SOFTBALL REGIONAL PAIRINGS

 

CLASS 5A

Region 1

Hosted by Douglas County

Saturday, Oct. 12

Game 1: (32) Denver East (12-6 vs. (1) Douglas County (17-2), 10 a.m.

Game 2: (17) Rampart (16-3) vs. (16) Standley Lake (9-10), 10 a.m.

 

 

Region 2

Hosted by Brighton

Saturday, Oct. 12

Game 1: (25) Grand Junction Central (12-7) vs. (8) Brighton (18-1), 10 a.m.

Game 2: (24) Chaparral (8-11) vs. (8) Eaglecrest (17-2), 10 a.m.

 

 

Region 3

Hosted by Dakota Ridge

Saturday, Oct. 12

Game 1: (28) Fruita Monument (11-8) vs. (5) Dakota Ridge (16-3), 10 a.m.

Game 2: (21) Greeley West (12-7) vs. (12) Chatfield (11-8), 10 a.m.

 

 

Region 4

Hosted by Fossil Ridge

Saturday, Oct. 12

Game 1: (29) Highlands Ranch (9-10) vs. (4) Fossil Ridge, 10 a.m.

Game 2: (20) Columbine (11-8) vs. (13) Grand Junction (15-4), 10 a.m.

 

 

Region 5

Hosted by Legend

Saturday, Oct. 12

Game 1: (30) Pomona (8-10) vs. (3) Legend (15-4), 10 a.m.

Game 2: (19) Rocky Mountain (12-7) vs. (14) Castle View (11-8), 10 a.m.

 

 

Region 6

Hosted by Legacy

Saturday, Oct. 12

Game 1: (27) Prairie View (13-5) vs. (6) Legacy (14-5), 10 a.m.

Game 2: (22) Arvada West (9-9) vs. (11) Grandview (15-4), 10 a.m.

 

Region 7

Saturday, Oct. 12

Hosted by Ralston Valley

Game 1: (26) ThunderRidge (8-11) vs. (7) Ralston Valley (14-5), 10 a.m.

Game 2: (23) Mountain Range (11-8) vs. (10) Loveland (13-4), 10 a.m.

 

 

Region 8

Hosted by Rock Canyon

Saturday, Oct. 12

Game 1: (31) Westminster (12-4) vs. (2) Rock Canyon (15-4), 10 a.m.

Game 2: (18) Fort Collins (12-6) vs. (15) Pine Creek (16-3), 10 a.m.

 

CLASS 4A

Region 1

Saturday, Oct. 12

Hosted by Wheat RidgeGame 1: (32) Mead (9-10) vs. (1) Wheat Ridge (18-1), 10 a.m.

Game 2: (17) Montrose (14-5) vs. (16) Palmer Ridge (13-6), 10 a.m.

 

 

Region 2

Saturday, Oct. 12

Hosted by Berthoud

Game 1: (25) Pueblo South (10-9) vs. (8) Berthoud (14-5), 10 a.m.

Game 2: (24) Air Academy (10-9) vs. (9) Valor Christian (15-4), 10 a.m.

 

 

Region 3

Hosted by Discovery Canyon

Saturday, Oct. 12

Game 1: (28) Green Mountain (9-9) vs. (5) Discovery Canyon (14-5), 10 a.m.

Game 2: (21) Woodland Park (16-3) vs. (12) Thompson Valley (13-5), 10 a.m.

 

 

Region 4

Hosted by Pueblo East

Saturday, Oct. 12

Game 1: (29) John F. Kennedy (10-3) vs. (4) Pueblo East (15-3-1), 10 a.m.

Game 2: (20) Weld Central (17-2) vs. (13) D’Evelyn (12-7), 10 a.m.

 

 

Region 5

Hosted by Ponderosa

Saturday, Oct. 12

Game 1: (30) Widefield (10-8) vs. (3) Ponderosa (15-4), 10 a.m.

Game 2: (19) Falcon (10-8) vs. (14) Pueblo West (13-6), 10 a.m.

 

 

Region 6

Hosted by Broomfield

Saturday, Oct. 12

Game 1: (27) Delta (15-4) vs. (6) Broomfield (12-6), 10 a.m.

Game 2: (22) Pueblo Central (10-9) vs. (11) Silver Creek (13-6), 10 a.m.

 

 

Region 7

Hosted by Frederick

Saturday, Oct. 12

Game 1: (26) Pueblo County (10-9) vs. (7) Frederick (13-6), 10 a.m.

Game 2: (23) Roosevelt (11-8) vs. (10) Mountain View (13-6), 10 a.m.

 

 

Region 8

Hosted by Erie

Saturday, Oct. 12

Game 1: (31) Evergreen (9-9) vs. (2) Erie (16-2-1), 10 a.m.

Game 2: (18) Thomas Jefferson (18-1) vs. (15) Mullen (12-7), 10 a.m.

 

 

CLASS 3A

Region 1

Hosted by Holy Family

Saturday, Oct. 12

Game 1: (22) Grand Valley (13-6) vs. (3) Holy Family (16-2), 10 a.m.

Game 2: (15) Cedaredge (14-5) vs. (10) Rocky Ford (16-3), 10 a.m.

 

 

Region 2

Hosted by Lamar

Saturday, Oct. 12

Game 1: (21) Peak to Peak (7-12) vs. (4) Lamar (15-3-1), 10 a.m.

Game 2: (16) Fort Lupton (9-10) vs. (9) Eaton (11-7-1), 10 a.m.

 

 

Region 3

Hosted by Strasburg

Saturday, Oct. 12

Game 1: (24) Wray (7-10) vs. (1) Strasburg (19-0), 10 a.m.

Game 2: (13) Platte Valley (9-6) vs. (12) Dolores Huerta (9-6), 10 a.m.

 

 

Region 4

Hosted by Burlington

Saturday, Oct. 12

Game 1: (18) The Classical Academy (6-8) vs. (7) Burlington (14-5), 10 a.m.

Game 2: (19) Lyons (5-14) vs. (6) La Junta (12-6), 10 a.m.

 

 

Region 5

Hosted by Basalt

Saturday, Oct. 12

Game 1: (20) Gunnison (8-11) vs. (5) Valley (12-7), 10 a.m.

Game 2: (17) Faith Christian (6-12) vs. (8) Basalt (14-4), 10 a.m.

 

 

Region 6

Hosted by Sterling

Saturday, Oct. 12

Game 1: (23) Bishop Machebeuf (8-10) vs. (2) Sterling (15-4), 10 a.m.

Game 2: (14) Brush (7-12) vs. (11) Florence (11-8), 10 a.m.

Follow us on Twitter: twitter.com/BoCoPreps