Alice Barron Region

FIRST ROUND

Wednesday

No. 9 Ponderosa (7-16) at No. 8 Prairie View (16-6)

No. 12 Westminster (13-8) at No. 5 Rock Canyon (18-5)

No. 10 Boulder (8-15) at No. 7 Fruita Monument (13-10)

No. 11 Littleton (7-16) at No. 6 Rocky Mountain (15-8)

SECOND ROUND

Saturday

Ponderosa/Prairie View winner at No. 1 Legacy (19-4)

Westminster/Rock Canyon winner at No. 4 Denver East (15-7)

Boulder/Fruita Monument winner at No. 3 Doherty (21-2)

Littleton/Rocky Mountain winner at No. Grand Junction (19-4)

THIRD ROUND

Feb. 29, higher seed hosts

 

 

Sharon Wilch Region

FIRST ROUND

Wednesday

No. 9 Cherokee Trail (9-14) at No. 8 Standley Lake (12-10)

No. 12 Pomona (6-16) at No. 5 Fossil Ridge (14-9)

No. 10 Rampart (10-13) at No. 7 Poudre (14-9)

No. 11 George Washington (12-11) at No. 6 Lakewood (15-7)

SECOND ROUND

Saturday

 

Cherokee Trail/Standley Lake winner at No. 1 Highlands Ranch (19-4)

Pomona/Fossil Ridge winner at No. 4 Rangeview (21-2)

Rampart/Poudre winner at No. 2 Heritage (17-6)

George Washington/Lakewood winner at No. 3 Grandview (18-5)

THIRD ROUND

Feb. 29, higher seed hosts

 

Carol Callan Region

FIRST ROUND

Wednesday

No. 9 Chatfield (11-2) at No. 8 Loveland (11-10)

No. 12 Thornton (13-10) at No. 5 Arvada West (19-4)

No. 10 Legend (9-14) at No. 7 Dakota Ridge (14-9)

No. 11 Smoky Hill (7-16) at No. 6 Chaparral (15-8)

SECOND ROUND

Saturday

Chatfield/Loveland winner at No. 1 Regis Jesuit (19-4)

Thornton/Arvada West winner at No. 4 Fort Collins (15-8)

Legend/Dakota Ridge winner at No. 2 Palmer (20-3)

Smoky Hill/Chaparral winner at No. 3 Horizon (16-7)

THIRD ROUND

Feb. 29, higher seed hosts

 

 

Kaye Garms Region

FIRST ROUND

Wednesday

No. 9 Overland (14-9) at No. 8 Castle View (12-11)

No. 12 Brighton (10-13) at No. 5 Fairview (14-9)

No. 10 Pine Creek (9-14) at No. 7 Mountain Vista (12-11)

No. 11 Columbine (8-15) at No. 6 Cherry Creek (13-10)

SECOND ROUND

Saturday

Overland/Castle View winner at No. 1 Monarch (18-5)

Brighton/Fairview winner at No. 4 Ralston Valley (19-4)

Pine Creek/Mountain Vista winner at No. 2 Arapahoe (18-5)

Columbine/Cherry Creek winner at No. 3 ThunderRidge (15-8)

THIRD ROUND

Feb. 29, higher seed hosts

 

 

QUARTERFINALS

March 3, at Denver Coliseum

SEMIFINALS

March 7, at Coors Events Center

FINALS

March 9, at Coors Events Center