MARK LEFFINGWELL
Fairview’s Cole Scheifele (left) tries to dodge Ralston Valley’s Jake DeGrace during their game Friday at the North Area Athletic Complex in Arvada. Seeded No. 17, Fairview (5-4) will visit No. 16 Regis (5-4) this week for a Class 5A first-round playoff game.

Class 5A

Games slated for Saturday

No. 32 Fort Collins (4-5) at No. 1 Columbine (9-0)

No. 17 Fairview (5-4) at No. 16 Regis (5-4)

No. 25 Arapahoe (5-4) at No. 8 ThunderRidge (7-2)

No. 24 Mountain Range (5-4) at at No. 9 Highlands Ranch (7-2)

No. 29 Rocky Mountain (4-5) at No. 4 Ralston Valley (8-1)

No. 20 Cherokee Trail (6-3) at No. 13 Fountain-Fort Carson (7-2)

No. 28 Legacy (4-5) at No. 5 Grandview (8-1)

No. 21 Cherry Creek (5-4) at No. 12 Rangeview (7-2)

No. 31 Chatfield (3-6) at No. 2 Grand Junction (9-0)

No. 18 Chaparral (6-3) at No. 15 Westminster (6-3)

No. 26 Rampart (5-4) at No. 7 Horizon (8-1)

No. 23 Gateway (5-4) at No. 10 Lakewood (8-1)

No. 30 Thornton (5-4) at No. 3 Pomona (8-1)

No. 19 Denver East (6-3) at No. 14 Northglenn (6-3)

No. 27 Mountain Vista (4-5) at No. 6 Mullen (7-2)

No. 22 Denver South (6-3) at No. 11 Bear Creek (6-3)

Second round, Nov. 12

Quarterfinals, Nov. 19

Semifinals, Nov. 26

Championship, Dec. 3, at Sports Authority Field

5A Non-qualifying week 10 pairings

No. 34 Heritage (3-6) at No. 33 Fruita Monument (4-5)

No. 36 Douglas County (3-6) at No. 35 Thomas Jefferson (3-6)

No. 38 Poudre (2-7) at No. 37 Boulder (3-6)

No. 40 Smoky Hill (3-6) at No. 39 George Washington (3-6)

No. 42 Fossil Ridge (2-7) at No. 41 Arvada West (1-8)

No. 46 GJ Central (1-8) at No. 45 Hinkley (2-7)

No. 48 Overland (0-9) at No. 47 Montbello (1-8)

No. 50 Lincoln (1-8) at No. 49 Adams City (1-8)

No. 52 Doherty (0-9) at No. 51 Aurora Central (1-8)

Class 1A

Games slated for Saturday

No. 16 John Mall (3-6) at No. 1 Burlington (9-0)

No. 8 Wray (6-3) at No. 9 Crowley County (6-3)

No. 13 Peyton (6-3) at No. 4 Lyons (8-1)

No. 12 Byers (6-3) at No. 5 Akron (7-2)

No. 14 Hayden (5-4) at No. 3 Lutheran (9-0)

No. 11 Wiggins (6-3) at No. 6 Limon (6-3)

No. 10 Resurrection Christian at No. 7 Monte Vista (7-2)

No. 15 Sargent (5-4) at No. 2 Hotchkiss (9-0)

Quarterfinals, Nov. 12

Semifinals, Nov. 19

Championship, Nov. 26

Class A-8 man

Games slated for Saturday

No. 16 Kiowa (5-3) at No. 1 Hoehne (9-0)

No. 9 Merino (6-3) at No. 8 Fowler (8-1)

No. 13 Sangre de Cristo (6-3) at No. 4 Norwood (8-1)

No. 12 Sanford (6-3) at No. 5 Walsh (8-1)

No. 14 Caliche (5-4) at No. 3 Simla (9-0)

No. 11 Dove Creek (6-3) at No. 6 Elbert (8-1)

No. 10 Haxtun (7-2) at No. 7 Springfield (8-1)

No. 15 Stratton (6-3) at No. 2 Dayspring Christian (9-0)

Quarterfinals, Nov. 12

Semifinals, Nov. 19

Championship, Nov. 26

Class A 6 man

Games slated for Saturday

No. 8 Prairie (6-3) at No. 1 Fleming (9-0)

No. 5 Hi-Plains (7-2) at No. 4 Cotopaxi (9-0)

No. 6 Eads (6-2) at No. 3 Otis (7-1)

No. 7 Bethune (6-3) at No. 2 Deer Trail (9-0)

Semifinals, Nov. 12

Championship, Nov. 19