DENVER — Class 3A results from the Colorado state high school wrestling tournament held at the Pepsi Center on Saturday.


TEAM SCORES

Alamosa 146.5, Olathe 121.5, Valley 78.5, Centauri 77, Lamar 76.5, Highland 75, Eaton 72.5, Bennett 69, Sheridan 64, Brush 60, Holy Family 60, Buena Vista 58, Mead 57, Dolores Huerta 56.5, Gunnison 52, Berthoud 51, Monte Vista 48, Hotchkiss 46, Salida 45, Classical Academy 39.5, Bayfield 39.5, Middle Park 38, Strasburg 38, Grand Valley 32, Platte Valley 31, La Junta 31, Trinidad 30, Florence 26, Jefferson 24, Estes Park 18, Rifle 17, Weld Central 14, Platte Canyon 14, Coal Ridge 11.5, Cedaredge 9, Ellicott 4.5, Vista Peak 3, University 2.


CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES

106 POUNDS — Levi Maes, Sheridan dec. Diondre Garcia, Monte Vista, 8-3.

113 POUNDS — Luis Gurule, Sheridan dec. Trenton Piatt, Olathe, 7-5.

120 POUNDS — A.J. Salazar, Dolores Huerta dec. Aaron Cisneros, Jefferson, 8-3.

126 POUNDS — Jared Mestas, Dolores Huerta maj. dec. Elijah Mora, Brush, 11-3.

132 POUNDS — Zach Shank, Olathe maj. dec. Zach Mahaney, Alamosa, 8-0.

138 POUNDS — Pablo Ortiz, Alamosa tech. fall Kris Trujillo, Highland, 19-2.

145 POUNDS — James Price, Highland maj. dec. Jason Buhr, Centauri, 10-1.

152 POUNDS — Dakoda Curtis, Alamosa maj. dec. Micah Keys, Centauri, 11-3.

160 POUNDS — Aaron Velasquez, Bayfield fall Brandon Bertsch, Alamosa, 4:54.

170 POUNDS — Caleb Copeland, Bennett dec. Austin Trujillo, Valley, 9-3.

182 POUNDS — Jaden Olearnick, Eaton dec. Cory Ellis, Berthoud, 7-0.

195 POUNDS — Brian Macchione, Middle Park dec. Walker Gonzales, Valley, 6-0.

220 POUNDS — Dalton Shoop, Eaton dec. Jeremy Ruiz, Gunnison, 6-4.

285 POUNDS — Raul Rios, Platte Valley fall Hector Morales, Lamar, 2:22.


THIRD-PLACE MATCHES

106 POUNDS — Conrad Cole, Brush dec. Austin Shank, Olathe, 6-5.

113 POUNDS — Neff Malouff, Alamosa dec. Julian Prieto, Holy Family, 8-2.

120 POUNDS — Kole Kelley, Alamosa dec. Ethan Coombs, Centauri, 4-2.

126 POUNDS — Darrick Adame, Lamar dec. Jacob Solseth, Olathe, 6-4.

132 POUNDS — Josh Miller, Bennett dec. Jacob Haney, Strasburg, 5-4.

138 POUNDS — Brandon Coleman, Salida dec. Josh Del Rio, La Junta, 4-3.

145 POUNDS — Wyatt Yarnell, Olathe dec. Zeb Harvey, Lamar, 2-1.

152 POUNDS — Kyle Couch, Mead dec. Josh Lopez, Buena Vista, 6-3.

160 POUNDS — Austin Vance, Monte Vista fall Zach Dillon, Classical Academy, 3:53.

170 POUNDS — David Witt, Grand Valley dec. Greg Rademacher, Mead, 9-2.

182 POUNDS — Koby Close, Buena Vista dec. Daniel Register, Classical Academy, 8-3.

195 POUNDS — Kagen Hennig, Berthoud fall Tyler Jara, Lamar, 1:54.

220 POUNDS — Connor Beard, Hotchkiss fall Keaton Sameshima, Highland, 2:13.

285 POUNDS — Casey Childs, Olathe dec. Nick Testroet, Mead, 1-0.


FIFTH-PLACE MATCHES

106 POUNDS — Ruben Lucero, Valley dec. Tel Kelley, Alamosa, 11-9.

113 POUNDS — William Casey, Estes Park dec. Macky Sandoval, Brush, 6-4.

120 POUNDS — Adam Visconti, Middle Park maj. dec. Joseph Prieto, Holy Family, 11-0.

126 POUNDS — Eli Perez, Buena Vista dec. Richard Baca, Trinidad, 4-0.

132 POUNDS — Anthony Muth, Salida fall Coy Zang, Rifle, 1:43.

138 POUNDS — Andrew Register, Classical Academy dec. Devon Godeski, Coal Ridge, 12-9.

145 POUNDS — Kit Reed, Gunnison fall Dylan Hill, Hotchkiss, 2:20.

152 POUNDS — Jackson Wright, Valley maj. dec. Hunter Bell, Bennett, 11-3.

160 POUNDS — Jordan Ross, Strasburg fall Taylor Maik, La Junta, 3:52.

170 POUNDS — Kyle Spengler, Holy Family fall Jareb Aziz, Centauri, 2:02.

182 POUNDS — Thane Smith, Salida dec. Cole Caywood, Cedaredge, 5-0.

195 POUNDS — Nate Reed, Buena Vista fall Logan Longworth, Weld Central, 1:13.

220 POUNDS — Brian Shaw, Trinidad fall Greg Martinez, Centauri, 2:03.

285 POUNDS — Holden Rexius, Eaton dec. Corby Wyett, Bennett, 8-3.


LOCAL CONSOLATION SEMIFINALS

113 POUNDS — Julian Prieto, Holy Family, fall Macky Sandoval, Brush, 2:24.

120 — POUNDS — Kole Kelley, Alamosa, dec. Joseph Prieto, Holy Family, 8-6.

152 POUNDS — Kyle Couch, Mead, dec. Jackson Wright, Valley, 8-5.

170 POUNDS — Greg Rademacher, Mead, pinned Kyle Spengler, Holy Family, :30.

285 POUNDS — Nick Testroet, Mead, dec. Corby Wyett, Bennett, 6-1.


LOCAL CONSOLATION THIRD ROUND

120 POUNDS — Ethan Coombs, Centauri, maj. dec. Austin Van Hooker, Mead, 9-0; Joseph Prieto, Holy Family, fall Collin Carbone, Coal Ridge, 3:44.

126 POUNDS — Darrick Adame, Lamar, dec. Joseph Pendleton, Holy Family, 8-2.

152 POUNDS — Kyle Couch, Mead, dec. Scott Sandoval, Florence, 9-2.

170 POUNDS — Greg Rademacher, Mead, dec. Nate DeWitt, Estes Park, 8-6.

220 POUNDS — Connor Beard, Hotchkiss, dec. Daniel Jansen, Holy Family, 7-2.