MONDAY, September 24

Boys tennis — Longmont at Skyline, 3:30 p.m.; Legacy at Monarch, 3:30 p.m.; Montbello at Silver Creek, 3:30 p.m.; Evergreen at Alexander Dawson, 4 p.m.; Boulder at Cherry Creek, TBD.

Softball — Thompson Valley at Longmont, 4 p.m.; Rocky Mountain at Boulder, 4:15 p.m.; Silver Creek at Niwot, 4 p.m.; Broomfield at Centaurus, 4 p.m.; Holy Family at D’Evelyn, 3:30 p.m.

Boys soccer — Monarch at Boulder, 7 p.m.; Nederland at Aurora West, 4 p.m.; Vista Peak at Holy Family, 6 p.m.; Skyline at Berthoud, 4 p.m.; Windsor at Frederick, 7 p.m.

Volleyball — Boulder at Monarch, 6:30 p.m.; Niwot at Centaurus, 6:30 p.m.; Denver Academy at Longmont Christian, 4:30 p.m.; Silver Creek at Broomfield, 6:30 p.m.; Dayspring Christian at Nederland, 6 p.m.; Fairview at Legacy, 6:30 p.m.; Union Colony Prep at Alexander Dawson, 6 p.m.

Boys golf — Broomfield, Silver Creek at Cheyenne Mountain Invitational, at Broadmoor, 7:30 a.m.

 

 

TUESDAY, September 25

Volleyball — Roosevelt at Mead, 6:30 p.m.; Longmont at Mountain View, 6:30p.m.; Windsor at Erie, 6:30 p.m.; Hyland Christian at Faith Baptist, 6 p.m.; Valley at Lyons, 6:30 p.m.; Skyline at Frederick, 4:30 p.m.; Broomfield at Silver Creek, 6:30 p.m.

Softball — Mead at Roosevelt, 4 p.m.; Erie at Skyline, 4 p.m.; Holy Family at Jefferson, 4:30 p.m.; Greeley West at Legacy, 4:15 p.m.; Fairview at Poudre, TBD; Platte Canyon at Peak to Peak, 4:30 p.m.; Frederick at Windsor, 4 p.m.

Boys soccer — Mountain View at Longmont, 7 p.m.;Thompson Valley at Niwot, 4 p.m.; Silver Creek at Centaurus, 4 p.m.

Boys golf — Longmont, Broomfield, Holy Family, Fairview, Peak to Peak, Alexander Dawson at Holy Family Invitational, noon

Boys tennis — Cheyenne Mountain at Niwot, 3:30 p.m.; Erie at Centaurus, 3:30 p.m.; Mountain Range at Fairview; Peak to Peak at Weld Central, 3:30 p.m.

Gymnastics — Rocky Mountain at Niwot, 6 p.m.

Cross Country — Mead at Horizon, 2:30 p.m.; Alexander Dawson at Runner’s Roost, 3:30 p.m.

 

 

WEDNESDAY, September 26

Boys soccer — Skyline at Windsor, 7 p.m.; Frederick at Roosevelt, 4 p.m.

 

 

THURSDAY, September 27

Volleyball — Skyline at Mead, 6:30 p.m.; Broomfield at Longmont, 6:30 p.m.; Fairview at Boulder, 6:30 p.m.; Niwot at Greeley Central, 6:30 p.m.; Alexander Dawson at Nederland, 6 p.m.; Berthoud at Erie, 6:30 p.m.; Holy Family at Machebeuf, 6 p.m.; Centaurus at Silver Creek, 6:30 p.m.; Horizon at Legacy, 6:30 p.m.; Lyons at Highland, 6:30 p.m.; Peak to Peak at Jefferson Academy, 6 p.m.; Windsor at Frederick, 4:30 p.m.; Monarch at Mountain Range, 6:30 p.m.

Softball — Mead at Berthoud, 4 p.m.; Longmont at Mountain View, 4 p.m.; Boulder at Greeley West, 4:15 p.m.; Niwot at Broomfield, 4 p.m.; Roosevelt at Erie, 4 p.m.; Valor Christian at Holy Family, 4 p.m.; Centaurus at Silver Creek, 4 p.m.; Legacy at Loveland, TBD; Fort Collins at Fairview, TBD; Lyons at Valley, 4 p.m.; Windsor at Skyline, 4 p.m.; Faith Christian at Peak to Peak, 4:30 p.m.; Frederick at Northridge, 4 p.m.

Boys soccer — Frederick at Longmont, 7 p.m.; Boulder at Fairview, 6:30 p.m.; Greeley West at Broomfield, 6 p.m.; Nederland at Alexander Dawson, 4 p.m.; Peak to Peak at Holy Family, 6 p.m.; Legacy at Horizon, 6 p.m.; D’Evelyn at Silver Creek, 4 p.m.; Mountain Range at Monarch, 4 p.m.

Boys tennis — Centaurus at Longmont, 3:30 p.m.; Boulder, Legacy, Fairview, Monarch at Front Range League Championships, TBD; Greeley Central at Niwot, 3:30 p.m.; Mountain View at Broomfield, 3:30 p.m.; University at Erie, 3:30 p.m.; Silver Creek at Thompson Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Gymnastics — Broomfield at Fort Morgan, 6 p.m.; Niwot at Thompson Valley, 6 p.m.

Football — Fairview at Ralston Valley, 7 p.m.

Boys golf — Alexander Dawson at Front Range Christian, 8 a.m.

 

 

FRIDAY, September 28

Football — Skyview at Mead, 7 p.m.; Windsor at Longmont, 7 p.m.; Pomona at Boulder, 7 p.m.; Niwot at Loveland, 7 p.m.; Denver South at Broomfield, 7 p.m.; Berthoud at Holy Family, 7 p.m.; Skyline at Centaurus, 7 p.m.; Arvada West at Legacy, 7 p.m.; Front Range Christian at Lyons, 7 p.m.; Silver Creek at Frederick, 7 p.m.; Monarch at Montrose, 7 p.m.

Cross Country — Longmont, Boulder, Niwot, Broomfield, Nederland, Fairview, Skyline, Silver Creek, Shining Mountain at Pat Patten Invitational, 10 a.m.; Mead, Erie, Lyons, Alexander Dawson at Mead Invitational, 2:30 p.m.; Centaurus, Peak to Peak at Dave Sanders Invitational, 3 p.m.; Legacy at Thornton Invitational, 3:30 p.m.; Peak to Peak at Queen Creek HS, Ariz., TBD; Frederick at Sweetheart Invitational, 2 p.m.

Boys tennis — Boulder, Legacy, Fairview, Monarch at Front Range League Championships, TBD; Thompson Valley at Skyline, 3:30 p.m.

Volleyball — Front Range Christian at Longmont Christian, 7:15 p.m.; Faith Baptist at Front Range Baptist, 6 p.m.; Shining Mountain at Belleview Christian, 7 p.m.

Softball — Broomfield at Holy Family, 4 p.m.

 

SATURDAY, September 29

Softball — Poudre at Boulder, 10 a.m.; Fort Collins at Legacy, 10 a.m.; Loveland at Fairview, 10 a.m.; Lyons at Strasburg, 11 a.m.; Florence at Peak to Peak, 1 p.m.

Boys soccer — Niwot at Cheyenne Mountain, noon; Holy Family at Colorado Academy, 4 p.m.; Rocky Mountain at Fairview, 2:30 p.m.; Peak to Peak at Fountain Valley, 11 a.m.

Volleyball — Longmont Christian at Arrupe Jesuit, 3 p.m.; Dayspring Christian at Lyons, 2 p.m.

Gymnastics — Broomfield at Broomfield Invitational, 9 a.m.

Football — Nederland at Denver Christian, 1 p.m.; Erie at Northridge, 7 p.m.; Justice at Gilpin County, TBD.