Complete local entries for the state cross country meet, which will be held Saturday morning at the Norris-Penrose Event Center in Colorado Springs.

 

 

 

CLASS 5A BOYS

Boulder — Satchel Caldwell, Jr.; Kyle Lewis, Sr.; Brian Long, Sr.; Sam Long, Sr.; Torin McDonald, Sr.; Dylan Moore, Sr.; David Rieder, Jr.

Fairview — Joey Bovio, Sr.; Preston Cates, So.; Colin Crawford, Jr; Adam Lund, Jr.; Greg Lund, Fr.; Richard Sanchez, Sr.; Hal Schultz, Sr.

Monarch — Isaac Green, Fr.; Ben Hogan, So.; Tyger Roch, Jr.; Max Ruth, Sr.; Parker Sitton, Sr.; Shaofan Sun, Sr.; Chay Weaver, Sr.

 

CLASS 4A BOYS

Broomfield — Daniel Alvarez-Chao, Jr.; Cody Armstrong, Sr.; Jared Durney, So.; Ethan Gonzales, Sr.; Jake Mitchem, So.; Jake Morris, Sr.; Ricardo Ocampo, Sr.

Centaurus — Jake Link, Jr.

Erie — Dylan Larkin, Sr.; Kyle Leahy, Jr.; Shane Mathis, Jr.; Richard Ostrander, Jr.; Matt Sease, ErieSo.; Andrew Yurko, Jr.; Kyle True, Sr.

Frederick — Chris Erwin, Sr.

Niwot — Jake Fisk, Jr.; Isaac Flores, So.; Will Krebs, Jr.; Joe Plunkett, Jr.; Tom Plunkett, Jr.; Austin Schuler, Sr.; Niels Snow, Jr.

Silver Creek — Connor Christoffersen, Sr.; Andrew King, Fr.

Skyline — Sam Berg, Jr.; Chris Meduna, Sr.

 

CLASS 3A BOYS

Holy Family — Aaron Hillman, Sr.; Tanner Price, Fr.; Dillon Roddy, Sr.; Michael Sloan, Jr.; Tristan Smith, Holy Family, Sr.; Ryan Wells, So.

Peak to Peak — Liam Healy, Sr.; Kyler Meehan, Sr.; Alex Mowery, So.; Calvin Riss, Jr.; Isaac Ruble, So.; Kyle Seeberger, Sr.

 

CLASS 2A BOYS

Dawson School — Eddie Altman, So.; Connor O’Grady, Jr.; Chris Slade, So.; Alec Timpe, Jr.; Nick Timpe, Fr.

Lyons — Matt Dillon, Jr.; Heath Fesenmeyer, Sr.; Paul Roberts, So.; Joel Such, So.; Marcel Such, Sr.

Nederland — James McNamara, Jr.

Shining Mountain — Jordan Cherin, So.

Twin Peaks — Jaen Chavez, Jr.

 

CLASS 5A GIRLS

Boulder — Erin McLaughlin, Sr.

Fairview — Maya Browning, Fr.; Heather Harrower, Sr.; Isabelle Kennedy, Sr.; Zetta Mason, So.; McKenna Payes, Jr.; Emma Sanchez, Sr.; Lilly Stumb, Jr.

Legacy — Abbey Cohen, Legacy, Jr.; Kristyn Fudge, Jr.; Emma Gee, Jr.; Rachel Gonzales, Fr.; Bittney Kocman, Jr.; Devyn Palm-Trujillo, Sr.; Ashlyn Stott, Fr.

Monarch — Kaitlyn Benner, Sr.; Holly Bent, Fr.; Claire Green, Sr.; Ashley Litoff, Sr.; Audrey Lookner, Fr.; Elissa Mann, Jr.; Karina Mann, Jr.

 

CLASS 4A GIRLS

Broomfield — Katie Forsee, Sr.; Melissa Kelly, Jr.; Christina Kennedy, Sr.; Ally Malecha, Sr.; Emma Moon, Sr.; Kara Skattum, So.; Regan Vandepol, Jr.

Centaurus — Dakota d’Oronzio, Sr.; Meghan Davinroy, Fr.; Mariah Gallogly, So.; Maggie Moline, So.; Olivia Rogers, So.; Nicole Rosen, Jr.; Deedee Strohl, Sr.

Erie — Marissa Atkins, Sr.; Kaitlyn Clark, Jr.; Haley Gallagher, Sr.; Jamie Hogan, So.; Zena Manzanares, Sr.; Lauren Powell, Jr.; Amelia Sease, Sr.

Niwot — Christa Boettiger, Jr.; Elise Cranny, Sr.; Emily Cranny, So.; Kela Fetters, So.; Katie Gillett. Jr.; Niki Marshall, So.; Jenna McCaffrey, Fr.

Silver Creek — Mikayla Gaffney, Fr.; Allison Howlett, Sr.; Maiya Jazwierska, So.; Samantha Koski, Jr.; Sage Madden, So.; Brissa Ramirez, Jr.; Taylor Stinson, So.

Skyline — Sydney Richards, Jr.

 

CLASS 3A GIRLS

Holy Family — Olivia Bartoletti, So.; Emily Campbell, Fr.; Katie Chavez, So.; Lindsey Chavez, Sr.; Eva Naperkowski, So.; Emma Stokes, So.

Peak to Peak — Dallas Frisbie, Jr.; Katharine Kia, Jr.; Sophie Lehman, So.; Natalie Mitchell, So.; Alice Oveson, Sr.; Mallory Oveson, Sr.

 

CLASS 2A GIRLS

Dawson School — Maggie Berry, Fr.

Lyons — Jenna Anderson, Jr.; Kate Berreman, Jr.; Faith Myers, Jr.; Miriam Roberts, Sr.; Sierra Tucker, So.

Nederland — Bailey Kuechenmeister, Sr.; Sophia Lindenberger, So.; Rosemary Pineau, Sr.; Mackenzie Radandt, Jr.

Shining Mountain — Ella Baca, Fr.; Kaitlyn Brown, Fr.; Ginger Hutton, Jr.; Paisley Sheehan, Jr.; Inaya Shore, So.

Follow us on Twitter: twitter.com/BoCoPreps