GET BREAKING NEWS IN YOUR BROWSER. CLICK HERE TO TURN ON NOTIFICATIONS.

X

MONDAY, April 22

Girls tennis — Alexander Dawson at Lutheran, 4 p.m.; Pine Creek at Fairview; Kent Denver at Holy Family, 3:30 p.m.; Peak to Peak at St. Mary’s, 4 p.m.; Berthoud at Skyline, 3:30 p.m.; Erie at Sterling, 3:30 p.m.; Monarch at Boulder, 3:30 p.m.; Broomfield at Niwot, 3:30 p.m.

Girls soccer — Boulder at Fossil Ridge, 6:30 p.m.; Greeley Central at Frederick, 4 p.m.; Northridge at Mead, 7 p.m.; Roosevelt at Skyline, 4 p.m.; Thornton at Silver Creek, 4 p.m.; Greeley West at Fairview, 4:30 p.m.; Broomfield at Mountain View, 4 p.m.; Nederland at Liberty Common.

Boys lacrosse — Boulder at Columbine, 3:30 p.m.; Alexander Dawson at Thompson Valley, 6:30 p.m.; Fairview at Monarch, 4 p.m.

Girls golf — Peak to Peak at Machebeuf.

 

TUESDAY, April 23

Baseball — Legacy at Greeley West, 4 p.m.; Boulder at Rocky Mountain, 4 p.m.; Alexander Dawson at Dayspring Christian doubleheader, 2 p.m.; Poudre at Fairview, 4 p.m.; Mead at Frederick, 4 p.m.; Lyons at University, 3:30 p.m.; Northridge at Skyline, 4 p.m.; Monarch at Loveland, 4 p.m.; Thompson Valley at Broomfield, 4 p.m.; Windsor at Erie, 4 p.m.; Kent Denver at Peak to Peak, 4:15 p.m.; Silver Creek at Niwot, 4 p.m.

Girls soccer — Legacy vs. Loveland, at Mountain View, 4 p.m.; Boulder at Greeley West, 6:30 p.m.; Greeley Central at Broomfield, 6 p.m.; Frontier Academy at Alexander Dawson, 4 p.m.; Fort Collins at Fairview, 4:30 p.m.; Manual at Holy Family, 4 p.m.; Mountain View at Longmont, 7 p.m.; Heritage Christian at Longmont Christian, 4 p.m.; Nederland at Denver Christian, 4 p.m.; Silver Creek at Niwot, 4 p.m.; Peak to Peak at Kent Denver, 4 p.m.; Monarch at Fossil Ridge, 6:30 p.m.; Skyline at Northridge, 7 p.m.

Girls tennis — Fairview, Boulder, Legacy, Monarch at FRL tournament, at Loveland; Longmont at Silver Creek, 3:30 p.m.; Skyline at University, 3:30 p.m.; Thompson Valley at Niwot, 3:30 p.m.

Track & field — Twin Peaks/Mead at Lyons, 3:30 p.m.

 

WEDNESDAY, April 24

Track & field — Legacy at Holy Family.

Girls golf — Broomfield, Centaurus, Fairview, Monarch, Legacy, Boulder at FRL Meet No. 5/Invite, Mariana Butte Golf Course, 8 a.m.

Girls tennis — Fairview, Boulder, Legacy, Monarch at FRL tournament, at Loveland; Eaton at Erie, 3:30 p.m.; Niwot at Centaurus, 3:30 p.m.

Girls soccer — Windsor at Frederick, 4 p.m.; Mead at Roosevelt, 4 p.m.

Boys lacrosse — Monarch at Boulder, 7 p.m.; Alexander Dawson at Golden, 3:30 p.m.; Fairview at Columbine, 7:30 p.m.

Girls lacrosse — Thompson Valley at Centaurus, 4 p.m.

Baseball — Mountain View at Broomfield, 4 p.m.

 

THURSDAY, April 25

Girls tennis — Mountain View at Broomfield, 3:30 p.m.; Centaurus at Longmont, 3:30 p.m.; Machebeuf at Alexander Dawson, 4 p.m.; Holy Family at Lutheran, 3:30 p.m.; Greeley Central at Niwot, 3:30 p.m.; Peak to Peak at Colorado Academy, 4 p.m.; Silver Creek at Thompson Valley, 3:30 p.m.; Eaton at Skyline, 3:30 p.m.; University at Erie, 3:30 p.m.; Boulder(2) at Legacy, 3:30 p.m.; Erie at Berthoud, 11:30 a.m.

Boys swimming — Legacy vs. Greeley West and Horizon, Greeley Rec, 3:30 p.m.; Fairview at Boulder, at NBRC, 4 p.m.; Mountain View at Longmont, 4 p.m.; Silver Creek vs. Northridge at Greeley Rec Center, 4 p.m.

Girls soccer — Fort Collins at Legacy, North Stadium, 6 p.m.; Poudre at Boulder, 7 p.m.; Niwot at Broomfield, 6 p.m.; Mountain View at Centaurus, 6 p.m.; Longmont Christian at Alexander Dawson, 4 p.m.; Fairview at Loveland, 4 p.m.; Faith Christian at Holy Family, 6 p.m.; Longmont at Silver Creek, 4 p.m.; Resurrection Christian at Nederland, 4 p.m.; Peak to Peak at Machebeuf, 4 p.m.; Monarch at Rocky Mountain, at 6:30 p.m.; Skyline at Windsor, 7 p.m.

Baseball — Greeley West at Boulder, 4 p.m.; Niwot at Broomfield, 4 p.m.; Greeley Central at Centaurus, 4 p.m.; Rocky Mountain Lutheran at Alexander Dawson, 4 p.m.; Fairview at Fort Collins, 4 p.m.; Silver Creek at Longmont, 4 p.m.; Strasburg at Lyons, 3:30 p.m.; Fossil Ridge at Monarch, 4 p.m.; Bishop Machebeuf at Peak to Peak, 3 p.m. and 5 p.m.

Girls golf — Skyline at Pelican Lakes County Club, 8 a.m.; Monarch at Thorncreek Golf Club, 8 a.m.

 

FRIDAY, April 26

Swimming — Legacy at Mustang Invite, VMAC.

Track & field — Fairview, Niwot, Peak to Peak, Monarch at Littleton Liberty Bell Invite; Boulder, Centaurus, Broomfield, Skyline, Monarch at Rocky Mountain Lobo-Cat, 8 a.m.; Erie at Eaton; Frederick, Mead at Welco Championships; Holy Family at Colorado Academy Tournament.

Girls tennis — Jefferson at Silver Creek, 4 p.m.; Niwot at Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.

Girls soccer — Alexander Dawson at Rocky Mountain Lutheran, 4 p.m.; The Academy at Holy Family, 2 p.m.; Nederland at Longmont Christian, 4 p.m.

Boys lacrosse — Boulder at Lakewood, 3:30 p.m.; Fort Collins at Fairview, 6:30 p.m.

Boys swimming — Thompson Valley at Broomfield, 4 p.m.; Loveland, Mountain Range at Monarch, LRC, 4 p.m.

Girls lacrosse — Centaurus at John F. Kennedy, 4:15 p.m.

Baseball — Broomfield at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

 

SATURDAY, April 27

Baseball — Legacy at Fort Collins, 11 a.m.; Boulder at Poudre, 11 a.m.; Broomfield at Niwot, noon; Centaurus at Greeley Central, 12 p.m.; Erie at Windsor, noon; Loveland at Fairview, 11 a.m.; Frederick at Mead, 12 p.m.; Faith Christian at Holy Family doubleheader, 11 a.m.; Longmont at Silver Creek, noon; Lyons at Resurrection Christian, 11 a.m.; Skyline at Northridge, noon.

Boys swimming — Legacy, Fairview, Longmont, Silver Creek at Mustang Invite, VMAC; Broomfield at Mountian View/Mustang Invite;

Track & field — Fairview, Niwot, Peak to Peak, Monarch at Littleton Liberty Bell; Holy Family at Brighton, 8 a.m.

Girls tennis — Holy Family at Colorado Academy Tournament.

Girls soccer — Boulder at Monarch, 9 a.m.; Palmer Ridge at Broomfield, 1 p.m.; Centaurus at Thompson Valley, 12:30 p.m.; St. Mary’s at Peak to Peak, 10 a.m.; Battle Mountain at Silver Creek; Boulder at Monarch

Boys lacrosse — Grandview at Boulder, 6 p.m.