GET BREAKING NEWS IN YOUR BROWSER. CLICK HERE TO TURN ON NOTIFICATIONS.

X

Class 5A

At Arapahoe County Fairgrounds

BOYS

Team scores — Fort Collins 95, Mountain Vista 107, Monarch 173, Fairview 212, Heritage 230, Liberty 258, Rock Canyon 266, Arapahoe 272, Cherry Creek 369, Bear Creek 388, Smoky Hill 408, Dakota Ridge 420, Thornton 432, Fossil Ridge 435, Legend 442, Denver East 456, Greeley West 469, Pomona 484, Chaparral 488, Horizon 489, Rampart 505, ThunderRidge 509, Grandview 534, Loveland 574, Lincoln 587, Poudre 691.

Top 10 individuals — 1. Kirk Webb, Monarch, 16:03.84; 2. Tait Rutherford, Fort Collins, 16:07.99; 3. Jeff Abbey, Fort Collins, 16:15.34; 4. Brandon Williams, Bear Creek, 16:15.99; 5. Ed Cleary, Fossil Ridge, 16:17.39; 6. Garrett Kenyon, Liberty, 16:19.14; 7. Griffin Hay, Fort Collins, 16:19.84; 8. Christian Martin, Heritage, 16:26.64; 9. Michael Reese, Monarch, 16:28.94; 10. Stefan Lowe, Bear Creek, 16:30.29.

Other Monarch results — 31. Collin Lowe 16:56.14; 59. Parker Sitton 17:21.19; 73. Michael Rooney 17:27.09; 76. Chay Weaver 17:29.04; 137. Jacob Micklin 18:14.04.

Fairview results — 24. Kyle Lund 16:45.34; 25. Bridger Tomlin 16:50.08; 43. Rich Sanchez 17:08.69; 57. Cory Munsch 17:20.14; 63. Ricardo Kaempfen 17:22.39; 74. Brad Ziegler 17:27.94; 88. Tim Brown 17:39.64.

GIRLS

Team scores — Monarch 107, Fort Collins 177, Mountain Vista 243, Cherry Creek 244, Arapahoe 259, Liberty 261, Palmer 267, Boulder 272, Fairview 277, Pine Creek 311, Ralston Valley 319, Regis 360, Heritage 370, ThunderRidge 388, Highlands Ranch 425, Fossil Ridge 428, Columbine 447, Grandview 449, Loveland 465, Horizon 465, Smoky Hill 473, Legacy 506, Rock Canyon 526, Littleton 607.

Top 10 individuals — 1. Jordyn Colter, Cherry Creek, 18:24.60; 2. Hannah Everson, Liberty, 18:43.50; 3. Rikki Gonzales, Rangeview, 18:53.95; 4. Alaina Anderson, Pomona, 19:00.45; 5. Claire Green, Monarch, 19:03.70; 6. Sam Lewis, Boulder, 19:09.15; 7. Erin Hooker, Fort Colins, 19:10.60; 8. Nicole Hahn, Ralston Valley, 19:21.50; 9. Isabelle Kennedy, Fairview, 19:24.45; 10. Kaitlyn Benner, Monarch, 19:28.25.

Other Monarch results — 14. Ashley Litoff 19:32.55; 20. Taylor Floming 19:39.50; 58. Anna Hogan 20:36.35; 79. Alyssa Reese 20:58.60; 93. 21:13.85.

Other Boulder results — 53. Erin McLaughlin 20:32.85; 56. Emma Merryman 20:34.60; 68. Erin Davidson 20:46.00; 89. Madi Lohmann 21:13.10; 150. Rachel Roderick 22:22.35; 164. Bre Clements 23:17.45.

Other Fairview results — 39. Kate Cuddington 20:18.90; 69. Emily Barnes 20:46.90; 75. Ashley Pruett 20:54.65; 85. Kendall Richarz 21:07.80; 95. Kelsey Piper 21:15.50; 121. Jessica Piper 21:46.30.

Legacy results — 12. Melanie Nun 19:30.30; 21. Emma Gee 19:39.90; 148. Devyn Palm-Trujillo 22:20.45; 159. April Gonsalves 22:52.00; 166. Anica Brewster 23:28.35; 174. Fiona Dretzka 24:36.30; 175. Sydney Dickson 24:52.25.

Class 4A

BOYS

Team scores — Centaurus 109, Broomfield 175, Cheyenne Mountain 189, Air Academy 199, Thompson Valley 199, Moffat County 230, Palmer Ridge 271, Coronado 282, Skyline 324, Evergreen 346, Conifer 355, D’Evelyn 371, Niwot 399, Lewis-Palmer 402, Windsor 404, Denver North 417, Pueblo South 444, Glenwood Springs 457, Mesa Ridge 459, Falcon 487, Discovery Canyon 521, Durango 547, Pueblo West 555, Fort Morgan 609, Eagle Valley 646.

Top 10 individuals — 1. Alfredo Lebron, Moffat County, 16:24.87; 2. Gus Waneka, Thompson Valley, 16:31.32; 3. Chandler Reid, Centaurus, 16:39.82; 4. Josiah Valenzuela, Mesa Ridge, 16:44.02; 5. Bryce Gregoire, Falcon, 16:46.72; 6. Andrew Mansfield, Glenwood Springs, 16:50.12; 7. Darren Thomas, Air Academy, 16:50.87; 8. Connor Timms, Skyline, 16:53.37; 9. Nick Harris, Niwot, 16:56.82; 10. Josh Davis, Lewis-Palmer, 16:58.27.

Other Centaurus results — 12. Jack Marshall, 17:03.77; 17. Alani Estrella, 17:16.52; 34. Logan Goodrich, 17:39.17; 43. Jake Link, 17:44.02; 101. Tyler Menger, 18:26.42; 109. Kyle Peterson, 18:33.97.

Broomfield results — 11. Ben Forsee, 17:02.97; 25. Kory Skattum, 17:31.42; 39. Matt Sarno, 17:41.67; 47. Ethan Gonzales, 17:46.07; 53. Joe Mitchem, 17:48.62; 102. Cody Armstrong, 18:26.67; 153. Parker Ericson, 19:19.02.

Other Skyline results — 33. Braden Richards, 17:38.92; 57. Chris Meduna, 17:52.31; 70. Sam Berg, 18:00.22; 156. David Bocim, 19:23.42; 175. Samuel Obando, 20:08.12; 183. Travis Stuvil, 20:51.27.

Other Niwot results — 72. David Schahrer, 18:01.82; 90. Jake Fisk, 18:11.17; 106. William Zimmerman, 18:30.57; 122. Kevin Bueno, 18:46.17; 125. Scott Everett, 18:48.27; 162. Ryan Faulkner, 19:29.12.

GIRLS

Team scores — Thompson Valley 132, Mountain View 164, Cheyenne Mountain 184, Battle Mountain 226, Centaurus 235, Discovery Canyon 241, Niwot 264, Broomfield 303, Coronado 310, Durango 311, Air Academy 320, Woodland Park 333, Evergreen 335, D’Evelyn 337, Mullen 362, Palmer Ridge 410, Delta 441, Erie 462, Pueblo South 479, Moffat County 555, Pueblo Centennial 567, Roosevelt 635.

Top 10 individuals — 1. Sydney Scott, Denver South, 18:52.08; 2. Elise Cranny, Niwot, 18:58.13; 3. Karina Ernst, Thompson Valley, 18:59.73; 4. Aubrey Till, Canon City, 19:09.93; 5. Allie Morgan, Discovery Canyon, 19:12.88; 6. Alison Deitsch, Palmer Ridge, 19:24.73; 7. Kellyn Roiko, Air Academy, 19:27.63; 8. Amelia Evans, Air Academy, 19:30.13; 9. Clarissa Whiting, Delta, 19:34.78; 10. Arianna Ross, Discovery Canyon, 19:40.83.

Other Niwot results — 41. Kaiti Shepherd, 20:42.58; 58. Madeline Jalbert, 20:58.63; 80. Louise Vandenberghe, 21:31.13; 83. Rachel Sharpe, 21:32.48; 93. Madi Dolifka, 21:41.53; 103. Haley Dennerline, 21:53.58.

Erie results — 29. Kenzie Atkins, 20:27.43; 63. Amelia Sease, 21:04.93; 84. Chelsea Martus, 21:32.58; 138. Marissa Atkins, 22:43.43; 148. Kaitlyn Clark, 23:06.23; 164. Emily Lee, 24:28.53; 167. Jaclynn Ward, 24:54.58.

Skyline results — 92. Sydney Richards, 21:40.53.

Centaurus results — 19. Erin Twaddell, 20:14.88; 42. Kelsey Wood, 20:43.88; 48. Hannah Davinroy, 20:51.18; 56. Rachel Moline, 20:57.28; 70. Halle Peterso, 21:18.78; 73. Katie Dishman, 21:21.78; 134. Sady Swanson, 22:34.83.

Broomfield results — 28. Regan Vandepol, 20:25.88; 31. Abby Gardner, 20:29.53; 66. Katie Forsee, 21:11.98; 76. Ally Malecha, 21:23.23; 102. Gabby Licht, 21:53.43; 104. Cherokee Rohrbaugh, 21:54.83; 133. Christina Kennedy, 22:33.73.

Class 3A

BOYS

Team scores — Classical Academy 36, University 117, Alamosa 144, Holy Family 148, Estes Park 148, Jefferson Academy 153, Peak to Peak 185, Pagosa Springs 196, Hotchkiss 200, Faith Christian 209, Gunnison 213, Colorado Springs Christian 224, Brush 225, Frontier Academy 226

Top 10 individuals — 1. Evan Fortney, Faith Christian, 16:44.56; 2. Conner Wiburn, Classical Academy, 16:47.86; 3. Joshua George, Classical Academy, 16:48.96; 4. Giulio Del Piccolo, Basalt, 17:00.06; 5. Nick Taylor, Colorado Academy, 17:02.01; 6. Garrett Coles, University, 17:03.16; 7. Carlos Brinkman, Pagosa Springs, 17:04.56; 8. Anthony Rios, Brush, 17:10.26; 9. Jeffrey Switzer, Estes Park, 17:13.56; 10. Adam Avischious, Classical Academy, 17:13.71.

Holy Family results — 14. Sean Ankarlo, 17:24.36; 15. Sam Hillman, 17:33.36; 45. Erich Hixson, 18:17.51; 74. Aaron Hillman, 19:01.51; 85. Yaphet Tewahade, 19:16.96; 99. Kyle Willis, 19:45.91.

Peak to Peak results — 30. Justin Rodenburg, 17:56.41; 43. Cameron Healy, 18:14.76; 51. Riley Rodenburg, 18:29.01; 61. Stephen Rice, 18:40.16; 70. Liam Healy, 18:50.06; 106. Cordis Hall, 20:05.76.

GIRLS

Team scores — Classical Academy 20, Salida 106, Hotchkiss 133, Aspen 136, Estes Park 141, Brush 150, Frontier Academy 180, Bayfield 191, Holy Family 193, Gunnison 207, Berthoud 213, Peak to Peak 216, Jefferson Academy 222, Kent Denver 275, Colorado Academy 282, Alamosa 285, Colorado Springs Christian 292, Middle Park 306, Faith Christian 321.

Top 10 individuals — 1. Tabor Scholl, Middle Park, 18:37.62; 2. Shelby Stableford, Classical Academy, 18:45.52; 3. Regan Mullen, Classical Academy, 18:56.72; 4. Natalie Anderson, Hotchkiss, 19:22.07; 5. Eva Lou Edwards, Bayfield, 19:28.37; 6. Lindsey Chavez, Holy Family, 19:33.87; 7. Lauren Hamilton, Classical Academy, 19:37.17; 8. Megan Brunette, Classical Academy, 19:47.37; 9. Kelsi Lasota, Estes Park, 19:50.92; 10. Kiah Leonard, Berthoud, 19:54.82.

Other Berthoud results — 54. Emma Otto, 22:01.77; 66. Emma Degnan, 22:14.07; 83. Stefani Messick, Berthoud, 22:40.47; 98. Ally Klaes, Berthoud, 23:09.97; 100. Dillon Fagler, 23:12.52.

Mead results — 15. Morgan Lu, 20:32.52.

Other Holy Family results — 17. Danielle Medearis, 20:35.12; 74. Jessica Talamantes, 22:27.17; 96. Lauren Oliva, 23:07.17; 120. Cassidy Hemp, 24:27.12.

Peak to Peak results — 21. Dallas Frisbie, 20:51.62; 46. Katie McMenamin, 21:51.22; 47. Mallory Oveson, 21:52.87; 102. Jill Mitchell, 23:18.67; 112. Madelyne Clemans, 23:46.52; 113. Samantha Chin, 23:52.52.

Class 2A

BOYS

Team scores — Crested Butte Community 21, Lyons 24, Rangely 28, Telluride 37, Alexander Dawson 79, Peyton 82, Vanguard 93, Rocky Ford 95, Fountain Valley 96, Del Norte 98, Wiggins 116, Creede 166, Resurrection Christian 191, Centennial 192.

Top 10 individuals — 1. Ty Williams, Telluride, 16:26.03; 2. Ian Boucher, Crested Butte Community, 16:41.08; 3. Micah Tate, Pikes Peak Christian, 17:27.23; 4. Sean Flynn, Lyons, 17:28.13; 5. Williams Scoggins, Rangely, 17:28.93; 6. Marcel Such, Lyons, 17:30.83; 7. Dominic Carrese, Fountain Valley, 17:31.88; 8. Jake Erickson, Peyton, 17:35.73; 9. Matt Galley, Crested Butte Community, 17:46.43; 10. Forrest Smith, Crested Butte Community, 17:57.58.

Other Lyons results — 14. Sam Crowley, 18:17.93; 15. Reed Test, 18:23.13; 44. Ryan Boucher, 19:46.33.

Alexander Dawson results — 16. Jake Rothman, 18:26.08; 20. Kyle Becker, 18:35.53; 43. Alec Timpe, 19:33.93; 72. Conner O’Grady, 21:51.48; 78. Robby Keown, 22:15.18.

GIRLS

Team scores — Nederland 19, Vanguard 25, Telluride 27, Lyons 63, Denver Christian 66, Lutheran 80, Sargent 88, Mancos 99, Crested Butte Community 103, Rocky Ford 117, Fountain Valley 129, Del Norte 135.

Top 10 individuals — 1. Kelley Robinson, Nederland, 18:42.31; 2. Rachel Hampton, Telluride, 19:29.91; 3. Birdie Hutton, Shining Mountain, 19:45.66; 4. Amber Scott, Crested Butte Community, 20:02.16; 5. Rebecca Hermann, Nederland, 20:10.81; 6. Corrine Huthoefer, Vanguard, 20:34.96; 7. Josephine Bush, Telluride, 20:36.96; 8. Miriam Roberts, Lyons, 20:55.61; 9. Jessy Sweet, Vanguard, 21:14.51; 10. Rachel Hough, Vanguard, 21:28.46.

Other Nederland results — 13. Bailey Kuechenmeister 21:45.75; 15. Jenna Mahon 22:00.96; 20. Jess Ousley 22:33.56.

Other Lyons results — 21. Olivia Raspotnik, 22:38.66; 34. Kelsey Miner, 23:31.56; 35. Anna Sundrud, 23:43.31; 41. Jenna Anderson, 24:11.46.