NOTE: Below are all-conference teams for area leagues, as selected by area coaches and submitted to BoCoPreps.com by area athletic directors.


5A Front Range League

Girls

First team

Alivia Ayres-Perry, Rocky Mountain

Josephine Petruska, Fort Collins

Rhianna Williams, Fossil Ridge

Merritt Miller, Fossil Ridge

Melanie Nun, Legacy

Ashley Liftoff, Monarch

Carly Lester, Rocky Mountain

Rocky Mountain 4×100 meter relay

Fort Collins 4×200 meter relay

Fossil Ridge 4×400 meter relay

Fort Collins 4×800 meter relay

Fossil Ridge 800 sprint medley

Carly Paul, Poudre

Heather Waite, Loveland

Ashley Krawczuk, Loveland

Lindsay Read, Fossil Ridge

Rachel Pott, Poudre

Josephine Natrasevschi, Fort Collins

Second team

Heather Harrower, Fairview

Abbey Ervin, Fort Collins

Claire Green, Monarch

Layne Hammer, Greeley West

Justine Sherman, Fairview

Boulder 4×100 meter relay

Rocky Mountain 4×200 meter relay

Fort Collins 4×400 meter relay

Fossil Ridge 4×800 meter relay

Loveland 800 sprint medley

Emily Cleary, Fossil Ridge

Smash Lloyd, Fossil Ridge

Madelyn Bollig, Fort Collins

Koree Willer, Fossil Ridge

Josephine Natrasevschi, Fort Collins

Rachel Pott, Poudre

Honorable mention

Madelyn Bollig, Fort Collins

Taylor Buschy, Loveland

Emma Gee, Legacy

Karina Mann, Monarch

Ashley Bock, Fossil Ridge

Poudre 4×100 meter relay

Boulder 4×200 meter relay

Poudre 4×400 meter relay

Loveland 4×800 meter relay

Monarch 800 sprint medley

Autumn Gardner, Mountain Range

Frankie Noeldner, Rocky Mountain

Eric Lanza, Fossil Ridge

Kathleen McDonnell, Fort Collins

Allie Hill, Greeley West

Kelcey Bedard, Rocky Mountain

Girls athlete of the year

Carly Lester, Rocky Mountain

Girls coach of the year

Conrad Crist, Fort Collins

Boys

First team

Matthew Hughes, Fort Collins

Zane Vanderberg, Fairview

Rory Schulte, Fort Collins

Paul Miller, Poudre

Spencer Long, Poudre

Ryan Rogers, Fort Collins

Fort Collins 4×100 meter relay

Legacy 4×200 meter relay

Fairview 4×400 meter relay

Fort Collins 4×800 meter relay

John Freismuth, Loveland

Andrew Barlow, Monarch

Langston Stuckey, Fort Collins

Erik Franklin, Greeley West

Jacob Hanks, Fort Collins

Austin Waterman, Greeley West

Second team

Trevin Long, Loveland

Jake Peterson, Fossil Ridge

Calvin Johnson, Fort Collins

Zach Swenson, Fairview

Luke Sheesley, Fort Collins

Kyle Lewis, Boulder

Ryan Rogers, Fort Collins

Spencer Long, Poudre

Loveland 4×100 meter relay

Fort Collins 4×200 meter relay

Poudre 4×400 meter relay

Fort Collins 4×800 meter relay

Tyler Russell, Fossil Ridge

Smash Lloyd, Fossil Ridge

Jacob Kirlan-Stout, Fairview

Chase Thurgood, Fort Collins

Eric Lanza, Fossil Ridge

Austin Blaho, Poudre

Honorable mention

Lee Pappas, Fairview

Julian Dulaney, Monarch

Shane Miller, Horizon

Parker Sitton, Monarch

Max Worthy, Boulder

Remy Ponce-Pore, Fort Collins

Ethan Leonard, Fossil Ridge

Joe Etling, Loveland

Mountain Range 4×100 meter relay

Fossil Ridge 4×200 meter relay

Fossil Ridge 4×400 meter relay

Fossil Ridge 4×800 meter relay

Jordan Williams, Rocky Mountain

Eric Lanza, Fossil Ridge

Nick Kravec, Fossil Ridge

Max McDonald, Rocky Mountain

Alex Blaho, Poudre

Boys athlete of the year

Paul Miller, Poudre

Boys coach of the year

Conrad Crist, Fort Collins


4A Northern League

Girls

Valarie Allman, Silver Creek

Megan Foster, Silver Creek

Emilie Rembert, Silver Creek

Jade Vandersteen, Silver Creek

Elise Cranny, Niwot

Nicole Marshall, Niwot

Christa Boettiger, Niwot

Gabby Casey, Niwot

Amber Liu, Niwot

Lauren Sharpe, Niwot

Dana Maydew, Niwot

Cahill Kelleghan, Niwot

Kela Fetters, Niwot

Julia Vaiser, Niwot

Rachel Sharpe, Niwot

Katie Gillett, Niwot

Louise Vandenberghe

Molly Klotz, Longmont

Sydney Wetterstrom, Longmont

Madisen Gaibler, Longmont

Dailyn Johnson, Longmont

Katie Novosad, Longmont

Keely Parish, Longmont

Samantha Cropp, Longmont

Genevieve McIntire, Longmont

Julia Morrison, Longmont

Boys

Lorne Jenkins, Niwot

Austin Ebbers, Niwot

Austin Schuler, Niwot

Trevor Cook, Longmont

Kyler Auernhamer, Longmont

Logan Goodner, Longmont

Eli Sullivan, Longmont

David Speidel, Longmont

Forrest Wetterstrom, Longmont

Marcus Johnson, Longmont

Miles Rivera, Longmont


3A Metro League

Girls

First team

Kendall Horan, Lutheran

Dallas Frisbie, Peak to Peak

Julia Jaschke, Kent Denver

Carissa Kintzle, Holy Family

Briana Benalcazar, Holy Family

Alexia Chapman, Jefferson Academy

Katherine Doyle, Jefferson Academy

Heidi Wendt, Jefferson Academy

Alyson Thimsen, Jefferson Academy

Natalie Gardon, Holy Family

Emily Georgia, Holy Family

Monica Stokes, Holy Family

Briana Benalcazar, Holy Family

Jalyn Hall, Holy Family

Lauren Shurnas, Holy Family

Shea Zeman, Holy Family

Katie Chavez, Holy Family

Lindsey Chavez, Holy Family

Amanda Medearis, Holy Family

Danielle Medearis, Holy Family

Charly Clements, Holy Family

Chloe Rogers, Kent Denver

Katrina Gallic, Holy Family

Second team

Wynter Freeman, Machebeuf

Jordyn Sturms, Lutheran

Jen Lehr, Kent Denver

Mallory Oveson, Peak to Peak

Destiny Litt, Manual

Morgan Hazzard, Peak to Peak

Rae Balthazor, Holy Family

Emily McCandlish, Holy Family

Monica Sembrat, Holy Family

Fiona Cavanaugh, Jefferson Academy

Katherine Doyle, Jefferson Academy

Jennifer Hesser, Jefferson Academy

Alycia Wright, Jefferson Academy

Laura Needham, Jefferson Academy

Stephanie Bryant, Lutheran

Courtney Martin, Lutheran

Abby Wichael, Lutheran

Jennifer Vigil, Lutheran

Chandler Sturms, Lutheran

AnneMarie Vigil, Jefferson Academy

Lindsay Lake, Faith Christian

Sarah Martinez, Peak to Peak

Honorable mention

Sydney Moser, Machebeuf

Erica Howard, Peak to Peak

Tara Mensch, Peak to Peak

Giulia Scoma, Peak to Peak

Emy Dinatale, Peak to Peak

Chase Robbins, Peak to Peak

Anisa Rohilla, Peak to Peak

Megan Scoma, Peak to Peak

Christina Hamerly, Peak to Peak

Alice Oveson, Peak to Peak

Madelyne Clemans, Peak to Peak

Sophie Lehman, Peak to Peak

Yalda Nia, Peak to Peak

Mauri Taylor, Peak to Peak

Alexa Rauvola, Holy Family

Leilah Rice, Machebeuf

Nikkie Ball, Lutheran

Boys

Chris Youngs, Lutheran

Ben Myklebust, Jefferson Academy

Weston Dinsmore, Holy Family

Luke Yeager, Faith Christian

James Marquardt, Faith Christian

Austin Fisher, Jefferson Academy

Ryan Younggreen, Holy Family

Max Clark, Peak to Peak

Nathaniel Ruble, Peak to Peak

Phillip Ward, Peak to Peak

Derek Wengryn, Peak to Peak

Hunter Arnell, Lutheran

Darian Perez, Lutheran

Chris Youngs, Lutheran

Isaiah Bergner, Lutheran

Kyler Meehan, Peak to Peak

Eric Schirmer, Peak to Peak

Harnek Gulati, Peak to Peak

Josh Goertzen, Peak to Peak

Stephen Rice, Peak to Peak

Pieter Mundhenke, Peak to Peak

Zach Tillapaugh, Jefferson Academy

Sam Fangman, Peak to Peak

Grayson Bundick, Faith Christian

Second Team

Ryan Schoene, Lutheran

Ben Espinola, Machebeuf

Sean Ankarlo, Holy Family

Tyler Hsin, Holy Family

Adrian Calderon, Jefferson Academy

Giordano Chioetto, Jefferson Academy

Connor Batman, Jefferson Academy

Nick Harris, Holy Family

Tristen Smith, Holy Family

Roddy Dillon, Holy Family

Aaron Hillman, Holy Family

Matthew Hren, Holy Family

Matt Olson, Kent Denver

Chris Roob, Peak to Peak

Daniel Kubistek, Holy Family

Tyler Dudden, Holy Family

Honorable mention

Grayland Balmer, Faith Christian

Brennon Lee, Holy Family

Noah Woeste, Holy Family

Josh Goertzen, Peak to Peak

Benjamin Pagel, Peak to Peak

Nathaniel Ruble, Peak to Peak

Pete Espinola, Machebeuf

Joseph Negusse, Machebeuf

George Sandoval, Machebeuf

Chris Roob, Peak to Peak

Zach Tillapaugh, Jefferson Academy

Kendall Ryan, Jefferson Academy

Tex Ritter, Faith Christian