GET BREAKING NEWS IN YOUR BROWSER. CLICK HERE TO TURN ON NOTIFICATIONS.

X

TRACK AND FIELD


TRI-VALLEY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Boys

Team scores — Skyline 144, Roosevelt 112, Erie 93, Windsor 86, Sterling 84, Frederick 67, Fort Morgan 56, Northridge 52.

100-meters — 1. Trey Harrison, Skyline, 11.26; 2. Sullivan Manion, Erie, 11.33; Jacob Sleeth, Frederick, 11.38; 5. Israel Valdez, Skyline, 11.74.

200 — 1. Zach Solomon, Erie, 22.71; 2. Trey Harrison, Skyline, 22.72; 3. Sullivan Manion, Erie, 23.00; 4. Austin Kearney, Frederick, 23.36.

400 — 1. Conner Carey, Sterling, 53.92; 5. Seth Thomas, Skyline, 56.13.

800 — 1. Connor Timms, Skyline, 2:00.09; 3. Kyle True, Erie, 2:05.89.

1,600 — 1. Justin Weinmeister, Windsor, 4:37.88; 2. Connor Timms, Skyline, 4:41.29; 4. Chris Meduna, Skyline, 4:46.61; 5. Chris Erwin, Frederick, 4:47.29.

3,200 — 1. Connor Timms, Skyline, 10:01.51.

110 hurdles — 1. Viktor Baezam Roosevelt, 15.22; 4. Marques Novak, Erie, 16.00; 5. William Osborn, Skyline, 16.08.

300 hurdles — 1. Zack Schreiber, Roosevelt, 40.38; 2. Joe Wise, Frederick, 41.26; 4. Nathan Johnson, Skyline, 42.59; 5. Dara On, Skyline, 42.90.

400 relay — 1. Erie, 43.41; 2. Frederick, 44.17; 4. Skyline, 44.78.

800 relay — 1. Erie, 1:30.76; 2. Frederick, 1:31.94; 3. Skyline, 1:32.97.

1,600 relay — 1. Windsor, 3:33.13; 4. Skyline, 3:45.21.

3,200 relay — 1. Erie, 8:29.86; 2. Skyline, 8:48.70; 4. Frederick, 9:02.18.

Long jump — 1. Francisco Au, Northridge, 20-02; 4. Henry James, Skyline, 19-04.25; 5. Ladd Bunker, Erie, 19-03.75.

Triple jump — 1. Francisco Au, Northridge, 45-01.50; 2. Henry James, Skyline, 42-02.

High jump — 1. Dallas Hall, Windsor, 6-01; 3. Eric Patterson, Skyline, 5-08; 4. Joe Wise, Frederick, 5-08.

Discus — 1. Richard Feltenberger, Skyline, 146-02; 5. Austin Kearney, Frederick, 122-08.50.

Shot put — 1. Richard Feltenbergerm Skyline, 54-10; 3. Bryan Rodriguez, Frederick, 42-02.50.

Pole vault — 1. William Richendifer, Sterling, 13-11; 4. Ladd Bunker, Erie, 11-08.


Girls

Team scores — Erie 167, Roosevelt 115, Fort Morgan 104, Sterling 96, Windsor 82, Skyline 60, Frederick 40, Northridge 33.

100-meters — 1. Deandra Elcock, Skyline, 13.14; 5. Jordan Sleeth, Frederick, 13.58.

200 — 1. Chelsea Martus, Erie, 26.22; Deandra Elcock, Skyline, 27.31.

400 — 1. Chelsea Martus, Erie, 58.86; 5. Lena Janssen, Erie, 65.61.

800 — 1. Stephanie Wickstorm, Windsor, 2:24.43; Mekenzie Atkins, Erie, 2:31.10.

1,600 — 1. Mekenzie Atkins, Erie, 5:43.07; 5. Marissa Atkins, Erie, 6:03.49.

3,200 — 1. Sydney Richards, Skyline, 11:56.36.

100 hurdles — 1. Hannah Eining, Roosevelt, 15.70; 2. Heather Douglas, Erie, 17.01; 4. Kaylee Spencer, Skyline, 18.04.

300 hurdles — 1. Phoebe Vandemoer, Sterling, 47.19; 4. Deandra Elcock, Skyline, 50.09.

400 relay — 1. Erie, 50.70; 3. Frederick, 52.76.

800 relay — 1. Erie, 1:48.26; 5. Frederick, 1:56.38.

1,600 relay — 1. Erie, 4:14.56.

3,200 relay — 1. Erie,10:26.61

800 medley relay — 1. Erie, 1:50.66; 4. Frederick, 1:54.26.

Long jump — 1. Deandra Elcock, Skyline, 17-00.75; 3. Nicole Hulet, Erie, 15-06; 5. Haley Wyatt, Frederick,15-03.25.

Triple jump — 1. Tanya Campbell, Erie, 34-00.75; 2. Emily Echelberger, Frederick, 33-08.50; Amanda Ochoa, Erie, 32-09.

High jump — 1. Tyler Chrisman, Sterling, 5-00; 2. Kaylee Spencer, Skyline, 4-10; Haley Gallagher, Erie, 4-10; 4. Nicole Hulet, Erie, 4-10.

Discus — 1. Alexis Blagg, Sterling, 112-01; 4. Piper Zeier, Erie, 106.-04.

Shot put — 1. Allie Schneider, Fort Morgan, 36-03.50; 2. Piper Zeier, Erie, 33-10.

Pole vault — 1. Kiera Maldonado, Roosevelt, 8-10; 4. Taryn Lee, Erie, 7-10.


NORTHERN LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Boys

Team scores — Broomfield 135.50, Longmont 129, Thompson Valley 91, Mountain View 90.50, Greeley Centr4al 69, Niwot 63, Centaurus 58, Silver Creek 58.

100-meters — 1. Harrison Einspahr, Broomfield, 10.68; 2. Sean Robnett, Broomfield, 11.08; 3. Ben Wood, Silver Creek, 11.27; 4. Matu Giltner, Centaurus, 11.35; 5. Brian Hardy, Silver Creek, 11.35.

200 — 1. Harrison Einspahr, Broomfield, 22.13; 2. Sean Robnett, Broomfield, 23.09; 4. Matu Giltner, Centaurus, 23.31; 5. Ben Wood, Silver Creek, 23.39.

400 — 1. Braden Hitchcock, Longmont, 49.82; 3. Jack Reece, Broomfield, 51.79; 4. Kyle Peterson, Centaurus, 52.40; 5. Jake Morris, Broomfield, 52.54.

800 — 1. Joe Mitchem, Broomfield, 1:56.20; 3. Austin Gunnarson, Silver Creek, 2:01.57; 4. Ben Forsee, Broomfield, 2:02.00.

1,600 — 1. Daniel Lara, Thompson Valley, 4:24.42; 2. Nick Harris, Niwot, 4:26.81; 3. Ben Forsee, Broomfield, 4:27.42; 4. Kory Skattum, Broomfield, 4:36.11.

3,200 — 1. Nick Harris, Niwot, 9:32.53; 3. Chandler Reid, Centaurus, 9:47.85; 4. Tj Ricket, Broomfield, 9:52.00.

110 hurdles — 1. Josh Mielke, Thompson Valley, 14.91; 2. Josh Cogdill, Longmont, 15.12; 4. Scott Dickinson, Broomfield, 15.53.

300 hurdles — 1. Josh Mielke, Thompson Valley, 39.24; 2. Braden Hitchcock, Longmont, 39.56; 3. Lorne Jenkins, Niwot, 39.93; 4. Josh Cogdill, Longmont, 40.09.

400 relay — 1. Thompson Valley, 43.91; 4. Niwot, 44.67; 5. Longmont, 44.87.

800 relay — 1. Broomfield, 1:29.39; 4. Silver Creek, 1:31.49; 5. Niwot, 1:34.00.

1,600 relay — 1. Mountain View, 3:25.88; 2. Longmont, 3:26.02; 3. Niwot, 3:26.75; 4. Broomfield, 3:29.51.

3,200 relay — 1. Centaurus, 8:17.87; 4. Broomfield, 8:45.85; 5. Niwot, 8:48.39.

Long jump — 1. Josh Sandin, Mountain View, 21-07; 2. Lorne Jenkins, Niwot, 21-05.75; 3. Dillon Manzanares, Niwot, 20-00; 5. Forrest Wetterstrom, Longmont, 19-08.

Triple jump — 1. Braden Hitchcock, Longmont, 44-07.50; 2. Forrest Wetterstrom, Longmont, 43-09.50; 3. Jayson Dupre, Broomfield, 42-08; 5. Ryan Bant-Cogburn, Longmont, 40-08.

High jump — 1. Josh Cogdill, Longmont, 6-00; 2. David Young, Centaurus, 6-00; 3. Jayson Dupre, Broomfield, 6-00; 4. Grant McNutt, Centaurus, 5-06; 4. Austin Hartman, Silver Creek, 5-06.

Discus — 1. Kazim Mekhraliyev, Greeley Central, 155-05.50; 3. Shane Ellington, Centaurus, 141-02; 4. Miles Bergner, Longmont, 139-00; 5. James Roberts, Broomfield, 138-05.

Shot put — 1. Sam Baca, Thompson Valley, 52-01.50; 2. Ben Wooching, Silver Creek, 50-02.50; Marcus Johnson, Longmont, 49-00; 5. Miles Bergner, Longmont, 47-03.50.

Pole vault — 1. Steven Wacker, Longmont, 14-02; 2. Derek Wing, Longmont, 14-02; 3. Scott Baldwin, Silver Creek, 13-08; 4. Erik Monahan, Silver Creek, 13-02;5. Austin Metzner, Silver Creek, 13-02.


Girls

Team scores — Thompson Valley 157, Mountain View 116.50, Niwot 115, Greeley Cental 98, Broomfield 94, Centaurus 62, Longmont 55, Silver Creek 39.50.

100-meters — 1. Alexi Cox, Broomfield, 12.67; 2. Shanlie Anderson, Centaurus, 12.77; 4. Diane Olson, Longmont, 13.03.

200 — 1. Alexi Cox, Broomfield, 25.72; 4. Kelsey Traxinger, Niwot, 26.92; 5. Shanlie Anderson, Centaurus, 27.14.

400 — 1. Megan Irvine, Thompson Valley, 57.70; 3. Kelsey Traxinger, Niwot, 58.90.

800 — 1. Karina Ernst, Thompson Valley, 2:13.65; 2. Elise Cranny, Niwot, 2:21.89; 4. Melissa Kelly, Broomfield, 2:28.97; 5. Deyja Enriquez, Niwot, 2:29.81.

1,600 — 1. Karina Ernst, Thompson Valley, 5:00.87; 4. Elise Cranny, Niwot, 5:25.11.

3,200 — 1. Mckayla Gray, Mountain View, 11:52.92; 3. Christa Boettinger, Niwot, 12:00.08; 4. Rachel Moline, Centaurus, 12:04.50; 5. Maddy Jalbert, Niwot, 12:04.78.

100 hurdles — 1. Addy Neibauer, Greeley Central, 16.67; 2. Katie Croell, Broomfield, 16.81; 4. Amanda Campbell, Broomfield, 17.12; 5. Isabelle Johnson, Longmont, 17.36.

300 hurdles — 1. Kendra Larson, Thompson Valley, 46.23; 2. Katie Croell, Broomfield,. 47.69; 3. Molly Klotz, Longmont, 47.82; 4. Amanda Campbell, Broomfield, 47.91.

400 relay — 1. Centaurus, 50.12; 4. Niwot, 50.65; 5. Longmont, 51.06.

800 relay — 1. Niwot, 1:44.79; 2. Longmont, 1:45.60; 4. Broomfield, 1:46.41.

1,600 relay — 1. Thompson Valley, 4:00.69; 2. Niwot, 4:05.03; 3. Longmont, 4:10.76; 4. Broomfield, 4:12.41.

3,200 relay — 1. Thompson Valley, 9:58.84; 3. Niwot, 10:03.47; 4. Centaurus, 10:04.97; 5. Broomfield, 10:23.46.

800 medley relay — 1. Centaurus, 1:50.28; 4. Longmont, 1:52.23; 5. Niwot, 1:52.98.

Long jump — 1. Hailey Stephens, Thompson Valley, 17-01.75; 2. Amber Liu, Niwot, 16-08; 5. Dana Maydew, Niwot, 15-09.

Triple jump — 1. Sarah Hughes, Broomfield, 36-01.25; 3. Emilie Rembert, Silver Creek, 33-02.50.

High jump — 1. Lindsey Kroboth, Thompson Valley, 5-03; 2. Megan Foster, Silver Creek, 5-00; 3. Madison Miller, Centaurus, 5-00; 5. Lauren Sharpe, Niwot, 4-08.

Discus — 1. Valarie Allman, Silver Creek, 158-08; 3. Dailyn Johnson, Longmont, 113-03; 4. Nicki Blue, Niwot, 109-03.

Shot put — 1. Katrina Wagner, Greeley Central, 38-01; 2. Valarie Allman, Silver Creek, 35-04.50.

Pole vault — 1. Addy Neibauer, Greeley Central, 11-04; 3. Haylie Johns, Niwot, 9-04; 4. Katie Dishman, Centaurus, 9-04.

 

Follow us on Twitter: @BoCoPreps