Skip to content

TUESDAY, January 22

Girls basketball — Front Range Baptist at Faith Baptist, 6 p.m.; Roosevelt at Frederick, 6:30 p.m.; Broomfield at Greeley Central, 6:30 p.m.; Thompson Valley at Silver Creek, 6:30 p.m.; Centaurus at Niwot, 6:30 p.m.; Front Range Christian at Nederland, 5 p.m.; Platte Valley at Lyons, 6:30 p.m.; Longmont at Mountain View, 6:30 p.m.; Skyline at Erie, 6:30 p.m.; Northridge at Mead, 6:30 p.m.; Boulder at Rocky Mountain, 6:30 p.m.; Fort Collins at Legacy, 6:30 p.m.; Monarch at Poudre, 6:30 p.m.; Dayspring Christian at Dawson, 5 p.m.; Fossil Ridge at Fairview, 6:30 p.m.; Shining Mountain at Jim Elliot Christian, 6 p.m.; Longmont Christian at Bellview Christian, 5 p.m.

Boys basketball — Front Range Baptist at Faith Baptist, 7:30 p.m.; Frederick at Roosevelt, 6:30 p.m.; Greeley Central at Broomfield, 6:30 p.m.; Silver Creek at Thompson Valley, 7 p.m.; Niwot at Centaurus, 6:30 p.m.; Front Range Christian at Nederland, 6:30 p.m.; Lyons at Platte Valley, 6:30 p.m.; Peak to Peak at Colorado Academy, 7 p.m.; Mountain View at Longmont, 6:30 p.m.; Erie at Skyline, 6:30 p.m.; Mead at Northridge, 6:30 p.m., Rocky Mountian at Boulder, 6:30 p.m.; Legacy at Fort Collins, 6:30 p.m.; Poudre at Monarch, 6:30 p.m.; Daysping Christian at Dawson, 6:30 p.m.; Fairview at Fossil Ridge, 6:30 p.m.; Shining Mountain at Jim Elliot Christian, 7:30 p.m.; Longmont Christian at Bellview Christian, 7:30 p.m.Swimming — Broomfield at Mountain View, 4 p.m.; Thompson Valley at Silver Creek, 4 p.m.

Wrestling — Lyons at Lutheran/Clear Creek, 6 p.m.

 

WEDNESDAY, January 23

Girls Basketball — Colorado Academy at Peak to Peak, 7 p.m.; SMA at Holy Family, 7 p.m.

Wrestling — Silver Creek at Niwot, 7 p.m.

 

THURSDAY, January 24

Wrestling — Frederick at Elizabeth, 6:30 p.m.; Broomfield at Thompson Valley, 7 p.m.; Greeley Central at Silver Creek, 7 p.m.; Centaurus at Niwot, 7 p.m.; Mountain View at Longmont, 7 p.m.; Skyline at Mead, 6:30 p.m.; Fairview at Kansas Dual, 7 p.m.

Swimming — Greeley Central at Silver Creek, 4 p.m.; Skyline at Windsor, 4 p.m.; Centaurus at Thompson Valley, 4 p.m.; Monarch at Fairview, 4 p.m.

Boys basketball — Boulder at Poudre, 6:30 p.m.; Fossil Ridge at Legacy, 6:30 p.m.; Monarch at Greeley West, 6:30 p.m.; Loveland at Fairview, 6:30 p.m.; Longmont Christian at Cornerstone Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Girls basketball — Poudre at Boulder, 6:30 p.m.; Legacy at Fossil Ridge, 6:30 p.m.; Greeley West at Monarch, 6:30 p.m.; Fairview at Loveland, 6:30 p.m.; Longmont Christian at Cornerstone Christian, 6 p.m.

 

FRIDAY, January 25

Girls basketball — Faith Baptist at Parkhill Christian, 6 p.m.; Frederick at Skyline, 6:30 p.m.; Broomfield at Centaurus, 6:30 p.m.; Silver Creek at Mountain View, 6:30 p.m; Greeley Central at Niwot, 6:30 p.m.; Nederland at Alexander Dawson, 5 p.m.; Holy Family at Peak to Peak, 5:30 p.m.; Longmont at Thompson Valley, 7 p.m.; Mead at Roosevelt, 6:30 p.m.; Boulder at Greeley West, 6:30 p.m.; Loveland at Legacy, 6:30 p.m.; Monarch at Fort Collins, 6:30 p.m.; Erie at Windsor, 6:30 p.m.; Rocky Mountain at Fairview, 6:30 p.m.

Boys basketball — Faith Baptist at Parkhill Christian, 7:30 p.m.; Skyline at Frederick, 6:30 p.m.; Centaurus at Broomfield, 6:30 p.m.; Mountian View at Silver Creek, 6:30 p.m.; Niwot at Greeley Central, 6:30 p.m.; Nederland at Alexander Dawson, 6:30 p.m.; Holy Family at Peak to Peak, 7 p.m.; Roosevelt at Mead, 6:30 p.m.; Greeley West at Boulder, 6:30 p.m.; Legacy at Loveland, 6:30 p.m.; Fort Collins at Monarch, 6:30 p.m.; Windsor at Erie, 6:30 p.m.; Fairview at Rocky Mountain, 6:30 p.m.

Swimming — Longmont at Broomfield, 4 p.m.; Thompson Valley at Longmont, 6:30 p.m.

Wrestling — Broomfield, Legacy, Mead at Centaurus Top of the Rockies Tournament, 1 p.m.; Fairview at Kansas Tournament.

Alpine — Nederland at Aspen.

 

SATURDAY, January 26

Wrestling — Frederick, Erie, Boulder, Lyons at Northglenn Tournament, 8:00 a.m.; Broomfield, Legacy, Mead, Holy Family at Centaurus Top of the Rockies Tournament, 8 a.m.; Silver Creek at Smoky Hill Invite; Niwot at Kennedy Tournament; Fairview at Kansas Tournament.

Boys basketball — Silver Creek at Erie, 6:30 p.m.; Alexander Dawson at Lyons, 2:30 p.m.; Longmont at Mead, 6:30 p.m.

Girls basketball — Silver Creek at Erie, 5 p.m.; Alexander Dawson at Lyons, 1 p.m.; Longmont at Mead, 5 p.m.; Dawson at Lyons, 1 p.m.

Nordic — Nederland at Gold Run.

Join the Conversation

We invite you to use our commenting platform to engage in insightful conversations about issues in our community. We reserve the right at all times to remove any information or materials that are unlawful, threatening, abusive, libelous, defamatory, obscene, vulgar, pornographic, profane, indecent or otherwise objectionable to us, and to disclose any information necessary to satisfy the law, regulation, or government request. We might permanently block any user who abuses these conditions.