Bill Weimer Region

FIRST ROUND

Tuesday, higher seed hosts

No. 9 Pueblo South (10-13) at No. 8 Durango (12-11)

No. 12 Glenwood Springs (10-13) at No. 5 Green Mountain (14-8)

No. 10 Vista Ridge (12-11) at No. 7 Niwot (12-11)

No. 11 Skyline (9-14) at No. 6 Elizabeth (14-8)

SECOND ROUND

Friday, higher seed hosts

Pueblo South/Durango at No. 1 Sierra (22-1)

Glenwood Springs/Green Mountain at No. 4 Pueblo East (18-5)

Vista Ridge/Niwot at No. 2 De’Evelyn (20-2)

Skyline/Elizabeth at No. 3 Montrose (19-4)

THIRD ROUND

Saturday, highest seed hosts 4-team tournament


Guy Gibbs Region

FIRST ROUND

Tuesday, higher seed hosts

No. 9 Widefield (10-13) at No. 8 Pueblo County (10-13)

No. 12 Denver South (8-15) at No. 5 Wasson (15-8)

No. 10 Steamboat Springs (7-14) at No. 7 Evergreen (14-8)

No. 11 Fort Lupton (9-14) at No. 6 Golden (14-9)

SECOND ROUND

Friday, higher seed hosts

Widefield/Pueblo County at No. 1 Broomfield (22-1)

Denver South/Wasson at No. 4 Eagle Valley (18-5)

Steamboat Springs/Evergreen at No. 2 Coronado (17-6)

Fort Lupton/Golden at No. 3 Windsor (17-5)

THIRD ROUND

Saturday, highest seed hosts 4-team tournament


Ron Shavlik Region

FIRST ROUND

Tuesday, higher seed hosts

No. 9 Frederick (12-11) at No. 8 Thompson Valley (12-11)

No. 12 Harrison (8-15) at No. 5 Greeley Central (13-10)

No. 10 Palmer Ridge (8-15) at No. 7 Palisade (17-6)

No. 11 Silver Creek (8-15) at No. 6 Jefferson County (10-13)

SECOND ROUND

Friday, higher seed hosts

Frederick/Thompson Valley at No. 1 Lewis-Palmer (22-1)

Harrison/Greeley Central at No. 4 Delta (17-6)

Palmer Ridge/Palisade at No. 2 Pueblo Central (16-7)

Silver Creek/Thomas Jefferson at No. 3 Cheyenne Mountain (17-6)

THIRD ROUND

Saturday, highest seed hosts 4-team tournament


Jim Baggot Region

FIRST ROUND

Tuesday, higher seed hosts

No. 9 Air Academy (9-14) at No. 8 Skyview (14-9)

No. 12 Discovery Canyon (8-15) at No. 5 Kennedy (17-6)

No. 10 Canon City (11-10) at No. 7 Falcon (11-10)

No. 11 Centaurus (8-13) at No. 6 Pueblo West (14-8)

SECOND ROUND

Friday, higher seed hosts

Air Academy/Skyview at No. 1 Sterling (21-1)

Discovery Canyon/Kennedy at No. 4 Longmont (16-7)

Canon City/Falcon at No. 2 Valor Christian (20-2)

Centaurus/Pueblo West at Sand Creek (16-7)

THIRD ROUND

Saturday, highest seed hosts 4-team tournament

 


QUARTERFINALS

March 2, at Colorado School of Mines

SEMIFINALS

March 8, at Coors Events Center

FINALS

March 10, at Coors Events Center