Tanya Haave Region

FIRST ROUND

Wednesday, higher seed hosts

 

No. 9 Pueblo County (12-11) at No. 8 Green Mountain (10-13)

No. 12 Lewis-Palmer (5-18) at No. 5 Valor Christian (18-4)

No. 10 Skyline (11-12) at No. 7 Wheat Ridge (12-10)

No. 11 Fort Lupton (8-15) at No. 6 Sierra (15-8)

SECOND ROUND

Friday, higher seed hosts

 

Pueblo County/Green Mountain at No. 1 Air Academy (21-2)

Lewis-Palmer/Valor Christian at No. 4 Glenwood Springs (18-4)

Skyline/Wheat Ridge at No. 2 Broomfield (19-4)

Fort Lupton/Sierra at No. 3 Roosevelt (18-5)

THIRD ROUND

Saturday, highest seed hosts 4-team tournament


Lou Piel Region

FIRST ROUND

Wednesday, higher seed hosts

 

No. 9 Steamboat Springs (12-10) at No. 8 Mountain View (11-12)

No. 12 Longmont (5-18) at No. 5 Cheyenne Mountain (15-8)

No. 10 Denver South (13-8) at No. 7 Erie (12-11)

No. 11 Pueblo East (8-14) at No. 6 Golden (15-8)

SECOND ROUND

Friday, higher seed hosts

 

Steamboat Springs/Mountain View at No. 1 Pueblo West (20-3)

Longmont/Cheyenne Mountain at No. 4 Elizabeth (17-5)

Denver South/Erie at No. 2 Palmer Ridge (20-3)

Pueblo East/Golden at No. 3 Montrose (14-9)

THIRD ROUND

Saturday, highest seed hosts 4-team tournament

 


Brenda House Region

FIRST ROUND

Wednesday, higher seed hosts

 

No. 9 Mullen (8-15) at No. 8 Mitchell (9-13)

No. 12 Palisade (7-15) at Evergreen (14-8)

No. 10 Northridge (10-13) at No. 7 Mesa Ridge (13-10)

No. 11 Frederick (9-14) at No. 6 Thompson Valley (15-8)

SECOND ROUND

Friday, higher seed hosts

 

Mullen/Mitchell at No. 1 Pueblo South (23-0)

Palisade/Evergreen at No. 4 Falcon (13-10)

Northridge/Mesa Ridge at No. 2 Centaurus (19-3)

Frederick/Thompson Valley at No. 3 Moffat County (17-6)

THIRD ROUND

Saturday, highest seed hosts 4-team tournament

 

 

Tracy Hill Region

FIRST ROUND

Wednesday, higher seed hosts

 

No. 9 Canon City (11-11) at No. 8 Widefield (11-12)

No. 12 Conifer (9-13) at No. 5 Delta (18-4)

No. 10 Discovery Canyon (10-13) at No. 7 Thomas Jefferson (13-10)

No. 11 Coronado (7-14) at Pueblo Central (12-10)

SECOND ROUND

Friday, higher seed hosts

 

Canon City/Widefield at No. 1 D’Evelyn (19-3)

Conifer/Delta at No. 4 Silver Creek (18-5)

Discovery Canyon/Thomas Jefferson at No. 2 Sand Creek (17-6)

Coronado/Pueblo Central at No. 3 Windsor (18-4)

THIRD ROUND

Saturday, highest seed hosts 4-team tournament

 


QUARTERFINALS

March 3, at Colorado School of Mines

SEMIFINALS

March 7, at Coors Events Center

FINALS

March 9, at Coors Events Center