John Casey Region

FIRST ROUND

Tuesday, higher seed hosts

 

No. 9 Grand Junction (14-8) at No. 8 Loveland (14-9)

No. 12 Brighton (9-14) at No. 5 Legend (17-6)

No. 10 Arvada West (6-17) at No. 7 Smoky Hill (10-13)

No. 11 Legacy (7-16) at No. 6 Cherokee Trail (12-11)

SECOND ROUND

Friday, higher seed hosts

 

Grand Junction/Loveland winner at No. 1 Arapahoe (21-2)

Brighton/Legend winner at No. 4 Fossil Ridge (20-3)

Arvada West/Smoky Hill winner at No. 2 ThunderRidge (18-5)

Legacy/Cherokee Trail winner at No. 3 Denver East (19-4)

THIRD ROUND

Feb. 28, higher seed hosts

 

R.W. Truscott Region

FIRST ROUND

Tuesday, higher seed hosts

 

No. 9 Poudre (15-8) at No. 8 Prairie View (15-7)

No. 12 Heritage (8-14) at No. 5 Chatfield (13-10)

No. 10 Pine Creek (11-12) at No. 7 Rock Canyon (11-12)

No. 11 Northglenn (12-11) at No. 6 George Washington (11-12)

SECOND ROUND

Friday, higher seed hosts

 

Poudre/Prairie View winner at No. 1 Regis Jesuit (20-3)

Heritage/Chatfield winner at No. 4 Rangeview (19-4)

Pine Creek/Rock Canyon winner at No. 2 Ralston Valley (18-5)

Northgenn/George Washington winner at No. 3 Cherry Creek (16-7)

THIRD ROUND

Feb. 28, higher seed hosts

 

 

Glenn Wilson Region

FIRST ROUND

Tuesday, higher seed hosts

 

No. 9 Hinkley (14-9) at No. 8 Montbello (10-13)

No. 12 Overland (5-18) at No. 5 Mountain Vista (15-8)

No. 10 Lakewood (10-13) at No. 7 Monarch (13-10)

No. 11 Ponderosa (11-12) at No. 6 Standley Lake (15-8)

 

SECOND ROUND

Friday, higher seed hosts

 

Hinkley/Montbello winner at No. 1 Fairview (22-1)

Overland/Mountain Vista winner at No. 4 Aurora Central (20-3)

Lakewood/Monarch winner at No. 2 Highlands Ranch (20-3)

Ponderosa/Standley Lake winner at No. 3 Grandview (15-8)

THIRD ROUND

Feb. 28, higher seed hosts

 

 

Ray Ball Region

FIRST ROUND

Tuesday, higher seed hosts

 

No. 9 Rocky Mountain at No. 8 Dakota Ridge

No. 12 Fort Collins at No. 5 Eaglecrest

No. 10 Mullen at No. 7 Liberty

No. 11 Pomona at No. 6 Lincoln

SECOND ROUND

Friday, higher seed hosts

 

Rocky Mountain/Dakota Ridge winner at No. 1 Chaparral (20-3)

Fort Collins/Eaglecrest winner at No. 4 Fountain-Fort Carson (16-6)

Mullen/Liberty winner at No. 2 Columbine (19-4)

Pomona/Lincoln winner at No. 3 Fruita Monument (20-3)

Third round

Feb. 28, higher seed hosts

 

 

QUARTERFINALS

March 2, at Denver Coliseum

SEMIFINALS

March 8, at Coors Events Center

FINALS

March 10, at Coors Events Center