) Denver South at (22) Centaurus, 6 p.m.

(10) Valor Christian at (7) Evergreen, 6 p.m.

(15) Pueblo West at (2) Broomfield, 6 p.m.

Quarterfinals: November 2

Semifinals: November 6, Sports Authority Stadium (Parker).

State championship: November 9, Dick’s Sporting Goods Park (Commerce City).



Class 3A

FIRST ROUND

All games Friday

(In bracket order)

Region 1 (at Colorado Academy)

(32) Sterling vs. (1) Colorado Academy

(17) Jefferson vs. (16) Fort Lupton

Region 8 (at Roaring Fork)

(25) Fountain Valley vs. (8) Roaring Fork, 6 p.m.

(24) Telluride vs. (9) Faith Christian, 4 p.m.

Region 5 (at Kent Denver)

(28) Liberty Common vs. (5) Kent Denver, 1 p.m.

(21) KIPP Collegiate vs. (12) Bishop Machebeuf, 3:30 p.m.

Region 4 (at Frontier Academy)

(29) Jefferson Academy vs. (4) Frontier Academy

(20) Colorado Springs Christian vs. (13) Vail Mountain

Region 3 (at The Classical Academy)

(30) Vanguard Charter vs. (3) The Classical Academy, 5:30 p.m.

(19) Denver Christian vs. (4) Basalt, 3 p.m.

Region 6 (at Coal Ridge)

(27) Dawson School vs. (6) Coal Ridge, 1 p.m.

(22) Sheridan vs. (11) Manitou Springs, 3:30 p.m.

Region 7 (at Bruce Randolph)

(26) Peak to Peak vs. (7) Bruce Randolph, 4 p.m.

(23) St. Mary’s vs. (10) Aurora West Collegiate, 6:30 p.m.

Region 2 (at Salida)

(31) Arrupe Jesuit vs. (2) Salida, TBA

(18) Crested Butte vs. (15) Holy Family, 3:30 p.m.

Second round: Saturday, Oct. 26 (First round winners at regional sites).

Quarterfinals: November 1.

Semifinals: All-City Stadium (Denver).

State championship: November 9, Dick’s Sporting Goods Park (Commerce City).

Join the Conversation

We invite you to use our commenting platform to engage in insightful conversations about issues in our community. We reserve the right at all times to remove any information or materials that are unlawful, threatening, abusive, libelous, defamatory, obscene, vulgar, pornographic, profane, indecent or otherwise objectionable to us, and to disclose any information necessary to satisfy the law, regulation, or government request. We might permanently block any user who abuses these conditions.